Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

86 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: Orienteering Tasmania, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Fri 10/1Enter all 4 EVOC Summer Cup events at discounted rateEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locS
Fri 10/1City Park - EVOC Summer Cup Race 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 11/1West Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup Race 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania27
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 11/1Lilydale District School - EVOC Summer Cup Race 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 12/1Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup - Sprint RelayEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania23
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 17/1 - Sun 19/1St Helens - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania40
locP
Sat 8/2 - Sun 9/2Hobart Sprints 2020AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania308
locSResults
Wed 12/2Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania200
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 12/2Scotch Oakburn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
locSResults
Wed 19/2Cenotaph - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania201
locSResults
Wed 19/2Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locSResults
Sun 23/2Tiagarra, Devonport - NW Region - NW Local #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania17
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 23/2Gorringes Beach (Mortimer Bay) - Southern Local #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania65
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 26/2Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania173
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 26/2Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania51
locSResults
Sun 1/3Sprint Relay - Kilian's FarewellAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania56
locS
Wed 4/3Knocklofty - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania204
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 4/3Trevallyn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania48
locMResults
Sat 7/3East Coast 3 Days - Day 1 - Mystery EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania67
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 8/3East Coast 3 Days - Day 2 - OST 1 - Long DistanceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania83
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mon 9/3East Coast 3 Days - Day 3 - OST 2 - Middle DistanceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania77
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 11/3Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania197
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 11/3St Patricks College - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania55
locMResults
Wed 18/3Risdon Brook - Southern Schools Champs - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
Wed 18/3Grammar - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6 - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
Sun 22/3Coningham - Southern Local #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania77
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 25/3Windsor Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #7 - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
Fri 27/3Trevallyn - Northern Schools Championships - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
Sat 28/3Coles Bay - Night Event - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania41
locSN
Sun 29/3Coles Bay - OST 3 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania77
staLShow routes in Livelox
Sat 4/4Stonehenge - Tas Schools Champs - Southern Local #3 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
staL
31/3
Sat 25/4Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series #1 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
Sun 26/4Stephensdale - North Local #1 - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
Sat 2/57 Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series #2 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
Sun 10/5Stags Head - OST 4 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
staL
Sat 16/5UTAS Sandy Bay - Southern Saturday Series #3 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
Sun 17/5Glen Stuart - North Local #2 - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
Sun 24/5Royal George - OST 5 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
staL
Sat 30/5Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Saturday Series #4 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
Sat 6/6Hobart College Mt Nelson - Hobart Shorts WeekendAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sun 7/6Battery Pt & Peter Murrell - Hobart Shorts WeekendAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Mon 8/6Randall's Bay - Tas Sprint Championships - OST 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Sun 21/6Mt Nelson - Southern Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 21/6Trevallyn - North Local #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 28/6Campania - OST 7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 5/7Domain - Southern Local #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 19/7Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 26/7Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - Badge & OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
Sun 2/8Ridgeway - Southern Local #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 9/8Royal George area - Northern Local #4 & Northern Classic - Badge & OST 9Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 16/8Kingston High (new map) - Southern Local #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 30/8Knocklofty - Southern Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 6/9Risdon Brook - Southern Local #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sat 12/9Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 10Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
Sun 13/9The Gorge - Tas Sprint Relay Champs/Team Event TBCEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Fri 25/9Australian Championships Carnival - MerchandiseOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locP
15/8
Fri 25/9Australian Championships Carnival - SIAC HireOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania0
locP
30/4
Sat 26/9Australian Championships Sprint - University of Tas, LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania20
champsS
30/4
Sun 27/9Australian Championships Middle - Hunt Mine Creek, GoshenOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
champsM
30/4
Mon 28/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Individual EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania15
champsM
30/4
Mon 28/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Team Management OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natRL
Tue 29/9Australian Schools Championships - Team Entry by State Team Managers OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
15/8
Tue 29/9 - Thu 1/10Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public EventOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania10
staS
30/4
Tue 29/9Australian Schools Championships Sprint - Waubadebar, Bicheno - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
15/8
Wed 30/9Australian Schools Championships Long - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
15/8
Thu 1/10Australian Schools Championships Relay - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
15/8
Fri 2/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania6
staM
15/8
Sat 3/10Australian Championships Long - Bells Marsh, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
natL
30/4
Sun 4/10Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships & OST 11 - Rajah Rock, AvocaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
staM
30/4
Wed 14/10City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 21/10TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Wed 21/10Trevallyn Dam - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 28/10Royal Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Wed 28/10TBA - Southern Spring Twilight/Schools #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Wed 4/11Prospect High School - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 4/11TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 8/117 Mile Beach - Southern Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Wed 11/11St Anthony's - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 11/11TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Wed 18/11TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Wed 18/11Trevallyn - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sun 22/11Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Wed 25/11AlanvaleTafe - Launceston Spring Twilight #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubS
Wed 25/11Botanic Gardens - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 2/12Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #8 Christmas EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sun 6/12Howrah - Southern Local #12 Christmas EventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM