Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

305 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Wed 1/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 12 - Park OrchardsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria94
P
locMNResults
Thu 2/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 13 - Bulleen Ups and DownsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMNResults
Sat 4/1Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
P
locMResults
Mon 6/1Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 14 - Dingley Village CANCELLED DUE TO SMOKEDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Tue 7/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 12 - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMNResults
Wed 8/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 13 - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria111
P
locMNResults
Thu 9/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 14 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMNResults
Sat 11/1Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMResults
Mon 13/1Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 15 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults
Tue 14/114 yrs & under Training DaysOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria28
clubL
Tue 14/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 13 - Highpoint (new map) CANCELLED DUE TO VERY POOR AIR QUALITYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Tue 14/1POSTPONED - Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake Wendouree - POSTPONED until Thursday the 16/01/2020Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
locM
Wed 15/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 14 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Thu 16/114 yrs & under Training DaysOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria24
clubS
Thu 16/1Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake WendoureeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria12
FP
locMResults
Thu 16/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Donvale PinesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria71
P
locMNResults
Sat 18/1Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - Saint LeonardsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMResults
Sun 19/1Monash Uni Indoor / Outdoor SprintDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria147
clubSResults
Mon 20/1Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tatterson (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
P
locMNResults
Tue 21/1Ballarat PAS Summer Series 2 - Black HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria11
FP
locMResults
Tue 21/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 14 - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMNResults
Wed 22/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Thu 23/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 16 - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria74
P
locMNResults
Sat 25/1Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Mon 27/1Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 17 - Glenhuntly GallopNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria74
P
locMNResults
Tue 28/1Ballarat PAS Summer Series 3 - BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria9
FP
locMResults
Tue 28/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 15 - Apex ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria71
P
locMNResults
Wed 29/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 16 - Bellbird DellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria95
P
locMNResults
Thu 30/1Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Gaol Break. NOTE LOCATION CHANGEBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
P
locMNResults
Thu 30/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria42
P
locMNResults
Sun 2/2Fowl and Fizz, AGMBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
clubMResults
Mon 3/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 18 - Parkview Estate (new map)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria67
P
locMNResults
Tue 4/2Ballarat PAS Summer Series 4 - Canadian LakesEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria12
FP
locMResults
Tue 4/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 16 - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria88
P
locMNResults
Wed 5/2Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Sunbury-FieldsCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria21
P
locMNResults
Wed 5/2Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 17 - Yarran DheranVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria119
P
locMNResults
Thu 6/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Fishermans Beach NOTE LOCATION CHANGETuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria38
P
locMNResults
Thu 6/2Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 18 - Greswell HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Sat 8/2Postponed Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
Sat 8/2Bike-O 75 #1 – Lysterfield ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria80
M
clubLResults
Mon 10/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - CoomooraDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria67
P
locMNResults
Tue 11/2Ballarat PAS Summer Series 5 - Sovereign HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
FP
locMResults
Tue 11/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Burnside NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Wed 12/2Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Woodend Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria33
P
locMNResults
Wed 12/2Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria158
P
locMNResults
Thu 13/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Waltzing MatildaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria33
P
locMNResults
Thu 13/2Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria52
P
locMNResults
Sat 15/2Bendigo ToDay CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 16/2Bendigo ToDay CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Mon 17/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 20 - Tirhatuan ParkVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria89
P
locMNResults
Tue 18/2Ballarat PAS Summer Series 6 - Ballarat EastEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria9
FP
locMResults
Tue 18/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 18 - Maribyrnong ParklandsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria68
P
locMNResults
Wed 19/2Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Gisborne-Willowbank - NOTE CHANGE OF START LOCATIONCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Wed 19/2Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Koonung CrossingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria152
P
locMNResults
Thu 20/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - MontpellierBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria30
P
locMNResults
Thu 20/2Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 20 - Norris BankYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Sat 22/2Orienteering Victoria - February Strategy/CouncilOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locL
Sat 22/2Bike-O 75 #2 - Eltham Lower ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria78
M
clubLResults
Sun 23/2Sprint and Sprint trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
Mon 24/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 21 - MulgraveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria125
P
locMNResults
Tue 25/2Ballarat PAS Summer Series 7 - NerrinaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria13
FP
locMResults
Tue 25/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 19 - Paisley ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria77
P
locMNResults
Wed 26/2Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 20 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria140
P
locMNResults
Thu 27/2Newbridge NetballBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria23
locMResults
Thu 27/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
P
locMNResults
Thu 27/2Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 21 - Bundoora ParadeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Sat 29/2Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
Sun 1/3Sunday Maprun GPSO - Noreuil ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Mon 2/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 22 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria67
P
locMNResults
Tue 3/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 8 - SebastopolEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria10
FP
locMResults
Tue 3/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 20 - Truganina (New map)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria60
P
locMNResults
Wed 4/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 21 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria145
P
locMNResults
Thu 5/3Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 22 - Sarissa ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria32
P
locMNResults
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend - All six racesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria233
natS
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend - SIAC HireOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria37
natS
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WREMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria321
natSResults
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria334
natSResults
Sun 8/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3Orienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria305
natSResults
Sun 8/3Sunday Maprun GPSO - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Sun 8/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4, NOL Sprint Relay Results and SplitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria29
natRSResults
Sun 8/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria283
natSResults
Mon 9/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria245
natSResults
Mon 9/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria229
natSResults
Tue 10/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 9 - Mt HelenEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Tue 10/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 21 - Altona GateBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
P
locMNResults
Wed 11/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Forest ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria107
P
locMNResults
Thu 12/3Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 23 - JanefieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Sat 14/3Fredo's Training Session - 11am Chapel FlatEureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sat 14/3Fredo's Training Session - 3.30pm Fed Uni, Mount HelenEureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 14/3BikeO 75 #3 - You YangsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria52
M
clubLResults
Sun 15/3Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Sun 15/3Vic Autumn 1 - Borhoney GhurkOrienteering Victoria
VIC Victoria
Orienteering Victoria137
staLResults
Mon 16/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 23 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMNResults
Tue 17/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 10 - Yuilles WetlandsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Tue 17/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 22 - Camp OneTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMNResults
Wed 18/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 23 - KerrimuirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria90
P
locMNResults
Fri 20/32020 Dandenong Ranges Primary Schools Orienteering Championship CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 21/3Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubLShow routes in Livelox
Sat 21/3Mount Kooyoora TrainingBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 22/3Korong Spur corridor trainingBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubMShow routes in Livelox
Sun 22/3Korong Spur line course trainingBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubMShow routes in Livelox
Sun 22/3AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.1 Wallace's Gully Chiltern - EVENT CANCELLEDAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 22/3Bike-O 75 #4 - Silvan RodeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria41
M
clubLResults
Mon 23/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Wantirna South NO EVENT - USE MAPLINKDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Tue 24/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 11 - Redan Wetlands CANCELLEDEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
locM
Tue 24/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - Yarraville NO EVENT - USE MAPLINKBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Wed 25/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 24 - Bennettswood - NO EVENT; USE MAPLINKNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Fri 27/32020 Bendigo Primary Schools Orienteering Championship CANCELLEDBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 28/3Pre-season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
Sat 28/3Cancelled - Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Mt AlexanderBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 29/3pre season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
Sun 29/3Training - Royal GeorgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 29/3Sunday Maprun GPSO & BBQ - BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Sun 29/3Vic Autumn 2 - Mt Tarrengower, Maldon - POSTPONED TO FUTURE DATENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria1
staL
Mon 30/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Wheelers Hill - NO EVENT; USE MAPLINKNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Tue 31/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 12 - Lake Esmond CANCELLEDEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
locM
Tue 31/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 2 - Highpoint - NO EVENT; USE MAPLINK FOR MAIDSTONE Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Wed 1/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 25 - Maroondah Triangle. NO EVENT; USE MAPLINKDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Sat 4/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - Ruffey Lake. NO EVENT; USE MAPLINKYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locM
Sat 4/4MTBO Sprint Event - Beechworth POSTPONED TO FUTURE DATE.Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
M
staS
Sun 5/4Vic MTBO Vic Series #1 - Stanley. POSTPONED TO A FUTURE DATEAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria15
M
staL
Mon 6/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Mullum Mullum. NO EVENT; USE MAPLINKOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Tue 7/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 3 - Essendon. NO EVENT; USE MAPLINKBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Wed 8/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - Hawthorn East. NO EVENT; USE MAPLINKNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Mon 13/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Dandenong Creek NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 15/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - Bulleen Ups and Downs NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 18/4Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Pilchers Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 18/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Dingley Village NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locM
Mon 20/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - Highbury Hill NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 4 - Moonee Ponds NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 22/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Blind Creek NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 25/4Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 25/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - Darebin Parklands - Park NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 26/4POSTPONED till 2021 - Vic Autumn 3 - Glenlyon Forest, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
Mon 27/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Surrey Dive NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Tue 28/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 5 - Altona NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Wed 29/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Templestowe Heights NO EVENTVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 2/5POSTPONED - Vic MTBO Vic Series #2 - Wombat StationBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Sat 2/5Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Diamond Hill NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 2/5Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - Tatterson NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 3/5POSTPONED till 2021 - Vic Autumn 4 - Sailor's Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
Mon 4/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Koonung Heights NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - North Melbourne NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 6/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - Camberwell NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 9/5Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 9/5Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - Glenfern Run + RadiO NO EVENTVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 10/5AWOC MTBO, Chiltern (to be confirmed)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sun 10/5POSTPONED till 2021 - MelBushO 2 - Maroondah Reservoir Park, HealesvilleYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mon 11/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - Malvern Star NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 7 - Strathmore NO EVENTMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 13/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Mont Albert NO EVENTYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 15/52020 Northern Metro & Western Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 16/5Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Virginia HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 16/5Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Abbey Walk - Park NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 17/5POSTPONED Bike-O 75 #5 and MTBO Skills Day, WoodlandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Mon 18/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Camelot Rise NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - Newport NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 20/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Ringwood Wilds NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 22/52020 Eastern Metro & Southern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Fri 22/5Orienteering Victoria AGMOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locSN
Sat 23/5Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 23/5Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - Clifton Hill NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 24/5Vic Relays POSTPONEDBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staRM
Sun 24/5AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.3 - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mon 25/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 8 - Bayswater NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 9 - Whitten Oval NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 27/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - Blackburn North NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 30/5Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Kalimna ParkBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 31/5Panton Hills Morning TrainingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 31/5POSTPONED 2020 Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 31/5POSTPONED till 2021 MelbushO 3 - Clifford Park, Wonga ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mon 1/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 9 - Wantirna South PRESEASON SESSION - no chargeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 2/6Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 10 - Essendon NO EVENTTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 3/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Colchester PRESEASON SESSION - no chargeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 6/6Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - Princes Park PRESEASON SESSION - no chargeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 7/6Training Panton Hill amYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria20
locM
Sun 7/6Panton Hill Training pmYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria17
locM
Mon 8/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 10 - Kangaroo Very Flat PRESEASON SESSION - no chargeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 10/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 1 - The Library - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 10/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - Mullauna PRESEASON SESSION - no chargeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 13/6BUSH TRAINING Bullengarook - Session 1: 12.30pm (No charge)Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
Sat 13/6Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 13/6Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - Bundoora Parklands - PRESEASON SESSION - no chargeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 13/6BUSH TRAINING - Bullengarook Session 2: 2.30pm (No charge)Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
Sun 14/6POSTPONED till 2021 - MelBushO 4 - Tye Estate, Romsey Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mon 15/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 11 - Forest Chase PRESEASON SESSION - no chargeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 17/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 2 - West Park - ANYTIME DIY - no chargeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 17/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Gardiners Bend PRESEASON SESSION - no chargeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 20/6Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 20/6Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Abbey Walk PRESEASON SESSION - no chargeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 21/6Cardinia Reservoir Training 10am (no charge)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
Sun 21/6Cardinia Reservoir Training 11am (no charge)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria18
clubL
Sun 21/6Cardinia Reservoir Training 12pm (no charge)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria20
clubL
Mon 22/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 12 - Doncaster Heights PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 24/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 3 - Heartland - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 24/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Waverley Woods PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 27/6Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Smiths Reef Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria71
clubMResults
Sat 27/6Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - Mill Maze PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Mon 29/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Boronia Bay PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 1/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glenferrie PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 4/7Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
clubMResults
Sat 4/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - Chirnside Park (LOCATION CHANGED)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 5/7AWOC Training Event - Nail Can HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mon 6/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - Boulder DashOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 8/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Glen Iris NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 11/7Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria61
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 11/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - Mill Park Lakes NO EVENTYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 12/7Brimbank Park Training Session 10.30am (no charge) -POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
clubL
Sun 12/7Brimbank Park Training Session 11am (no charge) - POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
clubL
Sun 12/7Brimbank Park Training Session 11.30am (no charge) - POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria6
clubL
Mon 13/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Fabulous Fitzroy NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 15/7Geelong PAS Winter Series 4 - Jen's Place - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 15/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Tally Ho NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 18/7Bendigo Bush ClassicBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
Sat 18/7Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Pilchers BridgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 18/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Bulleen Ups&Downs NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 19/7Ballarat Training Event- Nerrina NorthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locL
Sun 19/7MelBushO - Police Paddocks, Endeavour Hills POSTPONED until 2021Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Mon 20/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - Kerrimuir NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 22/7Geelong PAS Winter Series 5 - West Tech - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 22/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Ashwood North NO EVENTVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/7Koolamurt - Girton RileyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
locTMResults
Sat 25/7Bendigo Bush ClassicBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria4
clubM
Sat 25/7Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Tappit Hen (Tarnagulla)Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 25/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Endeavour Greens + RadiO NO EVENTVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 26/7MelBushO - Banksia Park, Bulleen POSTPONED until 2021Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mon 27/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - Balwyn North NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/7Koolamurt - Girton AherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
locTMResults
Wed 29/7Koolamurt - Girton FrewBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
locTMResults
Wed 29/7Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - North Valley - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 29/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Wheelers Hill NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/7Koolamurt - Girton MilwardBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria14
locTMResults
Sat 1/8Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria45
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 1/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - Jells Park NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 2/8AWOC Local Event Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 2/8MelBushO - Westerfolds Park POSTPONED until 2021Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mon 3/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Heidelberg Central NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 5/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Bennettswood NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 8/8Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Mandurang Sheepwash Diggings, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
7/8*
Sat 8/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - St Helena NO EVENTYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 9/8MelBushO - Hawkstowe Park, South Morang POSTPONED until 2021Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mon 10/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Glenhuntly Gallop NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 12/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Bentleigh NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 14/82020 Victorian Schools MTB Orienteering Championship POSTPONEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 15/8Bendigo Bush Classic 19 - Devonshire Reef, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
14/8*
Sat 15/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Not Notting Hill NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 16/8Vic MTBO Vic Series #4 / Ballarat Winter CANCELLEDEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
M
staL
12/8
Sun 16/8MelbushO - Woodlands Historic Park POSTPONED until 2021Tuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 16/8AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat Yackandandah NO EVENTAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Mon 17/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Deepdene NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 19/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Bellbird Dell NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 22/8Bendigo Bush Classic 20 - Bullock Track, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 22/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Sandy Bluff NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 23/8Vic Spring 1 - sprint double - RMIT Bundoora POSTPONED, new date TBCDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Mon 24/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Trinity Triangle NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 26/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Blackburn South NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 28/82020 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship POSTPONEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 29/8Bendigo Bush Classic 21 - Sedgwick North, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 29/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Greensborough NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 30/8Vic Spring 2 - Eureka Challenge - Enfield SFEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
staL
Mon 31/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Kew East NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 2/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Westgarth NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 5/9AWOC MTBO Score Event - Eldorado NO EVENTAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sat 5/9Bendigo Bush Classic 22 - Sedgwick South, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 5/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Croydon Greens NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 6/9Vic MTBO Series #5 & AWOC MTBO Champs Yackandandah NO EVENTAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
30/8
Sun 6/9MelBushO - Candlebark Park, Eltham POSTPONED until 2021Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mon 7/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Tunstall Junction NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 9/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - Greythorn NO EVENTYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 12/9Vic Spring 3 / Bendigo Bush Classic - Mt Alexander, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Mon 14/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 16/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 19/9Bendigo Bush Classic 23 - KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 19/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - Banyule - ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 20/9Vic Spring 4 - Mt Tarrengower, Maldon (TBC)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Mon 21/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Cavills CornerOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 23/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 26/9Bendigo Short - Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 26/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 23 - Belmore ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Mon 28/9Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 1 pm CANCELLEDMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Mon 28/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - BellfieldOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/9Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 2 CANCELLEDMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
natL
Wed 30/9Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 3 CANCELLEDMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
natRM
Wed 30/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 3/10Victorian Middle Championships - Little Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado POSTPONEDAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
Sat 3/10Bendigo Short - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 4/10Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado POSTPONEDYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
Sat 10/10Bendigo Twilight - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 11/10AWOC CATI - Score Event - Nail Can Hill (tbc)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 17/10Club End of Year Break - Golden SquareBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Fri 30/102020 Cobaw Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 1/11AWOC Club Championships - Barambogie RangesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 1/11Muckleford 6 Hour (Team) Postponed to 2021, date tbaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTL
Sun 1/11Muckleford Maxi (Individual) Postponed to 2021, date tbaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 1/11Muckleford Maxi (Team) Postponed to 2021, date tbaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTL
Sun 8/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Fri 13/112020 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 15/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Lincoln Causeway, Gateway IslandAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Sun 22/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Thurgoona, Ernest Grant ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Fri 27/112020 Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 28/11Victorian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Sun 29/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Birallee Park, off Silva DriveAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Sun 29/11Melbourne City RaceDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 5/12aMAZEing BallaratEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubTL
Sun 6/12AWOC AGM & Christmas O - MMCC Rooms Noreuil Park AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL