Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

109 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Wed 1/1
Thu 2/1
Fri 3/1
Sat 4/1
Sun 5/1
w 2Mon 6/1
Tue 7/1
Wed 8/1
Thu 9/1
Fri 10/1
Sat 11/1
Sun 12/1
w 3Mon 13/1
Tue 14/114 yrs & under Training DaysOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria28
clubL
POSTPONED - Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake Wendouree - POSTPONED until Thursday the 16/01/2020Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Wed 15/1
Thu 16/114 yrs & under Training DaysOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria24
clubS
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake Wendouree - RESCHEDULED TO 16/01/2020Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Fri 17/1
Sat 18/1
Sun 19/1Monash Uni Indoor / Outdoor SprintDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria147
clubSResults
w 4Mon 20/1
Tue 21/1Ballarat PAS Summer Series 2 - Black HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Wed 22/1
Thu 23/1
Fri 24/1
Sat 25/1
Sun 26/1
w 5Mon 27/1
Tue 28/1Ballarat PAS Summer Series 3 - BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Wed 29/1
Thu 30/1
Fri 31/1
Sat 1/2
Sun 2/2Fowl and Fizz, AGMBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 6Mon 3/2
Tue 4/2Ballarat PAS Summer Series 4 - Victoria ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Wed 5/2
Thu 6/2
Fri 7/2
Sat 8/2Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 9/2
w 7Mon 10/2
Tue 11/2Ballarat PAS Summer Series 5 - Sovereign HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Wed 12/2
Thu 13/2
Fri 14/2
Sat 15/2Bendigo ToDay CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 16/2Bendigo ToDay CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
w 8Mon 17/2
Tue 18/2Ballarat PAS Summer Series 6 - Ballarat EastEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Wed 19/2
Thu 20/2
Fri 21/2
Sat 22/2
Sun 23/2Sprint and Sprint trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
w 9Mon 24/2
Tue 25/2Ballarat PAS Summer Series 7Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Wed 26/2
Thu 27/2
Fri 28/2
Sat 29/2Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 1/3Sunday Maprun GPSO - Noreuil ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
w 10Mon 2/3
Tue 3/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 8Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Wed 4/3
Thu 5/3
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend - All six racesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria30
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend - SIAC HireOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria4
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WREOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria7
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria8
natS
23/2
Sun 8/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria4
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria8
natS
23/2
Sunday Maprun GPSO - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
w 11Mon 9/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria4
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria4
natS
23/2
Tue 10/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 9 - Mt HelenEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Wed 11/3
Thu 12/3
Fri 13/3
Sat 14/3
Sun 15/3Vic Autumn 1 - Borhoney GhurkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
w 12Mon 16/3
Tue 17/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 10Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Wed 18/3
Thu 19/3
Fri 20/32020 Dandenong Ranges Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 21/3Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 22/3AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.1 Wallace's Gully ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 13Mon 23/3
Tue 24/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 11Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Wed 25/3
Thu 26/3
Fri 27/32020 Bendigo Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 28/3Pre-season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Mt AlexanderBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 29/3pre season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Vic Autumn 2 - Mt Tarrengower, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Sunday Maprun GPSO & BBQ - BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
w 14Mon 30/3
Tue 31/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 12Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Wed 1/4
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4
Sun 5/4
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4
Sat 11/4
Sun 12/4
w 16Mon 13/4
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4
Thu 16/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/4Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Pilchers Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 19/4MelbushO 1 - Woodlands Historic ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 26/4Vic Autumn 3 - Glenlyon Roses, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/5Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Diamond Hill NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 3/5Vic Autumn 4 - Sailor's Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 19Mon 4/5
Tue 5/5
Wed 6/5
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 10/5MelBushO 2 - Maroondah Reservoir Park, HealesvilleYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 20Mon 11/5
Tue 12/5
Wed 13/5
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/52020 Northern Metro & Western Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 16/5Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Virginia HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 17/5
w 21Mon 18/5
Tue 19/5
Wed 20/5
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/52020 Eastern Metro & Southern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 23/5Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 24/5Vic RelaysBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staRM
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.3 - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 22Mon 25/5
Tue 26/5
Wed 27/5
Thu 28/5
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Kalimna ParkBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 31/52020 Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
MelbushO 3 - Clifford Park, Wonga ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 23Mon 1/6
Tue 2/6
Wed 3/6
Thu 4/6
Fri 5/6
Sat 6/6Eppalock Long Weekend, Day 1 - Vic Autumn 5 / Bendigo BushBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
Sun 7/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 2 - Vic Autumn 6Bendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
w 24Mon 8/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 3Bendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
Tue 9/6
Wed 10/6
Thu 11/6
Fri 12/6
Sat 13/6Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 14/6MelBushO 4 - Tye Estate, RomseyCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 25Mon 15/6
Tue 16/6
Wed 17/6
Thu 18/6
Fri 19/6
Sat 20/6Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 21/6
w 26Mon 22/6
Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6
Thu 25/6
Fri 26/6
Sat 27/6Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 28/6MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 27Mon 29/6
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7
Thu 2/7
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 5/7AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - Nail Can Hill SouthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 28Mon 6/7
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7
Thu 9/7
Fri 10/7
Sat 11/7Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 12/7MelBushO 6 - Police Paddocks, Endeavour HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 29Mon 13/7
Tue 14/7
Wed 15/7
Thu 16/7
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Pilchers Bridge SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 19/7
w 30Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Tarnagulla (Royal George)Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 26/7MelBushO 7 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 31Mon 27/7
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Peter the GreatBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 2/8AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 32Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8
Thu 6/8
Fri 7/8
Sat 8/8Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Mandurang Sheepwash JumpsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 9/8MelBushO 8 - Hawkstowe Park, South MorangBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 33Mon 10/8
Tue 11/8
Wed 12/8
Thu 13/8
Fri 14/82020 Victorian Schools MTB Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 15/8Bendigo Bush Classic 19 - Devonshire ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 16/8AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
w 34Mon 17/8
Tue 18/8
Wed 19/8
Thu 20/8
Fri 21/8
Sat 22/8Bendigo Bush Classic 20 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 23/8Vic Spring 1 - sprint double - Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
w 35Mon 24/8
Tue 25/8
Wed 26/8
Thu 27/8
Fri 28/82020 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 29/8Bendigo Bush Classic 21 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 30/8Vic Spring 2 - Eureka Challenge -Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 36Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9Bendigo Bush Classic 22 - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 6/9MelBushO 9 - Candlebark Park, ElthamNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 37Mon 7/9
Tue 8/9
Wed 9/9
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9
Sat 12/9Victorian Middle Championships Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
Sun 13/9Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El DoradoYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
w 38Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9
Wed 16/9
Thu 17/9
Fri 18/9
Sat 19/9Bendigo Bush Classic 23 - KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 20/9Vic Spring 3 - Mia Mia, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 39Mon 21/9
Tue 22/9
Wed 23/9
Thu 24/9
Fri 25/9
Sat 26/9Bendigo Short - Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 27/9
w 40Mon 28/9
Tue 29/9
Wed 30/9
Thu 1/10
Fri 2/10
Sat 3/10Bendigo Short - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 4/10
w 41Mon 5/10
Tue 6/10
Wed 7/10
Thu 8/10
Fri 9/10
Sat 10/10Bendigo Twilight - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 11/10AWOC CATI - Score Event - Nail Can Hill (tbc)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 42Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10
Wed 14/10
Thu 15/10
Fri 16/10
Sat 17/10Club End of Year Break - Golden SquareBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 18/10
w 43Mon 19/10
Tue 20/10
Wed 21/10
Thu 22/10
Fri 23/10
Sat 24/10
Sun 25/10
w 44Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10
Wed 28/10
Thu 29/10
Fri 30/102020 Cobaw Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 31/10
Sun 1/11AWOC Club Championships - Barambogie RangesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Muckleford Maxi Adventure Series (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Muckleford Maxi Adventure Series (Team Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTL
w 45Mon 2/11
Tue 3/11
Wed 4/11
Thu 5/11
Fri 6/11
Sat 7/11
Sun 8/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
w 46Mon 9/11
Tue 10/11
Wed 11/11
Thu 12/11
Fri 13/112020 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 14/11
Sun 15/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Lincoln Causeway, Gateway IslandAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
w 47Mon 16/11
Tue 17/11
Wed 18/11
Thu 19/11
Fri 20/11
Sat 21/11
Sun 22/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Thurgoona, Ernest Grant ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
w 48Mon 23/11
Tue 24/11
Wed 25/11
Thu 26/11
Fri 27/112020 Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 28/11Victorian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Sun 29/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Birallee Park, off Silva DriveAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne City RaceDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 49Mon 30/11
Tue 1/12
Wed 2/12
Thu 3/12
Fri 4/12
Sat 5/12
Sun 6/12AWOC AGM & Christmas O - MMCC Rooms Noreuil Park AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 50Mon 7/12
Tue 8/12
Wed 9/12
Thu 10/12
Fri 11/12
Sat 12/12
Sun 13/12
w 51Mon 14/12
Tue 15/12
Wed 16/12
Thu 17/12
Fri 18/12
Sat 19/12
Sun 20/12
w 52Mon 21/12
Tue 22/12
Wed 23/12
Thu 24/12
Fri 25/12
Sat 26/12
Sun 27/12
w 53Mon 28/12
Tue 29/12
Wed 30/12
Thu 31/12