Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

135 events were found between 08/01/2020 and 14/02/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 2Wed 8/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #14 WarriewoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW217
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 11Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW63
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wednesday Evening Training- Belair National ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 13 - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 14 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 10/1Enter all 4 EVOC Summer Cup events at discounted rateEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locS
Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW11
FP
locMResults
City Park - EVOC Summer Cup Race 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Twilight Series Event 7 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA82
locLResults
Sat 11/1Sydney Bush Training - Fred Caterson Reserve, Castle Hill Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
West Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup Race 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania27
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
clubMResults
Lilydale District School - EVOC Summer Cup Race 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Camillo (Metro Series 8)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA50
P
clubLResults
Sun 12/1BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 4 HolmesvilleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
M
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston ForeshoreOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT105
locSResults
Central Coast Beach Series 7 - Avoca BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
WSOS Event #5 at Curtis Oval, Yates Ave, Dundas Garingal Orienteers
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW62
P
locMResults
Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup - Sprint RelayEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania23
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 3Mon 13/1Monday Sydney Training Session - Bicentennial Park, PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
ACT Street Series: ChifleyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT60
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 15 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/1Night Nav - The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMNResults
14 yrs & under Training DaysOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria28
clubL
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 13 - Highpoint (new map) CANCELLED DUE TO VERY POOR AIR QUALITYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
POSTPONED - Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake Wendouree - POSTPONED until Thursday the 16/01/2020Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Wed 15/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #15 Lane CoveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW235
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 12Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW59
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wednesday Evening Training - Thorndon ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 14 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Meadowlands, Carina - Bush NightOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland25
clubLNResults
Thu 16/114 yrs & under Training DaysOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria24
clubS
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake Wendouree - RESCHEDULED TO 16/01/2020Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Donvale PinesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 17/1St Helens - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania40
locP
Twilight Series Event 8 - Blackwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA74
locLResults
Sat 18/1St Helens - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania40
locP
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - Saint LeonardsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Rockingham (Metro Series 9)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA49
P
clubLResults
Sun 19/1St Helens - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania40
locP
ACT Sprint Series #2: Jerrabomberra Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT116
locSResults
Central Coast Beach Series 8 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
WSOS Event #6 at Meadowbank Park, Constitution Rd West Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Monash Uni Indoor / Outdoor SprintDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria147
clubSResults
HOG summer event #3 Tacking Point Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
w 4Mon 20/1Monday Sydney Training - UTS LindfieldOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
ACT Street Series: Karabar/QueanbeyanOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT46
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tatterson (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/1Ballarat PAS Summer Series 2 - Black HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 14 - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Upper KedronEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 22/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #16 Hunters HillUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
21/1*
Newcastle SS Event 13Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wednesday Evening Training - Heathfield High SchoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
P
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Broadwater Park, Mansfield - Bush NightOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland0
clubLN
22/1*
Thu 23/1Orienteering Australia Jan 2020 Squad Trip to New ZealandOrienteering Australia17
intS
13/1*
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 16 - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 24/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Twilight Series Event - Hackney - RescheduledOrienteering SAOrienteering SA1
clubM
22/1*
Sat 25/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sun 26/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
DO NOT ENTEROrienteering Australia1
clubL
23/1
Central Coast Beach Series 9 - WamberalCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 5Mon 27/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
ACT Street Series: BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 17 - Glenhuntly GallopNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 3 - BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 15 - Apex ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Arana HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 29/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Sydney Summer Series and 29th Anniversary Cup / Sydney Map Running #17 South TurramurraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
P
locM
28/1*
Newcastle SS Event 14Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass (for 2020 members)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT21
locL
3/3
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 16 - Bellbird DellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Whites Hill, Carina Heights - Bush NightOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Thu 30/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Gaol Break. NOTE LOCATION CHANGEBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 31/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Flinders UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA1
clubS
29/1
Sat 1/2Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Garingal Junior CoachingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubS
30/1
Star Swamp (Metro Series 10)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 2/2Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Fowl and Fizz, AGMBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
ACT Sprint Series #3: Orana SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
1/2*
Summergong #1 - ThirroulIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos Summer Series #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Beach Series 10 (final) - Forresters BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT110
clubS
1/2*
Sydney Sprints 2020 #1Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locS
Queens Park, Lindsay St, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
31/1
w 6Mon 3/2ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 18 - Parkview Estate (new map)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/2Ballarat PAS Summer Series 4 - Victoria ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 16 - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locLN
Wed 5/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #18 NorthbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
4/2
Newcastle SS Event 15Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Sunbury-FieldsCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 17 - Yarran DheranVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
P
clubMN
4/2*
Thu 6/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Fishermans Beach NOTE LOCATION CHANGETuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 18 - Greswell HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 7/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Adelaide UniversitiesSA ArrowsOrienteering SA0
clubS
5/2
Sat 8/2Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
SOS Northside - KillaraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Bike-O 75 #1 – Lysterfield ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Swanbourne (Metro Series 11)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 9/2Hobart Sprints 2020, race 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
8/2*
Waggaroos Summer Series #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Cyclones Sprint Series Race #1 Marist AshgroveQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland3
locS
6/2
USQ, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sydney Sprints 2020 #2Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
w 7Mon 10/2ACT Street Series: MacgregorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - CoomooraDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/2Ballarat PAS Summer Series 5 - Sovereign HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Burnside NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Sunshine BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland4
FP
clubMN
10/2*
Night Nav - Taringa BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 12/2Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Scotch Oakburn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #19 ForestvilleBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 16Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Woodend Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Waltzing MatildaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 14/2Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - West Parklands Valentine's Day SpecialSA ArrowsOrienteering SA0
clubS
29/1