Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

83 events were found between 08/01/2020 and 14/02/2020 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 2Wed 8/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
Wednesday Evening Training- Belair National ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 9/1
Fri 10/1Enter all 4 EVOC Summer Cup events at discounted rateEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locS
Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW11
FP
locMResults
Twilight Series Event 7 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA82
locLResults
Sat 11/1Sydney Bush Training - Fred Caterson Reserve, Castle Hill Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
clubMResults
Sun 12/1ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston ForeshoreOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT105
locSResults
Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup - Sprint RelayEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania23
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 3Mon 13/1Monday Sydney Training Session - Bicentennial Park, PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
Tue 14/1Night Nav - The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMNResults
14 yrs & under Training DaysOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria28
clubL
POSTPONED - Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake Wendouree - POSTPONED until Thursday the 16/01/2020Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
locM
Wed 15/1Wednesday Evening Training - Thorndon ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Meadowlands, Carina - Bush NightOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland25
clubLNResults
Thu 16/114 yrs & under Training DaysOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria24
clubS
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake WendoureeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria12
FP
locMResults
Fri 17/1St Helens - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania40
locP
Twilight Series Event 8 - Blackwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA74
locLResults
Sat 18/1St Helens - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania40
locP
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMResults
Sun 19/1St Helens - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania40
locP
ACT Sprint Series #2: Jerrabomberra Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT116
locSResults
Central Coast Beach Series 8 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
Monash Uni Indoor / Outdoor SprintDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria147
clubSResults
HOG summer event #3 Tacking Point Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
w 4Mon 20/1Monday Sydney Training - UTS LindfieldOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
Tue 21/1Night Nav - Upper KedronEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland42
FP
clubMNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 2 - Black HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria11
FP
locMResults
Wed 22/1Broadwater Park, Mansfield - Bush NightOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland26
clubLNResults
Thu 23/1Orienteering Australia Jan 2020 Squad Trip to New ZealandOrienteering Australia17
intS
Fri 24/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Twilight Series Event - Hackney - RescheduledOrienteering SAOrienteering SA63
clubMResults
Sat 25/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
NT - Australia Day (George Brown Botanic Gardens)Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA163
clubLResults
Central Coast Beach Series 9 - WamberalCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
w 5Mon 27/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Tue 28/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Night Nav - Arana HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 3 - BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria9
FP
locMResults
Wed 29/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce Ridge - CANCELLEDRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass (for 2020 members)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT21
locL
Wednesday Evening Training - Goodwood Orphanage and Heywood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Whites Hill, Carina Heights - Bush NightOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland27
clubLNResults
Thu 30/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Fri 31/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
FP
locMResults
Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Flinders UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA51
clubSResults
Sat 1/2Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Sydney Sprint Series #1Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
locSResults
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
FP
clubMResults
Garingal Junior CoachingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
clubS
Garingal Christmas Party and PresentationGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sun 2/2Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Fowl and Fizz, AGMBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
clubMResults
ACT Sprint Series #3: Orana SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT133
locSResults
Central Coast Beach Series 10 (final) - Forresters BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
RROC Workshop, Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland28
clubS
Queens Park, Lindsay St, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland73
FP
clubSResults
w 6Mon 3/2
Tue 4/2Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland44
FP
locLNResults
Night Nav - Webb Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
FP
clubSNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 4 - Canadian LakesEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria12
FP
locMResults
Wed 5/2Night Nav - BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubMNResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT103
locMResults
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 1 (Jezzine Barracks - Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland53
FP
locTMResults
Thu 6/2
Fri 7/2Lincoln North Street/Park EventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA26
FP
clubLResults
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Adelaide UniversitiesSA ArrowsOrienteering SA91
clubSResults
Sat 8/2Postponed Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMResults
SOS Northside - KillaraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 1 - North End, Salamanca LawnsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania82
locSResults
Sun 9/2Hobart Sprints 2020, race 2 - Glenorchy PrimaryAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania75
locSResults
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 3 - The Friends SchoolAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania79
locSResults
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 4 - Domain House, GlebeAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania72
locSResults
MapRun Parks - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubMResults
ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT129
locSResults
Cyclones Sprint Series Race #1 Marist AshgroveQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland149
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
USQ, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland67
FP
clubSResults
MapRun event at Leslie Park and Central CBD of Warwick. Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland11
FP
clubSResults
Dalyellup SW (SWOT Urban Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA31
FP
clubMResults
w 7Mon 10/2
Tue 11/2Night Nav - Sunshine BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Night Nav - Taringa BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 5 - Sovereign HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
FP
locMResults
Wed 12/2Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania200
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Scotch Oakburn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
locSResults
Coffs Summer Series #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
clubSResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT152
locMResults
Wednesday Evening Training- Bonython Park (LOCATION CHANGE)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 2 (ANZAC PARK Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland42
FP
locTMResults
Thu 13/2SA 5k Time TrialSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 14/2Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - West Parklands Valentine's Day SpecialSA ArrowsOrienteering SA73
clubSResults