Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

92 events were found between 08/01/2020 and 14/02/2020 with the following selection: park/street orienteering, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 2Wed 8/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #14 WarriewoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW217
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 11Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW63
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 13 - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 14 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 10/1Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW11
FP
locMResults
City Park - EVOC Summer Cup Race 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 11/1West Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup Race 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania27
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
clubMResults
Lilydale District School - EVOC Summer Cup Race 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Camillo (Metro Series 8)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA50
P
clubLResults
Sun 12/1Central Coast Beach Series 7 - Avoca BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
WSOS Event #5 at Curtis Oval, Yates Ave, Dundas Garingal Orienteers
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW62
P
locMResults
w 3Mon 13/1ACT Street Series: ChifleyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT60
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 15 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/1Night Nav - The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 13 - Highpoint (new map) CANCELLED DUE TO VERY POOR AIR QUALITYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
POSTPONED - Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake Wendouree - POSTPONED until Thursday the 16/01/2020Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Wed 15/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #15 Lane CoveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW235
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 12Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW59
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 14 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/1Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake Wendouree - RESCHEDULED TO 16/01/2020Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Donvale PinesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 17/1
Sat 18/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - Saint LeonardsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Rockingham (Metro Series 9)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA49
P
clubLResults
Sun 19/1Central Coast Beach Series 8 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
WSOS Event #6 at Meadowbank Park, Constitution Rd West Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW70
P
locMResults
HOG summer event #3 Tacking Point Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
w 4Mon 20/1ACT Street Series: Karabar/QueanbeyanOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT46
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tatterson (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/1Night Nav - Upper KedronEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland42
FP
clubMNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 2 - Black HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 14 - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 22/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #16 Hunters HillUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW235
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 13Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW59
P
locMResults
Wednesday Evening Training - Heathfield High SchoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
P
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 16 - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 24/1
Sat 25/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
FP
clubMResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sun 26/1Central Coast Beach Series 9 - WamberalCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
w 5Mon 27/1ACT Street Series: BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 17 - Glenhuntly GallopNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/1Ballarat PAS Summer Series 3 - BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 15 - Apex ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Arana HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 29/1Sydney Summer Series and 29th Anniversary Cup / Sydney Map Running #17 South TurramurraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
P
locM
28/1*
Newcastle SS Event 14Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 16 - Bellbird DellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/1Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Gaol Break. NOTE LOCATION CHANGEBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 31/1Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 1/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Star Swamp (Metro Series 10)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 2/2Summergong #1 - ThirroulIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos Summer Series #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Beach Series 10 (final) - Forresters BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Queens Park, Lindsay St, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubS
31/1
w 6Mon 3/2ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 18 - Parkview Estate (new map)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/2Ballarat PAS Summer Series 4 - Victoria ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 16 - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locLN
Wed 5/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #18 NorthbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
4/2
Newcastle SS Event 15Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Sunbury-FieldsCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 17 - Yarran DheranVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
4/2*
Thu 6/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Fishermans Beach NOTE LOCATION CHANGETuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 18 - Greswell HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 7/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 8/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
SOS Northside - KillaraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Swanbourne (Metro Series 11)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 9/2Waggaroos Summer Series #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
USQ, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sydney Sprints 2020 #2Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
w 7Mon 10/2ACT Street Series: MacgregorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - CoomooraDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/2Ballarat PAS Summer Series 5 - Sovereign HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Burnside NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Sunshine BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland4
FP
clubMN
10/2*
Night Nav - Taringa BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 12/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #19 ForestvilleBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 16Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Woodend Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Waltzing MatildaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 14/2Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM