Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

27 events were found between 01/02/2020 and 31/03/2020 with the following selection: Orienteering ACT, FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 5Sat 1/2
Sun 2/2ACT Sprint Series #3: Orana SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT133
locSResults
w 6Mon 3/2
Tue 4/2
Wed 5/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT103
locMResults
Thu 6/2
Fri 7/2
Sat 8/2
Sun 9/2ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT129
locSResults
w 7Mon 10/2
Tue 11/2
Wed 12/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT152
locMResults
Thu 13/2
Fri 14/2
Sat 15/2
Sun 16/2ACT Sprint Series #5: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT136
locSResults
w 8Mon 17/2ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
FP
locMResults
Tue 18/2
Wed 19/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Stromlo Forest ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT149
locSResults
Thu 20/2
Fri 21/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
30
locSC
Sat 22/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
30
locSC
Sun 23/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
30
locSC
ACT Sprint Series #6: Chapman Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT137
locSResults
w 9Mon 24/2
Tue 25/2
Wed 26/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford CollegeBushflyersOrienteering ACT179
locSResults
Thu 27/2Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/2
Sat 29/2
Sun 1/3ACT Sprint Series #7: Aranda Primary School and PreschoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT138
locSResults
w 10Mon 2/3
Tue 3/3
Wed 4/3ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Oakey HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT74
locMResults
Thu 5/3SC-ORE #1: St Monica's Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3
Sun 8/3
w 11Mon 9/3
Tue 10/3
Wed 11/3
Thu 12/3SC-ORE #1: Lyneham Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT40
clubRSResults
Fri 13/3
Sat 14/3
Sun 15/3ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT131
locSResults
ACT Course Planning WorkshopOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT15
locM
w 12Mon 16/3
Tue 17/3SC-ORE #2: St Monica's Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Wed 18/3ACT Night Championships: Cooleman RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT53
champsMNResults
Thu 19/3SC-ORE #3: Maribyrnong Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Fri 20/3Wagga Wagga OACT campOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
locLC
Sat 21/3Wagga Wagga OACT campOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
locLC
Sun 22/3Wagga Wagga OACT campOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
locLC
ACT Sprint Series #9: Harrison SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT124
locSResults
ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT115
clubS
w 13Mon 23/3
Tue 24/3
Wed 25/3
Thu 26/3SC-ORE #4: Majura Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Fri 27/3
Sat 28/3Mongarlowe Map Madness: ACT Classic Series Middle Distance - CANCELLEDBushflyersOrienteering ACT8
clubM
Sun 29/3ACT Sprint Series #10: Canberra Grammar School - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT4
locS
28/3*
Mongarlowe Map Madness: Rogaine, Camping, & Other Activities - CANCELLEDBushflyersOrienteering ACT8
clubL
22/3
w 14Mon 30/3
Tue 31/3