Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

129 events were found between 07/02/2020 and 13/03/2020 with the following selection: park/street orienteering, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 6Fri 7/2Lincoln North Street/Park EventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA26
FP
clubLResults
NT - Wet Season Series AnulaTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Sat 8/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMResults
SOS Northside - KillaraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
Swanbourne (Metro Series 11)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA66
P
clubLResults
Sun 9/2MapRun Parks - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubMResults
OWA Metro Series Season PassOrienteering WAOrienteering WA13
P
clubL
Waggaroos Summer Series #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
P
locMResults
Albany - Little GroveAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA44
P
clubSResults
USQ, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland67
FP
clubSResults
MapRun event at Leslie Park and Central CBD of Warwick. Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland11
FP
clubSResults
Dalyellup SW (SWOT Urban Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA31
FP
clubMResults
w 7Mon 10/2ACT Street Series: HolderOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT69
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - CoomooraDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/2Night Nav - Sunshine BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Night Nav - Taringa BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 5 - Sovereign HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Burnside NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 12/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #19 ForestvilleBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW158
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 16Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW53
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Woodend Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 2 (ANZAC PARK Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland42
FP
locTMResults
Thu 13/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Waltzing MatildaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 14/2Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
NT - Wet Season Series Cullen BayTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
Sat 15/2SOS Macarthur - MawarraBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW215
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - TurramurraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
Kent St Weir (Metro Series 12)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA71
P
clubLResults
Sun 16/2MapRun Parks - City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubMResults
Summergong 2 - Fairy MeadowIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
P
locMResults
Waggaroos Summer Series #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
P
locMResults
Samford - BP Park - Closed Scouts EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
Lake Annand, Long Street, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland57
FP
clubSResults
Training Event - MerewetherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Sprints #3 - PyrmontGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW81
FP
locSResults
w 8Mon 17/2ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 20 - Tirhatuan ParkVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/2Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 6 - Ballarat EastEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria9
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 18 - Maribyrnong ParklandsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Lake Annand, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland13
FP
clubSNResults
Wed 19/2Night Nav - Kings BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubMNResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #20 ForestvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW189
P
locMResults
Coffs Summer Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW23
P
locSResults
Newcastle SS Event 17Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Gisborne-Willowbank - NOTE CHANGE OF START LOCATIONCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Koonung CrossingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 3 (Perfume Gardens - Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland36
FP
locRMResults
Thu 20/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - MontpellierBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 20 - Norris BankYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 21/2Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA3
FP
staS
Kirton Point Street/Park eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA23
FP
clubLResults
NT - Wet Season Series Nightcliff JettyTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 22/2Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday training only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA11
FP
staS
SOS Macarthur - Narellan ValeBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW95
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - NormanhurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW165
FP
locMResults
Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday race only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA41
FP
staSResults
City Beach North (Metro Series 13)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA80
P
clubLResults
Sun 23/2NSW Rogaining 3hr Minigaine - NarrabeenNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
MapRun Parks - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubMResults
Albany - DenmarkAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA22
FP
clubSResults
The Glennie School, Vacy Street, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland54
FP
clubSResults
Training Event - StocktonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Warwick West SS SprintBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubSResults
Sydney Sprints 2020 #4 - ChatswoodBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW82
FP
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Eaton (SWOT Urban Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
FP
clubMResults
w 9Mon 24/2ACT Street Series: MacgregorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT67
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 21 - MulgraveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/2Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland49
FP
clubLNResults
Night Nav Series - Newtown Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
FP
clubSNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 7 - NerrinaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria13
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 19 - Paisley ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 26/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #21 West Pennant HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW179
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Presentation EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 20 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 4 (Strand - Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland36
FP
locTMResults
Thu 27/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 21 - Bundoora ParadeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 28/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 29/2SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW125
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - Pennant HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Gwandalan - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
FP
locM
O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 1 - Pairs Relay - GwandalanCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMResults
O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 2 - Night Event - Summerland PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMNResults
O'Shea Night leg - Summerland Point - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locMN
Sun 1/3O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 3 - Pairs Score - GwandalanCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMResults
MapRun Parks - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMResults
Summergong 3 - WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
P
locMResults
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Noreuil ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Waggaroos Summer Series #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
P
locMResults
O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - Gwandalan - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locM
Pioneer Park/Flinders Park - celebrate Lincoln's 500th event!Lincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA28
FP
clubLResults
Training Event - Croudace BayNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 10Mon 2/3ACT Street Series: Aranda-BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT117
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 22 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/3Night Nav - Indooroopilly BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 8 - SebastopolEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria10
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 20 - Truganina (New map)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Earnest Peak Park, TwbaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland6
FP
clubSNResults
Wed 4/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #22 Willoughby EastGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW194
P
locMResults
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 1 - MarylandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW73
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 21 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - MooloolabaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Thu 5/3Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 22 - Sarissa ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW110
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - Killarney HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW163
FP
locMResults
Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 8/3Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
MapRun Parks - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sunday Maprun GPSO - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA15
P
clubSResults
Toowoomba SHSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland65
FP
clubSResults
MapRun event at Queens Park Warwick. Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubSResults
Marlston (SWOT Urban Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA17
P
clubMResults
w 11Mon 9/3ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
P
locMResults
Tue 10/3Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubLNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 9 - Mt HelenEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 21 - Altona GateBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Sunrise BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 11/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #23 Manly Vale Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW184
P
locMResults
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 2 - Croudace BayNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW87
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Forest ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/3Armidale Street-O #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW18
FP
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 23 - JanefieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 13/3Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Lincoln Cove Marina/Billy Lights Point street/park eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA17
FP
clubLResults