Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

215 events were found between 07/02/2020 and 13/03/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 36 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 6Fri 7/2Lincoln North Street/Park EventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA26
FP
clubLResults
NT - Wet Season Series AnulaTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Adelaide UniversitiesSA ArrowsOrienteering SA91
clubSResults
Sat 8/2Postponed Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMResults
SOS Northside - KillaraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 1 - North End, Salamanca LawnsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania82
locSResults
Bike-O 75 #1 – Lysterfield ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria80
M
clubLResults
Swanbourne (Metro Series 11)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA66
P
clubLResults
Sun 9/2Hobart Sprints 2020, race 2 - Glenorchy PrimaryAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania75
locSResults
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 3 - The Friends SchoolAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania79
locSResults
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 4 - Domain House, GlebeAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania72
locSResults
MapRun Parks - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubMResults
OWA Metro Series Season PassOrienteering WAOrienteering WA13
P
clubL
ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT129
locSResults
Waggaroos Summer Series #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
P
locMResults
Cyclones Sprint Series Race #1 Marist AshgroveQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland149
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Albany - Little GroveAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA44
P
clubSResults
USQ, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland67
FP
clubSResults
Sydney Sprints 2020 #2Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locS
MapRun event at Leslie Park and Central CBD of Warwick. Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland11
FP
clubSResults
Dalyellup SW (SWOT Urban Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA31
FP
clubMResults
w 7Mon 10/2ACT Street Series: HolderOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT69
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - CoomooraDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/2Night Nav - Sunshine BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Night Nav - Taringa BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 5 - Sovereign HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Burnside NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 12/2Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania200
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Scotch Oakburn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
locSResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #19 ForestvilleBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW158
P
locMResults
Coffs Summer Series #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
clubSResults
Newcastle SS Event 16Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW53
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT152
locMResults
Wednesday Evening Training- Bonython Park (LOCATION CHANGE)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Woodend Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 2 (ANZAC PARK Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland42
FP
locTMResults
Thu 13/2SA 5k Time TrialSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Waltzing MatildaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 14/2Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
NT - Wet Season Series Cullen BayTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - West Parklands Valentine's Day SpecialSA ArrowsOrienteering SA73
clubSResults
Sat 15/2SOS Macarthur - MawarraBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW215
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - TurramurraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
Bendigo ToDay CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Cyclones Sprint Series Race #2 Samford SSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland99
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Kent St Weir (Metro Series 12)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA71
P
clubLResults
Sun 16/2MapRun Parks - City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubMResults
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 5 - Fairley DamsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW60
M
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Sprint Series #5: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT136
locSResults
Summergong 2 - Fairy MeadowIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
P
locMResults
Waggaroos Summer Series #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
P
locMResults
Samford - BP Park - Closed Scouts EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
HOG February Orienteering - Wayne Richards ParkHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW64
locMResults
Bendigo ToDay CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Lake Annand, Long Street, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland57
FP
clubSResults
Training Event - MerewetherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Sprints #3 - PyrmontGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW81
FP
locSResults
w 8Mon 17/2ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 20 - Tirhatuan ParkVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/2Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 6 - Ballarat EastEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria9
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 18 - Maribyrnong ParklandsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Lake Annand, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland13
FP
clubSNResults
Wed 19/2Cenotaph - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania201
locSResults
Night Nav - Kings BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubMNResults
Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locSResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #20 ForestvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW189
P
locMResults
Coffs Summer Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW23
P
locSResults
Newcastle SS Event 17Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Stromlo Forest ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT149
locSResults
Wednesday Evening Training - WayvilleOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Gisborne-Willowbank - NOTE CHANGE OF START LOCATIONCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Koonung CrossingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 3 (Perfume Gardens - Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland36
FP
locRMResults
Thu 20/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - MontpellierBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 20 - Norris BankYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 21/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
30
locSC
Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA3
FP
staS
Adelaide Sprint Camp- ALL EVENTS (except Stirling)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA23
clubS
Adelaide Sprint Camp- SIAC HireOrienteering SAOrienteering SA15
clubS
Kirton Point Street/Park eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA23
FP
clubLResults
NT - Wet Season Series Nightcliff JettyTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Stirling (NEW MAP from Angus Haines)SA ArrowsOrienteering SA91
clubSResults
Sat 22/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
30
locSC
Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday training only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA11
FP
staS
SOS Macarthur - Narellan ValeBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW95
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - NormanhurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW165
FP
locMResults
Waggaroos Training Camp Day 1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locMC
Orienteering Victoria - February Strategy/CouncilOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locL
Cyclones Sprint Series Race #3 Centenary SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland62
locSResults
Bike-O 75 #2 - Eltham Lower ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria78
M
clubLResults
Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday race only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA41
FP
staSResults
City Beach North (Metro Series 13)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA80
P
clubLResults
Sun 23/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
30
locSC
NSW Rogaining 3hr Minigaine - NarrabeenNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Sprint and Sprint trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout SprintOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA30
staSResults
MapRun Parks - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubMResults
NT - Alawa (near Scout Hall)Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Waggaroos Training Camp Day 2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Sprint Series #6: Chapman Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT137
locSResults
Albany - DenmarkAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA22
FP
clubSResults
Tiagarra, Devonport - NW Region - NW Local #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania17
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Gorringes Beach (Mortimer Bay) - Southern Local #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania65
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
The Glennie School, Vacy Street, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland54
FP
clubSResults
Training Event - StocktonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Warwick West SS SprintBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubSResults
Sydney Sprints 2020 #4 - ChatswoodBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW82
FP
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Eaton (SWOT Urban Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
FP
clubM
w 9Mon 24/2ACT Street Series: MacgregorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT67
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 21 - MulgraveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/2Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland49
FP
clubLNResults
Night Nav - TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubMNResults
Night Nav Series - Newtown Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
FP
clubSNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 7 - NerrinaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria13
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 19 - Paisley ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 26/2Mid Week Training HighburyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania173
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania51
locSResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #21 West Pennant HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
Coffs Summer Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
locSResults
Newcastle SS Presentation EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
P
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford CollegeBushflyersOrienteering ACT179
locSResults
Wednesday Evening Training - Uni SA MagillOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 20 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 4 (Strand - Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland36
FP
locTMResults
Thu 27/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 21 - Bundoora ParadeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 29/2DO NOT ENTER 2Orienteering Australia1
natL
26/2
Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - Pennant HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Course Planning and Controlling WorkshopOrienteering SAOrienteering SA9
clubL
28/2
O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Gwandalan - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
FP
locM
27/2
O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 1 - Pairs Relay - GwandalanCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTM
27/2
O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 2 - Night Event - Summerland PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMN
27/2
O'Shea Night leg - Summerland Point - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locMN
27/2
Sun 1/3O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 3 - Pairs Score - GwandalanCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTM
27/2
JWOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia24
intL
31/12
TestOrienteering Australia1
natL
21/2*
WOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia22
intL
31/12
WUOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia20
intL
31/12
ACT Sprint Series #7: Aranda Primary School & PreschoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT4
locS
29/2*
Summergong 3 - WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Noreuil ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Waggaroos Summer Series #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT115
clubS
O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - Gwandalan - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locM
27/2
OY1 Sprint & OQ AGM - UQ Gatton QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland76
locS
27/2
Bush Series #1 Macquarie Woods SouthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
SA Sprint Championships - WaiteYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA92
clubS
31/12
Pioneer Park/Flinders Park - celebrate Lincoln's 500th event!Lincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Sprint Relay - Kilian's FarewellAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania49
locS
27/2
MapRun Parks - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Training Event - Croudace BayNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 10Mon 2/3ACT Street Series: Aranda-BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 22 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 8 - SebastopolEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 20 - Truganina (New map)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Earnest Peak Park, TwbaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubSN
2/3
Night Nav - Indooroopilly BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/3Knocklofty - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Trevallyn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #22 Willoughby EastGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
3/3
Coffs Summer Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locS
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 1 - MarylandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Oakey HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 21 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - MooloolabaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
4/3*
Thu 5/3SC-ORE #1: St Monica's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Daisy Hill, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Armidale Street-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 22 - Sarissa ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend - All six racesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria230
natS
27/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend - SIAC HireOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria37
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WREMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria87
natS
27/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria94
natS
27/2
SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - Killarney HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
East Coast 3 Days - Day 1 - Mystery EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania40
locS
1/3
Orienteering and Navigation - Learn All About it WeekendTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
locM
Sun 8/3Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Orienteering and Navigation - Learn All About it WeekendTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
locM
East Coast 3 Days - Day 2 - OST 1 - Long DistanceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania48
staL
1/3
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3Orienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria91
natS
27/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria91
natS
27/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4, Sprint Relay - NOL Managers only for relay team selectionsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria28
natRS
29/2
Sunday Maprun GPSO - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Opossum Creek, Springfield Lakes, bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
6/3
Waggaroos Local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
P
clubS
7/3
Toowoomba SHSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
MapRun Parks - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
MapRun event at Queens Park Warwick. Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
5/3
Marlston (SWOT Urban Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
P
clubM
w 11Mon 9/3East Coast 3 Days - Day 3 - OST 2 - Middle DistanceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania46
staM
1/3
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria47
natS
27/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria40
natS
27/2
ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Tue 10/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 9 - Mt HelenEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 21 - Altona GateBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Night Nav - Sunrise BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubMN
9/3*
Wed 11/3St Patricks College - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #23 Manly Vale Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Summer Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locS
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 2 - Croudace BayNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Forest ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/3SC-ORE #2: Lyneham Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Yeronga Park, YerongaOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Armidale Street-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 23 - JanefieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 13/3Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Lincoln Cove Marina/Billy Lights Point street/park eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL