Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

215 events were found between 01/03/2020 and 30/04/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 57 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 9Sun 1/3O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 3 - Pairs Score - GwandalanCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTM
27/2
JWOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia24
intL
31/12
TestOrienteering Australia1
natL
21/2*
WOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia22
intL
31/12
WUOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia20
intL
31/12
ACT Sprint Series #7: Aranda Primary School & PreschoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT8
locS
29/2*
Summergong 3 - WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Noreuil ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Waggaroos Summer Series #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT115
clubS
O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - Gwandalan - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locM
27/2
OY1 Sprint & OQ AGM - UQ Gatton QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland101
locS
27/2
Bush Series #1 Macquarie Woods SouthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
SA Sprint Championships - WaiteYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA92
clubS
31/12
Pioneer Park/Flinders Park - celebrate Lincoln's 500th event!Lincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Sprint Relay - Kilian's FarewellAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania56
locS
27/2
MapRun Parks - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Training Event - Croudace BayNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 10Mon 2/3ACT Street Series: Aranda-BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 22 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 8 - SebastopolEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 20 - Truganina (New map)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Earnest Peak Park, TwbaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubSN
2/3
Night Nav - Indooroopilly BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/3Knocklofty - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Trevallyn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #22 Willoughby EastGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
P
locM
3/3
Coffs Summer Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locS
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 1 - MarylandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Oakey HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wednesday Evening Training - North AdelaideOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 21 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - MooloolabaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
4/3*
Thu 5/3SC-ORE #1: St Monica's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Daisy Hill, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Armidale Street-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 22 - Sarissa ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend - All six racesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria233
natS
27/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend - SIAC HireOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria37
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WREMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria89
natS
27/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria100
natS
27/2
SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - Killarney HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
East Coast 3 Days - Day 1 - Mystery EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania41
locS
1/3
Orienteering and Navigation - Learn All About it WeekendTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
locM
Sun 8/3Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Orienteering and Navigation - Learn All About it WeekendTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
locM
East Coast 3 Days - Day 2 - OST 1 - Long DistanceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania50
staL
1/3
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3Orienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria94
natS
27/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria91
natS
27/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4, Sprint Relay - NOL Managers only for relay team selectionsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria33
natRS
29/2
Sunday Maprun GPSO - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Opossum Creek, Springfield Lakes, bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
6/3
Waggaroos Local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
P
clubS
7/3
Toowoomba SHSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
6/3
MapRun Parks - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
MapRun event at Queens Park Warwick. Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
5/3
Marlston (SWOT Urban Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
P
clubM
w 11Mon 9/3East Coast 3 Days - Day 3 - OST 2 - Middle DistanceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania48
staM
1/3
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria50
natS
27/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria43
natS
27/2
ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Tue 10/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 9 - Mt HelenEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 21 - Altona GateBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Night Nav - Sunrise BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubMN
10/3*
Wed 11/3St Patricks College - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #23 Manly Vale Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Summer Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locS
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 2 - Croudace BayNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Forest ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/3SC-ORE #2: Lyneham Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Yeronga Park, YerongaOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Armidale Street-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 23 - JanefieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 13/3Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Lincoln Cove Marina/Billy Lights Point street/park eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Sat 14/3Park O - Foot - Centenary LakesSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
12/3
SOS Macarthur - Mt AnnanBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - CromerBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT MTBO Series #1: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT6
M
locM
10/3
Park O - MTBO - Centenary LakesSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland1
M
clubM
12/3
BikeO 75 #3 - You YangsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sun 15/3BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 6 & PresentationNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
NT - East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
14/3*
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
MTBO State Series 1 - Sugarbag RoadSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland5
M
clubL
12/3
Vic Autumn 1 - Borhoney GhurkOrienteering Victoria
VIC Victoria
Orienteering Victoria3
staL
12/3
OY2 - The Glen Mine, SW of WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
12/3*
Training Day Para Wirra (South West)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
HOG March Orienteering - Kooloonbung CreekHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
MTBO 1 Thornlie - Huntingdale (urban)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
clubL
Sunshine Orienteering AGM and LunchSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FM
clubM
15/3*
ACT Course Planning WorkshopOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
locM
11/3
MapRun Parks - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Training Event - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sprint Final - Eric Mobbs ReserveWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
14/3*
w 12Mon 16/3ACT Street Series: Waramanga-FisherOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 23 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 10 - Yuilles WetlandsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 22 - Camp OneTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 18/3ACT Night Championships: Cooleman RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
champsMN
16/3
Grammar - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Risdon Brook - Southern Schools Championships/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #24 WahroongaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
18/3*
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 3 - Mayfield WestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 23 - KerrimuirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 19/3ACT MTBO Coaching WorkshopsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
clubM
SC-ORE #3: Maribyrnong Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Minnippi Parklands, Tingalpa BCC Sponsored GOLD eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Armidale Street-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
Fri 20/3Wagga Wagga OACT campOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT3
locLC
11/3
2020 Dandenong Ranges Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 21/3Wagga Wagga OACT campOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT3
locLC
11/3
NSW Sprint ChampionshipsUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
staS
12/3
Darts training and lunchOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 22/3Wagga Wagga OACT campOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT3
locLC
11/3
ACT Sprint Series #9: Harrison SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
21/3*
Coningham - Southern Local #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Myers Lookout -Crows NestRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
20/3
Metro League #1Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locTM
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.1 Wallace's Gully ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Bike-O 75 #4 - Silvan RodeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
South ParklandsTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Gowrie LaceySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
NavDash 1 Canning Vale CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubS
MapRun Parks - Banks Street ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Training Event - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Dalyellup SE (SWOT Urban Series 4)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
P
clubM
w 13Mon 23/3ACT Street Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Wantirna SouthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 24/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 11 - Redan WetlandsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 23 - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Anzac Park, Toowong, BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 25/3Windsor Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Mid Week Training Mack Creek EastOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #25 Forest LodgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
24/3
Newcastle Urban Series Final - Carrington (New Map)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 24 - BennettswoodNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 26/3SC-ORE #4: Majura Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
GrangeOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 27/32020 Bendigo Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
Trevallyn - Northern Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sat 28/3Coles Bay - Night EventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locSN
Pre-season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Mongarlowe Map Madness: ACT Classic Series Middle DistanceBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
clubM
22/3
Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Mt AlexanderBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 29/3Coles Bay - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
NSW Rogaining 6hr MetrogaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locTL
pre season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
OY3 - Stockyard CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Sprint Series #10: Canberra Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
28/3*
Sunday Maprun GPSO & BBQ - BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
NT - Territory Wildlife ParkTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Club Event - Minmi (TBC)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Mongarlowe Map Madness: Rogaine, Camping, & Other ActivitiesBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
clubL
22/3
Vic Autumn 2 - Mt Tarrengower, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
26/3
Tumby Bay street/park eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Belair National ParkWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
MapRun Parks - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 14Mon 30/3ACT Street Series: CoombsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Wheelers HillNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 31/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 12 - Lake EsmondEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 1/42020 NSW Schools Team nominationsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW3
staL
31/3
Sydney Summer Series #26 West PymbleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 25 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT2
champsS
25/3
Stonehenge - Tas Schools Champs (Schools Selection Event 1) Southern Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park - Healthy and Active MaprunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
locS
IKO Local - Lucas Reserve, WandaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
MTBO Sprint Event - with Aus Selection Trial. BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria5
M
staS
23/3
Sun 5/4ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Isaacs RidgeAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
staM
Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
NOY1 - Pelton Extended (TBC)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Bush Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Vic MTBO Vic Series #1 - Stanley. with AUS Selection trials.Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria5
M
staL
27/3
Pewsey Vale OY EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
1/4
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
MourilyaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
NavDash 2 Scotch CollegeOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubS
MapRun Parks - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Australind (SWOT Urban series 5)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
P
clubM
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4Mid Week Training Kuitpo Forest The EucalyptsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry onlyBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW21
staRL
15/3*
CSU - Public SprintBennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW235
staS
15/3
Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, elite PrologueBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW49
natS
15/3
Sat 11/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days- Day 1 EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW42
natM
15/3
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW360
natM
15/3
Sun 12/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 2 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW43
natL
15/3
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 2- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW359
natL
15/3
Petrie MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubM
30/3
NQ Games - Urban Adventure Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
w 16Mon 13/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 3 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW43
natM
15/3
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 3 -Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW358
natM
15/3
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4Orange City SprintGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
clubS
1/4
Thu 16/4Ophir ReserveGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
clubL
1/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/42020 NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW86
champsM
29/3
Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Pilchers Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
OY4 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 19/42020 NSW Long Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW83
champsL
29/3
MelbushO 1 - Woodlands Historic ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
NavDash 3 John Curtin College of the ArtsLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubS
Bunbury (SWOT Urban Series 6)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
P
clubM
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4Newcastle Night Champs (TBC)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
NSW Rogaining 12/6hr AutumngaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 1 – Gold CoastOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 26/4Stephensdale - North Local #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 2 – Gold Coast, sprint QualifierOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 2 – Gold Coast, sprint FinalOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
NOY2 - Wallaroo (TBC)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Vic Autumn 3 - Glenlyon Roses, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
23/4
MTBO 2 Bibra Lake (semi-urban)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
clubL
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4Night Nav - Rosalie BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4Secondary Series #1 17 Mile Rocks - Rocks Riverside ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS