Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

104 events were found between 01/03/2020 and 30/04/2020 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 39 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 9Sun 1/3O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 3 - Pairs Score - GwandalanCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTM
27/2
JWOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia11
intL
31/12
WOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia10
intL
31/12
WUOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia6
intL
31/12
OY1 Sprint & OQ AGM - UQ Gatton QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
ACT Sprint Series #7: Aranda Primary School & PreschoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
29/2*
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Noreuil ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
SA Sprint ChampionshipsYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
w 10Mon 2/3
Tue 3/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 8Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Night Nav - Indooroopilly BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/3Trevallyn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Knocklofty - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Oakey HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Night Nav - MooloolabaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
4/3*
Thu 5/3SC-ORE #1: St Monica's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend - All six racesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria27
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend - SIAC HireOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria2
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WREOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria5
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria6
natS
23/2
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, tBC - Day 1 - Mystery EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, transit Flat - Day 2 - OST 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, golden Fleece - Day 3 - OST 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - Killarney HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 8/3Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria2
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria6
natS
23/2
Sunday Maprun GPSO - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Opossum Creek, Springfield Lakes, bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Toowoomba SHSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
w 11Mon 9/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria4
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria4
natS
23/2
Tue 10/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 9 - Mt HelenEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Night Nav - Sunrise BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
9/3*
Wed 11/3St Patricks College - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Thu 12/3SC-ORE #2: Lyneham Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 13/3Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 14/3Park O - Foot - Centenary LakesSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
12/3
SOS Macarthur - Mt AnnanBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - CromerBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 15/3Vic Autumn 1 - Borhoney GhurkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staL
ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
14/3*
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
OY2 - The Glen Mine, SW of WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 12Mon 16/3
Tue 17/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 10Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 18/3Grammar - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Risdon Brook - Southern Schools Championships/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Thu 19/3SC-ORE #3: Maribyrnong Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 20/32020 Dandenong Ranges Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 21/3NSW Sprint ChampionshipsUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
staS
8/3
Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 22/3ACT Sprint Series #9: Harrison SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
21/3*
Coningham - Southern Local #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.1 Wallace's Gully ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
South ParklandsTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Gowrie LaceySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
w 13Mon 23/3
Tue 24/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 11Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Night Nav - Anzac Park, Toowong, BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 25/3Windsor Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Thu 26/3SC-ORE #4: Majura Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 27/32020 Bendigo Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
Trevallyn - Northern Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sat 28/3North West Region - local #2, 30th Birthday & OST 3PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Pre-season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
ACT Classic Series: Mongarlowe Map WeekendBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
clubM
22/3
SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Mt AlexanderBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 29/3ACT Classic Series: Mongarlowe Map WeekendBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
clubM
22/3
North West Region - local #3, 30th Birthday & OST 4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
NSW Rogaining 6hr MetrogaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locTL
pre season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Vic Autumn 2 - Mt Tarrengower, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
OY3 - Stockyard CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Sprint Series #10: Canberra Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
28/3*
Sunday Maprun GPSO & BBQ - BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Belair National ParkWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 14Mon 30/3
Tue 31/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 12Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 1/4
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Stonehenge - Tas Schools Champs (Schools Selection Event 1) Southern Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park - Healthy and Active MaprunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
locS
IKO LocalIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Sun 5/4ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #2, NimmitabelAbominable O-Men
Bushflyers
Orienteering ACT-
champsM
Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry onlyBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW13
staRL
15/3*
CSU - Public SprintBennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW167
staS
15/3
Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, elite PrologueBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW41
natS
15/3
Sat 11/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days- Day 1 EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW34
natM
15/3
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW254
natM
15/3
Sun 12/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 2 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW34
natL
15/3
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 2- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW253
natL
15/3
w 16Mon 13/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 3 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW34
natM
15/3
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 3 -Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW253
natM
15/3
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4Orange City SprintGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
FP
clubS
1/4
Thu 16/4Ophir ReserveGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
clubL
1/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/42020 NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
champsM
29/3
Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Pilchers Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
OY4 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 19/42020 NSW Long Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
champsL
29/3
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 1 – Gold CoastOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
NSW Rogaining 12/6hr AutumngaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 26/4National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 2 – Gold Coast, sprint QualifierOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 2 – Gold Coast, sprint FinalOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
Stephensdale - North Local #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Vic Autumn 3 - Glenlyon Roses, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4Night Nav - Rosalie BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4Secondary Series #1 17 Mile Rocks - Rocks Riverside ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS