Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

182 events were found between 01/03/2020 and 30/04/2020 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 29 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 9Sun 1/3O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 3 - Pairs Score - GwandalanCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMResults
JWOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia31
intL
TestOrienteering Australia1
natL
WOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia23
intL
WUOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia22
intL
MapRun Parks - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMResults
ACT Sprint Series #7: Aranda Primary School and PreschoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT138
locSResults
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Noreuil ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - Gwandalan - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locM
OY1 Sprint & OQ AGM - UQ Gatton QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland112
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bush Series #1 Macquarie Woods SouthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
clubLResults
QLD - Coaching for Juniors + public training courses - EVENT NOT USEDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
SA Sprint Championships - WaiteYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA98
clubSResults
Pioneer Park/Flinders Park - celebrate Lincoln's 500th event!Lincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA28
FP
clubLResults
Sprint Relay - Kilian's FarewellAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania56
locS
Training Event - Croudace BayNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 10Mon 2/3
Tue 3/3Night Nav - Indooroopilly BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 8 - SebastopolEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria10
FP
locMResults
Night Nav - Earnest Peak Park, TwbaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland6
FP
clubSNResults
Wed 4/3Knocklofty - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania204
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Trevallyn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania48
locMResults
Coffs Summer Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
locSResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Oakey HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT74
locMResults
Wednesday Evening Training - North AdelaideOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Night Nav - MooloolabaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Thu 5/3SC-ORE #1: St Monica's Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Daisy Hill, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Armidale Street-O #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW6
clubLResults
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend - All six racesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria233
natS
Melbourne Sprint Weekend - SIAC HireOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria37
natS
SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW110
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - Killarney HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW163
FP
locMResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WREMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria321
natSResults
Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
East Coast 3 Days - Day 1 - Mystery EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania67
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Orienteering and Navigation - Learn All About it WeekendTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
locM
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria334
natSResults
Sun 8/3Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Orienteering and Navigation - Learn All About it WeekendTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
locM
Purple Pen workshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
East Coast 3 Days - Day 2 - OST 1 - Long DistanceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania83
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
MapRun Parks - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3Orienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria305
natSResults
Sunday Maprun GPSO - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Opossum Creek, Springfield Lakes, bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland69
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos Local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
locMResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4, NOL Sprint Relay Results and SplitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria29
natRSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria283
natSResults
Toowoomba SHSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland65
FP
clubSResults
MapRun event at Queens Park Warwick. Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubSResults
w 11Mon 9/3East Coast 3 Days - Day 3 - OST 2 - Middle DistanceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania77
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria245
natSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria229
natSResults
Tue 10/3Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubLNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 9 - Mt HelenEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Night Nav - Sunrise BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 11/3Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania197
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
St Patricks College - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania55
locMResults
Wednesday Evening Training - Golf Course *LATER START*Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 12/3SC-ORE #1: Lyneham Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT40
clubRSResults
Yeronga Park, YerongaOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Armidale Street-O #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW18
FP
clubLResults
Fri 13/3Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
Lincoln Cove Marina/Billy Lights Point street/park eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA17
FP
clubLResults
Sat 14/3Park O - Foot - Centenary LakesSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland5
clubM
SOS Macarthur - Mt AnnanBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW61
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - CromerBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW120
FP
locMResults
Fredo's Training Session - 11am Chapel FlatEureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubM
Fredo's Training Session - 3.30pm Fed Uni, Mount HelenEureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 15/3MapRun Parks - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubMResults
NT - East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT131
locSResults
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Vic Autumn 1 - Borhoney GhurkOrienteering Victoria
VIC Victoria
Orienteering Victoria137
staLResults
OY2 - The Glen Mine, SW of WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland100
clubMResults
Training Day Para Wirra (South West)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sunshine Orienteering AGM and LunchSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland23
FM
clubM
ACT Course Planning WorkshopOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT15
locM
Training Event - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sprint Final - Eric Mobbs ReserveWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
FP
locSResults
w 12Mon 16/3REMOVED - Randall's Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge & OST 5, race 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
REMOVED - Randall's Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge & OST 5, race 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Tue 17/3Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
SC-ORE #2: St Monica's Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 10 - Yuilles WetlandsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Wed 18/3ACT Night Championships: Cooleman RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT53
champsMNResults
Risdon Brook - Southern Schools Champs - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
Grammar - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6 - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
Wednesday Evening Training - Lochiel Park 7PMOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 19/3SC-ORE #3: Maribyrnong Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Minnippi Parklands, Tingalpa BCC Sponsored GOLD eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Armidale Street-O #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
clubLResults
Fri 20/3Wagga Wagga OACT campOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
locLC
2020 Dandenong Ranges Primary Schools Orienteering Championship CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 21/3Wagga Wagga OACT campOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
locLC
NSW Sprint ChampionshipsUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW188
staSResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubLShow routes in Livelox
Mount Kooyoora TrainingBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 22/3Wagga Wagga OACT campOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
locLC
ACT Sprint Series #9: Harrison SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT124
locSResults
Korong Spur corridor trainingBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubMShow routes in Livelox
ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT115
clubS
Myers Lookout -Crows NestRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland68
clubLResults
Korong Spur line course trainingBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubMShow routes in Livelox
Metro League #1Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
locTM
Metro League #1Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW180
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.1 Wallace's Gully Chiltern - EVENT CANCELLEDAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Coningham - Southern Local #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania77
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
South ParklandsTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA77
clubSResults
Nicolson PlayfordSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA39
FP
clubLResults
NavDash Extra Canning Vale CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA74
clubSResults
MapRun Parks - Banks Street ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Training Event - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 13Mon 23/3
Tue 24/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 11 - Redan Wetlands CANCELLEDEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
locM
Night Nav - Anzac Park, Toowong, BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
Wed 25/3Windsor Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #7 - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
Mid Week Training Mack Creek East CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locL
Wednesday Evening Training - Botanic Gardens CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubS
Thu 26/3SC-ORE #4: Majura Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Fri 27/32020 Bendigo Primary Schools Orienteering Championship CANCELLEDBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
clubL
Trevallyn - Northern Schools Championships - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
Sat 28/3Pre-season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Wandoan Golf Course POSTPONEDRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
Junior Arrows and Darts training day- Wadmore Park-CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA1
clubL
Mongarlowe Map Madness: ACT Classic Series Middle Distance - CANCELLEDBushflyersOrienteering ACT8
clubM
Wandoan State School POSTPONEDRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
Cancelled - Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Mt AlexanderBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 29/3pre season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
MapRun Parks - Meadowlands - ANY TIMEUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
Training - Royal GeorgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
ACT Sprint Series #10: Canberra Grammar School - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT4
locS
Sunday Maprun GPSO & BBQ - BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
NT - Territory Wildlife ParkTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Club Event - Minmi (TBC) POSTPONED until ???Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Mongarlowe Map Madness: Rogaine, Camping, & Other Activities - CANCELLEDBushflyersOrienteering ACT8
clubL
Buhot Creek South - cancelledToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
Columboola, east of Miles POSTPONEDRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
Vic Autumn 2 - Mt Tarrengower, Maldon - POSTPONED TO FUTURE DATENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria1
staL
Tumby Bay street/park event - CANCELLEDLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA0
FP
clubL
Belair National Park - CANCELLEDWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA1
clubL
w 14Mon 30/3
Tue 31/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 12 - Lake Esmond CANCELLEDEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
locM
Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubLN
Wed 1/42020 NSW Schools Team nominationsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW32
staL
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFA - CANCELLEDParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT29
champsS
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park - Healthy and Active MaprunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
FMP
locS
Stonehenge - Tas Schools Champs - Southern Local #3 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
staL
IKO Local - Lucas Reserve, Wanda - CANCELLEDIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Darts Training - CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locS
Sun 5/4CANCELLED: Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
Cancelled - COVID 19 / NOY1 - Pelton Extended Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Bush Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Mugga Mugga - CANCELLEDAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT9
staL
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Whyalla East CANCELLEDSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA0
FP
clubL
Mourilya - CANCELLEDLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
NavDash Event Scotch College - CANCELLEDOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA0
clubS
MapRun Parks - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4Mid Week Training Kuitpo Forest The Eucalypts - CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locL
Thu 9/4Gold Mine Reserve, Mt Coot-tha Bush POSTPONEDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
Fri 10/4Easter 2020 has moved to April 2021, race 1Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sat 11/4Easter 2020 has moved to April 2021, race 2Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sun 12/4Easter 2020 has moved to April 2021, race 3Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubL
NQ Games - Urban Adventure Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
locM
w 16Mon 13/4Easter 2020 has moved to April 2021, race 4Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubL
ACT Street Series: Ainslie - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
Tue 14/4Postponed - Level 1 Coaching WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
natL
Wed 15/4
Thu 16/4Rocks Riverside Park BCC GOLD n Kids POSTPONEDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/4 2020 NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra. Has moved to 10 April 2021Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Pilchers Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 19/42020 NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra. Has moved to 11 April 2021Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Cancelled - COVID 19 / HOG April Orienteering - Wayne Richards ParkHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
locM
NavDash Event John Curtin College of the Arts - CANCELLEDLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA0
clubS
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubLN
Wed 22/4Cancelled - COVID 19 / Newcastle Night Champs (Wallsend)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 23/4Chermside Hills, Chermside. Bush POSTPONEDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series #1 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
**Postponed** National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 1 – Gold CoastOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 26/4Stephensdale - North Local #1 - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
**Postponed** National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 2 – Gold Coast, sprint QualifierOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
**Postponed** National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 2 – Gold Coast, sprint FinalOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
Cancelled - COVID 19 / NOY2 - WallarooNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Metroleague #2 (Postponed)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
POSTPONED till 2021 - Vic Autumn 3 - Glenlyon Forest, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
Waggaroos-AWOC interclub #2 (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Cobbler Creek CancelledYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA0
FM
clubL
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4Night Nav - Rosalie BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4Secondary Series #1 17 Mile Rocks - Rocks Riverside ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Pegg's Lookout. Bush POSTPONEDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL