Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

37 events were found between 01/03/2020 and 30/04/2020 with the following selection: Orienteering NSW, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 9Sun 1/3O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 3 - Pairs Score - GwandalanCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTM
27/2
Summergong 3 - WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos Summer Series #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 10Mon 2/3
Tue 3/3
Wed 4/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #22 Willoughby EastGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
3/3
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Sprint-O Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 5/3
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - Killarney HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 8/3Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Waggaroos Local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 11Mon 9/3
Tue 10/3
Wed 11/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #23 Manly Vale Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Sprint-O Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 12/3
Fri 13/3Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 14/3SOS Macarthur - Mt AnnanBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - CromerBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
IKO LocalIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 15/3BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 6 & PresentationNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
HOG March Orienteering- Kooloonbung CreekHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 12Mon 16/3
Tue 17/3
Wed 18/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #24 WahroongaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
18/3*
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 19/3
Fri 20/3
Sat 21/3NSW Sprint ChampionshipsUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
staS
8/3
Sun 22/3Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 13Mon 23/3
Tue 24/3
Wed 25/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #25 Forest LodgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
24/3
Newcastle Urban Series FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 26/3
Fri 27/3
Sat 28/3SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 29/3NSW Rogaining 6hr MetrogaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locTL
w 14Mon 30/3
Tue 31/3
Wed 1/4Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #26 West PymbleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4
Sun 5/4
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry onlyBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW13
staRL
15/3*
CSU - Public SprintBennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW165
staS
15/3
Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, elite PrologueBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW41
natS
15/3
Sat 11/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days- Day 1 EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW34
natM
15/3
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW249
natM
15/3
Sun 12/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 2 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW34
natL
15/3
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 2- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW248
natL
15/3
w 16Mon 13/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 3 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW34
natM
15/3
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 3 -Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW248
natM
15/3
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4Orange City SprintGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
FP
clubS
1/4
Thu 16/4Ophir ReserveGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
clubL
1/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/42020 NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
champsM
29/3
Sun 19/42020 NSW Long Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
champsL
29/3
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4NSW Rogaining 12/6hr AutumngaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Sun 26/4
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4