Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

80 events were found between 01/04/2020 and 31/05/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 14Wed 1/4Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #26 West PymbleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 25 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Stonehenge - Tas Schools Champs (Schools Selection Event 1) Southern Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park - Healthy and Active MaprunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
locS
IKO LocalIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
MTBO Sprint Event - with Aus Selection Trial. BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staS
23/3
Sun 5/4ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #2, NimmitabelAbominable O-Men
Bushflyers
Orienteering ACT-
champsM
Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Vic MTBO Vic Series #1 - Stanley. with AUS Selection trials.Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
M
staL
27/3
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry onlyBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW13
staRL
15/3*
CSU - Public SprintBennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW165
staS
15/3
Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, elite PrologueBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW41
natS
15/3
Sat 11/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days- Day 1 EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW34
natM
15/3
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW251
natM
15/3
Sun 12/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 2 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW34
natL
15/3
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 2- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW250
natL
15/3
Petrie MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubM
30/3
w 16Mon 13/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 3 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW34
natM
15/3
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 3 -Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW250
natM
15/3
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4Orange City SprintGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
FP
clubS
1/4
Thu 16/4Ophir ReserveGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
clubL
1/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/42020 NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
champsM
29/3
Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Pilchers Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
OY4 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 19/42020 NSW Long Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
champsL
29/3
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 1 – Gold CoastOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
NSW Rogaining 12/6hr AutumngaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 26/4National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 2 – Gold Coast, sprint QualifierOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 2 – Gold Coast, sprint FinalOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
Stephensdale - North Local #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Vic Autumn 3 - Glenlyon Roses, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
MTBO 2 Bibra Lake (semi-urban)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
clubL
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4Night Nav - Rosalie BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4Secondary Series #1 17 Mile Rocks - Rocks Riverside ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/57 Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Vic MTBO Vic Series #2 - Wombat StationBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
29/4
QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Diamond Hill NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 3/5QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: Relay, Mt Majura WestAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locRM
Vic Autumn 4 - Sailor's Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Shepherds HillTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wild Dog HIllSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 19Mon 4/5QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 5/5
Wed 6/5
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
EODS Event 1 - ParkO - Wittonga Park, The Gap - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 10/5Beerburrum MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Goolman North, Ipswich, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Stags Head - OST 5 - (Possible Schools Selection Event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
w 20Mon 11/5
Tue 12/5AWOC MTBO, Chiltern (to be confirmed)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Wed 13/5
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/52020 Northern Metro & Western Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 16/5NOL #11, ACT League #5, NSW SL #4: Broulee DunesOrienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
natM
31/12
UTAS Sandy Bay - Southern Saturday Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
2020 Wildfire Sports Autumn Classics PreludeOrienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
staS
31/12
Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Virginia HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
EODS Event 2 - ParkO - 7th Brigade Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sun 17/5Glen Stuart - North Local #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
NOL # 12, ACT League #9, NSW SL #5: Deep Creek (ERBG)Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
natM
31/12
Mungarra Reserve - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Bike-O 75 #5 and MTBO Skills Day, WoodlandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Blackwood Park to Belair Score Event - Foot and MTBOOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 21Mon 18/5
Tue 19/5Night Nav - Torwood BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 20/5
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/52020 Eastern Metro & Southern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 23/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Narrabundah HillWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
EODS Event 3 - Oakleigh SS - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 24/5OY6 - Sandstone GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Royal George - OST 6 - (Possible Schools Selection Event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Vic RelaysBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staRM
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.3 - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT MTBO Series #2: Majura PinesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Belair National ParkSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubM
MTBO 3 Marrinup/Dwellingup 4/6 hr ScoreOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
clubU
w 22Mon 25/5
Tue 26/5
Wed 27/5
Thu 28/5Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Saturday Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Kalimna ParkBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
EODS Event 4 - Bellbird Grove - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 31/52020 Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
Moonabie WestSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
ACT Schools Team Nomination 2020Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locL
24/5