Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

14 events were found between 01/04/2020 and 31/05/2020 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 14Wed 1/4
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Sun 5/4ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #2, NimmitabelAbominable O-Men
Bushflyers
Orienteering ACT-
champsM
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry onlyBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW2
staRL
15/3*
CSU - Public SprintBennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW17
staS
29/12
Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, elite PrologueBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW2
natS
29/12
Sat 11/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days- Day 1 EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
natM
29/12
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW25
natM
29/12
Sun 12/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 2 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
natL
29/12
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 2- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW25
natL
29/12
w 16Mon 13/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 3 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
natM
29/12
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 3 -Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW25
natM
29/12
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4
Thu 16/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/42020 NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
champsM
Sun 19/42020 NSW Long Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
champsL
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4
Sun 26/4Vic Autumn 3 - Glenlyon Roses, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/5
Sun 3/5Vic Autumn 4 - Sailor's Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 19Mon 4/5
Tue 5/5
Wed 6/5
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5
Sun 10/5
w 20Mon 11/5
Tue 12/5
Wed 13/5
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/5
Sat 16/5NOL, ACT League #5, NSW SL: Broulee DunesRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
natM
Sun 17/5NOL, ACT League #6, NSW SL: Eurobodalla Regional Botanic Gardens Red RoosOrienteering ACT-
natM
w 21Mon 18/5
Tue 19/5
Wed 20/5
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/5
Sat 23/5
Sun 24/5Vic RelaysBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staRM
w 22Mon 25/5
Tue 26/5
Wed 27/5
Thu 28/5
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5
Sun 31/5ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL