Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

55 events were found between 01/04/2020 and 31/05/2020 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 14Wed 1/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 25 - Maroondah Triangle. NO EVENT; USE MAPLINKDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - Ruffey Lake. NO EVENT; USE MAPLINKYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
MTBO Sprint Event - Beechworth POSTPONED TO FUTURE DATE.Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
M
staS
27/3
Sun 5/4Vic MTBO Vic Series #1 - Stanley. POSTPONED TO A FUTURE DATEAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria15
M
staL
27/3
w 15Mon 6/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Mullum MullumOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 3 - Central WilliamstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 8/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - Hawthorn EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4
Sat 11/4
Sun 12/4
w 16Mon 13/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Dandenong CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - Bulleen Ups and DownsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/4Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Pilchers Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Dingley VillageDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 19/4Postponed - MelbushO 1 - Woodlands Historic ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 17Mon 20/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - Highbury HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 4 - Moonee PondsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 22/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - Darebin Parklands - ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 26/4POSTPONED - Vic Autumn 3 - Glenlyon Forest, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
23/4
w 18Mon 27/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Surrey DiveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 5 - AltonaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 29/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Templestowe HeightsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/4
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/5Vic MTBO Vic Series #2 - Wombat StationBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
29/4
Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Diamond Hill NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - TattersonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 3/5Vic Autumn 4 - Sailor's Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
30/4
w 19Mon 4/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Koonung HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - North MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 6/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - Glenfern Run + RadiOVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 10/5AWOC MTBO, Chiltern (to be confirmed)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
MelBushO 2 - Maroondah Reservoir Park, HealesvilleYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 20Mon 11/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - Malvern StarOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 7 - StrathmoreMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 13/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/52020 Northern Metro & Western Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 16/5Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Virginia HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Abbey Walk - ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 17/5Bike-O 75 #5 and MTBO Skills Day, WoodlandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
w 21Mon 18/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Camelot RiseOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 20/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Ringwood WildsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/52020 Eastern Metro & Southern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Orienteering Victoria AGMOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locSN
Sat 23/5Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - Clifton HillNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 24/5Vic RelaysBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staRM
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.3 - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 22Mon 25/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 8 - BayswaterOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 9 - Whitten OvalBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 27/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - Blackburn NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/5
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Kalimna ParkBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - Princes Park - ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 31/52020 Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
MelbushO 3 - Clifford Park, Wonga ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL