Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

54 events were found between 23/06/2020 and 29/07/2020 with the following selection: Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 26Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6
Thu 25/6DIY MapRun Parks - Event 15 - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland6
clubLResults
Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Fri 26/6
Sat 27/6Car Wrecks Challenge #3 – Mt Coot-tha - run anytime any dayUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland47
clubLResults
DIY MapRun Foot event at PalmwoodsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubMCResults
DIY Night Nav - Yeronga - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubLCResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Smiths Reef Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria71
clubMResults
Litchfield CoachingTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 28/6LitchfieldTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA59
clubLResults
Mack CreekTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA78
clubLResults
Mena ViewLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA44
clubLResults
w 27Mon 29/6
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest Rocky PaddockOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 2/7DIY MapRun Parks - Event 16 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Moggill Creek Central - KenmoreOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLResults
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7DIY Night Nav Finale - Centenary - Sat to WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubLCResults
DIY MapRun Foot event at Old TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
clubMResults
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Sun 5/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Goolman North, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland65
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
AWOC Training Event - Nail Can HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria10
clubLResults
Waite - SpringfieldOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA54
clubSResults
Bush 1 Jorgensen ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA83
clubLResults
w 28Mon 6/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7
Thu 9/7DIY MapRun Parks - Event 17 - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Opossum Creek, SpringfieldOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Fri 10/7
Sat 11/7Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria61
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 12/7NT: NightcliffTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA65
clubLResults
MTBO State Series - Coochin CreekSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland96
M
clubLResults
Passchendaele State Forest, outside StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland42
clubLResults
Brimbank Park Training Session 10.30am (no charge) -POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
clubL
Brimbank Park Training Session 11am (no charge) - POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
clubL
Bush 2 Lovers LaneLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA70
clubLResults
Brimbank Park Training Session 11.30am (no charge) - POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria6
clubL
w 29Mon 13/7
Tue 14/7Night Nav - Rainworth BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 15/7
Thu 16/7Clear Mountain, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7DIY MapRun Foot event at Caloundra ParksSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubMCResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Pilchers BridgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 19/7WannaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA40
clubLResults
Ex COVID - North Shore Cross-Country (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubMResults
MelBushO - Police Paddocks, Endeavour Hills POSTPONED until 2021Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Pewsey Vale OY2Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA86
clubLResults
MTBO 1 / Trail-O Munday BrookKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA43
FM
clubLResults
Shearwater (SWOT Bush Series ) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubM
MapRun Parks Series 18 - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
w 30Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 22/7
Thu 23/7Wally Tate Park, KurabyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7DIY MapRun Foot event at Point Cartwright, BundinaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland30
clubMCResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Tappit Hen (Tarnagulla)Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 26/7NT: Howard Springs Mountain Bike OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA40
M
clubLResults
OQ - Coaching for Juniors + public training coursesOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland61
clubL
MelBushO - Banksia Park, Bulleen POSTPONED until 2021Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Moonabie RangeSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
Keynes GapYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA107
clubLResults
Bush 3 Umuna (Long Distance OY)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA79
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 19 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland12
clubLResults
w 31Mon 27/7
Tue 28/7Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland51
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 29/7