Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

107 events were found between 23/06/2020 and 29/07/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 32 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 26Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 3 - Heartland - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Waverley Woods PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 25/6DIY MapRun Parks - Event 15 - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
School Training 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 26/6Cancelled - COVID 19 / Sydney West Schools Orienteering (Secondary)Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 27/6Car Wrecks Challenge #3 – Mt Coot-tha - run anytime any dayUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
DIY MapRun Foot event at PalmwoodsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMC
DIY Night Nav - Yeronga - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLC
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Smiths Reef Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria71
clubMResults
Saturday training Tower HillOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - Mill Maze PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Litchfield CoachingTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 28/6LitchfieldTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Mack CreekTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA78
clubLResults
Mena ViewLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA44
clubLResults
w 27Mon 29/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Boronia Bay PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest Rocky PaddockOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Moonlight Madness #3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glenferrie PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/7DIY MapRun Parks - Event 16 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Moggill Creek Central - KenmoreOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLResults
School Training 4 - Vic ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 3/7MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sat 4/7DIY Night Nav Finale - Centenary - Sat to WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLC
DIY MapRun Foot event at Old TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
clubMResults
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - Chirnside Park (LOCATION CHANGED)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 5/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Turkey Trot (Cancelled)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Goolman North, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland61
clubL
ACT Sprint Series #1: Mount Stromlo High SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT106
locSResults
Central Coast Winter Series - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW78
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #5 (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
AWOC Training Event - Nail Can HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coffs Winter #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Waite - SpringfieldOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA52
clubS
Bush 1 Jorgensen ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA105
clubL
w 28Mon 6/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - Boulder DashOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7SA Junior training "camp", training day 1- KuitpoOrienteering SAOrienteering SA26
locL
7/7*
ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT3
locM
5/7
ACT Midweek Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT22
locM
7/7*
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/7SA Junior training "camp", training day 2- Sprint relayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA21
locS
7/7*
DIY MapRun Parks - Event 17 - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Opossum Creek, SpringfieldOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland9
clubL
8/7
Fri 10/7SA Junior training "camp", training day 3- Tangari middle trainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA33
locM
7/7*
Sat 11/7SA Junior training "camp", training day 4- Long distance Rocky PaddockOrienteering SAOrienteering SA35
locL
7/7*
Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Crusoe, Juniors ONLYBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
10/7*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - Mill Park LakesYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 12/7SA Junior training "camp", race 5- Camp champsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA33
locL
7/7*
MTBO State Series - Coochin CreekSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland43
M
clubL
8/7*
Passchendaele State Forest, outside StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland15
clubL
8/7
Goldseekers Bush Series #2 Lake CanobolasGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
11/7*
ACT MTBO Series #2: Majura PinesOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT24
M
locM
11/7
Brimbank Park Training Session 10.30am (no charge) -POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
clubL
10/7
Brimbank Park Training Session 11am (no charge) - POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
clubL
10/7
Bush 2 Lovers LaneLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA6
clubL
9/7
Brimbank Park Training Session 11.30am (no charge) - POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria6
clubL
10/7
w 29Mon 13/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Fabulous FitzroyOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/7Night Nav - Rainworth BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 15/7ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
12/7
Geelong PAS Winter Series 4 - Jen's Place - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Tally HoDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW67
locM
8/7*
Clear Mountain, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 17/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW67
locM
8/7*
Sat 18/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW67
locM
8/7*
ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event ARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
17/7
ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event AOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT80
locM
18/9
ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event BRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
17/7
ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event BOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT10
locM
18/9
Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Pilchers Bridge Sth, Juniors ONLYBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
17/7*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Bulleen Ups&Downs (LOCATION CHANGED)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 19/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW67
locM
8/7*
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #1, Isaacs RidgeAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
staM
Ballarat Training Event- Nerrina NorthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locL
NOY1 - PeltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Mosman Come-and-try-itGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
locM
18/7
Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania5
locL
15/7
Glen Stuart - Northern LocalEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
15/7
MelBushO - Police Paddocks, Endeavour HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
17/7*
Waggaroos Bush - Rocky HillWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
18/7*
Pewsey Vale OY2Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA14
clubL
16/7
SH Highlands Forest Series #1Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
locM
17/7
WannaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubLMoved
MTBO 1 Munday Brook / CarinyaKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
clubL
16/7
Shearwater (SWOT Bush Series ) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubM
w 30Mon 20/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - KerrimuirOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7ACT Midweek Series: Narrabundah HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
19/7
Geelong PAS Winter Series 5 - West Tech - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Ashwood NorthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/7Wally Tate Park, KurabyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
22/7
School Training 5Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
24/7
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
24/7
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Tappit Hen (Tarnagulla)Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Endeavour Greens + RadiOVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Coles Bay Township - Night Score EventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania41
locSN
20/7
Sun 26/7QLD - Training for JuniorsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Sprint Series #2: Reid CIT & Glebe ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
25/7*
Metro League #2Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
MelBushO - Banksia Park, Bulleen (TBC)Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coles Bay - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania77
staL
20/7
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Moonabie RangeSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Keynes GapYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA1
clubL
23/7
Bush 3 Umuna (Long Distance OY)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
23/7
w 31Mon 27/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - Balwyn NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
26/7
Moonlight Madness #4Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - North Valley - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN