Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

107 events were found between 23/06/2020 and 29/07/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Wed 24/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 3 - Heartland - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 24/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Waverley Woods PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 25/6DIY MapRun Parks - Event 15 - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 25/6Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Thu 25/6School Training 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 26/6Cancelled - COVID 19 / Sydney West Schools Orienteering (Secondary)Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 27/6Car Wrecks Challenge #3 – Mt Coot-tha - run anytime any dayUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 27/6DIY MapRun Foot event at PalmwoodsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMC
Sat 27/6DIY Night Nav - Yeronga - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLC
Sat 27/6Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Smiths Reef Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria71
clubMResults
Sat 27/6Saturday training Tower HillOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 27/6Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - Mill Maze PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 27/6Litchfield CoachingTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 28/6LitchfieldTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 28/6Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 28/6Mack CreekTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA78
clubLResults
Sun 28/6Mena ViewLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA44
clubLResults
Mon 29/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Boronia Bay PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 1/7Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest Rocky PaddockOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 1/7Moonlight Madness #3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Wed 1/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glenferrie PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/7DIY MapRun Parks - Event 16 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 2/7Moggill Creek Central - KenmoreOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLResults
Thu 2/7School Training 4 - Vic ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 3/7MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sat 4/7DIY Night Nav Finale - Centenary - Sat to WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLC
Sat 4/7DIY MapRun Foot event at Old TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sat 4/7Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
clubMResults
Sat 4/7 - Mon 6/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Sat 4/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - Chirnside Park (LOCATION CHANGED)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 5/7Turkey Trot (Cancelled)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 5/7Goolman North, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland61
clubL
Sun 5/7ACT Sprint Series #1: Mount Stromlo High SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT106
locSResults
Sun 5/7Central Coast Winter Series - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW78
locM
Sun 5/7Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #5 (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 5/7AWOC Training Event - Nail Can HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 5/7Coffs Winter #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 5/7Waite - SpringfieldOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA52
clubS
Sun 5/7Bush 1 Jorgensen ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA105
clubL
Mon 6/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - Boulder DashOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 8/7 - Sun 12/7SA Junior training "camp"Orienteering SAOrienteering SA48
locL
7/7*
Wed 8/7ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT3
locM
5/7
Wed 8/7ACT Midweek Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT22
locM
7/7*
Wed 8/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/7DIY MapRun Parks - Event 17 - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 9/7Opossum Creek, SpringfieldOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland9
clubL
8/7
Sat 11/7Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Crusoe, Juniors ONLYBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
10/7*
Sat 11/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - Mill Park LakesYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 12/7MTBO State Series - Coochin CreekSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland42
M
clubL
8/7*
Sun 12/7Passchendaele State Forest, outside StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland15
clubL
8/7
Sun 12/7Goldseekers Bush Series #2 Lake CanobolasGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
11/7*
Sun 12/7ACT MTBO Series #2: Majura PinesOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT24
M
locM
11/7
Sun 12/7Brimbank Park Training Session 10.30am (no charge) -POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
clubL
10/7
Sun 12/7Brimbank Park Training Session 11am (no charge) - POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
clubL
10/7
Sun 12/7Bush 2 Lovers LaneLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA6
clubL
9/7
Sun 12/7Brimbank Park Training Session 11.30am (no charge) - POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria6
clubL
10/7
Mon 13/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Fabulous FitzroyOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/7Night Nav - Rainworth BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 15/7ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
12/7
Wed 15/7Geelong PAS Winter Series 4 - Jen's Place - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 15/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Tally HoDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/7 - Sun 19/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW67
locM
8/7*
Thu 16/7Clear Mountain, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 18/7ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event ARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
17/7
Sat 18/7ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event AOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT80
locM
18/9
Sat 18/7ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event BRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
17/7
Sat 18/7ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event BOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT10
locM
18/9
Sat 18/7Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Pilchers Bridge Sth, Juniors ONLYBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
17/7*
Sat 18/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Bulleen Ups&Downs (LOCATION CHANGED)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 19/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #1, Isaacs RidgeAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
staM
Sun 19/7Ballarat Training Event- Nerrina NorthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locL
Sun 19/7NOY1 - PeltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sun 19/7Mosman Come-and-try-itGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
locM
18/7
Sun 19/7Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania5
locL
15/7
Sun 19/7Glen Stuart - Northern LocalEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
15/7
Sun 19/7MelBushO - Police Paddocks, Endeavour HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
17/7*
Sun 19/7Waggaroos Bush - Rocky HillWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
18/7*
Sun 19/7Pewsey Vale OY2Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA14
clubL
16/7
Sun 19/7SH Highlands Forest Series #1Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
locM
17/7
Sun 19/7WannaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
Sun 19/7MTBO 1 Munday Brook / CarinyaKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
clubL
16/7
Sun 19/7Shearwater (SWOT Bush Series ) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubM
Mon 20/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - KerrimuirOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 22/7ACT Midweek Series: Narrabundah HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
19/7
Wed 22/7Geelong PAS Winter Series 5 - West Tech - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 22/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Ashwood NorthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/7Wally Tate Park, KurabyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
22/7
Thu 23/7School Training 5Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
24/7
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
24/7
Sat 25/7Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Tappit Hen (Tarnagulla)Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 25/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Endeavour Greens + RadiOVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 25/7Coles Bay Township - Night Score EventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania41
locSN
20/7
Sun 26/7QLD - Training for JuniorsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 26/7ACT Sprint Series #2: Reid CIT & Glebe ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
25/7*
Sun 26/7Metro League #2Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 26/7MelBushO - Banksia Park, Bulleen (TBC)Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 26/7Coles Bay - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania77
staL
20/7
Sun 26/7Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 26/7Moonabie RangeSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 26/7Keynes GapYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA1
clubL
23/7
Sun 26/7Bush 3 Umuna (Long Distance OY)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
23/7
Mon 27/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - Balwyn NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 29/7ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
26/7
Wed 29/7Moonlight Madness #4Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Wed 29/7Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - North Valley - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 29/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN