Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

62 events were found between 23/06/2020 and 29/07/2020 with the following selection: Local event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 26Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 3 - Heartland - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Waverley Woods PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 25/6Central Schools Cluster Training 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 26/6Cancelled - COVID 19 / Sydney West Schools Orienteering (Secondary)Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sat 27/6Saturday training Tower HillOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - Mill Maze PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 28/6Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 27Mon 29/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Boronia Bay PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7Moonlight Madness #3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glenferrie PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/7Central Schools Cluster Training - Vic ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - Chirnside Park (LOCATION CHANGED)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 5/7Turkey Trot (Cancelled)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
ACT Sprint Series #1: Mount Stromlo High SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT106
locSResults
Central Coast Winter Series - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW78
locMResults
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #5 (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Coffs Winter #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 28Mon 6/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - Boulder DashOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7SA Junior training "camp", training day 1- KuitpoOrienteering SAOrienteering SA46
locL
ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT54
locMResults
ACT Midweek Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT30
locMMoved
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Glen Iris NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Thu 9/7SA Junior training "camp", training day 2- Sprint relay LochielOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
locS
Fri 10/7SA Junior training "camp", training day 3- Tangari middle trainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA47
locM
Sat 11/7SA Junior training "camp", training day 4- Long distance Rocky PaddockOrienteering SAOrienteering SA51
locL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - Mill Park Lakes NO EVENTYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locM
Sun 12/7SA Junior training "camp", race 5- Camp champs Wirra WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA50
locL
ACT MTBO Series #2: Majura PinesOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT62
M
locMResults
Goldseekers Bush Series #2 Lake CanobolasGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
locMResults
w 29Mon 13/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Fabulous Fitzroy NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Tue 14/7
Wed 15/7ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT53
locMResults
Geelong PAS Winter Series 4 - Jen's Place - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Tally Ho NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Thu 16/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW82
locM
Fri 17/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW82
locM
Sat 18/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW82
locM
ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event ARed RoosOrienteering ACT94
locMResults
ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event BRed RoosOrienteering ACT13
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Bulleen Ups&Downs NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
locM
Sun 19/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW82
locM
Ballarat Training Event- Nerrina NorthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locL
Mosman Come-and-try-itGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW80
locMResults
NOY1 - PeltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW116
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania106
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Glen Stuart - Northern LocalEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locLResults
Waggaroos Bush - Rocky Hill.Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locMResults
SH Highlands Forest Series #1Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
locMResults
w 30Mon 20/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - Kerrimuir NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7ACT Midweek Series: Narrabundah HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT51
locMResults
Geelong PAS Winter Series 5 - West Tech - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Ashwood North NO EVENTVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Thu 23/7Koolamurt - Girton RileyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
locTMResults
Central Schools Cluster Training Park 17Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series Junior League 1 Weston Park - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT166
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT30
locM
ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event BOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT98
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Endeavour Greens + RadiO NO EVENTVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria0
P
locM
Coles Bay Township - Night Score EventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania65
locSNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 26/7Metro League #2 Manly ValeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW179
locMResults
ACT Sprint Series #2: Reid CIT & Glebe ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
locSResults
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
w 31Mon 27/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - Balwyn North NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Tue 28/7Koolamurt - Girton AherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
locTMResults
Wed 29/7Koolamurt - Girton FrewBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
locTMResults
Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locM
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT47
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #4 Jim Walsh Park , EastwoodBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMNResults
Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - North Valley - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Wheelers Hill NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN