Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

52 events were found between 24/06/2020 and 31/07/2020 with the following selection: Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 26Wed 24/6
Thu 25/6DIY MapRun Parks - Event 15 - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
School Training 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 26/6
Sat 27/6Car Wrecks Challenge #3 – Mt Coot-tha - run anytime any dayUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
DIY MapRun Foot event at PalmwoodsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMC
DIY Night Nav - Yeronga - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLC
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Smiths Reef Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria71
clubMResults
Litchfield CoachingTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 28/6LitchfieldTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Mack CreekTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA78
clubLResults
Mena ViewLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA44
clubLResults
w 27Mon 29/6
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest Rocky PaddockOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 2/7DIY MapRun Parks - Event 16 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Moggill Creek Central - KenmoreOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLResults
School Training 4 - Vic ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 3/7MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sat 4/7DIY Night Nav Finale - Centenary - Sat to WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLC
DIY MapRun Foot event at Old TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
clubMResults
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Sun 5/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Goolman North, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland65
clubLResults
AWOC Training Event - Nail Can HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Waite - SpringfieldOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA52
clubS
Bush 1 Jorgensen ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA105
clubLResults
w 28Mon 6/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7
Thu 9/7DIY MapRun Parks - Event 17 - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Opossum Creek, SpringfieldOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland9
clubL
8/7
Fri 10/7
Sat 11/7Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Crusoe, Juniors ONLYBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
10/7*
Sun 12/7MTBO State Series - Coochin CreekSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland44
M
clubL
8/7*
Passchendaele State Forest, outside StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland15
clubL
8/7
Brimbank Park Training Session 10.30am (no charge) -POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
clubL
10/7
Brimbank Park Training Session 11am (no charge) - POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
clubL
10/7
Bush 2 Lovers LaneLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA6
clubL
9/7
Brimbank Park Training Session 11.30am (no charge) - POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria6
clubL
10/7
w 29Mon 13/7
Tue 14/7Night Nav - Rainworth BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 15/7
Thu 16/7Clear Mountain, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Pilchers Bridge Sth, Juniors ONLYBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
17/7*
Sun 19/7NOY1 - PeltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
MelBushO - Police Paddocks, Endeavour HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
17/7*
Pewsey Vale OY2Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA15
clubL
16/7
WannaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubLMoved
MTBO 1 Munday Brook / CarinyaKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
clubL
16/7
Shearwater (SWOT Bush Series ) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubM
w 30Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7
Thu 23/7Wally Tate Park, KurabyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
22/7
School Training 5Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Tappit Hen (Tarnagulla)Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 26/7QLD - Training for JuniorsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
MelBushO - Banksia Park, Bulleen (TBC)Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Moonabie RangeSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Keynes GapYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA1
clubL
23/7
Bush 3 Umuna (Long Distance OY)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
23/7
w 31Mon 27/7
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7
Thu 30/7Mercer Park, KedronOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
29/7
School Training 6Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 31/7