Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

109 events were found between 24/06/2020 and 31/07/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 26Wed 24/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 3 - Heartland - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Waverley Woods PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 25/6DIY MapRun Parks - Event 15 - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
School Training 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 26/6Cancelled - COVID 19 / Sydney West Schools Orienteering (Secondary)Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 27/6Car Wrecks Challenge #3 – Mt Coot-tha - run anytime any dayUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
DIY MapRun Foot event at PalmwoodsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMC
DIY Night Nav - Yeronga - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLC
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Smiths Reef Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria71
clubMResults
Saturday training Tower HillOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - Mill Maze PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Litchfield CoachingTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 28/6LitchfieldTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Mack CreekTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA78
clubLResults
Mena ViewLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA44
clubLResults
w 27Mon 29/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Boronia Bay PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest Rocky PaddockOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Moonlight Madness #3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glenferrie PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/7DIY MapRun Parks - Event 16 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Moggill Creek Central - KenmoreOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLResults
School Training 4 - Vic ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 3/7MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sat 4/7DIY Night Nav Finale - Centenary - Sat to WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLC
DIY MapRun Foot event at Old TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
clubMResults
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - Chirnside Park (LOCATION CHANGED)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 5/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Turkey Trot (Cancelled)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Goolman North, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland65
clubLResults
ACT Sprint Series #1: Mount Stromlo High SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT106
locSResults
Central Coast Winter Series - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW78
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #5 (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
AWOC Training Event - Nail Can HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coffs Winter #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Waite - SpringfieldOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA52
clubS
Bush 1 Jorgensen ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA105
clubLResults
w 28Mon 6/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - Boulder DashOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7SA Junior training "camp", training day 1- KuitpoOrienteering SAOrienteering SA27
locL
7/7*
ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT3
locM
5/7
ACT Midweek Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT22
locM
7/7*
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/7SA Junior training "camp", training day 2- Sprint relayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA22
locS
7/7*
DIY MapRun Parks - Event 17 - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Opossum Creek, SpringfieldOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland9
clubL
8/7
Fri 10/7SA Junior training "camp", training day 3- Tangari middle trainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
locM
7/7*
Sat 11/7SA Junior training "camp", training day 4- Long distance Rocky PaddockOrienteering SAOrienteering SA37
locL
7/7*
Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Crusoe, Juniors ONLYBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
10/7*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - Mill Park LakesYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 12/7SA Junior training "camp", race 5- Camp champsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA35
locL
7/7*
MTBO State Series - Coochin CreekSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland44
M
clubL
8/7*
Passchendaele State Forest, outside StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland15
clubL
8/7
Goldseekers Bush Series #2 Lake CanobolasGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
11/7*
ACT MTBO Series #2: Majura PinesOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT24
M
locM
11/7
Brimbank Park Training Session 10.30am (no charge) -POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
clubL
10/7
Brimbank Park Training Session 11am (no charge) - POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
clubL
10/7
Bush 2 Lovers LaneLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA6
clubL
9/7
Brimbank Park Training Session 11.30am (no charge) - POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria6
clubL
10/7
w 29Mon 13/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Fabulous FitzroyOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/7Night Nav - Rainworth BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 15/7ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
12/7
Geelong PAS Winter Series 4 - Jen's Place - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Tally HoDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW67
locM
8/7*
Clear Mountain, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 17/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW67
locM
8/7*
Sat 18/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW67
locM
8/7*
ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event ARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
17/7
ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event AOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT80
locM
18/9
ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event BRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
17/7
ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event BOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT10
locM
18/9
Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Pilchers Bridge Sth, Juniors ONLYBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
17/7*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Bulleen Ups&Downs (LOCATION CHANGED)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 19/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW67
locM
8/7*
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #1, Isaacs RidgeAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
staM
Ballarat Training Event- Nerrina NorthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locL
NOY1 - PeltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Mosman Come-and-try-itGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
locM
18/7
Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania5
locL
15/7
Glen Stuart - Northern LocalEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
15/7
MelBushO - Police Paddocks, Endeavour HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
17/7*
Waggaroos Bush - Rocky HillWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
18/7*
Pewsey Vale OY2Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA14
clubL
16/7
SH Highlands Forest Series #1Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
locM
17/7
WannaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubLMoved
MTBO 1 Munday Brook / CarinyaKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
clubL
16/7
Shearwater (SWOT Bush Series ) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubM
w 30Mon 20/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - KerrimuirOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7ACT Midweek Series: Narrabundah HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
19/7
Geelong PAS Winter Series 5 - West Tech - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Ashwood NorthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/7Wally Tate Park, KurabyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
22/7
School Training 5Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
24/7
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
24/7
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Tappit Hen (Tarnagulla)Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Endeavour Greens + RadiOVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Coles Bay Township - Night Score EventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania41
locSN
20/7
Sun 26/7QLD - Training for JuniorsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Sprint Series #2: Reid CIT & Glebe ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
25/7*
Metro League #2Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
MelBushO - Banksia Park, Bulleen (TBC)Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coles Bay - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania77
staL
20/7
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Moonabie RangeSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Keynes GapYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA1
clubL
23/7
Bush 3 Umuna (Long Distance OY)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
23/7
w 31Mon 27/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - Balwyn NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
26/7
Moonlight Madness #4Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - North Valley - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/7Mercer Park, KedronOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
29/7
School Training 6Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 31/7