Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

55 events were found between 24/06/2020 and 31/07/2020 with the following selection: Local event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 26Wed 24/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 3 - Heartland - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Waverley Woods PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 25/6
Fri 26/6Cancelled - COVID 19 / Sydney West Schools Orienteering (Secondary)Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 27/6Saturday training Tower HillOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - Mill Maze PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 28/6Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 27Mon 29/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Boronia Bay PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7Moonlight Madness #3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glenferrie PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/7
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - Chirnside Park (LOCATION CHANGED)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 5/7Turkey Trot (Cancelled)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
ACT Sprint Series #1: Mount Stromlo High SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT106
locSResults
Central Coast Winter Series - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW78
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #5 (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Coffs Winter #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 28Mon 6/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - Boulder DashOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7SA Junior training "camp", training day 1- KuitpoOrienteering SAOrienteering SA26
locL
7/7*
ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT3
locM
5/7
ACT Midweek Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT22
locM
7/7*
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/7SA Junior training "camp", training day 2- Sprint relayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA21
locS
7/7*
Fri 10/7SA Junior training "camp", training day 3- Tangari middle trainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA33
locM
7/7*
Sat 11/7SA Junior training "camp", training day 4- Long distance Rocky PaddockOrienteering SAOrienteering SA35
locL
7/7*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - Mill Park LakesYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 12/7SA Junior training "camp", race 5- Camp champsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA33
locL
7/7*
Goldseekers Bush Series #2 Lake CanobolasGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
11/7*
ACT MTBO Series #2: Majura PinesOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT24
M
locM
11/7
w 29Mon 13/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Fabulous FitzroyOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/7
Wed 15/7ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
12/7
Geelong PAS Winter Series 4 - Jen's Place - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Tally HoDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW67
locM
8/7*
Fri 17/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW67
locM
8/7*
Sat 18/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW67
locM
8/7*
ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event ARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
17/7
ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event AOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT80
locM
18/9
ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event BRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
17/7
ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event BOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT10
locM
18/9
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Bulleen Ups&Downs (LOCATION CHANGED)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 19/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW67
locM
8/7*
Ballarat Training Event- Nerrina NorthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locL
Mosman Come-and-try-itGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
locM
18/7
Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania5
locL
15/7
Glen Stuart - Northern LocalEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
15/7
Waggaroos Bush - Rocky HillWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
18/7*
SH Highlands Forest Series #1Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
locM
17/7
w 30Mon 20/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - KerrimuirOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7ACT Midweek Series: Narrabundah HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
19/7
Geelong PAS Winter Series 5 - West Tech - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Ashwood NorthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
24/7
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
24/7
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Endeavour Greens + RadiOVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Coles Bay Township - Night Score EventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania41
locSN
20/7
Sun 26/7ACT Sprint Series #2: Reid CIT & Glebe ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
25/7*
Metro League #2Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 31Mon 27/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - Balwyn NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
26/7
Moonlight Madness #4Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - North Valley - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7