Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

145 events were found between 01/07/2020 and 31/08/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 27Wed 1/7Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest Tower HillOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Moonlight Madness #3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - GlenferrieNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/7
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Aranda SnowgumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - Coburg Lake - ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 5/7Bergins Hill, Bundamba, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Domain - Southern Local #4 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
Turkey Trot (Cancelled)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #5 (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Central Coast Winter Series 3 - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bush Series #5 Gosling CreekGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - Nail Can Hill SouthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
SH Highlands Forest Series #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Coffs Winter #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waite - SpringfieldOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Bush 7 Jumbuck RidgeOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubL
w 28Mon 6/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - Boulder DashOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/7QLD Junior Camp - TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 10/7QLD Junior Camp - TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 11/7QLD Junior Camp - TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - Mill Park LakesYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 12/7QLD Junior Camp - TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
MTBO State Series - Coochin CreekSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
9/7*
MTBO State Series 5 - Coochin CreekSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
MelBushO 6 - Police Paddocks, Endeavour HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Falnash State Forest - Blue Mountains: State League #9Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
w 29Mon 13/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Fabulous FitzroyOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/7Night Nav - Rainworth BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 15/7Geelong PAS Winter Series 4 - Jen's PlaceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Tally HoDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/7
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Pilchers Bridge SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Brunswick - EndurOBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 19/7Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
OY8 - Riffle Range, RipleyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
CATI GOGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #6 (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Ngaralta TBC OY EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
MTBO 5 WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
staM
Shearwater (SWOT Bush Series )South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
clubM
w 30Mon 20/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - KerrimuirOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7Geelong PAS Winter Series 5 - West TechBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Ashwood NorthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7QLD Schools Sprint ChampsEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
clubS
SOS Hills DistrictBold Horizons Event Organiser
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS NorthsideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, National ArboretumBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Tappit Hen (Tarnagulla)Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Endeavour Greens + RadiOVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
QLD Schools Hagaby - Samford, bushEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
clubM
Coles Bay - Night EventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locSN
23/3
Sun 26/7Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - Badge & OST 8 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
champsL
Metro League #5Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
QLD Schools Long Distance Champs - Kurwongbah, bushEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
MelBushO 7 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coles Bay - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
23/3
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Hidden ValleySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Keynes GapYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush 8 Umuna (Long OY)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
w 31Mon 27/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - Balwyn NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7Moonlight Madness #4Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - North ValleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8SOS Hills DistrictBold Horizons Event Organiser
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS NorthsideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Peter the GreatBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - Jells Park - ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 2/8Ridgeway - Southern Local #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #7 (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Bush Series #6 Ophir NorthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #10, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
Moon RocksWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 32Mon 3/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Heidelberg CentralOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest Wirra WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - BennettswoodNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/8
Fri 7/8NWDS - Interschool Event 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 8/8OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater, race 1Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
SOS Hills DistrictBold Horizons Event Organiser
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS NorthsideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Red HillGrammar SeniorOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Mandurang Sheepwash JumpsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - St HelenaYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 9/8OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater, race 2Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
Royal George area - Northern Local #4 & Northern Classic - Badge & OST 9Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
ACT and NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
S
champsL
MelBushO 8 - Hawkstowe Park, South MorangBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coffs Winter #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
StirlingOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Corunna GapSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Cape DoningtonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush 9 Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
w 33Mon 10/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Glenhuntly GallopOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/8
Wed 12/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - BentleighBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/8
Fri 14/82020 Victorian Schools MTB Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
NWDS - Interschool Event 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 15/8SOS Hills DistrictBold Horizons Event Organiser
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS NorthsideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, CottermouthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 19 - Devonshire ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tundarri, North of BurraOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Not Notting Hill - EndurODandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 16/8Kingston High (new map) - Southern Local #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Mt Crosby MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
30/11*
Vic MTBO Vic Series #4 - Ballarat areaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
12/8
Metroleague Final GOGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Mulga Valley OY Long EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Evedon (SWOT Bush Series )South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
clubM
w 34Mon 17/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - DeepdeneOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/8
Wed 19/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Bellbird DellDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/8Secondary Series #3 Noosa - Belli Creek - Mimburi CampusOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Fri 21/8NWDS - Interschool Event 3EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 22/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, NSW SL, Wild Deer SandsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
staM
SOS #5 Term 3 Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 20 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Sandy BluffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
NavDash 6 Hale School (Sprint OY)LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 23/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, NSW SL, Mulloon CreekBushflyers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsL
Vic Spring 1 - sprint double - Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Mid Week Training Para Wirra CentralOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Louth BayLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush 10 WA Middle Distance Champs MarginataKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
staM
w 35Mon 24/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Trinity TriangleOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/8
Wed 26/8Moonlight Madness #5Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Blackburn SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/82020 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 29/8SOS #6 Term 3Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Farrer RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 21 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - GreensboroughNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 30/8Knocklofty - Southern Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Vic Spring 2 - Eureka Challenge -Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Ultrasprint GOGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
OY7 - Bunyaville - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #8 (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
SH Highlands Forest Series #5Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Mt Laura HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
South Australian Interclub Relays Wirra WirraSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubRM
MTBO 6 WA Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
staL
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub presentation BBQ - Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 36Mon 31/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Kew EastOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN