Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

265 events were found between 01/07/2020 and 31/08/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 27Wed 1/7Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest Rocky PaddockOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Moonlight Madness #3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glenferrie PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/7DIY MapRun Parks - Event 16 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Moggill Creek Central - KenmoreOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLResults
Central Schools Cluster Training - Vic ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7DIY Night Nav Finale - Centenary - Sat to WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubLCResults
DIY MapRun Foot event at Old TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
clubMResults
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - Chirnside Park (LOCATION CHANGED)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 5/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Turkey Trot (Cancelled)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Goolman North, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland65
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Sprint Series #1: Mount Stromlo High SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT106
locSResults
Central Coast Winter Series - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW78
locMResults
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #5 (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
AWOC Training Event - Nail Can HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coffs Winter #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Waite - SpringfieldOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA54
clubSResults
Bush 1 Jorgensen ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA105
clubLResults
w 28Mon 6/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - Boulder DashOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7SA Junior training "camp", training day 1- KuitpoOrienteering SAOrienteering SA46
locL
ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT54
locMResults
ACT Midweek Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT30
locMMoved
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Glen Iris NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/7SA Junior training "camp", training day 2- Sprint relay LochielOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
locS
DIY MapRun Parks - Event 17 - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Opossum Creek, SpringfieldOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Fri 10/7SA Junior training "camp", training day 3- Tangari middle trainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA47
locM
Sat 11/7SA Junior training "camp", training day 4- Long distance Rocky PaddockOrienteering SAOrienteering SA51
locL
Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria61
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - Mill Park Lakes NO EVENTYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 12/7SA Junior training "camp", race 5- Camp champs Wirra WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA50
locL
NT: NightcliffTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
MTBO State Series - Coochin CreekSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland96
M
clubLResults
Passchendaele State Forest, outside StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland42
clubLResults
ACT MTBO Series #2: Majura PinesOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT62
M
locMResults
Goldseekers Bush Series #2 Lake CanobolasGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
locMResults
Brimbank Park Training Session 10.30am (no charge) -POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
clubL
Brimbank Park Training Session 11am (no charge) - POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
clubL
Bush 2 Lovers LaneLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA73
clubLResults
Brimbank Park Training Session 11.30am (no charge) - POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria6
clubL
w 29Mon 13/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Fabulous Fitzroy NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/7Night Nav - Rainworth BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 15/7ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT53
locMResults
Geelong PAS Winter Series 4 - Jen's Place - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Tally Ho NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW82
locM
Clear Mountain, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Fri 17/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW82
locM
Sat 18/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW82
locM
DIY MapRun Foot event at Caloundra ParksSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMC
ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event ARed RoosOrienteering ACT94
locMResults
ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event BRed RoosOrienteering ACT13
locM
Bendigo Bush ClassicBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Pilchers BridgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Bulleen Ups&Downs NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 19/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW82
locM
Ballarat Training Event- Nerrina NorthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locL
WannaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA40
clubLResults
Ex COVID - North Shore Cross-Country (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Mosman Come-and-try-itGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW80
locMResults
NOY1 - PeltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW117
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania106
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Glen Stuart - Northern LocalEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locLResults
MelBushO - Police Paddocks, Endeavour Hills POSTPONED until 2021Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Waggaroos Bush - Rocky Hill.Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locMResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #1, Isaacs RidgeAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT109
staLResults
Pewsey Vale OY2Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA86
clubLResults
SH Highlands Forest Series #1Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
locMResults
MTBO 1 / Trail-O Munday BrookKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA46
FM
clubLResults
Shearwater (SWOT Bush Series ) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubM
MapRun Parks Series 18 - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 30Mon 20/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - Kerrimuir NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/7Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 22/7ACT Midweek Series: Narrabundah HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT51
locMResults
Return from COVID : North Shore Urban Adventure (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Geelong PAS Winter Series 5 - West Tech - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Ashwood North NO EVENTVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/7Koolamurt - Girton RileyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
locTMResults
Wally Tate Park, KurabyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Central Schools Cluster Training Park 17Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7DIY MapRun Foot event at Point Cartwright, BundinaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubMC
ACT Metro Series Junior League 1 Weston Park - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT166
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT30
locM
ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event BOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT98
locM
Bendigo Bush ClassicBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria4
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Tappit Hen (Tarnagulla)Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Endeavour Greens + RadiO NO EVENTVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Coles Bay Township - Night Score EventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania65
locSNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 26/7NT: Howard Springs Mountain Bike OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
POSTPONED TO NEXT SUNDAY Bush Trail Orienteering at Coombabah LakelandsParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
OQ - Coaching for Juniors + public training coursesOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland61
clubL
Metro League #2 Manly ValeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW179
locMResults
ACT Sprint Series #2: Reid CIT & Glebe ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
locSResults
MelBushO - Banksia Park, Bulleen POSTPONED until 2021Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coles Bay - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania103
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
Moonabie RangeSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
Keynes GapYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA107
clubLResults
Bush 3 Umuna (Long Distance OY)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA83
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 19 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 31Mon 27/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - Balwyn North NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/7Koolamurt - Girton AherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
locTMResults
Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland51
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 29/7Koolamurt - Girton FrewBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
locTMResults
Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locM
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT47
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #4 Jim Walsh Park , EastwoodBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMNResults
Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - North Valley - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Wheelers Hill NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/7Koolamurt - Girton MilwardBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria14
locTMResults
Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locM
Mercer Park, KedronOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Stirling East Cluster Training Day1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Central Schools Cluster Training - Park 23Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8DIY MapRun Foot event at Heritage Park, TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMC
Oversubscribed - Level 0 Coach Training DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event ARed RoosOrienteering ACT169
locMResults
SOS Hills District - Winston Hills Public SchoolBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW60
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - Field of Mars, RydeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW94
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event BRed RoosOrienteering ACT21
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria45
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
IKO Local - KiamaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - Jells Park NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 2/8Ridgeway - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania122
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Moon RocksWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA104
clubLResults
Bush Trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands (raindate)Paradise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
OY3 Toohey ForestOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland34
clubL
NOY2 - WallarooNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW142
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos Bush - PomingalarnaWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
Bush Series #3 Ophir SouthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
locM
Bush Series #3 Ophir South (Duplicate)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
locMResults
Arboretum, Devonport - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania33
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
AWOC Local Event Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
MelBushO - Westerfolds Park POSTPONED until 2021Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT141
staLResults
Albany - Forts Historical PrecinctAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
NavDash 1 Scotch CollegeOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA87
clubSResults
MapRun Parks Series 20 - Pine Rivers ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 32Mon 3/8Hawthorndene PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Seaford K-7 PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Heidelberg Central NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Tue 4/8Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLNResults
Closed Event, Bremer State High SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTL
Wed 5/8Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest-Wirra WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA21
locL
Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locL
ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
locMResults
Echunga PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
2020 UANS - Round 1 - Tobruk Trails (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Bennettswood NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/8Chermside Hills, McDowall, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Stirling East PS Cluster Training day 2 Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 7- Hazelwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 7/8
Sat 8/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT139
locMResults
SOS Hills District - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW128
FP
locSResults
SOS Northside - Allambie HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW75
FP
locMResults
Women’s training day - Belair National Park golf course carparkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA20
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT19
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Mandurang Sheepwash Diggings, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - St Helena NO EVENTYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 9/8Park Orienteering at Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubMResults
Central Coast winter series - Kincumber MountainCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
locMResults
Cancelled - COVID 19 / ACT and NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
S
champsL
Royal George area - N Local & Northern Classic - OST 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania77
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
MelBushO - Hawkstowe Park, South Morang POSTPONED until 2021Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coffs Winter #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW34
locLResults
StirlingOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA117
clubSResults
Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA13
FP
clubMResults
Wild Dog HIllSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
Cape DoningtonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
Bush 4 Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA68
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 21 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 33Mon 10/8Hawthorndene PS Cluster Training 2Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
clubS
Seaford K to 7 School Cluster Training 2Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Glenhuntly Gallop NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/8Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 12/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
ACT Midweek Series: 6: Black MountainOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT52
locMResults
Echunga PS Cluster Training 2 Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
2020 UANS - Round 2 - City Stumbles (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Bentleigh NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Gordon Park, Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
Stirling East Cluster Training 3Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
Central Schools Cluster Training 8 - Veale GardensOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 14/82020 Victorian Schools MTB Orienteering Championship POSTPONEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 15/8DIY MapRun Foot event at Eaton Park, Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMC
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
SOS Hills District - The PondsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW14
FP
locM
13/8*
SOS Northside - Frenchs ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW39
FP
locM
13/8*
Kingston High - Southern Local Sprint 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania105
locS
13/8
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT36
locM
14/8
Bendigo Bush MapRun, Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
14/8*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Not Notting Hill NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tundarri - Bri-Glen North, OY Middle Distance, Location - North of BurraOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA107
clubM
13/8
Snug Primary - Southern Local Sprint 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania93
locS
13/8
Sun 16/8Vic MTBO Vic Series #4 / Ballarat Winter CANCELLEDEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
M
staL
12/8
Mt Crosby MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland67
M
clubL
15/8*
Newcastle NOY3 - Fairley/O'DonnelltownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW52
locM
16/8*
Metro League #3, James Ruse Park, RuseSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW176
locM
16/8*
Randalls Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge and OST 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania113
champsS
14/8*
Start times
MelbushO - Woodlands Historic Park POSTPONED until 2021Tuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Waggaroos Bush - WolframWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat Yackandandah NO EVENTAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt JerrabomberraBushflyersOrienteering ACT140
staL
13/8*
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW6
locM
16/8*
OY Event Mulga ValleyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA106
clubL
12/8
Bush 5 PeterdineBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA77
clubL
13/8
Show routes in Livelox
Town Beach OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW17
FP
locM
31/12
Evedon (SWOT Bush Series) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubM
MapRun Parks Series 22 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 34Mon 17/8MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Deepdene NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/8Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Kenmore)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 19/8ACT Midweek Series: Ginninderra CreekOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
16/8
2020 UANS - Round 3 - Rowes Rumble (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Bellbird Dell NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/8Banks St Reserve, Ashgrove GOLD EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
19/8
Central Schools Cluster Training 9Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 21/8
Sat 22/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event AWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
SOS Hills District - RydalmereBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - WarraweeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event BWeston EmusOrienteering ACT0
locM
21/8
Bendigo Bush MapRun, Prince of WalesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
IKO local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubM
20/8*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Sandy Bluff NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
NavDash 2 Hale School (Sprint OY)LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA6
clubS
20/8
Sun 23/8Vic Spring 1 - sprint double - RMIT Bundoora POSTPONED, new date TBCDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland8
clubL
19/8
Brooklands, north of DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
20/8
ACT Sprint Series #3: Gossan HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
22/8*
Orienteering NSW Duo 2020 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FM
locM
22/8
Training and Level 0 coaching day Kuitpo forestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA1
clubL
20/8*
Louth BayLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush 6 Marginata (Middle Distance OY)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA6
clubM
20/8
MapRun Parks Series 23 - 7th Brigade ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 35Mon 24/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Trinity Triangle NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/8Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 26/8ACT Midweek Series: The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
23/8
2020 UANS - Round 4 - Strand Stoll (Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Moonlight Madness #5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Blackburn South NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/8Pine Rivers ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
26/8
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Central Schools Cluster Training 10Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 28/82020 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship POSTPONEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
SA Schools Championships Thorndon ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
champsL
Closed Event - Inala State School - Intraschool OrienteeringOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locL
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
SOS Hills District - ParramattaBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - Chatswood WestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush MapRun, Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Greensborough NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 30/8Burnie - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Knocklofty - Southern Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Newcastle NOY4 - TomalpinNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Trevallyn - Northern Local #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
28/8
Vic Spring 2 - Eureka Challenge - Enfield SFEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
staL
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Ultrasprint GOGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
OY7 - Middle Distance Champs - BunyavilleEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland8
clubM
27/8
Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #4, AwoongaRed RoosOrienteering ACT1
staL
26/8
Cancelled - COVID 19 / SH Highland Forest Series #2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
15/8
Mt Laura HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
South Australian Interclub Relays Wirra Wirra (Entries by Club Secretaries/Team Managers ONLY)SA ArrowsOrienteering SA2
staRM
24/8
MTBO 2 WA Long Distance ChampionshipsBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
staL
27/8
MapRun Parks Series 24 - Sherwood AboretumUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 36Mon 31/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Kew East NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN