Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

273 events were found between 01/07/2020 and 31/08/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 63 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Wed 1/7Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest Rocky PaddockOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 1/7Moonlight Madness #3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Wed 1/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glenferrie PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/7DIY MapRun Parks - Event 16 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 2/7Moggill Creek Central - KenmoreOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLResults
Thu 2/7Central Schools Cluster Training - Vic ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 4/7DIY Night Nav Finale - Centenary - Sat to WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubLCResults
Sat 4/7DIY MapRun Foot event at Old TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sat 4/7Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
clubMResults
Sat 4/7 - Mon 6/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Sat 4/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - Chirnside Park (LOCATION CHANGED)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 5/7Turkey Trot (Cancelled)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 5/7Goolman North, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland65
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 5/7ACT Sprint Series #1: Mount Stromlo High SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT106
locSResults
Sun 5/7Central Coast Winter Series - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW78
locMResults
Sun 5/7Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #5 (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 5/7AWOC Training Event - Nail Can HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria10
clubLResults
Sun 5/7Coffs Winter #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 5/7Waite - SpringfieldOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA54
clubSResults
Sun 5/7Bush 1 Jorgensen ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA105
clubLResults
Mon 6/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - Boulder DashOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 8/7 - Sun 12/7SA Junior training "camp"Orienteering SAOrienteering SA72
locL
Wed 8/7ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT54
locMResults
Wed 8/7ACT Midweek Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT30
locM
Wed 8/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Glen Iris NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/7DIY MapRun Parks - Event 17 - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 9/7Opossum Creek, SpringfieldOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Sat 11/7Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria61
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 11/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - Mill Park Lakes NO EVENTYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 12/7NT: NightcliffTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 12/7MTBO State Series - Coochin CreekSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland96
M
clubLResults
Sun 12/7Passchendaele State Forest, outside StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland42
clubLResults
Sun 12/7ACT MTBO Series #2: Majura PinesOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT62
M
locMResults
Sun 12/7Goldseekers Bush Series #2 Lake CanobolasGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
locMResults
Sun 12/7Brimbank Park Training Session 10.30am (no charge) -POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
clubL
Sun 12/7Brimbank Park Training Session 11am (no charge) - POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
clubL
Sun 12/7Bush 2 Lovers LaneLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA73
clubLResults
Sun 12/7Brimbank Park Training Session 11.30am (no charge) - POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria6
clubL
Mon 13/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Fabulous Fitzroy NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/7Night Nav - Rainworth BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 15/7ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT53
locMResults
Wed 15/7Geelong PAS Winter Series 4 - Jen's Place - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 15/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Tally Ho NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/7 - Sun 19/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW82
locM
Thu 16/7Clear Mountain, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Sat 18/7DIY MapRun Foot event at Caloundra ParksSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMC
Sat 18/7ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event ARed RoosOrienteering ACT94
locMResults
Sat 18/7ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event BRed RoosOrienteering ACT13
locM
Sat 18/7Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Pilchers BridgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 18/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Bulleen Ups&Downs NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 19/7Ballarat Training Event- Nerrina NorthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locL
Sun 19/7WannaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA40
clubLResults
Sun 19/7Ex COVID - North Shore Cross-Country (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sun 19/7Mosman Come-and-try-itGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW80
locMResults
Sun 19/7NOY1 - PeltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW116
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 19/7Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania106
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 19/7Glen Stuart - Northern LocalEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locLResults
Sun 19/7MelBushO - Police Paddocks, Endeavour Hills POSTPONED until 2021Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 19/7Waggaroos Bush - Rocky Hill.Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locMResults
Sun 19/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #1, Isaacs RidgeAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT109
staLResults
Sun 19/7Pewsey Vale OY2Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA86
clubLResults
Sun 19/7SH Highlands Forest Series #1Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
locMResults
Sun 19/7MTBO 1 / Trail-O Munday BrookKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA46
FM
clubLResults
Sun 19/7Shearwater (SWOT Bush Series ) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubM
Sun 19/7MapRun Parks Series 18 - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 20/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - Kerrimuir NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/7Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 22/7ACT Midweek Series: Narrabundah HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT51
locMResults
Wed 22/7Return from COVID : North Shore Urban Adventure (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Wed 22/7Geelong PAS Winter Series 5 - West Tech - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 22/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Ashwood North NO EVENTVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/7Koolamurt - Girton RileyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
locTMResults
Thu 23/7Wally Tate Park, KurabyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Thu 23/7Central Schools Cluster Training Park 17Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 25/7DIY MapRun Foot event at Point Cartwright, BundinaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubMC
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series Junior League 1 Weston Park - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT166
locMResults
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT30
locM
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event BOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT98
locM
Sat 25/7Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Tappit Hen (Tarnagulla)Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 25/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Endeavour Greens + RadiO NO EVENTVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 25/7Coles Bay Township - Night Score EventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania65
locSNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 26/7NT: Howard Springs Mountain Bike OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA40
M
clubLResults
Sun 26/7POSTPONED TO NEXT SUNDAY Bush Trail Orienteering at Coombabah LakelandsParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 26/7OQ - Coaching for Juniors + public training coursesOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland61
clubL
Sun 26/7Metro League #2 Manly ValeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW179
locMResults
Sun 26/7ACT Sprint Series #2: Reid CIT & Glebe ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
locSResults
Sun 26/7MelBushO - Banksia Park, Bulleen POSTPONED until 2021Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 26/7Coles Bay - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania103
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 26/7Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
Sun 26/7Moonabie RangeSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
Sun 26/7Keynes GapYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA107
clubLResults
Sun 26/7Bush 3 Umuna (Long Distance OY)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA83
clubLResults
Sun 26/7MapRun Parks Series 19 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 27/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - Balwyn North NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/7Koolamurt - Girton AherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
locTMResults
Tue 28/7Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland51
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 29/7Koolamurt - Girton FrewBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
locTMResults
Wed 29/7Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locM
Wed 29/7ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT47
locMResults
Wed 29/7Moonlight Madness #4 Jim Walsh Park , EastwoodBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMNResults
Wed 29/7Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - North Valley - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 29/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Wheelers Hill NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/7Koolamurt - Girton MilwardBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria14
locTMResults
Thu 30/7Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locM
Thu 30/7Mercer Park, KedronOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Thu 30/7Stirling East Cluster Training Day1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 30/7Central Schools Cluster Training - Park 23Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 1/8DIY MapRun Foot event at Heritage Park, TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMC
Sat 1/8Oversubscribed - Level 0 Coach Training DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
Sat 1/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event ARed RoosOrienteering ACT169
locMResults
Sat 1/8SOS Hills District - Winston Hills Public SchoolBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW60
FP
locMResults
Sat 1/8SOS Northside - Field of Mars, RydeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW94
FP
locMResults
Sat 1/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event BRed RoosOrienteering ACT21
locM
Sat 1/8Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria45
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 1/8IKO Local - KiamaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubMResults
Sat 1/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - Jells Park NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 2/8Ridgeway - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania122
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/8Moon RocksWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA104
clubLResults
Sun 2/8Bush Trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands (raindate)Paradise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 2/8OY3 Toohey ForestOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland34
clubL
Sun 2/8NOY2 - WallarooNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW142
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/8Waggaroos Bush - PomingalarnaWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
Sun 2/8Bush Series #3 Ophir SouthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
locM
Sun 2/8Bush Series #3 Ophir South (Duplicate)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
locMResults
Sun 2/8Arboretum, Devonport - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania33
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/8AWOC Local Event Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 2/8MelBushO - Westerfolds Park POSTPONED until 2021Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 2/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT141
staLResults
Sun 2/8Albany - Forts Historical PrecinctAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
Sun 2/8NavDash 1 Scotch CollegeOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA87
clubSResults
Sun 2/8MapRun Parks Series 20 - Pine Rivers ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 3/8Hawthorndene PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Mon 3/8Seaford K-7 PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Mon 3/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Heidelberg Central NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Tue 4/8Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLNResults
Tue 4/8Closed Event, Bremer State High SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTL
Wed 5/8Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest-Wirra WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA21
locL
Wed 5/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locL
Wed 5/8ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
locMResults
Wed 5/8Echunga PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Wed 5/82020 UANS - Round 1 - Tobruk Trails (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTL
Wed 5/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Bennettswood NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/8Chermside Hills, McDowall, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Thu 6/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Thu 6/8Stirling East PS Cluster Training day 2 Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Thu 6/8Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 7- Hazelwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 8/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT139
locMResults
Sat 8/8SOS Hills District - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW128
FP
locSResults
Sat 8/8SOS Northside - Allambie HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW75
FP
locMResults
Sat 8/8Women’s training day - Belair National Park golf course carparkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA20
clubL
Sat 8/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT19
locM
Sat 8/8Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Mandurang Sheepwash Diggings, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
Sat 8/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - St Helena NO EVENTYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 9/8Park Orienteering at Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubMResults
Sun 9/8Central Coast winter series - Kincumber MountainCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
locMResults
Sun 9/8Cancelled - COVID 19 / ACT and NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
S
champsL
Sun 9/8Royal George area - N Local & Northern Classic - OST 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania77
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 9/8MelBushO - Hawkstowe Park, South Morang POSTPONED until 2021Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 9/8Coffs Winter #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW34
locLResults
Sun 9/8StirlingOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA117
clubSResults
Sun 9/8Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA13
FP
clubMResults
Sun 9/8Wild Dog HIllSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
Sun 9/8Cape DoningtonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
Sun 9/8Bush 4 Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA68
clubLResults
Sun 9/8MapRun Parks Series 21 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 10/8Hawthorndene PS Cluster Training 2Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
clubS
Mon 10/8Seaford K to 7 School Cluster Training 2Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
Mon 10/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Glenhuntly Gallop NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/8Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 12/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Wed 12/8ACT Midweek Series: 6: Black MountainOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT52
locMResults
Wed 12/8Echunga PS Cluster Training 2 Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
Wed 12/82020 UANS - Round 2 - City Stumbles (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTL
Wed 12/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Bentleigh NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Thu 13/8Gordon Park, Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
Thu 13/8Stirling East Cluster Training 3Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
Thu 13/8Central Schools Cluster Training 8 - Veale GardensOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 14/82020 Victorian Schools MTB Orienteering Championship POSTPONEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 15/8DIY MapRun Foot event at Eaton Park, Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMC
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locMResults
Sat 15/8SOS Hills District - The PondsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW74
FP
locMResults
Sat 15/8SOS Northside - Frenchs ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW86
FP
locMResults
Sat 15/8Kingston High - Southern Local Sprint 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania108
locSResults
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT36
locM
Sat 15/8Bendigo Bush MapRun, Sedgwick South - no chargeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sat 15/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Not Notting Hill NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 15/8Tundarri - Bri-Glen North, OY Middle Distance, Location - North of BurraOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA108
clubMResults
Sat 15/8Snug Primary - Southern Local Sprint 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania104
locSResults
Sun 16/8Vic MTBO Vic Series #4 / Ballarat Winter CANCELLEDEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
M
staL
Sun 16/8Mt Crosby MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland41
M
clubLResults
Sun 16/8NOY3 - Fairley/O'DonnelltownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW132
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 16/8Metro League #3, James Ruse Park, RuseSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW181
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 16/8Randalls Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge and OST 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania104
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 16/8MelbushO - Woodlands Historic Park POSTPONED until 2021Tuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 16/8Waggaroos Bush - WolframWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
clubLResults
Sun 16/8AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat Yackandandah NO EVENTAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
FM
clubL
Sun 16/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt JerrabomberraBushflyersOrienteering ACT130
staLResults
Sun 16/8Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW26
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 16/8OY Event Mulga ValleyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA107
clubLResults
Sun 16/8Bush 5 PeterdineBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA84
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 16/8Town Beach OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW83
FP
locMResults
Sun 16/8Evedon (SWOT Bush Series) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubM
Sun 16/8MapRun Parks Series 22 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 17/8MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Mon 17/8NavDash for MapRunFLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Mon 17/8Hawthorndene Cluster Training 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Mon 17/8Seaford Cluster Training 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Mon 17/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Deepdene NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/8Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Kenmore)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland43
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 19/8ACT Midweek Series: Ginninderra CreekOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
locMResults
Wed 19/8Echunga PS Cluster 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Wed 19/82020 UANS - Round 3 - Rowes Rumble (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Wed 19/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Bellbird Dell NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/8Banks St Reserve, Ashgrove GOLD EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Thu 20/8Stirling East Cluster training 4 Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 20/8Central Schools Cluster Training 9 Bonython ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 20/8North Adelaide Golf Course-night-O Training Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubSN
Sat 22/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event AWeston EmusOrienteering ACT149
locMResults
Sat 22/8SOS Hills District - Rydalmere CANCELLED Covid-19Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW10
FP
locM
Sat 22/8SOS Northside - Warrawee CANCELLED Covid-19Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW12
FP
locM
Sat 22/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event BWeston EmusOrienteering ACT23
locM
Sat 22/8Bendigo Bush MapRun, Prince of Wales - no chargeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sat 22/8IKO local - Sutherland - CANCELLEDIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
clubM
Sat 22/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Sandy Bluff NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 22/8NavDash 2 Hale School (Sprint OY)LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA93
clubSResults
Sun 23/8Vic Spring 1 - sprint double - RMIT Bundoora POSTPONED, new date TBCDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Sun 23/8NT: Howard Springs Foot Score EventTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 23/8Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland77
clubLResults
Sun 23/8Brooklands, north of DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland44
clubLResults
Sun 23/8ACT Sprint Series #3: Gossan HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT126
locSResults
Sun 23/8Orienteering NSW Duo 2020 Frenchs Forest -POSTPONED !Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW42
FM
locM
Sun 23/8Postponed-Training and Level 0 coaching day Kuitpo forestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA19
clubL
Sun 23/8Louth BayLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA47
clubLResults
Sun 23/8Bush 6 Marginata (Middle Distance OY)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA98
clubMResults
Sun 23/8MapRun Parks Series 23 - 7th Brigade ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 24/8Hawthorndene Cluster Final training Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Mon 24/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Trinity Triangle NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/8Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 26/8ACT Midweek Series: The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
locMResults
Wed 26/8Echunga cluster final trainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Wed 26/82020 UANS - Round 4 - Strand Stoll (Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Wed 26/8Cancelled - COVID 19 / Moonlight Madness #5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Wed 26/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Blackburn South NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/8Pine Rivers ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland15
clubLResults
Thu 27/8Sitling East Final Cluster TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Thu 27/8Central Schools Cluster Training 10 - Park 15Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 27/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/82020 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Fri 28/8SA Schools Championships Thorndon ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA152
champsLResults
Fri 28/8Closed Event - Inala State School - Intraschool OrienteeringOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locL
Sat 29/8SOS Hills District - RydalmereBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT172
locMResults
Sat 29/8SOS Northside - Lane Cove NorthBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW118
FP
locMResults
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT37
locM
Sat 29/8Bendigo Bush MapRun, Sedgwick North - no chargeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sat 29/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Greensborough NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 29/8Orienteering for BeginnersOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locL
Sun 30/8Trevallyn - Northern Local #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania22
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 30/8Vic Spring 2 - Eureka Challenge - Enfield SFEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
staL
Sun 30/8Cancelled - COVID 19 / Ultrasprint GOGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 30/8OY7 - Middle Distance Champs - BunyavilleEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland127
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 30/8Newcastle NOY4 - TomalpinNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW117
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 30/8Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locMResults
Sun 30/8Knocklofty - Southern Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania117
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 30/8Romaine Reserve Burnie - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania28
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 30/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #4, AwoongaRed RoosOrienteering ACT139
staLResults
Sun 30/8Cancelled - COVID 19 / SH Highland Forest Series #2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 30/8Mt Laura HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA37
clubLResults
Sun 30/8South Australian Interclub Relays Wirra Wirra (Entries by Club Secretaries/Team Managers ONLY)SA ArrowsOrienteering SA64
staRMResults
Sun 30/8MTBO 2 WA State Long Distance ChampionshipsBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA32
M
staLResults
Sun 30/8MapRun Parks Series 24 - CHANGED TO Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Mon 31/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Kew East NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN