Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

74 events were found between 01/07/2020 and 31/08/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 44 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Wed 1/7Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest Tower HillOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 4/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Aranda SnowgumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sat 4/7Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 4/7EODS Event 9 - Samford Forest TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 5/7Bergins Hill, Bundamba, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 5/7Domain - Southern Local #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 5/7Bush Series #5 Gosling CreekGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sun 5/7AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - Nail Can Hill SouthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 5/7Waite - SpringfieldOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Thu 9/7 - Sun 12/7QLD Junior Camp - TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 11/7Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 12/7Beerburrum MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Sun 12/7MelBushO 6 - Police Paddocks, Endeavour HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 18/7Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Pilchers Bridge SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 19/7Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 19/7OY8 - Riffle Range, RipleyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 19/7Ngaralta TBC OY EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 19/7MTBO 5 WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
staM
Sat 25/7QLD Schools Sprint ChampsEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, National ArboretumBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 25/7Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Tarnagulla (Royal George)Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 25/7QLD Schools Hagaby - Samford, bushEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 26/7Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - Badge & OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
Sun 26/7QLD Schools Long Distance Champs - Kurwongbah, bushEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 26/7MelBushO 7 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 26/7Hidden ValleySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 1/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 1/8Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Peter the GreatBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 2/8Ridgeway - Southern Local #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 2/8Bush Series #6 Ophir NorthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sun 2/8AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 2/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #10, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
Sun 2/8Moon RocksWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 5/8Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest Wirra WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 7/8NWDS - Interschool Event 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 8/8 - Sun 9/8OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - BroadwaterUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
Sat 8/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Red HillGrammar SeniorOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 8/8Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Mandurang Sheepwash JumpsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 9/8ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT-
S
champsL
Sun 9/8Royal George area - Northern Local #4 & Northern Classic - Badge & OST 9Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 9/8MelBushO 8 - Hawkstowe Park, South MorangBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 9/8StirlingOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 9/8Corunna GapSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 9/8Cape DoningtonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 14/82020 Victorian Schools MTB Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Fri 14/8NWDS - Interschool Event 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, CottermouthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sat 15/8Bendigo Bush Classic 19 - Devonshire ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 15/8Tundarri, North of BurraOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 16/8Kingston High (new map) - Southern Local #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 16/8Mt Crosby MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
30/11*
Sun 16/8Vic MTBO Vic Series #4 - Ballarat areaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
12/8
Sun 16/8AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Sun 16/8Mulga Valley OY Long EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 16/8MTBO 6 TBAOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
clubL
Thu 20/8Secondary Series #3 Noosa - Belli Creek - Mimburi CampusOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Fri 21/8NWDS - Interschool Event 3EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 22/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, NSW SL, Wild Deer SandsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
staM
Sat 22/8Bendigo Bush Classic 20 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 23/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, NSW SL, Mulloon CreekBushflyers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsL
Sun 23/8Vic Spring 1 - sprint double - Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Sun 23/8Mid Week Training Para Wirra CentralOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 23/8Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 23/8Louth BayLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 27/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/82020 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Farrer RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 29/8Bendigo Bush Classic 21 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 30/8Knocklofty - Southern Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 30/8Vic Spring 2 - Eureka Challenge -Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Sun 30/8OY11 - QLD Middle Distances Champs - KholoEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 30/8Mt Laura HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 30/8South Australian Interclub Relays Wirra WirraSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubRM
Sun 30/8MTBO 7 WA Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
staL