Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

182 events were found between 26/07/2020 and 01/09/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 50 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 30Sun 26/7NT: Howard Springs Mountain Bike OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
POSTPONED TO NEXT SUNDAY Bush Trail Orienteering at Coombabah LakelandsParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
OQ - Coaching for Juniors + public training coursesOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland61
clubL
Metro League #2 Manly ValeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW179
locMResults
ACT Sprint Series #2: Reid CIT & Glebe ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
locSResults
MelBushO - Banksia Park, Bulleen POSTPONED until 2021Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coles Bay - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania103
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
Moonabie RangeSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
Keynes GapYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA107
clubLResults
Bush 3 Umuna (Long Distance OY)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA83
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 19 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 31Mon 27/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - Balwyn North NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/7Koolamurt - Girton AherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
locTMResults
Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 29/7Koolamurt - Girton FrewBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
locTMResults
Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locM
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT47
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #4 Jim Walsh Park , EastwoodBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMNResults
Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - North Valley - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Wheelers Hill NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/7Koolamurt - Girton MilwardBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria14
locTMResults
Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locM
Mercer Park, KedronOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Stirling East Cluster Training Day1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Central Schools Cluster Training - Park 23Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8DIY MapRun Foot event at Heritage Park, TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMC
Oversubscribed - Level 0 Coach Training DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event ARed RoosOrienteering ACT169
locMResults
SOS Hills District - Winston Hills Public SchoolBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW60
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - Field of Mars, RydeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW94
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event BRed RoosOrienteering ACT21
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria45
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
IKO Local - KiamaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - Jells Park NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 2/8Ridgeway - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania122
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Moon RocksWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA104
clubLResults
Bush Trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands (raindate)Paradise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
OY3 - Toohey Forest, Nathan - PostponedOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland34
clubL
NOY2 - WallarooNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW142
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos Bush - PomingalarnaWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
Bush Series #3 Ophir SouthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
locM
Arboretum, Devonport - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania33
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
AWOC Local Event Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
MelBushO - Westerfolds Park POSTPONED until 2021Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT141
staLResults
Albany - Forts Historical PrecinctAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
NavDash 1 Scotch CollegeOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA87
clubSResults
MapRun Parks Series 20 - Pine Rivers ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 32Mon 3/8MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Hawthorndene PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Seaford K-7 PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Heidelberg Central NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/8Closed Event, Bremer State High SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTL
Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 5/8Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest-Wirra WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA21
locL
4/8
Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locL
ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT7
locM
4/8*
Echunga PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
2020 UANS - Round 1 - Tobruk Trails (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Bennettswood NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/8Chermside Hills, McDowall, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
5/8
Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Stirling East PS Cluster Training day 2 Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 7Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 7/8
Sat 8/8OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater postponed to 5/6 SepUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
champsL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
7/8
SOS Hills District - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW21
FP
locS
6/8*
SOS Northside - Allambie HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW10
FP
locM
6/8*
Women’s training day - Belair National Park golf course carparkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA11
clubL
6/8
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT4
locM
7/8
Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Mandurang Sheepwash Diggings, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
clubM
7/8*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - St Helena NO EVENTYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 9/8Park Orienteering at Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland6
FP
clubM
9/8*
Central Coast winter series - Kincumber MountainCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locM
7/8*
ACT and NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
S
champsL
Royal George area - N Local & Northern Classic - OST 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania58
staL
5/8
Show routes in Livelox
MelBushO - Hawkstowe Park, South Morang POSTPONED until 2021Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coffs Winter #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW6
locL
8/8
StirlingOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA28
clubS
6/8
Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
6/8
Wild Dog HIllSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Cape DoningtonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush 4 Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA21
clubL
6/8
MapRun Parks Series 21 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 33Mon 10/8Hawthorndene PS Cluster Training 2Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
clubS
Seaford K to 7 School Cluster Training 2Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Glenhuntly Gallop NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/8Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 12/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
ACT Midweek Series: Black MountainOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
9/8
Echunga PS Cluster Training 2 Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
2020 UANS - Round 2 - City Stumbles (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Bentleigh NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Gordon Park, Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
12/8
Stirling East Cluster Training 3Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
Central Schools Cluster Training 8Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 14/82020 Victorian Schools MTB Orienteering Championship POSTPONEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
14/8
SOS Hills District - The PondsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
13/8*
SOS Northside - Frenchs ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
13/8*
Kingston High - Southern Local Sprint 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania3
locS
12/8*
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
14/8
Bendigo Bush Classic 19 - Devonshire Reef, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
14/8*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Not Notting Hill NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tundarri - Bri-Glen North, OY Middle Distance, Location - North of BurraOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA9
clubM
13/8
Snug Primary - Southern Local Sprint 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania2
locS
12/8*
Sun 16/8Newcastle NOY3 - Fairly/O'DonnelltownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Vic MTBO Vic Series #4 / Ballarat Winter CANCELLEDEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
M
staL
12/8
Mt Crosby MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
M
clubL
12/8
Metro League #3, James Ruse Park, RuseSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locM
14/8
Randalls Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge and OST5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania5
champsS
12/8
MelbushO - Woodlands Historic Park POSTPONED until 2021Tuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Waggaroos Bush - WolframWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt JerrabomberraBushflyersOrienteering ACT4
staL
12/8
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
OY Event Mulga ValleyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA7
clubL
12/8
Bush 5 PeterdineBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA4
clubL
13/8
Town Beach OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
14/8
Evedon (SWOT Bush Series) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubM
MapRun Parks Series 22 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 34Mon 17/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Deepdene NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/8Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Kenmore)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 19/8ACT Midweek Series: Ginninderra CreekOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
16/8
2020 UANS - Round 3 - Rowes Rumble (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Bellbird Dell NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/8Secondary Series #3 Noosa - Belli Creek - Mimburi CampusOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Banks St Reserve, Ashgrove GOLD EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
19/8
Central Schools Cluster Training 9Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 21/8
Sat 22/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event AWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
21/8
SOS Hills District - RydalmereBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - WarraweeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event BWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
21/8
Bendigo Bush Classic 20 - Bullock Track, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
IKO local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Sandy BluffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
NavDash 2 Hale School (Sprint OY)LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubS
20/8
Sun 23/8Vic Spring 1 - sprint double - RMIT Bundoora POSTPONED, new date TBCDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Wilmots Waterholes, east of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
19/8
ACT Sprint Series #3: Gossan HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
22/8*
Orienteering NSW Duo 2020 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FM
locM
22/8
Training and Level 0 coaching day Kuitpo forestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
20/8*
Louth BayLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush 6 Marginata (Middle Distance OY)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubM
20/8
MapRun Parks Series 23 - 7th Brigade ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 35Mon 24/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Trinity TriangleOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/8Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 26/8ACT Midweek Series: The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
23/8
2020 UANS - Round 4 - Strand Stoll (Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Moonlight Madness #5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Blackburn SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Central Schools Cluster Training 10Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 28/82020 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship POSTPONEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
SA Schools Championships Thorndon ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
champsL
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
28/8
SOS Hills District - ParramattaBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - Chatswood WestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
28/8
Bendigo Bush Classic 21 - Sedgwick North, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - GreensboroughNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 30/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #4, AwoongaRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
Burnie - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Knocklofty - Southern Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Newcastle NOY4 - TomalpinNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Trevallyn- Northern Local #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Vic Spring 2 - Eureka Challenge - Enfield SFEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
staL
Ultrasprint GOGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
OY7 - Middle Distance Champs - BunyavilleEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Waggaroos - AWOC InterclubWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
SH Highland Forest Series #2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
15/8*
Mt Laura HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
South Australian Interclub Relays Wirra WirraSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
staRM
24/8
MTBO 2 WA Long Distance ChampionshipsBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
staL
27/8
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub presentation BBQ - Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
MapRun Parks Series 24 - Sherwood AboretumUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 36Mon 31/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Kew EastOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 1/9Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN