Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

182 events were found between 26/07/2020 and 01/09/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 30Sun 26/7NT: Howard Springs Mountain Bike OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
POSTPONED TO NEXT SUNDAY Bush Trail Orienteering at Coombabah LakelandsParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
OQ - Coaching for Juniors + public training coursesOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland61
clubL
Metro League #2 Manly ValeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW179
locMResults
ACT Sprint Series #2: Reid CIT & Glebe ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
locSResults
MelBushO - Banksia Park, Bulleen POSTPONED until 2021Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coles Bay - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania103
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
Moonabie RangeSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
Keynes GapYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA107
clubLResults
Bush 3 Umuna (Long Distance OY)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA83
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 19 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 31Mon 27/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - Balwyn North NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/7Koolamurt - Girton AherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
locTMResults
Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland51
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 29/7Koolamurt - Girton FrewBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
locTMResults
Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locM
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT47
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #4 Jim Walsh Park , EastwoodBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMNResults
Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - North Valley - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Wheelers Hill NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/7Koolamurt - Girton MilwardBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria14
locTMResults
Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locM
Mercer Park, KedronOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Stirling East Cluster Training Day1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Central Schools Cluster Training - Park 23Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8DIY MapRun Foot event at Heritage Park, TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMC
Oversubscribed - Level 0 Coach Training DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event ARed RoosOrienteering ACT169
locMResults
SOS Hills District - Winston Hills Public SchoolBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW60
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - Field of Mars, RydeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW94
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event BRed RoosOrienteering ACT21
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria45
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
IKO Local - KiamaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - Jells Park NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 2/8Ridgeway - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania122
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Moon RocksWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA104
clubLResults
Bush Trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands (raindate)Paradise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
OY3 - Toohey Forest, Nathan - PostponedOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland34
clubL
NOY2 - WallarooNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW142
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos Bush - PomingalarnaWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
Bush Series #3 Ophir SouthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
locM
Bush Series #3 Ophir South (Duplicate)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
locMResults
Arboretum, Devonport - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania33
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
AWOC Local Event Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
MelBushO - Westerfolds Park POSTPONED until 2021Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT141
staLResults
Albany - Forts Historical PrecinctAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
NavDash 1 Scotch CollegeOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA87
clubSResults
MapRun Parks Series 20 - Pine Rivers ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 32Mon 3/8Hawthorndene PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Seaford K-7 PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Heidelberg Central NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/8Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLNResults
Closed Event, Bremer State High SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTL
Wed 5/8Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest-Wirra WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA21
locL
Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locL
ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
locMResults
Echunga PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
2020 UANS - Round 1 - Tobruk Trails (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Bennettswood NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/8Chermside Hills, McDowall, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Stirling East PS Cluster Training day 2 Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 7- Hazelwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 7/8
Sat 8/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
7/8
SOS Hills District - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW45
FP
locS
6/8*
SOS Northside - Allambie HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW35
FP
locM
6/8*
Women’s training day - Belair National Park golf course carparkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA20
clubL
6/8
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT19
locM
7/8
Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Mandurang Sheepwash Diggings, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
7/8*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - St Helena NO EVENTYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 9/8Park Orienteering at Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubM
9/8*
Central Coast winter series - Kincumber MountainCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
locM
8/8*
Cancelled - COVID 19 / ACT and NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
S
champsL
Royal George area - N Local & Northern Classic - OST 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania88
staL
5/8
Show routes in Livelox
MelBushO - Hawkstowe Park, South Morang POSTPONED until 2021Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coffs Winter #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW21
locL
8/8
StirlingOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA93
clubS
6/8
Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
6/8
Wild Dog HIllSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Cape DoningtonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush 4 Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA67
clubL
6/8
MapRun Parks Series 21 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 33Mon 10/8Hawthorndene PS Cluster Training 2Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
clubS
Seaford K to 7 School Cluster Training 2Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Glenhuntly Gallop NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/8Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 12/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
ACT Midweek Series: Black MountainOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
9/8
Echunga PS Cluster Training 2 Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
2020 UANS - Round 2 - City Stumbles (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Bentleigh NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Gordon Park, Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
12/8
Stirling East Cluster Training 3Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
Central Schools Cluster Training 8Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 14/82020 Victorian Schools MTB Orienteering Championship POSTPONEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
14/8
SOS Hills District - The PondsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW1
FP
locM
13/8*
SOS Northside - Frenchs ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
13/8*
Kingston High - Southern Local Sprint 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania6
locS
12/8*
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
14/8
Bendigo Bush Classic 19 - Devonshire Reef, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
14/8*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Not Notting Hill NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tundarri - Bri-Glen North, OY Middle Distance, Location - North of BurraOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA16
clubM
13/8
Snug Primary - Southern Local Sprint 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania5
locS
12/8*
Sun 16/8Newcastle NOY3 - Fairly/O'DonnelltownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Vic MTBO Vic Series #4 / Ballarat Winter CANCELLEDEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
M
staL
12/8
Mt Crosby MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
M
clubL
12/8
Metro League #3, James Ruse Park, RuseSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
locM
14/8
Randalls Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge and OST 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania10
champsS
12/8
MelbushO - Woodlands Historic Park POSTPONED until 2021Tuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Waggaroos Bush - WolframWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat Yackandandah NO EVENTAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt JerrabomberraBushflyersOrienteering ACT6
staL
12/8
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
OY Event Mulga ValleyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA14
clubL
12/8
Bush 5 PeterdineBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA5
clubL
13/8
Town Beach OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW7
FP
locM
31/12
Evedon (SWOT Bush Series) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubM
MapRun Parks Series 22 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 34Mon 17/8MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Deepdene NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/8Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Kenmore)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 19/8ACT Midweek Series: Ginninderra CreekOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
16/8
2020 UANS - Round 3 - Rowes Rumble (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Bellbird Dell NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/8Secondary Series #3 Noosa - Belli Creek - Mimburi CampusOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Banks St Reserve, Ashgrove GOLD EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
19/8
Central Schools Cluster Training 9Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 21/8
Sat 22/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event AWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
21/8
SOS Hills District - RydalmereBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - WarraweeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event BWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
21/8
Bendigo Bush Classic 20 - Bullock Track, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
IKO local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Sandy Bluff NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
NavDash 2 Hale School (Sprint OY)LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubS
20/8
Sun 23/8Vic Spring 1 - sprint double - RMIT Bundoora POSTPONED, new date TBCDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
19/8
Brooklands, north of DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Sprint Series #3: Gossan HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
22/8*
Orienteering NSW Duo 2020 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FM
locM
22/8
Training and Level 0 coaching day Kuitpo forestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
20/8*
Louth BayLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush 6 Marginata (Middle Distance OY)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubM
20/8
MapRun Parks Series 23 - 7th Brigade ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 35Mon 24/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Trinity Triangle NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/8Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 26/8ACT Midweek Series: The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
23/8
2020 UANS - Round 4 - Strand Stoll (Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Moonlight Madness #5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Blackburn South NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Central Schools Cluster Training 10Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 28/82020 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship POSTPONEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
SA Schools Championships Thorndon ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
champsL
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
28/8
SOS Hills District - ParramattaBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - Chatswood WestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
28/8
Bendigo Bush Classic 21 - Sedgwick North, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Greensborough NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 30/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #4, AwoongaRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
Burnie - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Knocklofty - Southern Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Newcastle NOY4 - TomalpinNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Trevallyn- Northern Local #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Vic Spring 2 - Eureka Challenge - Enfield SFEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
staL
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Ultrasprint GOGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
OY7 - Middle Distance Champs - BunyavilleEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Waggaroos - AWOC InterclubWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Cancelled - COVID 19 / SH Highland Forest Series #2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
15/8*
Mt Laura HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
South Australian Interclub Relays Wirra WirraSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
staRM
24/8
MTBO 2 WA Long Distance ChampionshipsBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
staL
27/8
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub presentation BBQ - Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
MapRun Parks Series 24 - Sherwood AboretumUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 36Mon 31/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Kew East NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 1/9Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN