Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

182 events were found between 26/07/2020 and 01/09/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sun 26/7NT: Howard Springs Mountain Bike OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
Sun 26/7POSTPONED TO NEXT SUNDAY Bush Trail Orienteering at Coombabah LakelandsParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 26/7OQ - Coaching for Juniors + public training coursesOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland61
clubL
Sun 26/7Metro League #2 Manly ValeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW179
locMResults
Sun 26/7ACT Sprint Series #2: Reid CIT & Glebe ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
locSResults
Sun 26/7MelBushO - Banksia Park, Bulleen POSTPONED until 2021Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 26/7Coles Bay - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania103
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 26/7Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
Sun 26/7Moonabie RangeSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
Sun 26/7Keynes GapYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA107
clubLResults
Sun 26/7Bush 3 Umuna (Long Distance OY)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA83
clubLResults
Sun 26/7MapRun Parks Series 19 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 27/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - Balwyn North NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/7Koolamurt - Girton AherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
locTMResults
Tue 28/7Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 29/7Koolamurt - Girton FrewBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
locTMResults
Wed 29/7Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locM
Wed 29/7ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT47
locMResults
Wed 29/7Moonlight Madness #4 Jim Walsh Park , EastwoodBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMNResults
Wed 29/7Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - North Valley - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 29/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Wheelers Hill NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/7Koolamurt - Girton MilwardBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria14
locTMResults
Thu 30/7Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locM
Thu 30/7Mercer Park, KedronOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Thu 30/7Stirling East Cluster Training Day1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 30/7Central Schools Cluster Training - Park 23Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 1/8DIY MapRun Foot event at Heritage Park, TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMC
Sat 1/8Oversubscribed - Level 0 Coach Training DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
Sat 1/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event ARed RoosOrienteering ACT169
locMResults
Sat 1/8SOS Hills District - Winston Hills Public SchoolBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW60
FP
locMResults
Sat 1/8SOS Northside - Field of Mars, RydeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW94
FP
locMResults
Sat 1/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event BRed RoosOrienteering ACT21
locM
Sat 1/8Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria45
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 1/8IKO Local - KiamaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubMResults
Sat 1/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - Jells Park NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 2/8Ridgeway - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania122
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/8Moon RocksWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA104
clubLResults
Sun 2/8Bush Trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands (raindate)Paradise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 2/8OY3 - Toohey Forest, Nathan - PostponedOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland34
clubL
Sun 2/8NOY2 - WallarooNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW142
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/8Waggaroos Bush - PomingalarnaWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
Sun 2/8Bush Series #3 Ophir SouthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
locM
Sun 2/8Arboretum, Devonport - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania33
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/8AWOC Local Event Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 2/8MelBushO - Westerfolds Park POSTPONED until 2021Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 2/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT141
staLResults
Sun 2/8Albany - Forts Historical PrecinctAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
Sun 2/8NavDash 1 Scotch CollegeOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA87
clubSResults
Sun 2/8MapRun Parks Series 20 - Pine Rivers ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 3/8MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Mon 3/8NavDash for MapRunFLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Mon 3/8Hawthorndene PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Mon 3/8Seaford K-7 PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Mon 3/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Heidelberg Central NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/8Closed Event, Bremer State High SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTL
Tue 4/8Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 5/8Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest-Wirra WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA21
locL
4/8
Wed 5/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locL
Wed 5/8ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT7
locM
4/8*
Wed 5/8Echunga PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Wed 5/82020 UANS - Round 1 - Tobruk Trails (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTL
Wed 5/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Bennettswood NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/8Chermside Hills, McDowall, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
5/8
Thu 6/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Thu 6/8Stirling East PS Cluster Training day 2 Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Thu 6/8Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 7Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 8/8OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater postponed to 5/6 SepUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
champsL
Sat 8/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
7/8
Sat 8/8SOS Hills District - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW21
FP
locS
6/8*
Sat 8/8SOS Northside - Allambie HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW10
FP
locM
6/8*
Sat 8/8Women’s training day - Belair National Park golf course carparkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA11
clubL
6/8
Sat 8/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT4
locM
7/8
Sat 8/8Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Mandurang Sheepwash Diggings, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
clubM
7/8*
Sat 8/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - St Helena NO EVENTYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 9/8Park Orienteering at Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland6
FP
clubM
9/8*
Sun 9/8Central Coast winter series - Kincumber MountainCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locM
7/8*
Sun 9/8ACT and NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
S
champsL
Sun 9/8Royal George area - N Local & Northern Classic - OST 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania58
staL
5/8
Show routes in Livelox
Sun 9/8MelBushO - Hawkstowe Park, South Morang POSTPONED until 2021Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 9/8Coffs Winter #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW6
locL
8/8
Sun 9/8StirlingOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA28
clubS
6/8
Sun 9/8Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
6/8
Sun 9/8Wild Dog HIllSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 9/8Cape DoningtonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 9/8Bush 4 Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA21
clubL
6/8
Sun 9/8MapRun Parks Series 21 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 10/8Hawthorndene PS Cluster Training 2Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
clubS
Mon 10/8Seaford K to 7 School Cluster Training 2Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
Mon 10/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Glenhuntly Gallop NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/8Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 12/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Wed 12/8ACT Midweek Series: Black MountainOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
9/8
Wed 12/8Echunga PS Cluster Training 2 Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
Wed 12/82020 UANS - Round 2 - City Stumbles (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTL
Wed 12/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Bentleigh NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Thu 13/8Gordon Park, Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
12/8
Thu 13/8Stirling East Cluster Training 3Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
Thu 13/8Central Schools Cluster Training 8Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 14/82020 Victorian Schools MTB Orienteering Championship POSTPONEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
14/8
Sat 15/8SOS Hills District - The PondsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
13/8*
Sat 15/8SOS Northside - Frenchs ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
13/8*
Sat 15/8Kingston High - Southern Local Sprint 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania3
locS
12/8*
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
14/8
Sat 15/8Bendigo Bush Classic 19 - Devonshire Reef, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
14/8*
Sat 15/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Not Notting Hill NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 15/8Tundarri - Bri-Glen North, OY Middle Distance, Location - North of BurraOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA9
clubM
13/8
Sat 15/8Snug Primary - Southern Local Sprint 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania2
locS
12/8*
Sun 16/8Newcastle NOY3 - Fairly/O'DonnelltownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 16/8Vic MTBO Vic Series #4 / Ballarat Winter CANCELLEDEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
M
staL
12/8
Sun 16/8Mt Crosby MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
M
clubL
12/8
Sun 16/8Metro League #3, James Ruse Park, RuseSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locM
14/8
Sun 16/8Randalls Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge and OST5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania5
champsS
12/8
Sun 16/8MelbushO - Woodlands Historic Park POSTPONED until 2021Tuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 16/8Waggaroos Bush - WolframWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sun 16/8AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Sun 16/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt JerrabomberraBushflyersOrienteering ACT4
staL
12/8
Sun 16/8Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 16/8OY Event Mulga ValleyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA7
clubL
12/8
Sun 16/8Bush 5 PeterdineBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA4
clubL
13/8
Sun 16/8Town Beach OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
14/8
Sun 16/8Evedon (SWOT Bush Series) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubM
Sun 16/8MapRun Parks Series 22 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 17/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Deepdene NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/8Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Kenmore)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 19/8ACT Midweek Series: Ginninderra CreekOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
16/8
Wed 19/82020 UANS - Round 3 - Rowes Rumble (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Wed 19/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Bellbird Dell NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/8Secondary Series #3 Noosa - Belli Creek - Mimburi CampusOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Thu 20/8Banks St Reserve, Ashgrove GOLD EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
19/8
Thu 20/8Central Schools Cluster Training 9Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 22/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event AWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
21/8
Sat 22/8SOS Hills District - RydalmereBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 22/8SOS Northside - WarraweeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 22/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event BWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
21/8
Sat 22/8Bendigo Bush Classic 20 - Bullock Track, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 22/8IKO local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sat 22/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Sandy BluffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 22/8NavDash 2 Hale School (Sprint OY)LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubS
20/8
Sun 23/8Vic Spring 1 - sprint double - RMIT Bundoora POSTPONED, new date TBCDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Sun 23/8Wilmots Waterholes, east of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 23/8Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
19/8
Sun 23/8ACT Sprint Series #3: Gossan HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
22/8*
Sun 23/8Orienteering NSW Duo 2020 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FM
locM
22/8
Sun 23/8Training and Level 0 coaching day Kuitpo forestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
20/8*
Sun 23/8Louth BayLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 23/8Bush 6 Marginata (Middle Distance OY)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubM
20/8
Sun 23/8MapRun Parks Series 23 - 7th Brigade ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 24/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Trinity TriangleOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/8Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 26/8ACT Midweek Series: The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
23/8
Wed 26/82020 UANS - Round 4 - Strand Stoll (Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Wed 26/8Moonlight Madness #5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Wed 26/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Blackburn SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Thu 27/8Central Schools Cluster Training 10Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 28/82020 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship POSTPONEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Fri 28/8SA Schools Championships Thorndon ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
champsL
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
28/8
Sat 29/8SOS Hills District - ParramattaBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 29/8SOS Northside - Chatswood WestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
28/8
Sat 29/8Bendigo Bush Classic 21 - Sedgwick North, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 29/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - GreensboroughNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 30/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #4, AwoongaRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sun 30/8Burnie - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 30/8Knocklofty - Southern Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 30/8Newcastle NOY4 - TomalpinNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 30/8Trevallyn- Northern Local #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 30/8Vic Spring 2 - Eureka Challenge - Enfield SFEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
staL
Sun 30/8Ultrasprint GOGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 30/8OY7 - Middle Distance Champs - BunyavilleEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 30/8Waggaroos - AWOC InterclubWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 30/8SH Highland Forest Series #2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
15/8*
Sun 30/8Mt Laura HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 30/8South Australian Interclub Relays Wirra WirraSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
staRM
24/8
Sun 30/8MTBO 2 WA Long Distance ChampionshipsBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
staL
27/8
Sun 30/8Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub presentation BBQ - Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 30/8MapRun Parks Series 24 - Sherwood AboretumUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 31/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Kew EastOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 1/9Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN