Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

96 events were found between 26/07/2020 and 01/09/2020 with the following selection: Local event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 30Sun 26/7Metro League #2 Manly ValeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW179
locMResults
ACT Sprint Series #2: Reid CIT & Glebe ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
locSResults
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
w 31Mon 27/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - Balwyn North NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/7Koolamurt - Girton AherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
locTMResults
Wed 29/7Koolamurt - Girton FrewBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
locTMResults
Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locM
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT47
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #4 Jim Walsh Park , EastwoodBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMNResults
Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - North Valley - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Wheelers Hill NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/7Koolamurt - Girton MilwardBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria14
locTMResults
Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locM
Stirling East Cluster Training Day1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Central Schools Cluster Training - Park 23Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8Oversubscribed - Level 0 Coach Training DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event ARed RoosOrienteering ACT169
locMResults
SOS Hills District - Winston Hills Public SchoolBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW60
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - Field of Mars, RydeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW94
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event BRed RoosOrienteering ACT21
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - Jells Park NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 2/8Ridgeway - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania122
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
NOY2 - WallarooNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW142
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos Bush - PomingalarnaWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
Bush Series #3 Ophir SouthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
locM
Arboretum, Devonport - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania33
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 32Mon 3/8Hawthorndene PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Seaford K-7 PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Heidelberg Central NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/8Closed Event, Bremer State High SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTL
Wed 5/8Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest-Wirra WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA21
locL
4/8
Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locL
ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT7
locM
4/8*
Echunga PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Bennettswood NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Stirling East PS Cluster Training day 2 Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 7Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 7/8
Sat 8/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
7/8
SOS Hills District - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW21
FP
locS
6/8*
SOS Northside - Allambie HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW10
FP
locM
6/8*
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT4
locM
7/8
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - St Helena NO EVENTYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 9/8Central Coast winter series - Kincumber MountainCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locM
7/8*
Coffs Winter #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW6
locL
8/8
w 33Mon 10/8Seaford K to 7 School Cluster Training 2Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Glenhuntly Gallop NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/8
Wed 12/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
ACT Midweek Series: Black MountainOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
9/8
Echunga PS Cluster Training 2 Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Bentleigh NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Stirling East Cluster Training 3Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
Central Schools Cluster Training 8Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 14/8
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
14/8
SOS Hills District - The PondsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
13/8*
SOS Northside - Frenchs ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
13/8*
Kingston High - Southern Local Sprint 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania3
locS
12/8*
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
14/8
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Not Notting Hill NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Snug Primary - Southern Local Sprint 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania2
locS
12/8*
Sun 16/8Newcastle NOY3 - Fairly/O'DonnelltownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Metro League #3, James Ruse Park, RuseSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locM
14/8
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Town Beach OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
14/8
w 34Mon 17/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Deepdene NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/8
Wed 19/8ACT Midweek Series: Ginninderra CreekOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
16/8
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Bellbird Dell NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/8Secondary Series #3 Noosa - Belli Creek - Mimburi CampusOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Central Schools Cluster Training 9Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 21/8
Sat 22/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event AWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
21/8
SOS Hills District - RydalmereBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - WarraweeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event BWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
21/8
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Sandy BluffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 23/8ACT Sprint Series #3: Gossan HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
22/8*
Orienteering NSW Duo 2020 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FM
locM
22/8
w 35Mon 24/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Trinity TriangleOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/8
Wed 26/8ACT Midweek Series: The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
23/8
Moonlight Madness #5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Blackburn SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/8Central Schools Cluster Training 10Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 28/8
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
28/8
SOS Hills District - ParramattaBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - Chatswood WestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
28/8
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - GreensboroughNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 30/8Burnie - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Knocklofty - Southern Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Newcastle NOY4 - TomalpinNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Trevallyn- Northern Local #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Ultrasprint GOGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Waggaroos - AWOC InterclubWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
SH Highland Forest Series #2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
15/8*
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub presentation BBQ - Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 36Mon 31/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Kew EastOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 1/9