Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

241 events were found between 01/08/2020 and 30/09/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 31Sat 1/8DIY MapRun Foot event at Heritage Park, TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMC
Oversubscribed - Level 0 Coach Training DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event ARed RoosOrienteering ACT169
locMResults
SOS Hills District - Winston Hills Public SchoolBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW60
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - Field of Mars, RydeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW94
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event BRed RoosOrienteering ACT21
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria45
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
IKO Local - KiamaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - Jells Park NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 2/8Ridgeway - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania122
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Moon RocksWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA104
clubLResults
Bush Trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands (raindate)Paradise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
OY3 - Toohey Forest, Nathan - PostponedOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland34
clubL
NOY2 - WallarooNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW142
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos Bush - PomingalarnaWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
Bush Series #3 Ophir SouthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
locM
Bush Series #3 Ophir South (Duplicate)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
locMResults
Arboretum, Devonport - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania33
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
AWOC Local Event Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
MelBushO - Westerfolds Park POSTPONED until 2021Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT141
staLResults
Albany - Forts Historical PrecinctAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
NavDash 1 Scotch CollegeOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA87
clubSResults
MapRun Parks Series 20 - Pine Rivers ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 32Mon 3/8Hawthorndene PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Seaford K-7 PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Heidelberg Central NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Tue 4/8Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLNResults
Closed Event, Bremer State High SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTL
Wed 5/8Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest-Wirra WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA21
locL
Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locL
ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
locMResults
Echunga PS Cluster Training Day 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
2020 UANS - Round 1 - Tobruk Trails (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Bennettswood NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/8Chermside Hills, McDowall, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Stirling East PS Cluster Training day 2 Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 7- Hazelwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 7/8
Sat 8/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT139
locMResults
SOS Hills District - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW128
FP
locSResults
SOS Northside - Allambie HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW75
FP
locMResults
Women’s training day - Belair National Park golf course carparkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA20
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT19
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Mandurang Sheepwash Diggings, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - St Helena NO EVENTYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 9/8Park Orienteering at Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubMResults
Central Coast winter series - Kincumber MountainCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
locMResults
Cancelled - COVID 19 / ACT and NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
S
champsL
Royal George area - N Local & Northern Classic - OST 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania77
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
MelBushO - Hawkstowe Park, South Morang POSTPONED until 2021Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coffs Winter #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW34
locLResults
StirlingOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA117
clubSResults
Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA13
FP
clubMResults
Wild Dog HIllSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
Cape DoningtonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
Bush 4 Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA68
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 21 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 33Mon 10/8Hawthorndene PS Cluster Training 2Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
clubS
Seaford K to 7 School Cluster Training 2Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Glenhuntly Gallop NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/8Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 12/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
ACT Midweek Series: 6: Black MountainOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT5
locM
11/8*
Echunga PS Cluster Training 2 Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
2020 UANS - Round 2 - City Stumbles (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Bentleigh NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Gordon Park, Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland4
clubL
12/8
Stirling East Cluster Training 3Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
locS
Central Schools Cluster Training 8 - Veale GardensOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 14/82020 Victorian Schools MTB Orienteering Championship POSTPONEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 15/8DIY MapRun Foot event at Eaton Park, Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMC
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
SOS Hills District - The PondsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW10
FP
locM
13/8*
SOS Northside - Frenchs ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW18
FP
locM
13/8*
Kingston High - Southern Local Sprint 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania49
locS
12/8
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT9
locM
14/8
Bendigo Bush Classic 19 - Devonshire Reef, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
14/8*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Not Notting Hill NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tundarri - Bri-Glen North, OY Middle Distance, Location - North of BurraOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA64
clubM
13/8
Snug Primary - Southern Local Sprint 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania46
locS
12/8
Sun 16/8Vic MTBO Vic Series #4 / Ballarat Winter CANCELLEDEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
M
staL
12/8
Mt Crosby MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland55
M
clubL
12/8
Newcastle NOY3 - Fairley/O'DonnelltownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
locM
16/8*
Metro League #3, James Ruse Park, RuseSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW84
locM
16/8*
Randalls Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge and OST 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania60
champsS
12/8
MelbushO - Woodlands Historic Park POSTPONED until 2021Tuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Waggaroos Bush - WolframWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat Yackandandah NO EVENTAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt JerrabomberraBushflyersOrienteering ACT67
staL
12/8
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
16/8*
OY Event Mulga ValleyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA67
clubL
12/8
Bush 5 PeterdineBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA29
clubL
13/8
Town Beach OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW8
FP
locM
31/12
Evedon (SWOT Bush Series) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubM
MapRun Parks Series 22 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 34Mon 17/8MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Deepdene NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/8Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Kenmore)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 19/8ACT Midweek Series: Ginninderra CreekOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
16/8
2020 UANS - Round 3 - Rowes Rumble (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Bellbird Dell NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/8Banks St Reserve, Ashgrove GOLD EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
19/8
Central Schools Cluster Training 9Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 21/8
Sat 22/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event AWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
SOS Hills District - RydalmereBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - WarraweeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event BWeston EmusOrienteering ACT0
locM
21/8
Bendigo Bush Classic 20 - Bullock Track, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
IKO local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Sandy Bluff NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
NavDash 2 Hale School (Sprint OY)LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA1
clubS
20/8
Sun 23/8Vic Spring 1 - sprint double - RMIT Bundoora POSTPONED, new date TBCDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland7
clubL
19/8
Brooklands, north of DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
20/8
ACT Sprint Series #3: Gossan HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
22/8*
Orienteering NSW Duo 2020 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FM
locM
22/8
Training and Level 0 coaching day Kuitpo forestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA1
clubL
20/8*
Louth BayLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush 6 Marginata (Middle Distance OY)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA1
clubM
20/8
MapRun Parks Series 23 - 7th Brigade ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 35Mon 24/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Trinity Triangle NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/8Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 26/8ACT Midweek Series: The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
23/8
2020 UANS - Round 4 - Strand Stoll (Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Moonlight Madness #5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Blackburn South NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Central Schools Cluster Training 10Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 28/82020 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship POSTPONEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
SA Schools Championships Thorndon ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
champsL
Closed Event - Inala State School - Intraschool OrienteeringOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locL
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
SOS Hills District - ParramattaBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - Chatswood WestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 21 - Sedgwick North, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Greensborough NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 30/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #4, AwoongaRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
Burnie - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Knocklofty - Southern Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Newcastle NOY4 - TomalpinNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Trevallyn - Northern Local #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
28/8
Vic Spring 2 - Eureka Challenge - Enfield SFEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
staL
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Ultrasprint GOGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
OY7 - Middle Distance Champs - BunyavilleEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland4
clubM
27/8
Waggaroos - AWOC InterclubWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Cancelled - COVID 19 / SH Highland Forest Series #2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
15/8*
Mt Laura HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
South Australian Interclub Relays Wirra Wirra (Entries by Club Secretaries/Team Managers ONLY)SA ArrowsOrienteering SA2
staRM
24/8
MTBO 2 WA Long Distance ChampionshipsBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
staL
27/8
MapRun Parks Series 24 - Sherwood AboretumUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 36Mon 31/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Kew East NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 1/9Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 2/9ACT Midweek Series: Mulligans FlatOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
30/8
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Westgarth NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 3/9
Fri 4/9Oversubscribed - Level 1 Coach Training DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locL
Sat 5/9AWOC MTBO Score Event - Eldorado NO EVENTAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 2 , garrison PointUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
staS
28/8
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 2 , wSU Bankstown CampusUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
staS
28/8
OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater postponed to 17 OctUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
champsL
Strathpine - Maprun - Healthy and Active Bike OOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
locM
2/9
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 22 - Sedgwick South, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Croydon Greens NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 6/9Risdon Brook - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Vic MTBO Series #5 & AWOC MTBO Champs Yackandandah NO EVENTAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
30/8
NSW Schools Long Championships + SL #3Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
staM
28/8
Bush Series #4 Khali's RocksGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
MelBushO - Candlebark Park, Eltham POSTPONED until 2021Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coffs Winter #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT MTBO Series: East Stromlo ("Green Hills" Map)Orienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT5
M
locM
4/9
Bush 7 NgangaguringguringOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubL
3/9
w 37Mon 7/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Tunstall Junction NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 8/9Night Nav - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 9/9Mid Week Training Para Wirra South WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
6/9
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - Greythorn NO EVENTYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9Closed Event - Inala State School - Intraschool OrienteeringOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locL
Sat 12/9Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
Vic Spring 3 / Bendigo Bush Classic - Mt Alexander, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
QLD MTBO Champs, sprint StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland3
M
staS
31/8*
QLD MTBO Champs, middle StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland3
M
staM
31/8*
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
SOS Hills District - ErmingtonBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - InglesideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 13/9QLD MTBO Champs, long StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland9
M
staL
31/8*
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #5, TidbinbillaRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staM
Newcastle NOY5 - TBANewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
The Gorge - Tas Sprint Relay Champs/Team Event TBCEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Metroleague - ScheyvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Lane Cove Festival Program ChangeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Wetlands and Tower HIllSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Bush 8 Frazzle RockLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
10/9
SA Long Orienteering Championships - Narrinyeri HillsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
staL
w 38Mon 14/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 15/9Night Nav - New FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 16/9ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
13/9
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 17/9Cancelled - COVID 19 / 2020 Australian MTBO Championships Pre EntryNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW44
M
clubS
15/8*
Fri 18/9Closed Event - Inala State School - Intraschool OrienteeringOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locL
Sat 19/9BOSS 1 Killingworth SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Willoughby Emerge Festival (SOS)Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
locM
31/12
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event AAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event AOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT95
locM
12/9
Waggaroos local sprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event BAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 23 - KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - Banyule - ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
OY4 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
QLD Club Sprint Relay - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubRS
NavDash 3 WA Sprint Championships ECU JoondalupBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
staS
17/9
Sun 20/9Vic Spring 4 - Mt Tarrengower, Maldon (TBC)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Bluestome South, Mt Crosby, Bush - POSTPONEDUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
OY8 - Rifle Range, RipleyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
3/2 HOUR MTBO ENDURONewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubL
ACT Sprint Series #4: Charles Weston Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
19/9*
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Kuitpo Forest - Foot and MTBO eventTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
SH Forest Series #3, Lake Alexandra - MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
17/9
Nyroca end-of-season eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
Bush 9 WA Long Distance Champs Avon Valley Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
staL
17/9
w 39Mon 21/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Cavills CornerOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 22/9
Wed 23/9ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
20/9
Moonlight Madness #6Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
21/9
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 24/9
Fri 25/9
Sat 26/9Bendigo Short - Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Golden Fleece, St Helens - Warm UpOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 23 - Belmore ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
NavDash 4 Narrogin Senior High SchoolOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubS
24/9
Sun 27/9ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6 & NSW SL #4, The GibOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
staL
Golden Fleece, St Helens - OST 7Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Bush 10 WA Middle Distance Championships Foxes LairOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubM
21/9
w 40Mon 28/9Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 1 pm CANCELLEDMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria0
natS
Bush 11 Dryandra Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA-
clubL
24/9
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - BellfieldOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/9Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 2 CANCELLEDMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria0
natL
Wed 30/9Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 3 CANCELLEDMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria0
natRM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN