Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

69 events were found between 01/08/2020 and 30/09/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 31Sat 1/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Peter the GreatBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 2/8Ridgeway - Southern Local #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #10, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
Moon RocksWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 32Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8
Thu 6/8
Fri 7/8NWDS - Interschool Event 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 8/8OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater, race 1Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Red HillGrammar SeniorOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Mandurang Sheepwash JumpsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 9/8OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater, race 2Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
Royal George area - Northern Local #4 & Northern Classic - Badge & OST 10Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
StirlingOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Corunna GapSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 33Mon 10/8
Tue 11/8
Wed 12/8
Thu 13/8
Fri 14/82020 Victorian Schools MTB Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
NWDS - Interschool Event 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, CottermouthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 19 - Devonshire ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tundarri, North of BurraOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 16/8Kingston High (new map) - Southern Local #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Mt Crosby MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
30/11*
Vic MTBO Vic Series #4 - Ballarat areaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
12/8
AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
w 34Mon 17/8
Tue 18/8
Wed 19/8
Thu 20/8Secondary Series #3 Noosa - Belli Creek - Mimburi CampusOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Fri 21/8NWDS - Interschool Event 3EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 22/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, NSW SL, Wild Deer SandsOrienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
staM
Bendigo Bush Classic 20 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 23/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, NSW SL, Mulloon CreekBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsL
Vic Spring 1 - sprint double - Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
w 35Mon 24/8
Tue 25/8
Wed 26/8
Thu 27/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/82020 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Farrer RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 21 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 30/8Knocklofty - Southern Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Vic Spring 2 - Eureka Challenge -Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
OY11 - QLD Middle Distances Champs - KholoEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mt Laura HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
South Australian Interclub Relays Wirra WirraSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubRM
w 36Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9AWOC MTBO Score Event - EldoradoAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 13 , garrison PointUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 13 , wSU Bankstown campusUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 22 - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 6/9Risdon Brook - Southern Local #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Vic MTBO Series #5 & AWOC MTBO Champs YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
30/8
ACT MTBO Series #3: East Stromlo ("Green Hills" Map)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
w 37Mon 7/9
Tue 8/9
Wed 9/9
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9NWDS - Interschool Event 4EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 12/9QLD MTBO Champs, sprint StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
staS
QLD MTBO Champs, middle StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
staM
QLD MTBO Champs, long StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
staL
Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 11Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
Victorian Middle Championships Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
Sun 13/9The Gorge - Tas Sprint Relay Champs/Team Event TBCEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El DoradoYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
Wetlands and Tower HIllSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
SA Long Orienteering Championships - Narrinyeri HillsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
staL
w 38Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9
Wed 16/9
Thu 17/9
Fri 18/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natP
Sat 19/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natS
Bendigo Bush Classic 23 - KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
QLD Club Sprint Relay - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubRS
Sun 20/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natL
Vic Spring 3 - Mia Mia, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Kuitpo Forest - Foot and MTBO eventTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
w 39Mon 21/9
Tue 22/9
Wed 23/9
Thu 24/9
Fri 25/9
Sat 26/9Australian Championships Sprint - University of Tas, LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
30/4
Bendigo Short - Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 27/9Australian Championships Middle - Hunt Mine Creek, GoshenOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
30/4
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
w 40Mon 28/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Individual EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
30/4
Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Team Management OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natRL
Tue 29/9Australian Schools Championships - Team Entry by State Team Managers OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
15/8
Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 1 Sprint - Waubadebar, BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
30/4
Australian Schools Championships Sprint - Waubadebar, Bicheno - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
15/8
Wed 30/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 2 Long - Mt Pearson, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
30/4
Australian Schools Championships Long - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
15/8