Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

233 events were found between 01/09/2020 and 31/10/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 36Tue 1/9Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland57
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 2/9ACT Midweek Series: Mulligans FlatOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT44
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Westgarth NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 3/9Anzac Park, Toowong, Bush and ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Fri 4/9Oversubscribed - Level 1 Coach Training DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locL
Sat 5/9AWOC MTBO Score Event - Eldorado NO EVENTAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
M
clubL
Cancelled - Covid-19 / NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 2 , garrison PointUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
staS
Cancelled - Covid-19 / NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 2 , wSU Bankstown CampusUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
staS
OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater postponed to 17 OctUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
champsL
Strathpine - Maprun - Healthy and Active Bike O - use the website to registerOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland2
FMP
locM
SOS Northside - WarraweeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW126
FP
clubLResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT200
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT49
locM
Bendigo Bush MapRun, Bullock Track - no chargeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Croydon Greens NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Orienteering for BeginnersOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locL
Sun 6/9Vic MTBO Series #5 & AWOC MTBO Champs Yackandandah NO EVENTAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
The TadpoleLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA42
clubLResults
OY - Bluestone SouthOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland104
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Cancelled - Covid-19 / NSW Schools Long Championships + SL #3 Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
staM
Bush Series #4 Khali's RocksGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
clubLResults
Coffs Winter #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW26
locMResults
MelBushO - Candlebark Park, Eltham POSTPONED until 2021Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Waverley Park - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania102
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT MTBO Series: East Stromlo ("Green Hills" Map)Orienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT68
M
locMResults
Bush 7 NgangaguringguringOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA92
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 25 - Mercer ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland11
clubLResults
w 37Mon 7/9Sprint Training The Paddocks Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT70
P
locLNResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Tunstall Junction NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 8/9Night Nav - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland73
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 9/9Mid Week Training Para Wirra South WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA11
locL
Closed Event - School - contact JDO for more informationOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
ACT Midweek Series: Oakey HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT39
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - Greythorn NO EVENTYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 10/9Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket. BCC Sponsored EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland41
clubLResults
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 11Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sprint Training- Botanic GardensOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 11/9Closed School Event - Intraschool OrienteeringOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locL
Sat 12/9Vic Spring 3 / Bendigo Bush Classic - Mt AlexanderBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
staL
QLD MTBO Champs, sprint StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland68
M
staSResults
QLD MTBO Champs, middle StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland50
M
staMResults
Narrinyeri Hills bonus previewWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT204
locMResults
SOS Northside - InglesideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW84
FP
locMResults
SOS Hills District - ErmingtonBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW73
FP
locMResults
Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania109
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT47
locM
Sun 13/9QLD MTBO Champs, long StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland56
M
staLResults
2020 Tasmanian Sprint Relay Championships - Team ManagementEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania95
champsRMResults
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Lane Cove Festival Program ChangeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Newcastle NOY5 - The Tank Paddock (MINMI)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW122
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Metroleague - ScheyvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW167
locMResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #5, TidbinbillaRed RoosOrienteering ACT116
staMResults
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW26
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
2020 Tasmanian Sprint Relay Championships - Individual EntryEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania76
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
SA Long Orienteering Championships - Narrinyeri HillsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA135
staLResults
Wetlands and Tower HIllSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA25
FP
clubLResults
Bush 8 Frazzle RockLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA72
clubLResults
Chinchilla State SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland55
FP
clubSResults
Botanic Parklands, Chinchilla -CATI MaprunRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
FP
clubS
MapRun Parks Series 26 - Sherwood ArboretumUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
w 38Mon 14/9ACT Street Series: FarrerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT73
P
locLNResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - The Glen NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 15/9Night Nav - New FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland55
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 16/9ACT Midweek Series: Mt PainterOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT48
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Mitcham NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 17/9Cancelled - COVID 19 / 2020 Australian MTBO Championships Pre EntryNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW44
M
clubS
Upper Kedron, Parks and StreetsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 12. BBQ and Night-OOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sprint Training Heywood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubSN
Fri 18/9Closed School Event - Intraschool OrienteeringOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locL
Sat 19/9SOS - Willoughby Emerge FestivalBold Horizons Event Organiser
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW174
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event AAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT218
locSResults
ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event AOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT95
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event BAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT56
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 23 - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria55
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - Banyule - Park NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
OY5 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland111
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
NavDash 3 WA Sprint Championships ECU JoondalupBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA77
staSResults
Sun 20/9Vic Spring 4 - Mt Tarrengower, Maldon NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Kuitpo Forest MTBO ScoreTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA17
M
clubLResults
BOSS 1 Killingworth SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
M
clubM
Bluestome South, Mt Crosby, Bush - POSTPONEDUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
OY6 - Rifle Range, RipleyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland124
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Park Orienteering at Pizzey ParkParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
BOSS 1 Killingworth SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW68
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
3/2 HOUR MTBO ENDURONewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
M
clubL
ACT Sprint Series #4: Charles Weston Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT93
locSResults
Waggaroos local sprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW16
locSResults
Hobart - Waterworks Southern Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania105
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Kuitpo Forest FootOTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA66
FM
clubLResults
Nyroca end-of-season eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA54
clubSResults
Bush 9 WA Long Distance Champs Avon Valley Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA95
staLResults
Rushcutters OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW70
FP
clubMResults
MapRun Parks Series 27 - Banks St ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
w 39Mon 21/9ACT Street Series: ParkesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
P
locLNResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Cavills Corner NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 22/9Night Nav - TarragindiUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland59
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 23/9ACT Midweek Series: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT50
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #6Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW67
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Glen Eira East NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 24/9Bergins Hill, Blackstone, Ipswich. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Thursday EveningSprint TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubSN
Fri 25/9MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sat 26/9MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Bendigo Shorts 1 - Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria42
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
St Helens - Chiron ChaosOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania90
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 23 - Belmore Parklands NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
NavDash 4 Narrogin Senior High SchoolKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA77
clubSResults
Orienteering Training Mt CrawfordOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubMC
Sun 27/9MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Jezzine Mega Mini Sprints - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
St Helens - Siamese Strut - OST 7Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania94
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6, Orchard RoadOrienteering ACT
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering ACT206
staLResults
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA33
FP
clubLResults
Bush 10 WA Middle Distance Championships Foxes LairKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA85
clubMResults
'Nature Festival: Orienteering in the Parklands'Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
MapRun Parks Series 28 - Anzac Park ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
w 40Mon 28/9MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 1 pm CANCELLEDMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria0
natS
Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour MaprunEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania57
locLShow routes in Livelox
Bush 11 Dryandra Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA80
clubLResults
ACT Street Series: KaleenOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT76
P
locLNResults
ACT Street Series September Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT54
P
locLN
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - Bellfield NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
St Helens - Mindfulness for orienteersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania42
locPN
Tue 29/9MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour MaprunEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania57
locLShow routes in Livelox
Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 2 CANCELLEDMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria0
natL
Night Nav - Ashgrove WestUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubLNResults
Central Coast - used for testing only - Please delete this one.Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
St Helens - Tue Tune UpOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania50
locP
Wed 30/9MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour MaprunEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania57
locLShow routes in Livelox
Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 3 CANCELLEDMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria0
natRM
St Helens - Wed Tune UpOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania51
locP
St Helens - Dark DashOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
locMNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Canterbury Trails NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 1/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour MaprunEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania57
locLShow routes in Livelox
St Helens - Thu Tune UpOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania50
locP
Edwards Park, Carindale. Park and Bush.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Fri 2/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour MaprunEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania57
locLShow routes in Livelox
Sat 3/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
OV Park Street Summer Series Fixture EFFECTIVE 19 OCTOBER ONWARDSOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Orienteering NSW Duo 2020 AppinUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW131
FM
locMResults
Bendigo Shorts 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria37
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
FLINDERS RANGES DAY 1 Middle Distance Warm Up Event: Wilpena Spurs Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA84
clubMResults
North Shore Urban Adventure - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 4/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
NavDash 5 UWA (Relays) - ENTER HEREOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA59
clubL
St Helens - Littlechild Liberation - OST 9Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania101
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos Local - Willan's Hill Score eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
clubMResults
Buhot Creek SouthToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland80
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
FLINDERS RANGES DAY 2: Rawnsley Park (Long OY)Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA116
clubLResults
NavDash 5 UWA (Club Relay Championship) - TEAM ENTRIESOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA25
locRSResults
NavDash 5 UWA EOD Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA5
clubSResults
MapRun Parks Series 29 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland16
clubLResults
w 41Mon 5/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Orienteering NSW Duo 2020 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW195
FM
locMResults
FLINDERS RANGES DAY 3 - SA Middle Distance Championships - Prelinna Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA121
clubMResults
ACT Street Series: CoombsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT75
P
locLResults
Tue 6/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Night Nav - Rosalie BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 7/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sydney Summer Series #1 West PymbleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW221
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series Warmup #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
Thu 8/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Gap Creek East, Mt Coot-tha, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Sprint Training Underdale & Nazareth CollegeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 9/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Closed event - Secondary SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
Sat 10/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Cancelled - Newcastle Middle SL#5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
IKO local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubMResults
Bendigo Twilight - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria41
clubLCResults
Sun 11/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Cancelled - Newcastle Long SL#6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locL
NOY 6 - Mt SugarloafNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW136
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Sprint Series #5: TidbinbillaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT83
locSResults
SH Forest Series #3, Lake Alexandra - MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW66
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mt Cotton MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
M
clubMResults
Bush Series #5 Oaky Creek, Mullion State ForestGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
clubLResults
AWOC CATI - Score Event - Nail Can Hill (tbc)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Orienteering Training- Wittunga Botanic gardenOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
MTBO, SA Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships Mt Crawford GoldfieldsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA29
M
clubLResults
Buttons Beach - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania13
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
MTBO 3 Mahogany Creek WA Middle Distance MTBO ChampionshipsLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA44
M
staMResults
MapRun Parks Series 30 - City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland15
clubLResults
w 42Mon 12/10ACT Street Series: AmarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT80
P
locLResults
Tue 13/10Koolamurt - Girton JenkinBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
locTMResults
Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland65
FP
clubLNResults
Secondary Series #3 Noosa - Belli Creek - Mimburi CampusOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Closed Event - Secondary Series MimburiOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTL
Wed 14/10City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
Mid Week Training Kuitpo HQOrienteering SAOrienteering SA10
locL
Sydney Summer Series #2 Harold ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW236
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series Warmup #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW78
FP
locMResults
Thu 15/10Downey ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- Wadmore ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 16/10Koolamurt - Girton JonesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
locTMResults
Sat 17/10SOS - 1 Term 4 PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW124
FP
locSResults
Club End of Year Break - CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed), race 1Orienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland128
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Albany - Mt AdelaideAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA27
FP
clubMResults
SA Night O Champs and OY event, Anstey HillYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubMNResults
Sun 18/10OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed), race 2Orienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland140
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
MTBO Come and Try ItNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW36
M
clubL
ACT Sprint Series #6: Holy Family Primary, GowrieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT93
locSResults
Metro League #5 - "The Final" - Lansdowne Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW174
clubMResults
Waggaroos Local - Rawlings ParkWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
clubLResults
Racecourse BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria23
clubLResults
Lake Cathie OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW66
FP
clubLResults
Albany - Great Southern Grammar Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA37
FP
clubSResults
Belair National Park - Park of the Month EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
clubM
MapRun Parks Series 31 - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
w 43Mon 19/10ACT Street Series: Turner-O'ConnorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT113
P
locLResults
Tue 20/10Night Nav - Bardon BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 21/10Enter all southern spring twilight events at discounted rateAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania164
FP
locM
Windsor Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania42
locSResults
Sandown Park - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania154
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series #3 ClontarfBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW219
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT176
locSResults
Newcastle Street Series #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW95
FP
locMResults
Thu 22/10SC-ORE -1A: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT19
clubRSResults
SC-ORE -1B: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT18
clubRSResults
Closed Event - Secondary Series #4 - Camp Hill - Whites Hill ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTL
Toohey Forest, Bush (Rob Simson's Special Seat Event, Mid-Week Champs)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland58
clubLResults
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 13 - Park 21WOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
locS
Thursday Sprint Training- Waite CampusOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 23/10Grand Final Eve Scatter OBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locL
Sat 24/10SOS - 2 Term 4 Bobbin HeadBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW80
FP
locSResults
Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania88
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
OT Dinner & Annual Awards Night 2020Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania75
locPN
Sun 25/10River Bay Series #1 TempeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW67
FP
clubLResults
Pittwater - Middle Mayhem - Tas Middle ChampionshipsOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania104
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Braeside, between Warwick and StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland15
clubL
Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
MapRun Parks Series 32 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 44Mon 26/10ACT Street Series: DeakinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT79
P
locLResults
Tue 27/10Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 28/10Newcastle Street Series #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
28/10*
Riverbend/ Royal Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locL
25/10
Cenotaph - Southern Spring Twilight/Schools #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania24
locM
25/10
Sydney Summer Series #4 PutneyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
FP
locM
27/10
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo WestBushflyersOrienteering ACT8
locM
27/10*
Thu 29/10SC-ORE #2: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Mt Coot-tha Ghost Hole Gold MineOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland10
clubL
28/10
Thursday Sprint Training- Billabong River ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Fri 30/102020 Cobaw Primary Schools Orienteering Championship CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 31/10SOS - 3 Term 4 Mona ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW5
FP
locS
29/10*
Come and Try Orienteering - Inala - parkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Halloween Orienteering Special- WirrarninthiOrienteering SAOrienteering SA15
clubMN
28/10