Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

100 events were found between 01/10/2020 and 30/11/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 40Thu 1/10
Fri 2/10
Sat 3/10Little Child Creek, St Helens - Tas Middle Championship - Badge & OST 8Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Victorian Middle Championships - Little Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado POSTPONEDAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
Bendigo Short - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Middle Distance Warm Up Event: Wilpena Spurs (Location to be confirmed)Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 4/10Littlechild Creek, St Helens - Long - OST 9Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Orienteering NSW Duo 2020 #2Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FM
locM
Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado POSTPONEDYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
Long OY event: Rawnsley ParkTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
NavDash 5 University of WA (Relays)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubRS
1/10
w 41Mon 5/10SA Middle Distance Championships - Prelinna Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Tue 6/10Night Nav - Rosalie BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 7/10
Thu 8/10
Fri 9/10
Sat 10/10Bendigo Twilight - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Newcastle Middle SL#5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 11/10Newcastle Long SL#6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Mt Cotton MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubM
7/10
ACT Sprint Series #5: TidbinbillaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
10/10*
Bush Series #5 Oaky Creek, Mullion State ForestGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
AWOC CATI - Score Event - Nail Can Hill (tbc)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
MTBO 3 Glen Forrest WA Middle Distance MTBO ChampionshipsLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
staM
8/10*
w 42Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10Secondary Series #3 Noosa - Belli Creek - Mimburi CampusOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Closed Event - Secondary Series MimburiOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTL
Wed 14/10City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Mid Week Training Kuitpo ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 15/10
Fri 16/10NWDS - Interschool Gala 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 17/10OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater: POSTPONED TO OCT 17&18, race 1Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
Club End of Year Break - Golden SquareBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
SA Night O Champs, Anstey HillYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubMN
Sun 18/10OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater: POSTPONED TO OCT 17&18, race 2Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
Metro League #5 - Lansdowne - Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
16/10
ACT Sprint Series #6: St Claire's & St Edmund's CollegesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
17/10*
SA Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships Mt Crawford GoldfieldsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
Albany - Great Southern Grammar SprintAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
w 43Mon 19/10
Tue 20/10Night Nav - Bardon BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 21/10TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Trevallyn Dam - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 22/10SC-ORE #1: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Closed Event - Secondary Series #4 - Camp Hill - Whites Hill ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTL
Fri 23/10Grand Final Eve Scatter OBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locL
NWDS - Interschool Gala 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 24/10Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
ACT MTBO Sprint Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsS
ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Sparrow HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
OT Dinner & Annual Awards Night 2020Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 25/10Bay River Series #1 TempeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
24/10*
ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 44Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10
Wed 28/10Royal Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
TBA - Southern Spring Twilight/Schools #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Thu 29/10SC-ORE #2: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 30/102020 Cobaw Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
NWDS - Interschool Gala 3EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 31/10Falnash State Forest - State League #7Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 1/11State League Sprint SL#8Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locS
AWOC Club Championships - Barambogie RangesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Muckleford 6 Hour (Team) Postponed to 2021, date tbaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTL
Muckleford Maxi (Individual) Postponed to 2021, date tbaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Muckleford Maxi (Team) Postponed to 2021, date tbaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTL
Albany - North Albany SHS SprintAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
19/10
w 45Mon 2/11
Tue 3/11Night Nav - Gordon Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 4/11Prospect High School - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Thu 5/11SC-ORE #3: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 6/11NWDS - Interschool Gala Back upEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 7/11ParkO #1 -Biami Yumba Park, Fig Tree Pocket - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 8/11Bay River Orienteering Series #2 MarrickvilleUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
7/11*
String Bark Gully - Southern Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Central Coast Summer Series 1Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Sprint Series #7: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
7/11*
w 46Mon 9/11
Tue 10/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 11/11St Anthony's - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Mid Week Training Lady Alice GoldfieldOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 12/11SC-ORE #4: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 13/112020 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 14/11ParkO #2 - Anzac Park, Toowong - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 15/11Bay River Orienteering Series #3 San Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
14/11*
Kingston Beach Foreshore - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Lincoln Causeway, Gateway IslandAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Central Coast Summer Series 2Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 47Mon 16/11
Tue 17/11Night Nav - Stafford - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 18/11TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Trevallyn - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 19/11
Fri 20/11
Sat 21/11ParkO #3 - Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 22/117 Mile Beach - Southern Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Bay River Orienteering Series #4 Hurlestone ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
21/11*
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Thurgoona, Ernest Grant ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
ACT Sprint Series #8: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
21/11*
w 48Mon 23/11
Tue 24/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 25/11AlanvaleTafe - Launceston Spring Twilight #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubS
Botanic Gardens - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 26/11Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 27/112020 Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 28/11Victorian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
ParkO #4 - Rafting Ground Reserve, Kenmore, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event"Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 29/11Bay River Orienteering Series #5 RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
28/11*
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Birallee Park, off Silva DriveAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Central Coast Summer Series 3Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne City RaceDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
Albany - St Joseph's College SprintAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
26/10
w 49Mon 30/11