Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

81 events were found between 11/10/2020 and 17/11/2020 with the following selection: Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 41Sun 11/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
NOY 6 - Mt SugarloafNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW136
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mt Cotton MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
M
clubMResults
Bush Series #5 Oaky Creek, Mullion State ForestGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
clubLResults
AWOC CATI - Score Event - Nail Can Hill (tbc)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Orienteering Training- Wittunga Botanic gardenOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
MTBO, SA Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships Mt Crawford GoldfieldsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA29
M
clubLResults
Buttons Beach - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania13
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
MapRun Parks Series 30 - City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland15
clubLResults
w 42Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland65
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 14/10
Thu 15/10Downey ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- Wadmore ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 16/10
Sat 17/10Club End of Year Break - CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Albany - Mt AdelaideAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA27
FP
clubMResults
SA Night O Champs and OY event, Anstey HillYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubMNResults
Sun 18/10MTBO Come and Try ItNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW36
M
clubL
Metro League #5 - "The Final" - Lansdowne Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW174
clubMResults
Waggaroos Local - Rawlings ParkWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
clubLResults
Racecourse BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria23
clubLResults
Lake Cathie OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW66
FP
clubLResults
Albany - Great Southern Grammar Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA37
FP
clubSResults
Belair National Park - Park of the Month EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
clubM
MapRun Parks Series 31 - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
w 43Mon 19/10
Tue 20/10Night Nav - Bardon BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland73
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 21/10
Thu 22/10SC-ORE -1A: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT19
clubRSResults
SC-ORE -1B: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT18
clubRSResults
Toohey Forest, Bush (Rob Simson's Special Seat Event, Mid-Week Champs)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland58
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- Waite CampusOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 23/10
Sat 24/10
Sun 25/10River Bay Series #1 TempeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
FP
clubLResults
Braeside, between Warwick and StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland15
clubL
MapRun Parks Series 32 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 44Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10Night Nav - Toowong POSTPONED TO THURSDAY 29 OctUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubLNMoved
Wed 28/10
Thu 29/10SC-ORE 2A: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT18
clubRSResults
SC-ORE 2B: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT19
clubRSResults
Mt Coot-tha Ghost Hole Gold MineOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- Billabong River ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Fri 30/102020 Cobaw Primary Schools Orienteering Championship CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 31/10Come and Try Orienteering - Inala - parkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Halloween Orienteering Special- WirrarninthiOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubMN
29/10
Sun 1/11Crows Nest State SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubS
30/10
AWOC Club Championships - Barambogie RangesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Muckleford 6 Hour (Team) Postponed to 2021, date tbaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTL
Muckleford Maxi (Individual) Postponed to 2021, date tbaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Muckleford Maxi (Team) Postponed to 2021, date tbaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTL
Albany - North Albany SHS Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA7
FP
clubS
29/10
MapRun Parks Series 33 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 45Mon 2/11Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Endeavour GreensVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 3/11Melbourne Tuesday Summer Series - SeaholmeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Gordon Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLC
Wed 4/11Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Bellbird DellDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 5/11SC-ORE #3: Black Mountain PeninsulaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Stockyard South, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland4
clubL
4/11
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 14Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Fri 6/11November Park Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubS
6/11*
Sat 7/11ParkO #1 -Biami Yumba Park, Fig Tree Pocket - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubS
5/11
Thornlie (Metro Series 1)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA5
P
clubL
5/11
Sun 8/11River Bay Orienteering Series #2 MarrickvilleUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
clubL
7/11*
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session - 10.30-12.30pm - Police PaddocksDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
13/11
MapRun Parks Series 34 - Romas St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 46Mon 9/11
Tue 10/11Night Nav - Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 11/11Mid Week Training Para WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA3
clubL
9/11
Thu 12/11SC-ORE #4: Black Mountain PeninsulaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
TBDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
11/11
Fri 13/112020 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship - CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
November Park Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubS
13/11*
Twilight Series Event #1 - South ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
FP
clubM
11/11
Sat 14/11Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session - 10.30-12.30pm - Jumping CreekYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
6/11
ParkO #2 - Anzac Park, Toowong - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubS
12/11
Joondalup Lakeside (Metro Series 2)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
12/11
Sun 15/11River Bay Orienteering Series #3 San Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
14/11*
MapRun Parks Series 35 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
13/11
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
14/11*
AWOC DuO ChampionshipsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
North Haven OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubM
15/11*
Albany - ASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
14/11
OWA Annual Celebration - Whiteman ParkOrienteering WAOrienteering WA52
clubL
8/11
w 47Mon 16/11
Tue 17/11Night Nav - Stafford - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL