Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

137 events were found between 11/10/2020 and 17/11/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 32 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 41Sun 11/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Cancelled - Newcastle Long SL#6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locL
NOY 6 - Mt SugarloafNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW136
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Sprint Series #5: TidbinbillaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT83
locSResults
SH Forest Series #3, Lake Alexandra - MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW66
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mt Cotton MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
M
clubMResults
Bush Series #5 Oaky Creek, Mullion State ForestGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
clubLResults
AWOC CATI - Score Event - Nail Can Hill (tbc)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Orienteering Training- Wittunga Botanic gardenOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
MTBO, SA Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships Mt Crawford GoldfieldsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA29
M
clubLResults
Buttons Beach - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania13
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
MTBO 3 Mahogany Creek WA Middle Distance MTBO ChampionshipsLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA44
M
staMResults
MapRun Parks Series 30 - City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland15
clubLResults
w 42Mon 12/10ACT Street Series: AmarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT80
P
locLResults
Tue 13/10Koolamurt - Girton JenkinBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
locTMResults
Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland65
FP
clubLNResults
Secondary Series #3 Noosa - Belli Creek - Mimburi CampusOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Closed Event - Secondary Series MimburiOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTL
Wed 14/10City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
Mid Week Training Kuitpo HQOrienteering SAOrienteering SA10
locL
Sydney Summer Series #2 Harold ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW236
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series Warmup #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW78
FP
locMResults
Thu 15/10Downey ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- Wadmore ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 16/10Koolamurt - Girton JonesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
locTMResults
Sat 17/10SOS - 1 Term 4 PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW124
FP
locSResults
Club End of Year Break - CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed), race 1Orienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland128
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Albany - Mt AdelaideAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA27
FP
clubMResults
SA Night O Champs and OY event, Anstey HillYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubMNResults
Sun 18/10OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed), race 2Orienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland140
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
MTBO Come and Try ItNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW36
M
clubL
ACT Sprint Series #6: Holy Family Primary, GowrieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT93
locSResults
Metro League #5 - "The Final" - Lansdowne Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW174
clubMResults
Waggaroos Local - Rawlings ParkWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
clubLResults
Racecourse BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria23
clubLResults
Lake Cathie OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW66
FP
clubLResults
Albany - Great Southern Grammar Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA37
FP
clubSResults
Belair National Park - Park of the Month EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
clubM
MapRun Parks Series 31 - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 43Mon 19/10ACT Street Series: Turner-O'ConnorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT113
P
locLResults
Tue 20/10Night Nav - Bardon BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 21/10Enter all southern spring twilight events at discounted rateAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania151
FP
locM
20/10
Windsor Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania38
locS
18/10
Sandown Park - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania16
locM
18/10
Show routes in Livelox
Sydney Summer Series #3 ClontarfBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locM
21/10*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT6
locS
20/10*
Newcastle Street Series #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW21
FP
locM
21/10*
Thu 22/10SC-ORE #1: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Closed Event - Secondary Series #4 - Camp Hill - Whites Hill ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTL
Toohey Forest, Bush (Rob Simson's Special Seat Event, Mid-Week Champs)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland46
clubL
20/10
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 13 - Park 21WOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
locS
Thursday Sprint Training- Waite CampusOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 23/10Grand Final Eve Scatter OBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locL
Sat 24/10SOS - 2 Term 4 Bobbin HeadBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW3
FP
locS
22/10*
ACT MTBO Sprint Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT37
M
champsS
22/10
Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania95
champsL
20/10
ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Sparrow HillOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT47
M
champsM
22/10
OT Dinner & Annual Awards Night 2020Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania74
locPN
20/10
Sun 25/10River Bay Series #1 TempeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW19
FP
clubL
24/10*
Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland6
clubS
23/10
ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT43
M
champsL
22/10
Pittwater - Middle Mayhem - Tas Middle ChampionshipsOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania133
staM
20/10
Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Braeside, between Warwick and StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland3
clubL
22/10
MapRun Parks Series 32 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 44Mon 26/10ACT Street Series: DeakinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
25/10*
Tue 27/10Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 28/10Newcastle Street Series #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Royal Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania3
locL
25/10
Cenotaph - Southern Spring Twilight/Schools #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania4
locM
25/10
Sydney Summer Series #4 PutneyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo WestBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locM
27/10*
Thu 29/10SC-ORE #2: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Mt Coot-tha Ghost Hole Gold MineOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
28/10
Fri 30/102020 Cobaw Primary Schools Orienteering Championship CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 31/10SOS - 3 Term 4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Come and Try Orienteering - Inala - parkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Halloween Orienteering Special- WirrarninthiOrienteering SAOrienteering SA3
clubMN
28/10
Sun 1/11Crows Nest State SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
30/10
Falnash Frolic - the state league that's not a state league!Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locM
28/10
AWOC Club Championships - Barambogie RangesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Muckleford 6 Hour (Team) Postponed to 2021, date tbaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTL
Muckleford Maxi (Individual) Postponed to 2021, date tbaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Muckleford Maxi (Team) Postponed to 2021, date tbaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTL
Albany - North Albany SHS Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
29/10
MapRun Parks Series 33 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 45Mon 2/11ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
1/11*
Tue 3/11Night Nav - Gordon Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLC
Wed 4/11Newcastle Street Series #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Tailrace Park- Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania3
locS
1/11
Mt Nelson - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
1/11
Sydney Summer Series #5 EastwoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3: Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
3/11*
Thu 5/11SC-ORE #3: Black Mountain PeninsulaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Stockyard South, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
4/11
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 14Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Fri 6/11November Park Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Sat 7/11SOS - 4 Term 4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
ParkO #1 -Biami Yumba Park, Fig Tree Pocket - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
5/11
Thornlie (Metro Series 1)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 8/11Melbourne Step 3 Shakedown Training Session 1 (no charge)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
River Bay Orienteering Series #2 MarrickvilleUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
clubL
7/11*
String Bark Gully - Southern Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Central Coast Summer Series 1 - Berkeley ValeCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Sprint Series #7: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
7/11*
MapRun Parks Series 34 - Romas St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 46Mon 9/11ACT Street Series: BartonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
8/11*
Tue 10/11Night Nav - Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 11/11Newcastle Street Series #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Peter Murrell - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
St Anthony's - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania3
locS
8/11
Mid Week Training Lady Alice GoldfieldOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sydney Summer Series #6 ForestvilleBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4: The PinnacleRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
10/11*
Thu 12/11SC-ORE #4: Black Mountain PeninsulaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Mt Coot-tha East, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
11/11
Fri 13/112020 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship - CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
November Park Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Twilight Series Event #1 - South ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 14/11SOS - 5 Term 4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
ParkO #2 - Anzac Park, Toowong - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
12/11
Joondalup Lakeside (Metro Series 2)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 15/11Melbourne Step 3 Shakedown Training Session 2 (no charge)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
River Bay Orienteering Series #3 San Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW1
FP
clubL
14/11*
MapRun Parks Series 35 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Lincoln Causeway, Gateway IslandAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Central Coast Summer Series 2 - ErinaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Kingston Beach Foreshore - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
11/11
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
14/11*
Albany - ASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
14/11
OWA Annual Celebration - Whiteman ParkOrienteering WAOrienteering WA15
clubL
12/11
w 47Mon 16/11ACT Street Series: CampbellOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
15/11*
Tue 17/11Night Nav - Stafford - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL