Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

137 events were found between 11/10/2020 and 17/11/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Fri 25/9 - Sun 11/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Fri 25/9 - Sun 11/10NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 11/10Cancelled - Newcastle Long SL#6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locL
Sun 11/10NOY 6 - Mt SugarloafNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW136
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 11/10ACT Sprint Series #5: TidbinbillaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT83
locSResults
Sun 11/10SH Forest Series #3, Lake Alexandra - MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW66
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 11/10Mt Cotton MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
M
clubMResults
Sun 11/10Bush Series #5 Oaky Creek, Mullion State ForestGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
clubLResults
Sun 11/10AWOC CATI - Score Event - Nail Can Hill (tbc)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 11/10Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 11/10Orienteering Training- Wittunga Botanic gardenOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sun 11/10MTBO, SA Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships Mt Crawford GoldfieldsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA29
M
clubLResults
Sun 11/10Buttons Beach - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania13
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 11/10MTBO 3 Mahogany Creek WA Middle Distance MTBO ChampionshipsLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA44
M
staMResults
Sun 11/10MapRun Parks Series 30 - City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland15
clubLResults
Mon 12/10ACT Street Series: AmarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT80
P
locLResults
Tue 13/10Koolamurt - Girton JenkinBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
locTMResults
Tue 13/10Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland65
FP
clubLNResults
Tue 13/10Secondary Series #3 Noosa - Belli Creek - Mimburi CampusOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Tue 13/10Closed Event - Secondary Series MimburiOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTL
Wed 14/10City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
Wed 14/10Mid Week Training Kuitpo HQOrienteering SAOrienteering SA10
locL
Wed 14/10Sydney Summer Series #2 Harold ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW236
FP
locMResults
Wed 14/10Newcastle Street Series Warmup #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW78
FP
locMResults
Thu 15/10Downey ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Thu 15/10Thursday Sprint Training- Wadmore ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 16/10Koolamurt - Girton JonesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
locTMResults
Sat 17/10SOS - 1 Term 4 PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW124
FP
locSResults
Sat 17/10Club End of Year Break - CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 17/10 - Sun 18/10OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed)Orienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland268
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 17/10Albany - Mt AdelaideAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA27
FP
clubMResults
Sat 17/10SA Night O Champs and OY event, Anstey HillYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubMNResults
Sun 18/10MTBO Come and Try ItNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW36
M
clubL
Sun 18/10ACT Sprint Series #6: Holy Family Primary, GowrieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT93
locSResults
Sun 18/10Metro League #5 - "The Final" - Lansdowne Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW174
clubMResults
Sun 18/10Waggaroos Local - Rawlings ParkWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
clubLResults
Sun 18/10Racecourse BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria23
clubLResults
Sun 18/10Lake Cathie OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW66
FP
clubLResults
Sun 18/10Albany - Great Southern Grammar Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA37
FP
clubSResults
Sun 18/10Belair National Park - Park of the Month EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 18/10MapRun Parks Series 31 - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 19/10ACT Street Series: Turner-O'ConnorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT113
P
locLResults
Tue 20/10Night Nav - Bardon BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 21/10Enter all southern spring twilight events at discounted rateAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania151
FP
locM
20/10
Wed 21/10Windsor Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania38
locS
18/10
Wed 21/10Sandown Park - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania16
locM
18/10
Show routes in Livelox
Wed 21/10Sydney Summer Series #3 ClontarfBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locM
21/10*
Wed 21/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT6
locS
20/10*
Wed 21/10Newcastle Street Series #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW21
FP
locM
21/10*
Thu 22/10SC-ORE #1: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Thu 22/10Closed Event - Secondary Series #4 - Camp Hill - Whites Hill ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTL
Thu 22/10Toohey Forest, Bush (Rob Simson's Special Seat Event, Mid-Week Champs)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland46
clubL
20/10
Thu 22/10Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 13 - Park 21WOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
locS
Thu 22/10Thursday Sprint Training- Waite CampusOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 23/10Grand Final Eve Scatter OBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locL
Sat 24/10SOS - 2 Term 4 Bobbin HeadBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW3
FP
locS
22/10*
Sat 24/10ACT MTBO Sprint Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT37
M
champsS
22/10
Sat 24/10Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania95
champsL
20/10
Sat 24/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Sparrow HillOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT47
M
champsM
22/10
Sat 24/10OT Dinner & Annual Awards Night 2020Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania74
locPN
20/10
Sun 25/10River Bay Series #1 TempeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW19
FP
clubL
24/10*
Sun 25/10Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland6
clubS
23/10
Sun 25/10ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT43
M
champsL
22/10
Sun 25/10Pittwater - Middle Mayhem - Tas Middle ChampionshipsOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania133
staM
20/10
Sun 25/10Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 25/10Braeside, between Warwick and StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland3
clubL
22/10
Sun 25/10MapRun Parks Series 32 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 26/10ACT Street Series: DeakinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
25/10*
Tue 27/10Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 28/10Newcastle Street Series #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 28/10Royal Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania3
locL
25/10
Wed 28/10Cenotaph - Southern Spring Twilight/Schools #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania4
locM
25/10
Wed 28/10Sydney Summer Series #4 PutneyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 28/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo WestBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locM
27/10*
Thu 29/10SC-ORE #2: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Thu 29/10Mt Coot-tha Ghost Hole Gold MineOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
28/10
Fri 30/102020 Cobaw Primary Schools Orienteering Championship CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 31/10SOS - 3 Term 4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sat 31/10Come and Try Orienteering - Inala - parkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sat 31/10Halloween Orienteering Special- WirrarninthiOrienteering SAOrienteering SA3
clubMN
28/10
Sun 1/11Crows Nest State SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
30/10
Sun 1/11Falnash Frolic - the state league that's not a state league!Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locM
28/10
Sun 1/11AWOC Club Championships - Barambogie RangesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 1/11Muckleford 6 Hour (Team) Postponed to 2021, date tbaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTL
Sun 1/11Muckleford Maxi (Individual) Postponed to 2021, date tbaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 1/11Muckleford Maxi (Team) Postponed to 2021, date tbaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTL
Sun 1/11Albany - North Albany SHS Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
29/10
Sun 1/11MapRun Parks Series 33 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 2/11ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
1/11*
Tue 3/11Night Nav - Gordon Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLC
Wed 4/11Newcastle Street Series #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Wed 4/11Tailrace Park- Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania3
locS
1/11
Wed 4/11Mt Nelson - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
1/11
Wed 4/11Sydney Summer Series #5 EastwoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 4/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3: Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
3/11*
Thu 5/11SC-ORE #3: Black Mountain PeninsulaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Thu 5/11Stockyard South, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
4/11
Thu 5/11Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 14Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Fri 6/11November Park Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Sat 7/11SOS - 4 Term 4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sat 7/11ParkO #1 -Biami Yumba Park, Fig Tree Pocket - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
5/11
Sat 7/11Thornlie (Metro Series 1)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 8/11Melbourne Step 3 Shakedown Training Session 1 (no charge)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 8/11River Bay Orienteering Series #2 MarrickvilleUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
clubL
7/11*
Sun 8/11String Bark Gully - Southern Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 8/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Sun 8/11Central Coast Summer Series 1 - Berkeley ValeCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 8/11ACT Sprint Series #7: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
7/11*
Sun 8/11MapRun Parks Series 34 - Romas St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 9/11ACT Street Series: BartonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
8/11*
Tue 10/11Night Nav - Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 11/11Newcastle Street Series #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 11/11Peter Murrell - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Wed 11/11St Anthony's - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania3
locS
8/11
Wed 11/11Mid Week Training Lady Alice GoldfieldOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 11/11Sydney Summer Series #6 ForestvilleBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 11/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4: The PinnacleRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
10/11*
Thu 12/11SC-ORE #4: Black Mountain PeninsulaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Thu 12/11Mt Coot-tha East, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
11/11
Fri 13/112020 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship - CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Fri 13/11November Park Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Fri 13/11Twilight Series Event #1 - South ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 14/11SOS - 5 Term 4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sat 14/11ParkO #2 - Anzac Park, Toowong - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
12/11
Sat 14/11Joondalup Lakeside (Metro Series 2)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 15/11Melbourne Step 3 Shakedown Training Session 2 (no charge)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 15/11River Bay Orienteering Series #3 San Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW1
FP
clubL
14/11*
Sun 15/11MapRun Parks Series 35 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 15/11BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sun 15/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Lincoln Causeway, Gateway IslandAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Sun 15/11Central Coast Summer Series 2 - ErinaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 15/11Kingston Beach Foreshore - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
11/11
Sun 15/11Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
14/11*
Sun 15/11Albany - ASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
14/11
Sun 15/11OWA Annual Celebration - Whiteman ParkOrienteering WAOrienteering WA15
clubL
12/11
Mon 16/11ACT Street Series: CampbellOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
15/11*
Tue 17/11Night Nav - Stafford - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL