Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

59 events were found between 11/10/2020 and 17/11/2020 with the following selection: Local event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 41Sun 11/10Cancelled - Newcastle Long SL#6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locL
ACT Sprint Series #5: TidbinbillaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT83
locSResults
SH Forest Series #3, Lake Alexandra - MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW66
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 42Mon 12/10ACT Street Series: AmarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT80
P
locLResults
Tue 13/10Koolamurt - Girton JenkinBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
locTMResults
Secondary Series #3 Noosa - Belli Creek - Mimburi CampusOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Closed Event - Secondary Series MimburiOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTL
Wed 14/10City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
Mid Week Training Kuitpo HQOrienteering SAOrienteering SA10
locL
Sydney Summer Series #2 Harold ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW236
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series Warmup #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW78
FP
locMResults
Thu 15/10
Fri 16/10Koolamurt - Girton JonesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
locTMResults
Sat 17/10SOS - 1 Term 4 PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW124
FP
locSResults
Sun 18/10ACT Sprint Series #6: Holy Family Primary, GowrieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT93
locSResults
w 43Mon 19/10ACT Street Series: Turner-O'ConnorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT113
P
locLResults
Tue 20/10
Wed 21/10Windsor Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania42
locSResults
Sandown Park - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania154
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series #3 ClontarfBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW219
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT176
locSResults
Newcastle Street Series #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW95
FP
locMResults
Thu 22/10Closed Event - Secondary Series #4 - Camp Hill - Whites Hill ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTL
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 13 - Park 21WOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
locS
Fri 23/10Grand Final Eve Scatter OBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locL
Sat 24/10SOS - 2 Term 4 Bobbin HeadBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW80
FP
locSResults
OT Dinner & Annual Awards Night 2020Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania75
locPN
Sun 25/10Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 44Mon 26/10ACT Street Series: DeakinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT79
P
locLResults
Tue 27/10
Wed 28/10Enter all southern spring twilight events at discounted rateAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania170
FP
locM
Newcastle Street Series #2 - Arcadia ValeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
Riverbend/ Royal Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania37
locLResults
Cenotaph - Southern Spring Twilight/Schools #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania183
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series #4 PutneyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW213
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo WestBushflyersOrienteering ACT167
locMResults
Thu 29/10
Fri 30/10
Sat 31/10SOS - 3 Term 4 Mona ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW20
FP
locS
29/10*
Sun 1/11Falnash FrolicBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW91
locM
28/10
Show routes in Livelox
w 45Mon 2/11ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
1/11*
Tue 3/11
Wed 4/11Bonus Event -QR Code Come & Try Tailrace Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
1/11
Newcastle Street Series #3 - JewellsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW2
FP
locL
4/11*
Tailrace Park- Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania4
locS
1/11
Mt Nelson - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania7
locL
1/11
Sydney Summer Series #5 EastwoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
3/11
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3: Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT1
locM
3/11*
Thu 5/11
Fri 6/11
Sat 7/11SOS - 4 Term 4 CollaroyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locS
5/11*
Sun 8/11Central Coast Summer Series 1 - Berkeley ValeCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locM
8/11
ACT Sprint Series #7: St Jude's PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
7/11*
String Bark Gully - Southern Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania1
locM
4/11
Davii RelaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
FP
locS
6/11*
w 46Mon 9/11ACT Street Series: Kingston-BartonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
8/11*
Tue 10/11
Wed 11/11Newcastle Street Series #4 - AshtonfieldNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
11/11*
St Anthony's - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania3
locS
8/11
Rose Bay - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania2
locL
8/11
Sydney Summer Series #6 ForestvilleBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4: The PinnacleRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
10/11*
Thu 12/11
Fri 13/11
Sat 14/11SOS - 5 Term 4 RydeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW1
FP
locS
12/11*
Sun 15/11BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 2 - ErinaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
15/11
Kingston Beach Foreshore - Southern Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania1
locS
11/11
w 47Mon 16/11ACT Street Series: CampbellOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
15/11*
Tue 17/11