Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

172 events were found between 27/10/2020 and 03/12/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 44Tue 27/10Night Nav - Toowong POSTPONED TO THURSDAY 29 OctUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubLNMoved
Wed 28/10Enter all southern spring twilight events at discounted rateAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania170
FP
locM
Newcastle Street Series #2 - Arcadia ValeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW58
FP
locMResults
Riverbend/ Royal Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania37
locLResults
Cenotaph - Southern Spring Twilight/Schools #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania183
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series #4 PutneyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW213
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo WestBushflyersOrienteering ACT167
locMResults
Thu 29/10Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubLNResults
SC-ORE 2A: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT18
clubRSResults
SC-ORE 2B: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT19
clubRSResults
Mt Coot-tha Ghost Hole Gold MineOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- Billabong River ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Fri 30/102020 Cobaw Primary Schools Orienteering Championship CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 31/10SOS - 3 Term 4 Mona ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW124
FP
locSResults
Halloween Orienteering Special- WirrarninthiOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubMN
Sun 1/11Crows Nest State SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland31
FP
clubSResults
Falnash FrolicBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW90
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
AWOC Club Championships - Barambogie RangesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria27
clubLResults
Albany - North Albany SHS Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
FP
clubSResults
MapRun Parks Series 33 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland31
clubLResults
w 45Mon 2/11Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Endeavour GreensVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT101
P
locLResults
Tue 3/11Night Nav - Gordon Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland43
FP
clubLCResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - SeaholmeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 4/11Bonus Event -QR Code Come & Try Tailrace Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania27
locS
Tailrace Park- Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania45
locSResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Bellbird DellDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Mt Nelson - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania178
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series #5 EastwoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW217
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3A: Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT173
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #3 - JewellsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW77
FP
locLResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3: Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT22
locM
Thu 5/11Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lovely ViewBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
School Event - Pine Rivers ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
Stockyard South, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland36
clubLResults
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 14Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Thursday Sprint Training- Southeast CDBOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Fri 6/11November Park Series #1 - Orange Botanic GardensGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
P
clubSResults
Sat 7/11SOS - 4 Term 4 CollaroyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW91
FP
locSResults
Strathpine - Healthy and Active Maprun Bike OOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
FMP
locSMoved
ParkO #1 -Biami Yumba Park, Fig Tree Pocket - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland64
FP
clubSResults
Thornlie (Metro Series 1)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA76
P
clubLResults
Sun 8/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
FMP
clubM
Central Coast Summer Series 1 - Berkeley ValeCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
locMResults
ACT Sprint Series #7: St Jude's PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT96
locSResults
Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania72
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Davii RelaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
FP
locS
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 1 - 10.30-11.30am - Police PaddocksDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
clubL
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 2 - 11.30-12.30pm - Police PaddocksDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria14
clubL
River Bay Orienteering Series #2 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW77
FP
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 34 - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
w 46Mon 9/11Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Heaney ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
ACT Street Series: Kingston-BartonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT93
P
locLResults
Seventeen Mile Rocks - Closed Scouts Event - Rocks RiversideOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTL
Tue 10/11Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Avondale HeightsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLResults
Night Nav - MooloolabaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland11
P
clubMNResults
Wed 11/11St Anthony's - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania40
locSResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Kew EastBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Mid Week Training Para WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA11
clubL
Rose Bay - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania117
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series #6 ForestvilleBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW214
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #4 - AshtonfieldNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW71
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4: The PinnacleRed RoosOrienteering ACT174
locMResults
Thu 12/11Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - HeartlandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
SC-ORE #3: Black Mountain PeninsulaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT37
clubRSResults
Slaughter FallsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
Fri 13/11Purga - Hardings Paddock - Closed School EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTM
2020 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship - CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
November Park Series #2 - Cook Park OrangeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
P
clubSResults
Twilight Series Event #1 - South ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA99
FP
clubMResults
Sat 14/11SOS - 5 Term 4 RydeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW189
FP
locSResults
Metro Melbourne Training Session 1 - 10.30-11.30am - Jumping CreekYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
clubL
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 2 - 11.30-12.30pm - Jumping CreekYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria22
clubL
ParkO #2 - Anzac Park, Toowong - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland53
FP
clubSResults
Joondalup Lakeside (Metro Series 2)LOST
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA63
P
clubLResults
Sun 15/11Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland47
clubSResults
BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW71
M
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Central Coast Summer Series 2 - ErinaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW53
FP
locMResults
Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - RyeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Kingston Beach Foreshore - Southern Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania71
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Armidale, Four Mile CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW21
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
AWOC DuO ChampionshipsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria28
FMP
clubLResults
North Haven OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW85
FP
clubMResults
Albany - ASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA10
FP
clubSResults
OWA Annual Celebration - Whiteman ParkOrienteering WAOrienteering WA77
clubL
River Bay Orienteering Series #3 Sans Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW81
FP
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 35 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland12
clubLResults
w 47Mon 16/11Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Waterford ValleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
ACT Street Series: CampbellOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT78
P
locLResults
Tue 17/11Night Nav - Stafford - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sunnybank - Beryl Roberts Park - Closed School EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Wed 18/11Newcastle Street Series #5 - CardiffNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW82
FP
locMResults
Trevallyn - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania36
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - BirraleeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sydney Summer Series #7 TelopeaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW204
FP
locMResults
Cornelian Bay - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania153
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5: Mt Majura WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT159
locMResults
Night Nav - Old TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Thu 19/11Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lion CountryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
SC-ORE #4: Black Mountain PeninsulaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubRSResults
Sunnybank - Les Atkinson Park - Closed school eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Quinzeh RocksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Thursday Orienteering Training - Belair NP CANCELLED DUE TO COVIDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubS
Fri 20/11November Park Series #3 - TAFE campusGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
P
clubSResults
Twilight Series Event #2 - Torrens Linear Park – Paradise- Athelstone CANCELLED DUE TO COVIDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA10
FP
clubM
Sat 21/11SOS - 6 Term 4 Palm BeachBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW82
FP
locSResults
ACT MTBO Sprint Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT62
M
champsSResults
ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Sparrow HillOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT74
M
champsMResults
ParkO #3 - Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland87
FP
clubSResults
Samson (Metro Series 3)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA82
P
clubLResults
Sun 22/117 Mile Beach - Southern Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania77
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos Summer Orienteering Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
FP
locMResults
Bonython Park Score - MapRunF - Do in Your Own TimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Thurgoona, Ernest Grant ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria12
FMP
clubLResults
ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT63
M
champsLResults
NT: East Point Xmas eventTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Coffs Street-O "Real World" eventBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 1 - 10.30-11.30am - Panton HillsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria28
clubL
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 2 - 11.30am-12.30pm - Panton HillsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
clubL
River Bay Orienteering Series #4 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW67
FP
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 36 - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland13
clubLResults
w 48Mon 23/11Bonython Park Score - MapRunF - Do in Your Own TimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Wantirna SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
ACT Street Series: Chifley-PearceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT74
P
locLResults
Tue 24/11Bonython Park Score - MapRunF - Do in Your Own TimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Night Nav - Chermside SouthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland30
FP
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 25/11Bonython Park Score - MapRunF - Do in Your Own TimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Newcastle Street Series #6 - PelicanNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
FP
locMResults
Prospect High School- Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania45
clubSResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Mullum MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Botanical Gardens - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania195
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series #8 WavertonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW249
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Stromlo Forest ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT154
locMResults
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubMN
Thu 26/11Bonython Park Score - MapRunF - Do in Your Own TimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sydney Summer Series 2020/2021 Season TicketBennelong Northside Orienteers
Big Foot Orienteers
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Uringa Orienteers
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW125
FP
locM
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Jen's PlaceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Heidelberg CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Seven Hills Bush, and Mid Week Break Up PartyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 27/11Bonython Park Score - MapRunF - Do in Your Own TimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
2020 Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship - CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
November Park Series #4 - Gosling CreekGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
P
clubSResults
Twilight Series Event #3 - W/NW Parklands (Bonython Park)CANCELLED DUE TO COVIDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA1
FP
clubM
Sat 28/11Bonython Park Score - MapRunF - Do in Your Own TimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
ParkO #4 - Rafting Ground Reserve, Kenmore, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event"Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland51
FP
clubSResults
Warwick (MetrO Series 4)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA83
P
clubLResults
Sun 29/11Bonython Park Score - MapRunF - Do in Your Own TimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Baranduda Reserve Pro Hart Drive BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria9
FMP
clubLResults
Central Coast Summer Series 3 - East GosfordCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
FP
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locMResults
ACT Sprint Series #8: Namadgi SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT83
locSResults
Double Bay P.S. Family EventUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
FP
clubSResults
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 1 - 10.30-11.30am - Brimbank ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria26
clubL
Orienteering ACT End of Season FunctionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT66
locS
Sunshine Orienteers Christmas Breakup - 2020 Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubM
Albany - St Joseph's College SprintAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA14
FP
clubSResults
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 2 - 11.30-12.30pm - Brimbank ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria4
clubL
River Bay Orienteering Series #5 RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
FP
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 37 - 7th Brigade ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland7
clubLResults
w 49Mon 30/11Bonython Park Score - MapRunF - Do in Your Own TimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Rowville LakesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
ACT Street Series: GiralangOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT75
P
locLResults
Tue 1/12Night Nav - Wavell Heights - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Montgomery ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Sunshine BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland24
clubMNResults
Wed 2/12Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #7 Christmas EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania31
locSResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - MitchamNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sydney Summer Series #9 WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW237
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #7 - MedowieNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Campbell ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT141
locMResults
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 2 - Sunbury - Blind CreekCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubMN
Thu 3/12Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Balyang SanctuaryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Heidelberg HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Toohey Forest Night Nav Series - Event 1 - DM Henderson Park, MacgregorOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland11
FP
clubLResults
Thursday Orienteering Training - Belair NPOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS