Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

168 events were found between 01/11/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 44Sun 1/11Crows Nest State SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland7
FP
clubS
30/10
Falnash Frolic - the state league that's not a state league!Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW58
locM
28/10
Show routes in Livelox
AWOC Club Championships - Barambogie RangesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Muckleford 6 Hour (Team) Postponed to 2021, date tbaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTL
Muckleford Maxi (Individual) Postponed to 2021, date tbaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Muckleford Maxi (Team) Postponed to 2021, date tbaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTL
Albany - North Albany SHS Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
29/10
MapRun Parks Series 33 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 45Mon 2/11ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
1/11*
Tue 3/11Night Nav - Gordon Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLC
Wed 4/11Bonus Event -QR Code Come & Try Tailrace Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
1/11
Newcastle Street Series #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Tailrace Park- Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania3
locS
1/11
Mt Nelson - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania2
locL
1/11
Sydney Summer Series #5 EastwoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
3/11
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3: Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
3/11*
Thu 5/11SC-ORE #3: Black Mountain PeninsulaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Stockyard South, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland4
clubL
4/11
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 14Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Fri 6/11November Park Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
6/11*
Sat 7/11SOS - 4 Term 4 CollaroyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locS
5/11*
ParkO #1 -Biami Yumba Park, Fig Tree Pocket - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubS
5/11
Thornlie (Metro Series 1)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA2
P
clubL
5/11
Sun 8/11River Bay Orienteering Series #2 MarrickvilleUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
clubL
7/11*
String Bark Gully - Southern Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Central Coast Summer Series 1 - Berkeley ValeCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locM
8/11
ACT Sprint Series #7: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
7/11*
Davii RelaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
FP
locS
6/11*
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session - 10.30-12.30pm - Jumping CreekYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
6/11
MapRun Parks Series 34 - Romas St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 46Mon 9/11ACT Street Series: Kingston-BartonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
8/11*
Tue 10/11Night Nav - Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 11/11Newcastle Street Series #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
St Anthony's - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania2
locS
8/11
Mid Week Training Lady Alice GoldfieldOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Rose Bay - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
8/11
Sydney Summer Series #6 ForestvilleBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4: The PinnacleRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
10/11*
Thu 12/11SC-ORE #4: Black Mountain PeninsulaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Mt Coot-tha East, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
11/11
Fri 13/112020 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship - CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
November Park Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Twilight Series Event #1 - South ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 14/11SOS - 5 Term 4 RydeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locS
12/11*
ParkO #2 - Anzac Park, Toowong - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubS
12/11
Joondalup Lakeside (Metro Series 2)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
13/11*
Sun 15/11River Bay Orienteering Series #3 San Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
14/11*
MapRun Parks Series 35 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
13/11
BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 2 - ErinaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
31/12
Kingston Beach Foreshore - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
11/11
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
14/11*
AWOC DuO ChampionshipsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session - 10.30-12.30pm - Police PaddocksDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
13/11
North Haven OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubM
15/11*
Albany - ASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
14/11
OWA Annual Celebration - Whiteman ParkOrienteering WAOrienteering WA45
clubL
8/11
w 47Mon 16/11ACT Street Series: CampbellOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
15/11*
Tue 17/11Night Nav - Stafford - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 18/11Cornelian Bay - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Newcastle Street Series #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Trevallyn - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania1
locS
15/11
Sydney Summer Series #7 TelopeaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5: Mt Majura WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
17/11*
Thu 19/11Quinzeh RocksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
18/11
Fri 20/11November Park Series #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Twilight Series Event #2 - Torrens Linear Park – Paradise- AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 21/11SOS - 6 Term 4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
ACT MTBO Sprint Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT45
M
champsS
19/11
ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Sparrow HillOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT54
M
champsM
19/11
ParkO #3 - Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubS
19/11
Samson (Metro Series 3)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 22/117 Mile Beach - Southern Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
River Bay Orienteering Series #4 Hurlestone ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
21/11*
Waggaroos Summer Orienteering Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Thurgoona, Ernest Grant ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT58
M
champsL
19/11
ACT Sprint Series #8: PalmervilleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
21/11*
Coffs Street-O "Real World" eventBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
31/12
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session - 10.30-12.30pm - Panton HillsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
20/11
MapRun Parks Series 36 - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 48Mon 23/11ACT Street Series: Chifley-PearceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
22/11*
Tue 24/11Night Nav - Chermside SouthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 25/11Botanic Gardens - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Newcastle Street Series #6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Prospect High School- Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
clubS
22/11
Sydney Summer Series #8 WavertonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
24/11
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Mt PainterBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
24/11*
Thu 26/11Sydney Summer Series 2020/2021 Season TicketBennelong Northside Orienteers
Big Foot Orienteers
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW123
FP
locM
25/11
Seven Hills Bush. Mid Week Break Up Event.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
25/11
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 27/112020 Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship - CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
November Park Series #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Twilight Series Event #3 - W/NW Parklands (Bonython Park)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 28/11ParkO #4 - Rafting Ground Reserve, Kenmore, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event"Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubS
26/11
Warwick (Metro Series 4)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 29/11River Bay Orienteering Series #5 RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
28/11*
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Birallee Park, off Silva DriveAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Central Coast Summer Series 3 - East GosfordCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
31/12
ACT Sprint Series #9: Namadgi SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
28/11*
Orienteering ACT End of Season FunctionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
22/11
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session - 10.30-12.30pm - Brimbank ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
27/11
Albany - St Joseph's College SprintAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
26/10
MapRun Parks Series 37 - 7th Brigade ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 49Mon 30/11ACT Street Series: GiralangOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
29/11*
Tue 1/12Night Nav - Wavell Heights - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 2/12Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #7 Christmas EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
29/11
Newcastle Street Series #7Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #9 WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
1/12
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Campbell ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
1/12*
Toohey Forest Night Nav Series - Event 1Orienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Thu 3/12
Fri 4/12Twilight Series Event #4 - OaklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 5/12aMAZEing BallaratEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubTL
ParkO #5 - Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubS
3/12
Cottesloe (Metro Series 5)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 6/12Bellerive Fort - Southern Local - Christmas EventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
River Bay Orienteering Series #6 AshburyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
5/12*
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 4 - Point ClaireCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
West Sydney Orienteering Series Summer 20/21 #1Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
MapRun Parks Series 38 - Cliveden Park Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
AWOC AGM & Christmas O - MMCC Rooms Noreuil Park AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 50Mon 7/12ACT Street Series: Kambah EastOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
6/12*
Tue 8/12Night Nav - Arana Hills MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 9/12Newcastle Street Series #8Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Mid Week Training Kensington GardensOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sydney Summer Series #10 CarlingfordBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Oakey HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
8/12*
Toohey Forest Night Nav Series - Event 2Orienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Thu 10/12
Fri 11/12Twilight Series Event #5 - NE ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 12/12ParkO #6 - JC Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event"Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubS
10/12
Kingsley (Metro Series 6)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 13/12River Bay Orienteering Series #7 MarrickvilleUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
clubL
12/12*
Victorian Sprint Championships (date to be confirmed)Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 5 - Niagara ParkCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Event management, course planning, and controllingOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
FP
locL
West Sydney Orienteering Series Summer 20/21 #2Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
MapRun Parks Series 39 - Sherwood ArborUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 51Mon 14/12ACT Street Series: YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
13/12*
Tue 15/12Night Nav - Eatons Hill MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 16/12Newcastle Street Series #9Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #11 North EppingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
15/12
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Cooleman RidgeWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
15/12*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT173
locL
27/10*
Toohey Forest Night Nav Series - Event 3Orienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Thu 17/12
Fri 18/12
Sat 19/12
Sun 20/12Enoggeroos Duo - permissions pendingEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubS
ACT Sprint Series #10: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
19/12*
ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT110
locS
7/11*
w 52Mon 21/12ACT Street Series: CookOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
20/12*
ACT Street Series October-December Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT84
P
locL
6/12*
Tue 22/12Night Nav - Albany Creek EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 23/12Newcastle Street Series Warmup #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #12 MosmanBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 24/12
Fri 25/12
Sat 26/12
Sun 27/122020 Xmas 5 Days, race 1Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
NSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW6
staM
15/12
2020 Xmas 5 Days Day 1 -single entry onlyOrienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
staM
15/12
w 53Mon 28/122020 Xmas 5 Days, race 2Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
NSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW6
staM
15/12
2020 Xmas 5 Days Day 2 -single entry onlyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
staL
15/12
Tue 29/122020 Xmas 5 Days, race 3Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
NSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW6
staM
15/12
2020 Xmas 5 Days Day 3 -single entry onlyNSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
staM
15/12
Wed 30/122020 Xmas 5 Days, race 4Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
NSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW6
staM
15/12
2020 Xmas 5 Days Day 4 -single entry onlyBennelong Northside Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
staL
13/12
Sydney Summer Series #13 North RocksWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 31/122020 Xmas 5 Days, race 5Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
NSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW6
staS
15/12
OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine SubscriptionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
FMP
locL
30/12
Purchase of Re-Usable O CupsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania23
locL
30/12
Test Club CommunicationNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
21/12
2020 Xmas 5 Days Day 5 -single entry onlyOrienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
staS
15/12