Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

158 events were found between 15/11/2020 and 21/12/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sun 15/11Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland47
clubSResults
Sun 15/11BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW71
M
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 15/11Central Coast Summer Series 2 - ErinaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW53
FP
locMResults
Sun 15/11Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - RyeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 15/11Kingston Beach Foreshore - Southern Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania71
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 15/11Armidale, Four Mile CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW21
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 15/11AWOC DuO ChampionshipsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria28
FMP
clubLResults
Sun 15/11North Haven OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW85
FP
clubMResults
Sun 15/11Albany - ASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA10
FP
clubSResults
Sun 15/11OWA Annual Celebration - Whiteman ParkOrienteering WAOrienteering WA77
clubL
Sun 15/11River Bay Orienteering Series #3 Sans Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW81
FP
clubLResults
Sun 15/11MapRun Parks Series 35 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland12
clubLResults
Mon 16/11Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Waterford ValleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Mon 16/11ACT Street Series: CampbellOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT78
P
locLResults
Tue 17/11Night Nav - Stafford - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLResults
Tue 17/11Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 17/11Sunnybank - Beryl Roberts Park - Closed School EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Wed 18/11Newcastle Street Series #5 - CardiffNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW82
FP
locMResults
Wed 18/11Trevallyn - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania36
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 18/11Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - BirraleeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 18/11Sydney Summer Series #7 TelopeaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW204
FP
locMResults
Wed 18/11Cornelian Bay - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania153
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 18/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5: Mt Majura WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT159
locMResults
Wed 18/11Night Nav - Old TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Thu 19/11Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lion CountryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 19/11SC-ORE #4: Black Mountain PeninsulaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubRSResults
Thu 19/11Sunnybank - Les Atkinson Park - Closed school eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Thu 19/11Quinzeh RocksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Thu 19/11Thursday Orienteering Training - Belair NP CANCELLED DUE TO COVIDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubS
Fri 20/11November Park Series #3 - TAFE campusGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW22
P
clubS
Fri 20/11Twilight Series Event #2 - Torrens Linear Park – Paradise- Athelstone CANCELLED DUE TO COVIDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA10
FP
clubM
Sat 21/11SOS - 6 Term 4 Palm BeachBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW82
FP
locSResults
Sat 21/11ACT MTBO Sprint Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT62
M
champsSResults
Sat 21/11ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Sparrow HillOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT74
M
champsMResults
Sat 21/11ParkO #3 - Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland87
FP
clubSResults
Sat 21/11Samson (Metro Series 3)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA85
P
clubLResults
Sun 22/117 Mile Beach - Southern Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania77
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 22/11Waggaroos Summer Orienteering Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
FP
locMResults
Sun 22/11 - Mon 30/11Bonython Park Score - MapRunF - Do in Your Own TimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 22/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Thurgoona, Ernest Grant ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria12
FMP
clubLResults
Sun 22/11ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT63
M
champsLResults
Sun 22/11NT: East Point Xmas eventTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 22/11Coffs Street-O "Real World" eventBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Sun 22/11Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 1 - 10.30-11.30am - Panton HillsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria28
clubL
Sun 22/11Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 2 - 11.30am-12.30pm - Panton HillsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
clubL
Sun 22/11River Bay Orienteering Series #4 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW67
FP
clubLResults
Sun 22/11MapRun Parks Series 36 - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland13
clubLResults
Sun 22/11Orienteering SA Presentation Night CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA25
clubS
Mon 23/11Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Wantirna SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Mon 23/11ACT Street Series: Chifley-PearceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT74
P
locLResults
Tue 24/11Night Nav - Chermside SouthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland30
FP
clubLResults
Tue 24/11Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 24/11Night Nav - BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 25/11Newcastle Street Series #6 - PelicanNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
FP
locMResults
Wed 25/11Prospect High School- Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania45
clubSResults
Wed 25/11Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Mullum MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 25/11Botanical Gardens - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania195
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 25/11Sydney Summer Series #8 WavertonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW249
FP
locMResults
Wed 25/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Stromlo Forest ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT154
locMResults
Wed 25/11Macedon Ranges Summer Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubMN
Thu 26/11Sydney Summer Series 2020/2021 Season TicketBennelong Northside Orienteers
Big Foot Orienteers
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Uringa Orienteers
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW125
FP
locM
Thu 26/11Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Jen's PlaceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 26/11Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Heidelberg CentralNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 26/11Seven Hills Bush, and Mid Week Break Up PartyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Thu 26/11Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 27/112020 Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship - CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Fri 27/11November Park Series #4 - Gosling CreekGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
P
clubS
Fri 27/11Twilight Series Event #3 - W/NW Parklands (Bonython Park)CANCELLED DUE TO COVIDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA1
FP
clubM
Sat 28/11ParkO #4 - Rafting Ground Reserve, Kenmore, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event"Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland51
FP
clubSResults
Sat 28/11Warwick (MetrO Series 4)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA90
P
clubLResults
Sun 29/11MetrO Warwick on MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
locS
Sun 29/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Baranduda Reserve Pro Hart Drive BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Sun 29/11Central Coast Summer Series 3 - East GosfordCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
FP
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 29/11Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locMResults
Sun 29/11ACT Sprint Series #8: Namadgi SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT83
locSResults
Sun 29/11Double Bay P.S. Family EventUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
FP
clubSResults
Sun 29/11Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 1 - 10.30-11.30am - Brimbank ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria26
clubL
Sun 29/11Orienteering ACT End of Season FunctionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT66
locS
Sun 29/11Sunshine Orienteers Christmas Breakup - 2020 Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubM
Sun 29/11Albany - St Joseph's College SprintAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA14
FP
clubSResults
Sun 29/11Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 2 - 11.30-12.30pm - Brimbank ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria4
clubL
Sun 29/11River Bay Orienteering Series #5 RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
FP
clubLResults
Sun 29/11MapRun Parks Series 37 - 7th Brigade ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 30/11Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Rowville LakesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Mon 30/11ACT Street Series: GiralangOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT75
P
locLResults
Tue 1/12Night Nav - Wavell Heights - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubLResults
Tue 1/12Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Montgomery ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 1/12Night Nav - Sunshine BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland24
clubMNResults
Wed 2/12Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #7 Christmas EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania31
locSResults
Wed 2/12Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - MitchamNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 2/12Sydney Summer Series #9 WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW237
FP
locMResults
Wed 2/12Newcastle Street Series #7 - MedowieNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
Wed 2/12ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Campbell ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT141
locMResults
Wed 2/12Macedon Ranges Summer Series 2 - Sunbury - Blind CreekCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubMN
Thu 3/12Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Balyang SanctuaryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 3/12Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Heidelberg HeightsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 3/12Toohey Forest Night Nav Series - Event 1 - DM Henderson Park, MacgregorOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland11
FP
clubLResults
Thu 3/12Thursday Orienteering Training - Belair NPOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 4/12Twilight Series Event #4 - OaklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA85
FP
clubM
Sat 5/12aMAZEing BallaratEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubTL
Sat 5/12ParkO #5 - Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland25
FP
clubS
4/12
Sat 5/12Cottesloe (Metro Series 5)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA59
P
clubL
4/12
Sun 6/12Central Coast Summer Series 4 - Point ClareCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
FP
locM
6/12*
Sun 6/12Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 6/12WHO Cup & AGMWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
clubM
5/12*
Sun 6/12West Sydney Orienteering Series Summer 20/21 #1Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
FP
locM
6/12*
Sun 6/12Howrah - Southern Local - Christmas EventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania97
locM
4/12
Sun 6/12Tiagarra West - NW Region - NW Local #5PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania15
clubS
4/12
Sun 6/12River Bay Orienteering Series #6 AshburyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
FP
clubL
5/12*
Sun 6/12MapRun Parks Series 38 - Cliveden Park Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 6/12AWOC AGM & Christmas O - MMCC Rooms Noreuil Park AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mon 7/12ACT Street Series: Kambah EastOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
6/12*
Mon 7/12Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 8/12Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - TruganinaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 8/12Night Nav - Arana Hills MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 8/12Night Nav - PalmwoodsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubL
8/12*
Wed 9/12Mid Week Training Kensington GardensOrienteering SAOrienteering SA7
locL
7/12
Wed 9/12Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Beverley HillsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 9/12Sydney Summer Series #10 CarlingfordBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 9/12ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Oakey HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT2
locM
8/12*
Wed 9/12Newcastle Street Series #8 - Adamstown HeightsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
9/12*
Thu 10/12Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - La Trobe UniNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 10/12Toohey Forest Night Nav Series - Event 2 - Salisbury Recreation Reserve, SalisburyOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 11/12Twilight Series Event #5 - NE ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA2
FP
clubM
9/12
Sat 12/12Gooseponds South, Mackay21Degrees South Multisport Assoc.Orienteering Queensland4
FP
clubS
10/12
Sat 12/12SOS Raging Waters SydneyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sat 12/12ParkO #6 + Grid-O - JC Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event"Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland6
FP
clubS
11/12
Sat 12/12Kingsley (Metro Series 6)LOST
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA7
P
clubL
11/12
Sun 13/12Victorian Sprint ChampionshipsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria74
natS
8/12
Sun 13/12Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 13/12BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sun 13/12Central Coast Summer Series 5 - Narara/Niagara ParkCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
13/12*
Sun 13/12Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - Waterfall Valley, RosebudBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 13/12Event management, course planning, and controllingOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania16
locL
9/12
Sun 13/12ACT Sprint Series #9: PalmervilleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
12/12*
Sun 13/12West Sydney Orienteering Series Summer 20/21 #2Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
locM
12/12*
Sun 13/12River Bay Orienteering Series #7 MarrickvilleUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
FP
clubL
12/12*
Sun 13/12MapRun Parks Series 39 - Sherwood ArborUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 14/12Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Valley ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Mon 14/12ACT Street Series: YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
13/12*
Tue 15/12Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Newells PaddockTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 15/12Night Nav - Eatons Hill MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 16/12Newcastle Street Series #9Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 16/12Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Mt EagleYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 16/12Sydney Summer Series #11 North EppingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
15/12
Wed 16/12ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Cooleman RidgeWeston EmusOrienteering ACT0
locM
15/12*
Thu 17/12Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Banyule/ViewbankNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 17/12Toohey Forest Night Nav Series - Event 3 - Perth Street Park, Camp HillOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 18/12 - Sun 20/12Cyclones Camp 2020QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 19/12Big Foot Sprints XXIIIBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
locS
17/12
Sun 20/12Picnic in the Park & Browndog ChallengeTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
locU
Sun 20/12Enoggeroos Duo - (permission granted)EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubS
Sun 20/12ACT Sprint Series #10: John Knight ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
19/12*
Sun 20/12ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT110
locS
12/12*
Sun 20/12Wayne Richards Park orienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW1
FP
clubM
20/12*
Sun 20/12Swanning around Swanbourne at ChristmasLOSTOrienteering WA-
locS
Mon 21/12ACT Street Series: CookOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
20/12*
Mon 21/12ACT Street Series October-December Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT84
P
locL
6/12*