*** Instance-specific ***

Event calendar

37 events were found between 15/11/2020 and 21/12/2020 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, International event, Championship event, National event, Regional event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser Regions
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 46Sun 15/11Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - RyeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
AWOC DuO ChampionshipsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria28
FMP
clubLResults
w 47Mon 16/11Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Waterford ValleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 17/11Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 18/11Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - BirraleeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 19/11Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lion CountryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 20/11
Sat 21/11
Sun 22/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Thurgoona, Ernest Grant ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria12
FMP
clubLResults
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 1 - 10.30-11.30am - Panton HillsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria28
clubL
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 2 - 11.30am-12.30pm - Panton HillsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
clubL
w 48Mon 23/11Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Wantirna SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 24/11Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 25/11Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Mullum MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubMN
Thu 26/11Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Jen's PlaceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Heidelberg CentralNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 27/112020 Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship - CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 28/11
Sun 29/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Baranduda Reserve Pro Hart Drive BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 1 - 10.30-11.30am - Brimbank ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria26
clubL
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 2 - 11.30-12.30pm - Brimbank ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria4
clubL
w 49Mon 30/11Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Rowville LakesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 1/12Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Montgomery ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 2/12Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - MitchamNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 2 - Sunbury - Blind CreekCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubMN
Thu 3/12Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Balyang SanctuaryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Heidelberg HeightsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 4/12
Sat 5/12aMAZEing BallaratEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubTL
Sun 6/12AWOC AGM & Christmas O - MMCC Rooms Noreuil Park AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 50Mon 7/12Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 8/12Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - TruganinaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 9/12Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Beverley HillsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 10/12Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - La Trobe UniNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 11/12
Sat 12/12
Sun 13/12Victorian Sprint ChampionshipsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria59
natS
8/12
Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - Waterfall Valley, RosebudBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
w 51Mon 14/12Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Valley ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 15/12Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Newells PaddockTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 16/12Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Mt EagleYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 17/12Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Banyule/ViewbankNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 18/12
Sat 19/12
Sun 20/12
w 52Mon 21/12