Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

207 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 28/02/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 53Fri 1/1NSW Stingers Christmas Fundraiser (Order Form)NSW StingersOrienteering NSW28
clubL
New Year's Day Event - Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland7
clubLResults
Sat 2/1Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 3/1ACT Sprint Series #1: Palmerston Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT75
locSResults
MapRun Parks Series 41 - Wolston CreekUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
w 1Mon 4/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dingley VillageDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 5/1Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Altona GreenNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Enoggera - New MapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland50
FP
clubLResults
Wed 6/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sydney Summer Series #14 KillaraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW229
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #11 - Blackalls ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW80
FP
locMResults
Thu 7/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Eltham TownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Mt GravattOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 8/1Twilight Series - Event 6 - CraigburnOrienteering SAOrienteering SA75
FP
clubMResults
Sat 9/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
P
locMResults
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Shelley (Metro Series 7)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA78
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/1ACT Sprint Series #2: Canberra Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT102
locSResults
Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - TootgarookBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #3 Rouse HillWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
CANCELLED (LOCKDOWN) MapRun Parks Series 42 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 2Mon 11/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Hampton ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
P
locLResults
Course setting workshopOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland31
clubMN
Tue 12/1Night Nav - Bridgeman DownsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland60
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 13/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Donvale PinesVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sydney Summer Series #15 HaberfieldUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW271
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #12 - IslingtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW88
FP
locMResults
Thu 14/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - KalparrinNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - TarragindiOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland35
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- StirlingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Night Nav - Webb Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland14
FP
clubSNResults
Fri 15/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
Twilight Series Event #7 - GoodwoodOrienteering SAOrienteering SA115
FP
clubMResults
Sat 16/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Camden SouthSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
P
locMResults
Closed Event - Guide Leaders Training - SandgateOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Ocean GroveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
North Fremantle (Metro Series 8)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA60
P
clubLResults
Sun 17/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
BOSS 2020/2021 Event #4 - KillingworthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW93
M
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Sprint Series #3: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT90
locSResults
Central Coast Summer Series 7 - The EntranceCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
FP
locMResults
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #4 GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Town Beach OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW51
FP
locM
Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA48
FP
clubSResults
2021 MRP Rd3 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Orienteering SA Presentation Night (Re Scheduled)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA50
clubS
w 3Mon 18/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
ACT Street Series: JerrabomberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - TattersonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 19/1Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Albert ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Oxford ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 20/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
13/1
Sydney Summer Series #16 CollaroyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
FP
locM
19/1
Newcastle Street Series #13 - Speers PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
FP
locM
20/1*
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Templestowe ValleyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 21/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
13/1
Night Nav - Holland Park EastOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Lake Annand Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubSN
20/1
Fri 22/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
13/1
Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA5
clubS
21/1
Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubS
20/1
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA17
FP
locS
20/1
EVOC Summer Cup - Village Green Trevallyn - twilight eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
FP
locS
21/1
Twilight Series Event #8 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA29
clubM
21/1
Sat 23/1Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA5
clubS
21/1
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA17
FP
locS
20/1
Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
P
locL
22/1*
Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday training only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA5
clubS
20/1
EVOC Summer Cup - Windsor precinct - sprint eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
21/1
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
EVOC Summer Cup - Windsor precinct - sprint eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
21/1
Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday race only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA6
clubS
20/1
Mullaloo (Metro Series 9)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA8
P
clubL
22/1
Sun 24/1Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA5
clubS
21/1
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA17
FP
locS
20/1
Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
EVOC Summer Cup - final 'Sun & Sand' Weymouth - scatter eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
21/1
ACT Sprint Series #4: Trinity Christian SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT2
locS
23/1*
Central Coast Summer Series 8 - CopacabanaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
24/1*
Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout Race OnlyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA4
clubS
20/1
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #5 TregearWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
23/1*
2021 MRP Rd4 - Banks Street ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 4Mon 25/1Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Street Series: WeetangeraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
24/1*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Mentone RacecourseBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 26/1Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - The Gap - new map extensionEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubLC
Wed 27/1Sydney Summer Series #17 St IvesBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
26/1*
Newcastle Street Series #14 - FletcherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Croydon HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 28/1Night Nav - Wishart SouthOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - The LibraryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - GreenhillsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Middle Ridge Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubSN
27/1
Fri 29/1Snap Sprint Series Event 1 - Flinders University NorthOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 30/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
29/1*
Deebing Creek Duo, bush, foot + MTBOUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
FM
clubL
27/1
BikeO-75 #1 - Woodlands (MapRun)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria5
M
clubL
30/1*
Bibra Lake (Metro Series 10)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA3
P
clubL
29/1
Sun 31/1Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Summergong 1 - Lake IllawarraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Sprint Series #5: Radford CollegeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
30/1*
Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Green PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #6 Heritage ParkWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
30/1*
MFR Sprints 1: Carlton GardensMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
31/12
2021 MRP Rd5 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 5Mon 1/2Sydney Summer Series #12 Mosman (Monday - New Date)Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
1/2*
ACT Street Series: AinslieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
31/1*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 2/2Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Deer ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 3/2Newcastle Street Series #15 - WindaleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #18 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locM
2/2*
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd1 Jezzine Jaunt (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 5 - GoonawarraCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Quambee QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 4/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Night Nav - MoorookaOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Red CliffsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Koonung CrossingNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 5/2Australopers Summer Fiesta - Series entry for all 3 events for the cost of 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
3/2
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Cascade Gardens SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locSC
3/2
2021 Street Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locS
5/2*
February Street Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Snap Sprint Series Event 2 - UnderdaleOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 6/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 Macarthur Heights, CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locL
5/2*
Training morning - Crows NestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Knocklofty Bush SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
3/2
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Kingston High SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
3/2
Cyclones Sprint Race #1 - Kenmore SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
4/2
Claisebrook (Metro Series 11)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
P
clubL
5/2
Sun 7/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fowl and FizzBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
clubS
6/2
ACT Sprint Series #6: Canberra Girls Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
6/2*
Central Coast Summer Series 10 - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Big Foot Sprints XXIII (New date)Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
locS
4/2
Warwick sprint eventBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
2021 MRP Rd6 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 6Mon 8/2ACT Street Series: Waramanga-FisherOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
7/2*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Glenhuntly GallopVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 9/2Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - HighpointBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 10/2Newcastle Street Series #16 - MarylandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #19 North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
10/2*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt TaylorParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locM
9/2*
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd2 Stadium Swing (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 6 - WoodendCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Whites Corner - Champs Qualifier and Schools 1Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 11/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Night Nav - Eight Mile PlainsOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - West Tech - CHAMPS QUALIFIERBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Belmore Parklands - Champs QualifierNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 12/2February Street Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Snap Sprint Series Event 3 - Belair National ParkOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 13/2SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
SOS Northside 3D - NormanhurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Cyclones Sprint Race #2 - Marist College AshgroveQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
11/2
BikeO-75 #2 - Lysterfield (MapRun)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
M
clubL
13/2*
Perry Lakes (Metro Series 12)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
P
clubL
12/2
Sun 14/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Summergong 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Sprint Series #7: Merici College and Haig ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
13/2*
Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - RosebudBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Central Coast Summer Series 6 - Narara (New Date)Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
14/2*
Narangba Maprun MTBO, Training Day, AGM with LunchSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland3
M
clubS
14/2*
2021 MRP Rd7 - Mercer ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 7Mon 15/2Sydney Summer Series #13 North Rocks (Monday - New Date)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
15/2*
ACT Street Series: MonashOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
14/2*
Tue 16/2Night Nav - Chelmer - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 17/2Newcastle Street Series #17 - LambtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #20 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
17/2*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Arachnicopia SouthBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
16/2*
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd3 ANZAC Park (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 7 - GisborneCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 18/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Night Nav - RobertsonOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 19/2February Street Series #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Snap Sprint Series Event 4 - Semaphore ParkOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 20/22021 ACT MTBO Training / MTBO Skills Development WeekendOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT3
M
locL
17/2
SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
SOS Northside 3D - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Cyclones Sprint Race #3 - Wirra Wirra, ToowoombaQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
18/2
BendiGo ToDay, sprintBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 21/2BendiGo ToDay, hagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Hastings Lighthouse Beach ReserveHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Sprint Series #8: University of CanberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
20/2*
Perth Waldorf SprintBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubS
2021 MRP Rd8 - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sydney Sprint Series #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
w 8Mon 22/2ACT Street Series: FloreyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
21/2*
Tue 23/2Night Nav - Acacia Park, St Lucia - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 24/2Newcastle Street Series #18 Final & PresoNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #21 Allambie HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
23/2*
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd4 Strand Park (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Thu 25/2TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd4 Strand Park (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Night Nav - Runcorn EastOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 26/2February Street Series #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Sat 27/2SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
SOS Northside 3D - Manly ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
BikeO-75 #3 - Westerfolds Park (MapRun)Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
M
clubL
27/2*
Sun 28/2ACT MTBO Series #1: Majura PinesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locL
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sunday Maprun GPSO - West AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Summergong 3Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
OY1 location tbc + OQ AGMQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
South Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships - Roseworthy CollegeWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubS
2021 MRP Rd9 - 7th Brigade ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sydney Sprint #2 - Ted HorwoodWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubS
28/2*