Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

47 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021 with the following selection: Orienteering WA, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sat 9/1Shelley (Metro Series 7)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA78
P
clubLResults
Fri 15/1 - Mon 18/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
Sat 16/1North Fremantle (Metro Series 8)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA60
P
clubLResults
Sun 17/1Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA48
FP
clubSResults
Sat 23/1Mullaloo (Metro Series 9)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA70
P
clubLResults
Sat 30/1Bibra Lake (Metro Series 10)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA71
P
clubLResults
Sun 31/1Albany - Little GroveAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA23
FP
clubMResults
Sat 6/2Claisebrook (Metro Series 11)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA76
P
clubLResults
Sat 13/2Perry Lakes (Metro Series 12)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA99
P
clubLResults
Sun 14/2Albany - DenmarkAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA11
FP
clubMResults
Sun 14/2Koombana (SWOT Urban Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA18
FP
clubMResults
Sun 21/2Perth Waldorf School SprintBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA69
clubSResults
Sun 21/2Eaton (SWOT Urban Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA20
FP
clubMResults
Sun 28/2NavDash 1 Gosnells Pioneer ParkLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA69
FP
clubSResults
Fri 5/3(Late) Summer Training - Kings ParkOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 7/3Albany - Mt Clarence WestAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
FP
clubMResults
Sun 7/3Dalyellup SE (SWOT Urban Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA19
FP
clubMResults
Fri 12/3(Late) Summer Training - DaglishOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 14/3NavDash 2 Garvey ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA8
FP
clubS
12/3
Fri 19/3(Late) Summer Training - Perry LakesOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 28/3NavDash 3 Swan Valley Adventure CentreBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
FP
clubS
27/3
Sat 10/4MTBO 1 Bibra LakeBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
M
clubL
Sun 18/4NavDash 4 John Curtin CofALOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
FP
clubS
Sun 18/4Bunbury CBD (SWOT Urban Series 5)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
18/4*
Sun 2/5Bush 1 Whiteman ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 9/5Bush 2 Helena Jn / Mt BillyBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 16/5MTBO 2 Marrinup/DwellingupBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
clubL
Sun 16/5Albany - Mt ElphinstoneAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
clubM
13/5
Sun 23/5Bush 3 Malmalling NELOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 6/6 - Mon 7/6Bush 4,5 Kenine Hill (Autumn Classic)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 13/6MTBO 3 Langford ParkLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
clubL
Sun 20/6Bush 6 Jorgensen ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 4/7Bush 7 John Forrest NPOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 18/7Bush 8 Gunapin Ridge Middle Distance SOLOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubM
Sat 24/7MTBO 4 Foxes LairBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
clubL
Sun 25/7Albany - Camp QuaranupAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
clubM
22/7
Sun 1/8Bush 9 Frazzle Long Distance SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sat 14/8NavDash 5 Willeton Sprint SOLKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
FP
clubS
Sun 22/8NavDash 6 ECU Mt LawleyLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
FP
clubS
Sun 29/8Bush 11 Christmas Tree Creek RelaysBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubRL
Sun 5/9Bush 12 Wundabiniring BrookOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 12/9Bush 13 CalophyllaLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sat 9/10Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
7/10
Sun 10/10Albany - North Albany SHS Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
7/10
Sun 31/10Albany - GilcreekAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
clubM
28/10
Sun 14/11Albany - Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
11/11
Sun 28/11Albany - Forts & Mt AdelaideAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
25/11