Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

73 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021 with the following selection: Orienteering WA.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sat 9/1Shelley (Metro Series 7)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA78
P
clubLResults
Fri 15/1 - Mon 18/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
Sat 16/1North Fremantle (Metro Series 8)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA60
P
clubLResults
Sun 17/1Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA48
FP
clubSResults
Sat 23/1Mullaloo (Metro Series 9)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA70
P
clubLResults
Sat 30/1Bibra Lake (Metro Series 10)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA71
P
clubLResults
Sun 31/1Albany - Little GroveAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA23
FP
clubMResults
Sat 6/2Claisebrook (Metro Series 11)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA76
P
clubLResults
Sat 13/2Perry Lakes (Metro Series 12)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA99
P
clubLResults
Sun 14/2Albany - DenmarkAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA11
FP
clubMResults
Sun 14/2Koombana (SWOT Urban Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA18
FP
clubMResults
Thu 18/2(Late) Summer Training - CarineOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locL
Sun 21/2Perth Waldorf School SprintBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA69
clubSResults
Sun 21/2Eaton (SWOT Urban Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA20
FP
clubMResults
Thu 25/2(Late) Summer Training - WoodlandsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locL
Sat 27/2Orienteering for BeginnersOrienteering WAOrienteering WA0
locTP
Sun 28/2NavDash 1 Gosnells Pioneer ParkLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA69
FP
clubSResults
Fri 5/3(Late) Summer Training - Kings ParkOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 7/3Albany - Mt Clarence WestAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
FP
clubMResults
Sun 7/3Dalyellup SE (SWOT Urban Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA19
FP
clubMResults
Fri 12/3(Late) Summer Training - DaglishOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 14/3NavDash 2 Garvey ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA85
FP
clubSResults
Fri 19/3(Late) Summer Training - Perry LakesOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 21/3Australind (SWOT Urban Series 4)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA16
clubSResults
Sun 28/3NavDash 3 Swan Valley Adventure CentreBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA86
FP
clubSResults
Sat 10/4MTBO 1 Bibra LakeOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA32
M
clubLResults
Sat 17/4Orienteering for BeginnersOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locP
Sun 18/4NavDash 4 John Curtin CofALOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA97
FP
clubSResults
Sun 18/4Bunbury CBD (SWOT Urban Series 5)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
Thu 29/4Lightpole Orienteering - trainingOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 2/5Bush 1 Whiteman ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA98
clubLResults
Sun 2/5Wollaston (SWOT Urban Series 6)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA23
FP
clubSResults
Wed 5/5Purple Pen WorkshopOrienteering WAOrienteering WA34
clubLN
Thu 6/5MapRunF(6) - City BeachOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 9/5Bush 2 Helena Jn / Mt BillyBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA91
clubLResults
Thu 13/5Lightpole Orienteering TriggOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 16/5Albany - Mt ElphinstoneAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA7
clubM
Sun 16/5MTBO 2 Marrinup/DwellingupBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA41
M
clubLResults
Thu 20/5MapRunF(6) SorrentoOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
FP
clubL
Sun 23/5Bush 3 Malmalling NELOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA79
clubLResults
Thu 27/5Lightpole Orienteering Carine Open SpaceOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 30/5Crooked Brook (SWOT Bush Series 1) South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
clubLResults
Thu 3/6MapRunF (6) - Kent St WeirOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubS
Sun 6/6 - Mon 7/6Bush 4,5 Kenine Hill (WA Classic)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA195
clubLResults
Thu 10/6Lightpole Orienteering - DalkeithOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubS
Sun 13/6MTBO 3 Langford ParkLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA29
M
clubLResults
Thu 17/6Claisebrook MapRunF(6) - Thursday Night TrainingOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubS
Thu 17/6MaprunF(6) Claisebrook Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 20/6Bush 6 Jorgensen ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA21
clubL
19/6*
Sat 3/7 - Mon 5/7OWA Junior Training CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA19
clubL
17/6
Sun 4/7Bush 7 John Forrest NPOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA0
clubL
3/7*
Sun 18/7Bush 8 Gunapin Ridge Middle Distance SOLOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubM
Sat 24/7MTBO 4 Foxes LairBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
clubL
Sun 25/7Albany - Camp Quaranup. INFORMAL members-only.Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
clubM
22/7
Sun 25/7MTBO 5 Dryandra WA Long Distance ChampionshipsKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
staL
Sun 25/7TBA (SWOT Bush Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 1/8Bush 9 Frazzle Long Distance SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 8/8MTBO 6 Lake Leschenaultia WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
staM
Sun 8/8TBA (SWOT Bush Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sat 14/8NavDash 5 Willeton Sprint SOLKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
FP
clubS
Sun 15/8Bush 10 Malmalling WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
staM
Sun 22/8NavDash 6 ECU Mt LawleyLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
FP
clubS
Sun 29/8Bush 11 Christmas Tree Creek RelaysBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubRL
Sun 5/9Bush 12 Wundabiniring BrookOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 5/9TBA (SWOT Bush Series 4)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 12/9Bush 13 CalophyllaLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sat 18/9NavDash 7 Carine SHS WA Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
FP
staS
Sun 19/9Bush 14 Hill Park Dale WA Long Distance ChampionshipsKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
staL
Sat 9/10Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
7/10
Sun 10/10Albany - North Albany SHS Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
7/10
Sun 31/10Albany - GilcreekAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
clubM
28/10
Sun 14/11Albany - Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
11/11
Sun 28/11Albany - Forts & Mt AdelaideAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
25/11