Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

125 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 53Fri 1/1junkBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 2/1
Sun 3/1
w 1Mon 4/1
Tue 5/1
Wed 6/1Newcastle Street Series #11Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #14 KillaraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 7/1
Fri 8/1
Sat 9/1
Sun 10/1Central Coast Summer Series 6 - NararaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
West Sydney Orienteering Series Summer 20/21Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 2Mon 11/1
Tue 12/1Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 13/1Newcastle Street Series #12Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #15 HaberfieldUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 14/1
Fri 15/1
Sat 16/1
Sun 17/1BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 7 - The EntranceCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
West Sydney Orienteering Series Summer 20/21Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 3Mon 18/1
Tue 19/1Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 20/1Newcastle Street Series #13Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #16 CollaroyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 21/1
Fri 22/1
Sat 23/1
Sun 24/1Central Coast Summer Series 8 - CopacabanaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
West Sydney Orienteering Series Summer 20/21Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 4Mon 25/1
Tue 26/1Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 27/1Newcastle Street Series #14Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #17 St IvesBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Thu 28/1
Fri 29/1
Sat 30/1
Sun 31/1Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Green PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
West Sydney Orienteering Series Summer 20/21Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 5Mon 1/2
Tue 2/2
Wed 3/2Newcastle Street Series #15Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #18 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Thu 4/2
Fri 5/2
Sat 6/2
Sun 7/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 10 - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 6Mon 8/2
Tue 9/2
Wed 10/2Newcastle Street Series #16Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #19 North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt TaylorParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Thu 11/2
Fri 12/2
Sat 13/2
Sun 14/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
w 7Mon 15/2
Tue 16/2
Wed 17/2Newcastle Street Series #17Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #20 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Aranda BushlandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Thu 18/2
Fri 19/2
Sat 20/2
Sun 21/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 8Mon 22/2
Tue 23/2
Wed 24/2Newcastle Street Series #18 Final & PresoNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #21 Allambie HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Thu 25/2
Fri 26/2
Sat 27/2
Sun 28/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 9Mon 1/3
Tue 2/3
Wed 3/3Sydney Summer Series #22 Castle CoveBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Aranda SnowgumsBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Thu 4/3
Fri 5/3
Sat 6/3Waggaroos Club Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Women's Navigation Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 1Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
Sun 7/3Waggaroos Club Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Women's Navigation Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 2Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 3Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
ACT MTBO Series #1: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locL
w 10Mon 8/3
Tue 9/3
Wed 10/3Sydney Summer Series #23 NorthbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 11/3
Fri 12/3
Sat 13/3
Sun 14/3BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
w 11Mon 15/3
Tue 16/3
Wed 17/3Sydney Summer Series #24 AuburnWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 18/3
Fri 19/3
Sat 20/3Melbourne City Race Park PrologueDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sun 21/3Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne City RaceDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 12Mon 22/3
Tue 23/3
Wed 24/3Sydney Summer Series #25 ChiswickBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 25/3
Fri 26/3
Sat 27/3ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Sun 28/3ACT Classic Series: Teams Race, Mt Majura WestAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locRM
w 13Mon 29/3
Tue 30/3Sydney Summer Series #26 Chatswood (Final)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 31/3
Thu 1/4
Fri 2/42021 - Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry only Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW31
staRL
7/3
2021 - CSU - Public Sprint Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW270
staS
27/12
2021 Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 , elite PrologueBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW68
natS
27/12
Sat 3/42021 Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 , aust 3 Days - Day 1 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW59
natM
27/12
2021 Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry , aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW429
natM
27/12
Sun 4/42021 Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 , aust 3 Days - Day 2 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW59
natL
27/12
2021 Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry , aust 3 Days - Day 2- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW429
natL
27/12
w 14Mon 5/42021 Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 , aust 3 Days - Day 3 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW59
natM
27/12
2021 Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry , aust 3 Days - Day 3 -Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW428
natM
27/12
Tue 6/4
Wed 7/42021 Orange City Sprint Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
clubS
24/3
Thu 8/42021 Ophir ReserveGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
clubL
24/3
Fri 9/4
Sat 10/42020 - NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW115
champsM
21/3
Sun 11/42020 - NSW Long Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW105
champsL
21/3
w 15Mon 12/4
Tue 13/4
Wed 14/4
Thu 15/4
Fri 16/4
Sat 17/4Vic MTBO Middle Distance Championships Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
Vic MTBO Sprint Championships Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsS
Sun 18/4Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsL
w 16Mon 19/4
Tue 20/4
Wed 21/4
Thu 22/4
Fri 23/4
Sat 24/4EODS Grinstead Park BCC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 25/4
w 17Mon 26/4
Tue 27/4
Wed 28/4
Thu 29/4
Fri 30/4
Sat 1/5Minis Camp TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 2/5Minis Camp TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
w 18Mon 3/5Minis Camp TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 4/5
Wed 5/5
Thu 6/5
Fri 7/5
Sat 8/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Oakey HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 9/5
w 19Mon 10/5
Tue 11/5
Wed 12/5
Thu 13/5
Fri 14/5
Sat 15/5EODS Ferny Grove Parklands BCC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
NOL #5, ACT League #3, NSW SL #5: Broulee DunesRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
natL
Sun 16/5NOL #5, ACT League #4, NSW SL #6: Broulee DunesRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
natM
w 20Mon 17/5
Tue 18/5
Wed 19/5
Thu 20/5
Fri 21/5
Sat 22/5EODS Chermside Hills BCC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Wanniassa HillsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 23/5ACT MTBO Series #2: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locL
w 21Mon 24/5
Tue 25/5
Wed 26/5
Thu 27/5
Fri 28/5
Sat 29/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 30/5
w 22Mon 31/5
Tue 1/6
Wed 2/6
Thu 3/6
Fri 4/6
Sat 5/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Mt Ainslie NorthAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 6/6ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #5, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
w 23Mon 7/6
Tue 8/6
Wed 9/6
Thu 10/6
Fri 11/6
Sat 12/6
Sun 13/6Eppalock Long Weekend, Day 1 - Vic Autumn 5 / Bendigo BushBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
3/6
w 24Mon 14/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 2 - Vic Autumn 6Bendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
3/6
Tue 15/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 3 - Eppalock Short & SweetBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
staM
3/6
Wed 16/6
Thu 17/6
Fri 18/6
Sat 19/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Bruce RidgeBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 20/6
w 25Mon 21/6
Tue 22/6
Wed 23/6
Thu 24/6
Fri 25/6
Sat 26/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Aranda Snow GumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 27/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6, The GibParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
w 26Mon 28/6
Tue 29/6
Wed 30/6
Thu 1/7
Fri 2/7
Sat 3/7
Sun 4/7
w 27Mon 5/7
Tue 6/7
Wed 7/7
Thu 8/7
Fri 9/7
Sat 10/7
Sun 11/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, TBABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staL
w 28Mon 12/7
Tue 13/7
Wed 14/7
Thu 15/7
Fri 16/7
Sat 17/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National ArboretumParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 18/7
w 29Mon 19/7
Tue 20/7
Wed 21/7
Thu 22/7
Fri 23/7
Sat 24/72021 QLD Schools ChampsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, TBABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 25/72021 QLD Schools ChampsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 30Mon 26/7
Tue 27/7
Wed 28/7
Thu 29/7
Fri 30/7
Sat 31/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 1/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Picaree HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
w 31Mon 2/8
Tue 3/8
Wed 4/8
Thu 5/8
Fri 6/8
Sat 7/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, TBAWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 8/8ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
S
champsL
w 32Mon 9/8
Tue 10/8
Wed 11/8
Thu 12/8
Fri 13/8
Sat 14/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Farrer RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 15/8
w 33Mon 16/8
Tue 17/8
Wed 18/8
Thu 19/8
Fri 20/8
Sat 21/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #9, NSW SL, Pine Island/Mt StrangerAbominable O-Men
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT-
champsM
Sun 22/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL, TidbinbillaBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
champsL
w 34Mon 23/8
Tue 24/8
Wed 25/8
Thu 26/8
Fri 27/8
Sat 28/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 29/8
w 35Mon 30/8
Tue 31/8
Wed 1/9
Thu 2/9
Fri 3/9
Sat 4/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Mt StrangerRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 5/9ACT MTBO Series #3: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locL
w 36Mon 6/9
Tue 7/9
Wed 8/9
Thu 9/9
Fri 10/9
Sat 11/9Victorian Middle Championships - Little Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
ACT Metro Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 12/9Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El DoradoYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
w 37Mon 13/9
Tue 14/9
Wed 15/9
Thu 16/9
Fri 17/92021 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natP
15/9
Sat 18/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - SprintNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natS
2021 Australian MTBO Championships - MiddleNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natM
Sun 19/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - LongNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natL
w 38Mon 20/9
Tue 21/9
Wed 22/9
Thu 23/9
Fri 24/9Australian Championships Carnival - MerchandiseOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locP
15/8
Australian Championships Carnival - SIAC HireOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania0
locP
30/4
Sat 25/9Australian Championships Sprint - University of Tas, LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania20
champsS
22/8
Sun 26/9Australian Championships Middle - Hunt Mine Creek, GoshenOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
champsM
22/8
w 39Mon 27/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Individual EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania15
champsM
22/8
Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Team Management OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natRL
Tue 28/9Australian Schools Championships - Team Entry by State Team Managers OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
15/8
Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 1 Sprint - Waubadebar, BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania10
staS
22/8
Australian Schools Championships Sprint - Waubadebar, Bicheno - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
15/8
Wed 29/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 2 Long - Mt Pearson, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania10
staL
22/8
Australian Schools Championships Long - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
15/8
Thu 30/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 3 Middle - Mt Pearson, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania10
staM
22/8
Australian Schools Championships Relay - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
15/8
Fri 1/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania6
staM
15/8
Sat 2/10Australian Championships Long - Bells Marsh, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
natL
22/8
Sun 3/10Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships - Rajah Rock, AvocaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
staM
22/8
w 40Mon 4/10
Tue 5/10
Wed 6/10
Thu 7/10
Fri 8/10
Sat 9/10
Sun 10/10
w 41Mon 11/10
Tue 12/10
Wed 13/10
Thu 14/10
Fri 15/10ACT MTBO Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Sat 16/10ACT MTBO Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Sun 17/10ACT MTBO Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
w 42Mon 18/10
Tue 19/10
Wed 20/10
Thu 21/10
Fri 22/10
Sat 23/10
Sun 24/10
w 43Mon 25/10
Tue 26/10
Wed 27/10
Thu 28/10
Fri 29/10
Sat 30/10
Sun 31/10
w 44Mon 1/11
Tue 2/11
Wed 3/11
Thu 4/11
Fri 5/11
Sat 6/11
Sun 7/11
w 45Mon 8/11
Tue 9/11
Wed 10/11
Thu 11/11
Fri 12/11
Sat 13/11
Sun 14/11
w 46Mon 15/11
Tue 16/11
Wed 17/11
Thu 18/11
Fri 19/11
Sat 20/11
Sun 21/11
w 47Mon 22/11
Tue 23/11
Wed 24/11
Thu 25/11
Fri 26/11
Sat 27/11
Sun 28/11
w 48Mon 29/11
Tue 30/11
Wed 1/12
Thu 2/12
Fri 3/12
Sat 4/12
Sun 5/12
w 49Mon 6/12
Tue 7/12
Wed 8/12
Thu 9/12
Fri 10/12
Sat 11/12
Sun 12/12
w 50Mon 13/12
Tue 14/12
Wed 15/12
Thu 16/12
Fri 17/12
Sat 18/12
Sun 19/12
w 51Mon 20/12
Tue 21/12
Wed 22/12
Thu 23/12
Fri 24/12
Sat 25/12
Sun 26/12
w 52Mon 27/12
Tue 28/12
Wed 29/12
Thu 30/12
Fri 31/12