*** Instance-specific ***

Event calendar

290 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021 with the following selection: Club event.

Date Event Organiser Regions
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 53Fri 1/1NSW Stingers Christmas Fundraiser (Order Form)NSW StingersOrienteering NSW28
clubL
New Year's Day Event - Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland7
clubLResults
Sat 2/1Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 3/1MapRun Parks Series 41 - Wolston CreekUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
w 1Mon 4/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dingley VillageDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 5/1Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Altona GreenNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Enoggera - New MapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland50
FP
clubLResults
Wed 6/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 7/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Eltham TownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Mt GravattOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 8/1Twilight Series - Event 6 - CraigburnOrienteering SAOrienteering SA75
FP
clubMResults
Sat 9/1Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Shelley (Metro Series 7)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA78
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/1Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - TootgarookBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
CANCELLED (LOCKDOWN) MapRun Parks Series 42 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 2Mon 11/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Hampton ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Course setting workshopOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland31
clubMN
Tue 12/1Night Nav - Bridgeman DownsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland60
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 13/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Donvale PinesVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 14/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - KalparrinNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - TarragindiOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland35
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- StirlingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Night Nav - Webb Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland14
FP
clubSNResults
Fri 15/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
Twilight Series Event #7 - GoodwoodOrienteering SAOrienteering SA115
FP
clubMResults
Sat 16/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
Closed Event - Guide Leaders Training - SandgateOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Ocean GroveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
North Fremantle (Metro Series 8)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA60
P
clubLResults
Sun 17/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA48
FP
clubSResults
2021 MRP Rd3 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Orienteering SA Presentation Night (Re Scheduled)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA50
clubS
w 3Mon 18/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - TattersonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 19/1Night Nav - Oxford ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland57
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Albert ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 20/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Templestowe ValleyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 21/1Night Nav - Holland Park EastOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland36
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Lake Annand Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubSNResults
Fri 22/1Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA8
clubS
Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA1
clubS
Twilight Series Event #8 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA99
clubMResults
Sat 23/1Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA8
clubS
Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday race only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA44
clubSResults
Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday training only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA14
clubS
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Mullaloo (Metro Series 9)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA70
P
clubLResults
Sun 24/1Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA8
clubS
Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout Race OnlyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubSResults
2021 MRP Rd4 - Banks Street ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
clubLResults
w 4Mon 25/1Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Mentone RacecourseBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 26/1Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
NT: Australia Day: George Brown Botanic GardensTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - The Gap - new map extensionEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubLC
Wed 27/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Croydon HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 28/1Night Nav - Wishart SouthOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - The LibraryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - GreenhillsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Middle Ridge Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubSN
27/1
Fri 29/1Snap Sprint Series #1 Flinders University North (Sturt campus)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA1
clubS
28/1
NT: Wet Season Series: ParapTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 30/1Deebing Creek Duo, bush, foot + MTBOUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland64
FM
clubL
27/1
BikeO-75 #1 - Woodlands (MapRun)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria14
M
clubL
30/1*
Bibra Lake (Metro Series 10)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA13
P
clubL
29/1
Sun 31/1MFR Sprints 1: Carlton GardensMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria23
clubS
28/1
RROC Workshop at TGSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
29/1
Albany - Little GroveAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
28/1
Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
29/1
2021 MRP Rd5 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 5Mon 1/2Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 2/2Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Deer ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 3/2TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd1 Jezzine Jaunt (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 5 - GoonawarraCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Quambee QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 4/2Night Nav - MoorookaOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Red CliffsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Koonung CrossingNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 5/2February Street Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Snap Sprint Series Event 2 - UnderdaleOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA0
clubS
4/2
NT: Wet Season Series: AnulaTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 6/2Training morning - Crows NestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Cyclones Sprint Race #1 - Kenmore SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
4/2
Claisebrook (Metro Series 11)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA3
P
clubL
5/2
Sun 7/2Fowl and FizzBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria8
clubS
6/2
MFR Sprints 2: Commonwealth VillageMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
4/2
Warwick sprint eventBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Harristown/ConcordiaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
2021 MRP Rd6 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Koombana (SWOT Urban Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
w 6Mon 8/2Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Glenhuntly GallopVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 9/2Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - HighpointBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 10/2TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd2 Stadium Swing (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 6 - WoodendCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Whites Corner - Champs Qualifier and Schools 1Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 11/2Night Nav - Eight Mile PlainsOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - West Tech - CHAMPS QUALIFIERBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Belmore Parklands - Champs QualifierNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 12/2February Street Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Snap Sprint Series Event 3 - Belair National Park (Golf course carpark)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA0
clubS
11/2
NT: Wet Season Series: Cullen BayTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 13/2SOS Northside 3D - NormanhurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Cyclones Sprint Race #2 - Marist College AshgroveQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
11/2
BikeO-75 #2 - Lysterfield (MapRun)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
M
clubL
13/2*
Perry Lakes (Metro Series 12)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
P
clubL
12/2
Sun 14/2Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - RosebudBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Narangba Maprun MTBO, Training Day, AGM with LunchSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland10
M
clubS
14/2*
MFR Sprints 3: Princes HillMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
11/2
2021 MRP Rd7 - Mercer ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 7Mon 15/2
Tue 16/2Night Nav - Chelmer - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 17/2TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd3 ANZAC Park (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 7 - GisborneCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 18/2Night Nav - RobertsonOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 19/2February Street Series #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Snap Sprint Series Event 4 - Semaphore ParkOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA0
clubS
18/2
NT: Wet Season Series: Jingili Water GardensTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 20/2SOS Northside 3D - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Wirra Wirra, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
Cyclones Sprint Race #3 - Wirra Wirra, ToowoombaQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
18/2
BendiGo ToDay, sprintBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 21/2BendiGo ToDay, hagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Toowoomba ShowgroundsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Perth Waldorf SprintBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubS
2021 MRP Rd8 - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Eaton (SWOT Urban Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
w 8Mon 22/2
Tue 23/2Night Nav - Acacia Park, St Lucia - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 24/2Mid Week Training AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd4 Strand Park (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Thu 25/2TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd4 Strand Park (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Night Nav - Runcorn EastOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 26/2February Street Series #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
NT: Wet Season Series: Fannie BayTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 27/2SOS Northside 3D - Manly ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
BikeO-75 #3 - Westerfolds Park (MapRun)Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
M
clubL
27/2*
Sun 28/2Sunday Maprun GPSO - West AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
MFR Sprints 4: Brunswick (The Grand Final)Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
25/2
OY1 location tbc + OQ AGMQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
SA Sprint Championships - Roseworthy CollegeWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubS
2021 MRP Rd9 - 7th Brigade ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sydney Sprint #2 - Ted HorwoodWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubS
28/2*
w 9Mon 1/3
Tue 2/3Night Nav - Ashgrove East - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 3/3UFO 1 - Boomerang ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Thu 4/3SC-ORE #1: Charles Weston Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubS
Fri 5/3NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 6/3SOS Northside 3D - East KillaraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sun 7/3NT: East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Chiltern Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
MelBushO 1 - Woodlands Historic ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
5/3
2021 MRP Rd10 - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Dalyellup SE (SWOT Urban Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
w 10Mon 8/3
Tue 9/3Night Nav - Taringa North - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 10/3UFO 2 - CarringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
Thu 11/3SC-ORE #2: St Jude's and Canberra Montessori SchoolsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Secondary Series Event #1 - Rocks Riverside ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 12/3NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 13/3SOS Northside 3D - BalgowlahBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
IKO Local - proposed Phillip Bay (new map) TBCIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Sun 14/3Sandstone GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
MTBO SS1 - Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Whyalla HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
2021 MRP Rd11 - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 11Mon 15/3
Tue 16/3Night Nav - West End - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 17/3UFO 3 - Caves BeachNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Thu 18/3SC-ORE #3: Weston ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 19/3NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 3EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 20/3Victor HarborTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubS
Sun 21/3NT: Territory Wildlife Park Score Event & AGMTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Port ElliotOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Interclub #1 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
MelBushO 2 - Police Paddocks, Endeavour HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
19/3
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #1 Wallaces Gully ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
OY2 Bush - Archies, outside WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2021 MRP Rd12 - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 12Mon 22/3
Tue 23/3Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 24/3Mid Week Training Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
UFO Final - Newcastle ForeshoreNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Thu 25/3SC-ORE #4: Weston ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 26/3NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 4EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 27/3SOS Northside 3D - Frenchs ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sun 28/3Sunday Maprun GPSO - BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
MelBushO 3 - Maroondah Reservoir ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
26/3
OY3 - Kholo - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
24/3
Belair National Park Foot & MTBOWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
w 13Mon 29/3
Tue 30/3Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cubberla Creek - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 31/3
Thu 1/4
Fri 2/4
Sat 3/4
Sun 4/4
w 14Mon 5/4
Tue 6/4
Wed 7/42021 Orange City Sprint Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
FP
clubS
24/3
Thu 8/42021 Ophir ReserveGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
clubL
24/3
Fri 9/4
Sat 10/4
Sun 11/4Petrie MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubM
9/4*
False BaySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 15Mon 12/4
Tue 13/4
Wed 14/4Mid Week Training Kuitpo Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Newcastle Night Champs - Brickworks (date TBC)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Thu 15/4
Fri 16/4
Sat 17/4Melbourne City Race Park PrologueDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sun 18/4NT: East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Melbourne City RaceDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 16Mon 19/4
Tue 20/4Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 21/4
Thu 22/4
Fri 23/4NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 24/4EODS Grinstead Park BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
BikeO-75 #4 Muckleford (MaprRun)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
M
clubL
14/4
NT: Katherine Long Weekend: Day 1Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 25/4Muckleford 6 Hour (Team) Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubTL
14/4
Muckleford Maxi (Individual)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
14/4
Muckleford Maxi (Team) Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTL
14/4
NT: Katherine Long Weekend: Day 2Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLC
w 17Mon 26/4NT: Katherine Long Weekend: Day 3Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 27/4Night Nav - Graceville - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 28/4
Thu 29/4
Fri 30/4NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 1/5Minis Camp TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 2/5Minis Camp TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Bergins HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
City to Bush Foot O & MTBO HighburyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Moonabie NorthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 18Mon 3/5Minis Camp TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 4/5Night Nav - Indooroopilly - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 5/5
Thu 6/5
Fri 7/5
Sat 8/5
Sun 9/5MelBushO 4 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
AWOC Club MTBO - Indigo Winery BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubM
w 19Mon 10/5
Tue 11/5Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 12/5
Thu 13/5
Fri 14/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 15/5EODS Ferny Grove Parklands BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 16/5MTBO SS3 - Beerburrum WestSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Changing Mountain, Kholo - bush - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Shepherds HillTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubM
w 20Mon 17/5
Tue 18/5Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 19/5Mid Week Training Para WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 20/5
Fri 21/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 22/5EODS Chermside Hills BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 23/5Interclub #3 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #3 - WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Karinya, Eden Hills - Foot and MTBO Score EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
w 21Mon 24/5
Tue 25/5Night Nav - YerongaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 26/5
Thu 27/5
Fri 28/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 9EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 29/5
Sun 30/5OY6 - Bunyaville WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
27/5*
Corunna GapSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 22Mon 31/5
Tue 1/6Night Nav - Bardon - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 2/6
Thu 3/6
Fri 4/6NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 5/6
Sun 6/6
w 23Mon 7/6
Tue 8/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cicada ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 9/6
Thu 10/6
Fri 11/6
Sat 12/6Manawarra - North of HawkerOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 13/6OY7 - Opossum Creek SouthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Wilpena Spurs OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 24Mon 14/6RawnsleyTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 15/6Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 16/6
Thu 17/6
Fri 18/6
Sat 19/6
Sun 20/6MelBushO 6 - You YangsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 25Mon 21/6
Tue 22/6Night Nav - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 23/6Mid Week Training Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 24/6
Fri 25/6
Sat 26/6
Sun 27/6Crows Nest MTBORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
23/6*
Gatton MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubS
w 26Mon 28/6
Tue 29/6
Wed 30/6
Thu 1/7
Fri 2/7
Sat 3/7
Sun 4/7MelBushO 7 - Wellington ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
KuitpoTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
w 27Mon 5/7
Tue 6/7
Wed 7/7
Thu 8/7
Fri 9/7
Sat 10/7
Sun 11/7Kholo MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Interclub #5 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #5 - Nail Can SouthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 28Mon 12/7
Tue 13/7
Wed 14/7
Thu 15/7
Fri 16/7
Sat 17/7
Sun 18/7OY8 - Location - TBCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
MelBushO 8 - Hawkstowe ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Rock Oyster OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 29Mon 19/7
Tue 20/7
Wed 21/7Mid Week Training Kuitpo Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 22/7
Fri 23/7
Sat 24/72021 QLD Schools ChampsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 25/72021 QLD Schools ChampsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Salt CreekSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 30Mon 26/7
Tue 27/7
Wed 28/7
Thu 29/7
Fri 30/7
Sat 31/7
Sun 1/8Interclub #7 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
MelBushO 9 - Tye EstateCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #7 - GoombarganaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mt CrawfordOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 31Mon 2/8
Tue 3/8
Wed 4/8
Thu 5/8
Fri 6/8
Sat 7/8Middle Distance Champs Qualifying SprintUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 8/8Mitchell ParkWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
w 32Mon 9/8
Tue 10/8
Wed 11/8
Thu 12/8
Fri 13/8
Sat 14/8
Sun 15/8Slaughter FallsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
MTBO SS6 - Beerburrum East Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Para Wirra Conservation Park (Eastern Part) Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Cheeseboard HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 33Mon 16/8
Tue 17/8
Wed 18/8Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest-Wirra WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 19/8
Fri 20/8
Sat 21/8
Sun 22/8
w 34Mon 23/8
Tue 24/8
Wed 25/8
Thu 26/8
Fri 27/8
Sat 28/8Worlds End, north of Roberstown - Sat PM EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 29/8Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 35Mon 30/8
Tue 31/8
Wed 1/9
Thu 2/9
Fri 3/9
Sat 4/9AWOC MTBO Score Event - EldoradoAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubM
Sun 5/9MelBushO 10 - Candlebark ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 36Mon 6/9
Tue 7/9
Wed 8/9
Thu 9/9
Fri 10/9
Sat 11/9QLD MTBO Championship, race 1Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
QLD MTBO Championship, race 2Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Sun 12/9QLD MTBO Championship, race 3Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Narrinyeri Hills Long OY (Kinchina Conservation Park)Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Nicolson-PlayfordSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 37Mon 13/9
Tue 14/9
Wed 15/9Mid Week Training Mack CreekOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 16/9
Fri 17/9
Sat 18/9Sprint Event - Location TBA - Sat PMOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sun 19/9
w 38Mon 20/9
Tue 21/9
Wed 22/9
Thu 23/9
Fri 24/9
Sat 25/9
Sun 26/9Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
w 39Mon 27/9
Tue 28/9
Wed 29/9
Thu 30/9
Fri 1/10
Sat 2/10
Sun 3/10
w 40Mon 4/10
Tue 5/10
Wed 6/10
Thu 7/10
Fri 8/10
Sat 9/10
Sun 10/10
w 41Mon 11/10
Tue 12/10
Wed 13/10
Thu 14/10
Fri 15/10
Sat 16/10
Sun 17/10MTBO State Series - Woodford SouthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
w 42Mon 18/10
Tue 19/10
Wed 20/10Mid Week Training Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 21/10
Fri 22/10
Sat 23/10
Sun 24/10AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
w 43Mon 25/10
Tue 26/10
Wed 27/10
Thu 28/10
Fri 29/10
Sat 30/10
Sun 31/10
w 44Mon 1/11
Tue 2/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 3/11
Thu 4/11
Fri 5/11
Sat 6/11UG Park O 1Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 7/11AWOC Club ChampionshipsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 45Mon 8/11
Tue 9/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 10/11
Thu 11/11
Fri 12/11
Sat 13/11UG Park O 2Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 14/11
w 46Mon 15/11
Tue 16/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 17/11Mid Week Training Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 18/11
Fri 19/11
Sat 20/11UG Park O 3Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 21/11
w 47Mon 22/11
Tue 23/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 24/11
Thu 25/11
Fri 26/11
Sat 27/11UG Park O 4Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 28/11
w 48Mon 29/11
Tue 30/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 1/12
Thu 2/12
Fri 3/12
Sat 4/12UG Park O 5Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 5/12AWOC AGM & MaprunAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 49Mon 6/12
Tue 7/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 8/12Mid Week Training Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 9/12
Fri 10/12
Sat 11/12UG Park O 6Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 12/12
w 50Mon 13/12
Tue 14/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 15/12
Thu 16/12
Fri 17/12
Sat 18/12
Sun 19/12
w 51Mon 20/12
Tue 21/12Night Nav - Keperra - NEW MAPEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 22/12
Thu 23/12
Fri 24/12
Sat 25/12
Sun 26/12
w 52Mon 27/12
Tue 28/12
Wed 29/12
Thu 30/12
Fri 31/12