Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

445 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021 with the following selection: Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Fri 1/1NSW Stingers Christmas Fundraiser (Order Form)NSW StingersOrienteering NSW28
clubL
Fri 1/1New Year's Day Event - Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland7
clubLResults
Sat 2/1Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 3/1MapRun Parks Series 41 - Wolston CreekUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Mon 4/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dingley VillageDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 5/1Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Altona GreenNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 5/1Night Nav - Enoggera - New MapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland50
FP
clubLResults
Wed 6/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 7/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Eltham TownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 7/1Night Nav - Mt GravattOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Thu 7/1Thursday Sprint Training- AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 8/1Twilight Series - Event 6 - CraigburnOrienteering SAOrienteering SA75
FP
clubMResults
Sat 9/1Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sat 9/1Shelley (Metro Series 7)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA78
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/1Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - TootgarookBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 10/1CANCELLED (LOCKDOWN) MapRun Parks Series 42 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 11/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Hampton ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Mon 11/1Course setting workshopOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland31
clubMN
Tue 12/1Night Nav - Bridgeman DownsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland60
clubLResults
Tue 12/1Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 13/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Donvale PinesVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 14/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - KalparrinBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 14/1Night Nav - TarragindiOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland35
clubLResults
Thu 14/1Thursday Sprint Training- StirlingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 14/1Night Nav - Webb Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland14
FP
clubSNResults
Fri 15/1 - Mon 18/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
Fri 15/1Twilight Series Event #7 - GoodwoodOrienteering SAOrienteering SA115
FP
clubMResults
Sat 16/1Closed Event - Guide Leaders Training - SandgateOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sat 16/1Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Ocean GroveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sat 16/1North Fremantle (Metro Series 8)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA60
P
clubLResults
Sun 17/1Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA48
FP
clubSResults
Sun 17/12021 MRP Rd3 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Sun 17/1Orienteering SA Presentation Night (Re Scheduled)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA50
clubS
Mon 18/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - TattersonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 19/1Night Nav - Oxford ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland57
clubLResults
Tue 19/1Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Albert ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 20/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Templestowe ValleyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 21/1Night Nav - Holland Park EastOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland36
clubLResults
Thu 21/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 21/1Night Nav - Lake Annand Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubSNResults
Fri 22/1 - Sun 24/1Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA8
clubS
Fri 22/1Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA1
clubS
Fri 22/1Twilight Series Event #8 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA99
clubMResults
Sat 23/1 - Tue 26/1Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 23/1Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday race only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA44
clubSResults
Sat 23/1Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday training only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA14
clubS
Sat 23/1Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sat 23/1Mullaloo (Metro Series 9)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA70
P
clubLResults
Sun 24/1Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout Race OnlyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubSResults
Sun 24/12021 MRP Rd4 - Banks Street ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
clubLResults
Mon 25/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Mentone RacecourseBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 26/1Night Nav - The Gap - new map extensionEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland59
FP
clubLCResults
Tue 26/1NT: Australia Day: George Brown Botanic GardensTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 26/1Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 27/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Croydon HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 28/1Night Nav - Wishart SouthOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland42
clubLResults
Thu 28/1Thursday sprint training- hawthornedene reserveOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 28/1Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - The LibraryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 28/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - GreenhillsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 28/1Night Nav - Middle Ridge Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland11
FP
clubSNResults
Fri 29/1Snap Sprint Series #1 Flinders University North (Sturt campus)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA96
clubSResults
Fri 29/1NT: Wet Season Series: ParapTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 30/1Deebing Creek Duo, bush, foot + MTBOUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland151
FM
clubLResults
Sat 30/1BikeO-75 #1 - Woodlands (MapRun)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
M
clubL
Sat 30/1Bibra Lake (Metro Series 10)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA71
P
clubLResults
Sun 31/1MFR Sprints 1: Carlton GardensMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria111
clubSResults
Sun 31/1RROC Workshop at TGSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland23
clubL
Sun 31/1Albany - Little GroveAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA23
FP
clubMResults
Sun 31/1Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland52
FP
clubSResults
Sun 31/12021 MRP Rd5 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Mon 1/2Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 2/2Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubLNResults
Tue 2/2Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Deer ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 3/2TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd1 Jezzine Jaunt (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland32
FP
clubTMResults
Wed 3/2Macedon Ranges Summer Series 5 - GoonawarraCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Wed 3/2Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Quambee QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 4/2Night Nav - MoorookaOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland41
clubLResults
Thu 4/2Thursday Sprint training- hazelwood park reserveOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 4/2Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Red CliffsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 4/2Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Koonung CrossingNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 5/2Lincoln CoveLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA27
FP
clubLResults
Fri 5/2Snap Sprint Series Event 2 - UnderdaleOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA80
clubSResults
Fri 5/2NT: Wet Season Series: AnulaTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 6/2Training morning - Crows NestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW13
clubS
Sat 6/2Garingal Christmas PartyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sat 6/2Cyclones Sprint Race #1 - Kenmore SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland71
clubSResults
Sat 6/2Claisebrook (Metro Series 11)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA76
P
clubLResults
Sun 7/2Fowl and FizzBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria34
clubSResults
Sun 7/2MFR Sprints 2: Commonwealth VillageMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria112
clubSResults
Sun 7/2Warwick sprint event - Scots CollegeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland16
clubSResults
Sun 7/2Harristown SHS, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubSResults
Sun 7/22021 MRP Rd6 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Mon 8/2Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Glenhuntly GallopVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 9/2Night Nav - North Pine Series - Petrie SouthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubLCResults
Tue 9/2Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland49
FP
clubLNResults
Tue 9/2Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - HighpointBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 9/2Night Nav - Sunshine CoveSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 10/2BUNS Golden PointEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Wed 10/2TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd2 Stadium Swing (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Wed 10/2Macedon Ranges Summer Series 6 - Woodend - CHAMPS QUALIFIERCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 10/2Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Whites Corner - Champs Qualifier and Schools 1Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 11/2Night Nav - Eight Mile PlainsOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Thu 11/2Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - West Tech - CHAMPS QUALIFIERBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 11/2Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Belmore ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 11/2Thursday Sprint Training-Christie's Beach 7pm!!Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Fri 12/2Snap Sprint Series Event 3 - Belair National Park (Golf course carpark)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA114
clubSResults
Fri 12/2NT: Wet Season Series: Cullen BayTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 13/2SOS Northside 3D - NormanhurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW77
clubSResults
Sat 13/2Cyclones Sprint Race #2 - Rocks RiversideQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland58
clubSResults
Sat 13/2Perry Lakes (Metro Series 12)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA99
P
clubLResults
Sun 14/2Centenary Heights SHS, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubLResults
Sun 14/2Narangba Maprun MTBO, Training Day, AGM with LunchSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland30
M
clubSResults
Sun 14/2Albany - DenmarkAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA11
FP
clubMResults
Sun 14/22021 MRP Rd7 - Mercer ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Sun 14/2Koombana (SWOT Urban Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA18
FP
clubMResults
Mon 15/2Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Waverley Parklands - CHAMPS QUALIFIERBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
Tue 16/2Night Nav - Chelmer - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubLNResults
Tue 16/2Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Rifle Range CHAMPS QUALIFIERBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
Tue 16/2Night Nav - Old TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
clubMNResults
Tue 16/2Toowoomba SES CadetsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Wed 17/2HIghfields SES CadetsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 17/2BUNS Brown HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubM
Wed 17/2TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd3 ANZAC Park (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Wed 17/2Macedon Ranges Summer Series 7 - GisborneCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
Wed 17/2Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Canterbury Trails - CHAMPS QUALIFIERBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
Thu 18/2Night Nav - RobertsonOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Thu 18/2Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - BarraboolBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 18/2Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - SpringthorpeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 18/2Thursday Orienteering Training - North Adelaide 7pm!!!!Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 19/2Lincoln WestLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA25
FP
clubLResults
Fri 19/22021 February Street Series #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
P
clubS
Fri 19/2Snap Sprint Series Event 4 - Semaphore ParkOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA78
clubSResults
Fri 19/2NT: Wet Season Series: Jingili Water GardensTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 20/2SOS Northside 3D - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW118
clubSResults
Sat 20/2Cyclones Sprint 3 - Wirra Wirra, ToowoombaQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland75
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 20/2BendiGo ToDayBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria93
clubSResults
Sun 21/2Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - Rosebud (rescheduled from 14 February)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 21/2Park Orienteering at TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLResults
Sun 21/2Toowoomba ShowgroundsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubSResults
Sun 21/2Perth Waldorf School SprintBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA69
clubSResults
Sun 21/2Killarney street OBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubSResults
Sun 21/22021 MRP Rd8 - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland17
clubLResults
Sun 21/2Eaton (SWOT Urban Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA20
FP
clubMResults
Mon 22/2Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 23/2Night Nav - Acacia Park, St Lucia - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubLNResults
Tue 23/2Night Nav - North Pine Series - GriffinEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Tue 23/2Toowoomba SES CadetsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 23/2Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - CopperfieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 23/2Night Nav - Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 24/2Highfields SES CadetsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 24/2Mid Week Training AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA16
clubL
Wed 24/2 - Thu 25/2TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd4 Strand Park (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Wed 24/2Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Cavills Corner - CHAMPS FINALDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 25/2BUNS Brown HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Thu 25/2Night Nav - Runcorn EastOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland31
clubLResults
Thu 25/2Thursday Sprint Training East ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 25/2Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 25/2Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Quarries ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 26/22021 February Street Series #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
clubS
Fri 26/2NT: Wet Season Series: Fannie BayTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 27/2SOS Northside 3D - Manly ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW77
clubSResults
Sat 27/2BikeO-75 #3 - Westerfolds Park (MapRun)Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria49
M
clubL
Sun 28/2Sunday Maprun GPSO - West AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Sun 28/2OY1 + OQ AGM - Spillway Common (Wivenhoe)QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland113
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 28/2MFR Sprints 3: Princes Hill (rescheduled from February 14)Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria98
clubSResults
Sun 28/2SA Sprint Championships - Roseworthy CollegeWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA103
clubSResults
Sun 28/2NavDash 1 Gosnells Pioneer ParkLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA69
FP
clubSResults
Sun 28/22021 MRP Rd9 - 7th Brigade Park (Chermside)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Sun 28/2Sydney Sprint #2 - Ted HorwoodWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
clubSResults
Mon 1/3Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Waverley WoodsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 2/3Night Nav - Ashgrove East - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubLNResults
Tue 2/3Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - AberfeldieTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 2/3Night Nav - Kings BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubLResults
Wed 3/3UFO 1 - Boomerang Park RAYMOND TERRACENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW77
P
clubSResults
Wed 3/3Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 4/3SC-ORE -1: Charles Weston Primary School, CoombsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT29
clubRSResults
Thu 4/3Mungara Lakes, Petrie. Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Thu 4/3Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Bayside BlissBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 4/3Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Middle MullumNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 5/3Kirton PointLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA20
FP
clubLResults
Fri 5/3 - Fri 23/4NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 5/32021 February Street Series #2 (Postponed from 12th Feb)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
P
clubS
Fri 5/3(Late) Summer Training - Kings ParkOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sat 6/3BikeO75, Lysterfield MapRun (rescheduled from February 13). ENTER HEREBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria14
M
clubL
Sat 6/3SOS Northside 3D - East KillaraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW38
clubS
Sat 6/3 - Sun 7/3Pre- NOL bush training KuitpoOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 6/3BikeO-75 #2 - Lysterfield (MapRun) - NEW DATE Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
M
clubL
13/2*
Sun 7/3NT: East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 7/3Sunday Maprun GPSO - Chiltern Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Sun 7/3Cooby DamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland40
clubL
5/3
Sun 7/3MelBushO 1 - Woodlands Historic ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria103
clubL
4/3
Sun 7/3Albany - Mt Clarence WestAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA9
FP
clubM
4/3
Sun 7/32021 MRP Rd10 - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 7/3Dalyellup SE (SWOT Urban Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
Mon 8/3MFR Sprints 4: Carlton Laneways (The Grand Final) - rescheduled from 28/2Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria95
clubS
5/3
Mon 8/3Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Academy HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 9/3Night Nav - North Pine Series - North Lakes WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 9/3Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - West EssendonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 9/3Night Nav - KuluinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
9/3*
Tue 9/3Night Nav - Taringa North - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 10/3UFO 2 - Connolly Park CARRINGTONNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
FP
clubL
10/3*
Wed 10/3Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 11/3SC-ORE #2: St Jude's and Canberra Montessori Schools, HolderOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Thu 11/3Secondary Series Event #1 - Rocks Riverside ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 11/3Daisy Hill, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland4
clubL
10/3
Thu 11/3Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 11/3Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Edendale FarmNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 12/3(Late) Summer Training - DaglishOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sat 13/3SOS Northside 3D - BalgowlahBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW3
clubS
11/3*
Sun 14/3NavDash 2 Garvey ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA8
FP
clubS
12/3
Sun 14/3Sunday Maprun GPSO - Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Sun 14/3Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - BlairgowrieBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 14/3ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
12/3
Sun 14/3MTBO SS1 - Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
M
clubM
11/3*
Sun 14/3OSA L2 Controller WorkshopOrienteering SAOrienteering SA2
clubL
11/3*
Sun 14/3Bush Series #1 Lake CanobolasGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sun 14/3Whyalla HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Sun 14/3Stanthorpe High School sprint eventBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
11/3
Sun 14/32021 MRP Rd11 - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 15/3Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Knox FieldsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 16/3Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Camp OneTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 16/3Night Nav - Sunrise BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
16/3*
Tue 16/3Night Nav - West End - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 17/3Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 17/3UFO 3 - CAVES BEACHNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW3
FP
clubS
17/3*
Thu 18/3SC-ORE #3: Weston Park, YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Thu 18/3Rocks Riverside. Park.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
17/3
Thu 18/3Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 19/3Rustlers GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Fri 19/3(Late) Summer Training - Perry LakesOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sat 20/3Bendigo Bush - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
19/3*
Sat 20/3Encounter Weekend: Victor Harbor Foot and MTBOTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA2
FM
clubS
17/3
Sun 21/3John Breen Park, Mackay21Degrees South Multisport Assoc.Orienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 21/3NT: Territory Wildlife Park Score Event & AGMTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 21/3Encounter Weekend: Port ElliotOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA0
FP
clubM
17/3
Sun 21/3Interclub #1 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 21/3MelBushO 2 - Police Paddocks, Endeavour Hills - includes RadiO EventDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
18/3
Sun 21/3AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #1 Wallaces Gully ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 21/3OY2 Bush - Archies, outside WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 21/32021 MRP Rd12 - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 22/3Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - KingsclereDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 23/3Night Nav - North Pine Series - WarnerEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 23/3Night Nav - BuderimSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
23/3*
Tue 23/3Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 24/3Mid Week Training Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 24/3Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 24/3UFO Final - NEWCASTLE FORESHORENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW2
FP
clubS
24/3*
Thu 25/3SC-ORE #4: Weston Park, YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Thu 25/3Plunkett Hills, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
24/3
Thu 25/3Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 27/3SOS Northside 3D - Frenchs ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubS
25/3*
Sat 27/3Bendigo Bush - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
26/3*
Sun 28/3Brinkworth Sprint EventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Sun 28/3NavDash 3 Swan Valley Adventure CentreBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
FP
clubS
Sun 28/3Sunday Maprun GPSO - BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Sun 28/3MelBushO 3 - Maroondah Reservoir ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
25/3
Sun 28/3OY3 - KholoEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
24/3
Sun 28/3Belair National Park Foot & MTBOWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Sun 28/3Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Mon 29/3Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Kangaroo Very FlatBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 30/3Night Nav - Caloundra WestSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubLN
30/3*
Tue 30/3Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cubberla Creek - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 31/3Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 1/4Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 4Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 6/4Night Nav - Southside - Holland Park EastToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 7/42021 Orange City Sprint - Botanic GardensGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
FP
clubS
1/4
Thu 8/42021 Ophir ReserveGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW61
clubL
1/4
Thu 8/4Bellbird Grove, Brisbane Forest Park. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
7/4
Sat 10/4MTBO 1 Bibra LakeBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
M
clubL
Sun 11/4Petrie MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubM
9/4*
Sun 11/4False BaySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 13/4Night Nav - Southside - Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 14/4Mid Week Training Kuitpo Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 14/4Newcastle Night Champs - Brickworks (date TBC)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Sat 17/4Melbourne City Race Park Prologue, CremorneDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sun 18/4NavDash 4 John Curtin CofALOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
FP
clubS
Sun 18/4NT: East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 18/4Melbourne City Race, Port MelbourneDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sun 18/4Bunbury CBD (SWOT Urban Series 5)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
18/4*
Tue 20/4Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Sat 24/4EODS Grinstead Park BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 24/4BikeO-75 #4 Muckleford (MaprRun)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
M
clubL
14/4
Sat 24/4NT: Katherine Long Weekend: Day 1Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 25/4Muckleford 6 Hour (Team) Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubTL
14/4
Sun 25/4Muckleford Maxi (Individual)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
14/4
Sun 25/4Muckleford Maxi (Team) Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubTL
14/4
Sun 25/4Highland Forest Series #1 - William HoweSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Sun 25/4NT: Katherine Long Weekend: Day 2Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLC
Mon 26/4NT: Katherine Long Weekend: Day 3Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Mon 26/4Dalmoak, east of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 27/4Night Nav - North Pine Series - Petrie NorthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 27/4Night Nav - Graceville - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Thu 29/4Bunyaville East, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
28/4
Thu 29/4Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 5Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 30/4 - Fri 4/6NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 1/5 - Mon 3/5Minis Camp TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 2/5Bush 1 Whiteman ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 2/5Bush Series #2 Oaky Creek NorthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sun 2/5City to Bush Foot O & MTBO HighburyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Sun 2/5Moonabie NorthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Mon 3/5Cotswold, bush, near MaroonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 4/5Night Nav - Indooroopilly - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 6/5Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 6Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 9/5OY5 - Toohey ForestToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 9/5Bush 2 Helena Jn / Mt BillyBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 9/5MelBushO 4 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 9/5 AWOC Club MTBO - Indigo Winery BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubM
Tue 11/5Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 11/5Night Nav - North Pine Series - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Thu 13/5Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 7Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 15/5EODS Ferny Grove Parklands BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 16/5MTBO 2 Marrinup/DwellingupBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
clubL
Sun 16/5MTBO SS3 - Beerburrum WestSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Sun 16/5Changing Mountain, Kholo - bush - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 16/5Pozieres State Forest, north west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 16/5MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 16/5Albany - Mt ElphinstoneAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
clubM
13/5
Sun 16/5Shepherds HillTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubM
Tue 18/5Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 19/5Mid Week Training Para WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 20/5Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 8Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 22/5EODS Chermside Hills BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 23/5Bush 3 Malmalling NELOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 23/5Interclub #3 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 23/5AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #3 - WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 23/5Karinya, Eden Hills - Foot and MTBO Score EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Tue 25/5Night Nav - YerongaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 25/5Night Nav - North Pine Series - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 30/5OY6 - Bunyaville WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
27/5*
Sun 30/5Highland Forest Series #2 - PenroseSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Sun 30/5Corunna GapSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 1/6Night Nav - Bardon - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 6/6 - Mon 7/6Bush 4,5 Kenine Hill (Autumn Classic)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 6/6Bush Series #3 Rocky FallsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sun 6/6Cobbler Creek Foot and MTBO Yalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Tue 8/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cicada ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 8/6Night Nav - North Pine Series - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 12/6Manawarra - North of HawkerOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 13/6OY7 - Opossum Creek SouthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 13/6MTBO 3 Langford ParkLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
clubL
Sun 13/6Wilpena Spurs OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Mon 14/6RawnsleyTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 15/6Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 20/6Bush 6 Jorgensen ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 20/6MelBushO 6 - You YangsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 22/6Night Nav - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 22/6Night Nav - North Pine Series - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 23/6Mid Week Training Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 26/6Gatton MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubS
Sun 27/6Crows Nest MTBORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
23/6*
Sun 27/6Highland Forest Series #3 - BelangloIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
clubL
Sat 3/7Bush Series #4 Ophir NorthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sun 4/7Bush 7 John Forrest NPOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 4/7MelBushO 7 - Wellington Chase - includes RadiO EventDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 4/7Kuitpo Foot and SA MTBO Champs Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Sun 11/7Kholo MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Sun 11/7Highland Forest Series #4 - WelbySouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Sun 11/7Interclub #5 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 11/7AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #5 - Nail Can SouthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 13/7Night Nav - New FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Sun 18/7OY8 - Sandstone GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 18/7Bush 8 Gunapin Ridge Middle Distance SOLOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubM
Sun 18/7MelBushO 8 - Hawkstowe Park - includes RadiO EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 18/7Rock Oyster OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 20/7Night Nav - North Pine Series - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 20/7Night Nav - Misty Morn (Kenmore)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 21/7Mid Week Training Kuitpo Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 24/7MTBO 4 Foxes LairBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
clubL
Sun 25/7Albany - Camp QuaranupAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
clubM
22/7
Sun 25/7Salt CreekSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 27/7Night Nav - CentenaryUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Sun 1/8Fiona Calabro Memorial - Stockyard CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 1/8Bush 9 Frazzle Long Distance SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 1/8Interclub #7 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 1/8Bush Series #5 Botanic Gardens Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Sun 1/8MelBushO 9 - Tye EstateCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 1/8AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #7 - GoombarganaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 1/8Mt CrawfordOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 3/8Night Nav - North Pine Series - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 3/8Night Nav - Torwood (Auchenflower)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Sat 7/8Middle Distance Champs Qualifying SprintUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 8/8Highland Forest Series #5 - Soapy FlatSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sun 8/8Mitchell ParkWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Tue 10/8Night Nav - Chapel Hill EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Sat 14/8NavDash 5 Willeton Sprint SOLKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
FP
clubS
Sun 15/8Slaughter FallsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 15/8MTBO SS6 - Beerburrum East Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Sun 15/8Para Wirra Conservation Park (Eastern Part) Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 15/8Cheeseboard HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 17/8Night Nav - North Pine Series - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 17/8Night Nav - EdenbrookeUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 18/8Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest-Wirra WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 22/8NavDash 6 ECU Mt LawleyLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
FP
clubS
Tue 24/8Night Nav - Ashgrove West (TBC)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Sat 28/8Worlds End, north of Roberstown - Sat PM EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 29/8Bush 11 Christmas Tree Creek RelaysBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubRL
Sun 29/8Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 31/8Night Nav - North Pine Series - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 31/8Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Sat 4/9AWOC MTBO Score Event - EldoradoAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubM
Sun 5/9Bush 12 Wundabiniring BrookOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 5/9Bush Series #6 Kahli's RocksGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sun 5/9MelBushO 10 - Candlebark ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 7/9Night Nav - CorindaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Sat 11/9 - Sun 12/9QLD MTBO ChampionshipMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Sun 12/9Bush 13 CalophyllaLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 12/9Narrinyeri Hills Long OY (Kinchina Conservation Park)Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 12/9Nicolson-PlayfordSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 14/9Night Nav - North Pine Series - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 14/9Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 15/9Mid Week Training Mack CreekOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 18/9Sprint Event - Location TBA - Sat PMOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sun 19/9Highland Forest Series #6 - BoxvaleSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Sun 26/9Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Tue 5/10Night Nav - venue tbcUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Sat 9/10Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
7/10
Sun 10/10Bush Series #7 Ophir SouthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sun 10/10Albany - North Albany SHS Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
7/10
Tue 12/10Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Sun 17/10MTBO State Series - Woodford SouthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Tue 19/10Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 20/10Mid Week Training Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 24/10AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Tue 26/10Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Sun 31/10Albany - GilcreekAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
clubM
28/10
Tue 2/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 6/11UG Park O 1Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 7/11AWOC Club ChampionshipsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Tue 9/11Night Nav - Chermside South - BCC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 13/11UG Park O 2Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 14/11Albany - Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
11/11
Tue 16/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 17/11Mid Week Training Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 20/11UG Park O 3Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Tue 23/11Night Nav - Clayfield BCC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 27/11UG Park O 4Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 28/11Albany - Forts & Mt AdelaideAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
25/11
Tue 30/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 4/12UG Park O 5Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 5/12AWOC AGM & MaprunAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 7/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 8/12Mid Week Training Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 11/12UG Park O 6Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Tue 14/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 21/12Night Nav - Keperra - NEW MAPEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL