*** Instance-specific ***

Event calendar

62 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, Regional event.

Date Event Organiser Regions
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 53Fri 1/1
Sat 2/1
Sun 3/1
w 1Mon 4/1
Tue 5/1
Wed 6/1
Thu 7/1
Fri 8/1
Sat 9/1
Sun 10/1
w 2Mon 11/1
Tue 12/1
Wed 13/1
Thu 14/1
Fri 15/1
Sat 16/1
Sun 17/1
w 3Mon 18/1
Tue 19/1
Wed 20/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
regP
Thu 21/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
regP
Fri 22/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
regP
Sat 23/1
Sun 24/1
w 4Mon 25/1
Tue 26/1
Wed 27/1
Thu 28/1
Fri 29/1
Sat 30/1
Sun 31/1
w 5Mon 1/2
Tue 2/2
Wed 3/2
Thu 4/2
Fri 5/2
Sat 6/2
Sun 7/2
w 6Mon 8/2
Tue 9/2
Wed 10/2
Thu 11/2
Fri 12/2
Sat 13/2
Sun 14/2
w 7Mon 15/2
Tue 16/2
Wed 17/2
Thu 18/2
Fri 19/2
Sat 20/2
Sun 21/2
w 8Mon 22/2
Tue 23/2
Wed 24/2
Thu 25/2
Fri 26/2
Sat 27/2
Sun 28/2
w 9Mon 1/3
Tue 2/3
Wed 3/3
Thu 4/3
Fri 5/3
Sat 6/3
Sun 7/3
w 10Mon 8/3
Tue 9/3
Wed 10/3
Thu 11/3
Fri 12/3
Sat 13/3NOL - SprintCentral Highlands Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
natS
NOL - Middle - Vic Autumn 1Bendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
natM
Sun 14/3NOL - Hageby - Eureka Challenge - Vic Autumn 2Eureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
natM
w 11Mon 15/3
Tue 16/3
Wed 17/3
Thu 18/3
Fri 19/3
Sat 20/32021 NSW State League #1 (NSW Sprint Championships)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
champsS
Sun 21/32021 NSW State League #2 - Wattle RidgeBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
regL
w 12Mon 22/3
Tue 23/3
Wed 24/3
Thu 25/3
Fri 26/3
Sat 27/3ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #2, ADFAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Sun 28/3Vic MTBO Series 1 - Bells Reef, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
regL
w 13Mon 29/3
Tue 30/3
Wed 31/3
Thu 1/4
Fri 2/42021 - Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry only Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW32
regRL
7/3
2021 - CSU - Public Sprint Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW272
regS
7/3
2021 Australian 3 Days -NOL - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 , elite PrologueBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW75
natS
7/3
Sat 3/42021 Australian 3 Days -NOL - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 , aust 3 Days - Day 1 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW63
natM
7/3
2021 Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry , aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW431
natM
7/3
Sun 4/42021 Australian 3 Days -NOL - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 , aust 3 Days - Day 2 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW63
natL
7/3
2021 Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry , aust 3 Days - Day 2- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW431
natL
7/3
w 14Mon 5/42021 Australian 3 Days -NOL - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 , aust 3 Days - Day 3 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW63
natM
7/3
2021 Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry , aust 3 Days - Day 3 -Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW430
natM
7/3
Tue 6/4
Wed 7/4
Thu 8/4
Fri 9/4
Sat 10/4"2020" NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra.Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW113
champsM
21/3
Sun 11/4"2020" NSW Long Championships - EugowraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW103
champsL
21/3
w 15Mon 12/4
Tue 13/4
Wed 14/4
Thu 15/4
Fri 16/4
Sat 17/4
Sun 18/4OY4 - St Peters - QLD Sprint ChampsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
regS
w 16Mon 19/4
Tue 20/4
Wed 21/4
Thu 22/4
Fri 23/4
Sat 24/4Middle Distance - Wiela-Bunyip Reach - NOL EventOrienteering SA
Yalanga Orienteers
Orienteering SA-
regM
Sun 25/4SA Long Distance Championships and Long NOL - Crooked StraightOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
regL
w 17Mon 26/4
Tue 27/4
Wed 28/4
Thu 29/4
Fri 30/4
Sat 1/5
Sun 2/5ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, FoxlowBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
regL
w 18Mon 3/5
Tue 4/5
Wed 5/5
Thu 6/5
Fri 7/5
Sat 8/5
Sun 9/5
w 19Mon 10/5
Tue 11/5
Wed 12/5
Thu 13/5
Fri 14/5
Sat 15/5NOL #5, ACT League #4, NSW SL #5: Broulee DunesOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natM
Vic MTBO Middle Distance Championships Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
Vic MTBO Sprint Championships Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsS
Sun 16/5NOL #5, ACT League #5, NSW SL #6: Broulee DunesOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natM
Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsL
w 20Mon 17/5
Tue 18/5
Wed 19/5
Thu 20/5
Fri 21/5
Sat 22/5
Sun 23/5
w 21Mon 24/5
Tue 25/5
Wed 26/5
Thu 27/5
Fri 28/5
Sat 29/5
Sun 30/5
w 22Mon 31/5
Tue 1/6
Wed 2/6
Thu 3/6
Fri 4/6
Sat 5/6
Sun 6/6ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
regL
w 23Mon 7/6
Tue 8/6
Wed 9/6
Thu 10/6
Fri 11/6
Sat 12/6Eppalock Long Weekend, Day 1 - Vic Autumn 5 / Bendigo BushBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
regL
3/6
2021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 7 to 9 - Multi Day Entry , race 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
regM
Sun 13/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 2 - Vic Autumn 6Bendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
regL
3/6
2021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 7 to 9 - Multi Day Entry , race 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
regL
w 24Mon 14/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 3 - Eppalock Short & SweetBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
regM
3/6
2021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 7 to 9 - Multi Day Entry , race 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
regS
Tue 15/6
Wed 16/6
Thu 17/6
Fri 18/6
Sat 19/6
Sun 20/6
w 25Mon 21/6
Tue 22/6
Wed 23/6
Thu 24/6
Fri 25/6
Sat 26/6
Sun 27/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, The GibParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
regL
w 26Mon 28/6
Tue 29/6
Wed 30/6
Thu 1/7
Fri 2/7
Sat 3/7
Sun 4/7
w 27Mon 5/7
Tue 6/7
Wed 7/7
Thu 8/7
Fri 9/7
Sat 10/7
Sun 11/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, TBABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
regL
w 28Mon 12/7
Tue 13/7
Wed 14/7
Thu 15/7
Fri 16/7
Sat 17/7NSW State League #10Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
regS
SA Night Championships & OY Rock OysterTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
natLN
Sun 18/7NSW State League #11Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
regM
w 29Mon 19/7
Tue 20/7
Wed 21/7
Thu 22/7
Fri 23/7
Sat 24/7
Sun 25/7
w 30Mon 26/7
Tue 27/7
Wed 28/7
Thu 29/7
Fri 30/7
Sat 31/7
Sun 1/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Picaree HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
regL
w 31Mon 2/8
Tue 3/8
Wed 4/8
Thu 5/8
Fri 6/8
Sat 7/8
Sun 8/8ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
S
champsL
w 32Mon 9/8
Tue 10/8
Wed 11/8
Thu 12/8
Fri 13/8
Sat 14/8
Sun 15/8
w 33Mon 16/8
Tue 17/8
Wed 18/8
Thu 19/8
Fri 20/8
Sat 21/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL, Pine Island/Mt StrangerAbominable O-Men
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsM
Sun 22/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL, TidbinbillaBushflyers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsL
w 34Mon 23/8
Tue 24/8
Wed 25/8
Thu 26/8
Fri 27/8
Sat 28/8NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #14, race 1Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
regS
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #14, race 2Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
regS
Sun 29/8NSW School Championships - State League #15Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
regM
Paradise - SA MIddle Distance ChampionshipsTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
regM
w 35Mon 30/8
Tue 31/8
Wed 1/9
Thu 2/9
Fri 3/9
Sat 4/92021 NSW Middle Orienteering ChampionshipsCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
champsM
QLD Long Champs - Granite Belt, race 1Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
regL
Sun 5/9QLD Long Champs - Granite Belt, race 2Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
regL
2021 NSW Long Orienteering ChampionshipsCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
champsL
w 36Mon 6/9
Tue 7/9
Wed 8/9
Thu 9/9
Fri 10/9
Sat 11/9Victorian Middle Championships - Little Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
Sun 12/9Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El DoradoYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
w 37Mon 13/9
Tue 14/9
Wed 15/9
Thu 16/9
Fri 17/92021 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natP
15/9
Sat 18/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - SprintNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natS
2021 Australian MTBO Championships - MiddleNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natM
Sun 19/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - LongNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natL
w 38Mon 20/9
Tue 21/9
Wed 22/9
Thu 23/9
Fri 24/9
Sat 25/9Australian Championships Sprint - University of Tas, LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania20
champsS
22/8
Sun 26/9Australian Championships Middle - Hunt Mine Creek, GoshenOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
champsM
22/8
w 39Mon 27/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Individual EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania15
champsM
22/8
Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Team Management OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natRL
Tue 28/9Australian Schools Championships - Team Entry by State Team Managers OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
15/8
Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 1 Sprint - Waubadebar, BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania10
regS
22/8
Australian Schools Championships Sprint - Waubadebar, Bicheno - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
15/8
Wed 29/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 2 Long - Mt Pearson, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania10
regL
22/8
Australian Schools Championships Long - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
15/8
Thu 30/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 3 Middle - Mt Pearson, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania10
regM
22/8
Australian Schools Championships Relay - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
15/8
Fri 1/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania6
regM
15/8
Sat 2/10Australian Championships Long - Bells Marsh, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
natL
22/8
Sun 3/10Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships - Rajah Rock, AvocaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
regM
22/8
w 40Mon 4/10
Tue 5/10
Wed 6/10
Thu 7/10
Fri 8/10
Sat 9/10
Sun 10/10
w 41Mon 11/10
Tue 12/10
Wed 13/10
Thu 14/10
Fri 15/10
Sat 16/10ACT MTBO Sprint Championships: Sutton/Fairbairn (TBA)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
ACT MTBO Middle Championships: Kowen HomesteadOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Sun 17/10ACT MTBO Long Championships: Kowen HomesteadOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
w 42Mon 18/10
Tue 19/10
Wed 20/10
Thu 21/10
Fri 22/10
Sat 23/10
Sun 24/10
w 43Mon 25/10
Tue 26/10
Wed 27/10
Thu 28/10
Fri 29/10
Sat 30/10
Sun 31/10
w 44Mon 1/11
Tue 2/11
Wed 3/11
Thu 4/11
Fri 5/11
Sat 6/11
Sun 7/11
w 45Mon 8/11
Tue 9/11
Wed 10/11
Thu 11/11
Fri 12/11
Sat 13/11
Sun 14/11
w 46Mon 15/11
Tue 16/11
Wed 17/11
Thu 18/11
Fri 19/11
Sat 20/11
Sun 21/11
w 47Mon 22/11
Tue 23/11
Wed 24/11
Thu 25/11
Fri 26/11
Sat 27/11
Sun 28/11
w 48Mon 29/11
Tue 30/11
Wed 1/12
Thu 2/12
Fri 3/12
Sat 4/12
Sun 5/12
w 49Mon 6/12
Tue 7/12
Wed 8/12
Thu 9/12
Fri 10/12
Sat 11/12
Sun 12/12
w 50Mon 13/12
Tue 14/12
Wed 15/12
Thu 16/12
Fri 17/12
Sat 18/12
Sun 19/12
w 51Mon 20/12
Tue 21/12
Wed 22/12
Thu 23/12
Fri 24/12
Sat 25/12
Sun 26/12
w 52Mon 27/12
Tue 28/12
Wed 29/12
Thu 30/12
Fri 31/12