Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

1088 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 53Fri 1/12021 National SquadsBushrangers
Orienteering Australia
67
natP
NSW Stingers Christmas Fundraiser (Order Form)NSW StingersOrienteering NSW28
clubL
New Year's Day Event - Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland7
clubLResults
Sat 2/1Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 3/1ACT Sprint Series #1: Palmerston Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT75
locSResults
MapRun Parks Series 41 - Wolston CreekUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
w 1Mon 4/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dingley VillageDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 5/1Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Altona GreenNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Enoggera - New MapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland50
FP
clubLResults
Wed 6/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sydney Summer Series #14 KillaraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW229
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #11 - Blackalls ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW80
FP
locMResults
Thu 7/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Eltham TownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Mt GravattOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 8/1Twilight Series - Event 6 - CraigburnOrienteering SAOrienteering SA75
FP
clubMResults
Sat 9/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
P
locMResults
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Shelley (Metro Series 7)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA78
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/1ACT Sprint Series #2: Canberra Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT102
locSResults
Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - TootgarookBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #3 Rouse HillWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
CANCELLED (LOCKDOWN) MapRun Parks Series 42 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 2Mon 11/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Hampton ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
P
locLResults
Course setting workshopOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland31
clubMN
Tue 12/1Night Nav - Bridgeman DownsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland60
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 13/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Donvale PinesVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sydney Summer Series #15 HaberfieldUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW271
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #12 - IslingtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW88
FP
locMResults
Thu 14/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - KalparrinBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - TarragindiOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland35
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- StirlingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Night Nav - Webb Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland14
FP
clubSNResults
Fri 15/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
Twilight Series Event #7 - GoodwoodOrienteering SAOrienteering SA115
FP
clubMResults
Sat 16/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Camden SouthSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
P
locMResults
Closed Event - Guide Leaders Training - SandgateOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Ocean GroveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
North Fremantle (Metro Series 8)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA60
P
clubLResults
Sun 17/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
BOSS 2020/2021 Event #4 - KillingworthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW93
M
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Sprint Series #3: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT90
locSResults
Central Coast Summer Series 7 - The EntranceCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
FP
locMResults
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #4 GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Town Beach OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA48
FP
clubSResults
2021 MRP Rd3 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Orienteering SA Presentation Night (Re Scheduled)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA50
clubS
w 3Mon 18/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
ACT Street Series: JerrabomberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - TattersonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 19/1Night Nav - Oxford ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland57
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Albert ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 20/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
Sydney Summer Series #16 CollaroyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW218
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #13 - Speers PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW87
FP
locMResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Templestowe ValleyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 21/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
Night Nav - Holland Park EastOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland36
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Lake Annand Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubSNResults
Fri 22/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA8
clubS
Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA1
clubS
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA27
FP
locS
EVOC Summer Cup - Village Green Trevallyn - twilight eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania46
FP
locSResults
Twilight Series Event #8 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA99
clubMResults
Sat 23/1Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA8
clubS
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA27
FP
locS
Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday race only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA44
clubSResults
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday training only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA14
clubS
EVOC Summer Cup - Windsor precinct - sprint eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania52
locSResults
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
EVOC Summer Cup - Launceston city CBD - sprint eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania46
locSResults
Mullaloo (Metro Series 9)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA70
P
clubLResults
Sun 24/1Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA8
clubS
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA27
FP
locS
Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout Race OnlyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubSResults
ACT Sprint Series #4: Trinity Christian SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT73
locSResults
Central Coast Summer Series 8 - CopacabanaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW53
FP
locMResults
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #5 TregearWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
FP
locMResults
EVOC Summer Cup - final 'Sun & Sand' Weymouth - scatter eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locSResults
2021 MRP Rd4 - Banks Street ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
clubLResults
w 4Mon 25/1Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Street Series: WeetangeraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT51
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Mentone RacecourseBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 26/1Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - The Gap - new map extensionEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland59
FP
clubLCResults
NT: Australia Day: George Brown Botanic GardensTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 27/1Sydney Summer Series #17 St IvesBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW208
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT99
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #14 - FletcherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Croydon HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 28/1Night Nav - Wishart SouthOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland42
clubLResults
Thursday sprint training- hawthornedene reserveOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - The LibraryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - GreenhillsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Middle Ridge Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland11
FP
clubSNResults
Fri 29/1Snap Sprint Series #1 Flinders University North (Sturt campus)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA96
clubSResults
NT: Wet Season Series: ParapTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA33
P
clubLResults
Sat 30/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
locMResults
Deebing Creek Duo, bush, foot + MTBOUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland151
FM
clubLResults
BikeO-75 #1 - Woodlands (MapRun)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
M
clubL
Bibra Lake (Metro Series 10)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA71
P
clubLResults
Sun 31/1Summergong 1 - Lake IllawarraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW43
locMResults
ACT Sprint Series #5: Radford CollegeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT110
locSResults
Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Green PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
FP
locMResults
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #6 Heritage ParkWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
FP
locMResults
MFR Sprints 1: Carlton GardensMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria111
clubSResults
RROC Workshop at TGSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland23
clubL
Albany - Little GroveAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA23
FP
clubMResults
Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland52
FP
clubSResults
2021 MRP Rd5 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
w 5Mon 1/2Sydney Summer Series #12 Mosman (Monday - New Date)Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW185
FP
locMResults
ACT Street Series: AinslieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 2/2Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Deer ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 3/2Sydney Summer Series #18 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW221
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #15 - WindaleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW90
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainBushflyersOrienteering ACT148
locMResults
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd1 Jezzine Jaunt (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland32
FP
clubTMResults
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 5 - GoonawarraCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Quambee QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 4/2Northern Tablelands Twilight #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Night Nav - MoorookaOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland41
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint training- hazelwood park reserveOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Red CliffsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Koonung CrossingNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 5/2Australopers Summer Fiesta - Series entry for all 3 events for the cost of 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania81
locS
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Results for all 4 events, cascade Sprint PreliminaryAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania84
locSResults
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Results for all 4 events, cascade Sprint FinalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania79
locSResults
Lincoln CoveLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA27
FP
clubLResults
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Cascade Gardens Sprint - EntryAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania84
locSCShow routes in LiveloxResults
2021 Street Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
FP
locS
Snap Sprint Series Event 2 - UnderdaleOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA80
clubSResults
NT: Wet Season Series: AnulaTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA53
P
clubLResults
Sat 6/2Australopers Summer Fiesta - Results for all 4 events, knocklofty Bush SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania85
locSResults
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Results for all 4 events, kingston High SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania76
locSResults
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 Macarthur Heights, CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
P
locLResults
Training morning - Crows NestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW13
clubS
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Knocklofty Bush Sprint - EntryAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania8
locSShow routes in Livelox
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Kingston High Sprint - EntryAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania4
locS
Garingal Christmas PartyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Cyclones Sprint Race #1 - Kenmore SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland71
clubSResults
Claisebrook (Metro Series 11)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA76
P
clubLResults
Sun 7/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locMResults
Fowl and FizzBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria34
clubSResults
ACT Sprint Series #6: Canberra Girls Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT116
locSResults
Central Coast Summer Series 10 - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
locMResults
MFR Sprints 2: Commonwealth VillageMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria112
clubSResults
Big Foot Sprints XXIII (New date)Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW70
locSResults
Warwick sprint event - Scots CollegeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland16
clubSResults
Harristown SHS, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubSResults
2021 MRP Rd6 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
w 6Mon 8/2ACT Street Series: Waramanga-FisherOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT91
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Glenhuntly GallopVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 9/2Night Nav - North Pine Series - Petrie SouthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubLCResults
Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland49
FP
clubLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - HighpointBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Sunshine CoveSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 10/2Enter all Northern Autumn Twilight Events at Discounted RateEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania23
locS
Enter all Southern Autumn Twilight Events at Discounted RateAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania256
locS
Newcastle Street Series #16 - MarylandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania225
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Royal/ Riverbend Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania57
locSResults
Sydney Summer Series #19 North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW221
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt TaylorParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT139
locSResults
BUNS Golden PointEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd2 Stadium Swing (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland34
P
clubTMResults
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 6 - Woodend - CHAMPS QUALIFIERCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Whites Corner - Champs Qualifier and Schools 1Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 11/2Northern Tablelands Twilight #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
FP
locMResults
Night Nav - Eight Mile PlainsOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - West Tech - CHAMPS QUALIFIERBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Belmore ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thursday Sprint Training-Christie's Beach 7pm!!Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Fri 12/2Snap Sprint Series Event 3 - Belair National Park (Golf course carpark)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA114
clubSResults
NT: Wet Season Series: Cullen BayTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA61
P
clubLResults
Sat 13/2SOS Macarthur - ElderslieBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW180
FP
locSResults
SOS Northside 3D - NormanhurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW77
clubSResults
Cyclones Sprint Race #2 - Rocks RiversideQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland58
clubSResults
Perry Lakes (Metro Series 12)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA99
P
clubLResults
Sun 14/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locMResults
Centenary Heights SHS, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubLResults
Summergong 2 - South WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW53
locMResults
ACT Sprint Series #7: Merici College and Haig ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT110
locSResults
Central Coast Summer Series 6/11 - NararaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
Narangba Maprun MTBO, Training Day, AGM with LunchSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland30
M
clubSResults
Albany - DenmarkAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA11
FP
clubMResults
2021 MRP Rd7 - Mercer ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Koombana (SWOT Urban Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA18
FP
clubMResults
w 7Mon 15/2Sydney Summer Series #13 North Rocks (Monday - New Date)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW199
FP
locMResults
ACT Street Series: MonashOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT79
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Waverley Parklands - CHAMPS QUALIFIERBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
Tue 16/2Night Nav - Chelmer - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Rifle Range CHAMPS QUALIFIERBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
Night Nav - Old TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
clubMNResults
Toowoomba SES CadetsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Wed 17/2Montague Bay - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania217
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locSResults
HIghfields SES CadetsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sydney Summer Series #20 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW223
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #17 - LambtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Arachnicopia SouthBushflyersOrienteering ACT135
locMResults
BUNS Brown HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubM
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd3 ANZAC Park (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland33
P
clubTMResults
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 7 - GisborneCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Canterbury Trails - CHAMPS QUALIFIERBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
Thu 18/2Northern Tablelands Twilight #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
Night Nav - RobertsonOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - BarraboolBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - SpringthorpeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thursday Orienteering Training - North Adelaide 7pm!!!!Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
(Late) Summer Training - CarineOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locL
Fri 19/2Lincoln WestLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA25
FP
clubLResults
2021 February Street Series #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
P
clubS
Snap Sprint Series Event 4 - Semaphore ParkOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA78
clubSResults
NT: Wet Season Series: Jingili Water GardensTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA62
P
clubLResults
Sat 20/22021 ACT MTBO Training / MTBO Skills Development WeekendOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT17
M
locL
SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW85
FP
locSResults
SOS Northside 3D - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW118
clubSResults
Cyclones Sprint 3 - Wirra Wirra, ToowoombaQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland75
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
BendiGo ToDay, sprintBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
clubSResults
Sun 21/2BendiGo ToDay, hagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria49
clubLResults
Tiagarra Double Sprint - NW Local #1 - Results, tiagarraPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania24
locSResults
Tiagarra Double Sprint - NW Local #1 - Results, tiagarra APathfindersOrienteering Tasmania21
locSResults
ACT Sprint Series #8: University of CanberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT103
locSResults
Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - Rosebud (rescheduled from 14 February)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
FP
locMResults
Park Orienteering at TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLResults
Toowoomba ShowgroundsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubSResults
Coningham - Southern Local #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
HOG Tacking Point Summer 2021 OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW18
FP
locMResults
Tiagarra Double Sprint - NW Local #1 - EntryPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania21
locSShow routes in Livelox
Perth Waldorf School SprintBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA69
clubSResults
Killarney street OBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubSResults
2021 MRP Rd8 - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland17
clubLResults
Sydney Sprint Series #1 - Boronia ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW89
FP
locSResults
Eaton (SWOT Urban Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA20
FP
clubMResults
w 8Mon 22/2ACT Street Series: FloreyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT96
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 23/2Night Nav - Acacia Park, St Lucia - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubLNResults
Night Nav - North Pine Series - GriffinEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Toowoomba SES CadetsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - CopperfieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 24/2Highfields SES CadetsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mid Week Training AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA16
clubL
Lower Domain - Southern Autumn Twilight/Schools #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania236
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania62
locSResults
Sydney Summer Series #21 Allambie HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW202
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series Preso event - IslingtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW78
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT134
locMResults
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd4 Strand Park (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland33
P
clubTMResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Cavills Corner - CHAMPS FINALDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 25/2Northern Tablelands Twilight #4Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW23
FP
locMResults
BUNS Brown HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Night Nav - Runcorn EastOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland31
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training East ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Quarries ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
(Late) Summer Training - WoodlandsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locL
Fri 26/22021 February Street Series #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
clubS
NT: Wet Season Series: Fannie BayTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA72
P
clubLResults
Sat 27/2SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW118
FP
locSResults
SOS Northside 3D - Manly ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW77
clubSResults
Orienteering for BeginnersOrienteering WAOrienteering WA0
locTP
BikeO-75 #3 - Westerfolds Park (MapRun)Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria49
M
clubL
Sun 28/2Sunday Maprun GPSO - West AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Summergong 3 - BulliIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
locMResults
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
FP
locMResults
ACT MTBO Series #1: Majura PinesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT75
M
locLResults
OY1 + OQ AGM - Spillway Common (Wivenhoe)QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland113
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
MFR Sprints 3: Princes Hill (rescheduled from February 14)Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria98
clubSResults
SA Sprint Championships - Roseworthy CollegeWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA103
clubSResults
NavDash 1 Gosnells Pioneer ParkLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA69
FP
clubSResults
2021 MRP Rd9 - 7th Brigade Park (Chermside)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Sydney Sprint #2 - Ted HorwoodWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
clubSResults
w 9Mon 1/3ACT Street Series: ForrestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT109
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Waverley WoodsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 2/3Night Nav - Ashgrove East - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - AberfeldieTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Kings BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubLResults
Wed 3/3Koolamurt - Girton RileyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
locTMResults
Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania219
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Windsor Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania55
locMResults
Sydney Summer Series #22 Castle CoveBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW229
FP
locMResults
UFO 1 - Boomerang Park RAYMOND TERRACENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW77
P
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Aranda BushlandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT162
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT194
locL
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 4/3SC-ORE -1: Charles Weston Primary School, CoombsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT29
clubRSResults
Mungara Lakes, Petrie. Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Bayside BlissBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Middle MullumNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 5/3Kirton PointLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA20
FP
clubLResults
NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2021 February Street Series #2 (Postponed from 12th Feb)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
P
clubS
(Late) Summer Training - Kings ParkOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sat 6/3BikeO75, Lysterfield MapRun (rescheduled from February 13). ENTER HEREBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria14
M
clubL
Waggaroos Club Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW78
FP
locSResults
SOS Northside 3D - East KillaraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW94
clubSResults
Pre- NOL bush training KuitpoOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Women's Navigation Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 1 Chiron ChaosEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania93
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Rumbalara - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
locM
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 1 - Pairs Relay - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
locMResults
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 2 - Night event - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
locMNShow routes in LiveloxResults
BikeO-75 #2 - Lysterfield (MapRun) - NEW DATE Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
M
clubLMoved
O'Shea Night leg - Mount Penang - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locMN
Sun 7/3Waggaroos Club Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Pre- NOL bush training KuitpoOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Women's Navigation Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 3 - Pairs Score - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
locMResults
2021 MRP Rd10 - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
NT: East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA60
clubLResults
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Chiltern Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
ACT Sprint Series #9: Karabar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
locSResults
O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - Rumbalara - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
locM
Cooby DamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
clubLResults
MelBushO 1 - Woodlands Historic ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria119
clubLResults
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 2 Siamese - Long - OST 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania108
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Albany - Mt Clarence WestAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
FP
clubMResults
Sydney Sprint Series #3 Georges HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW82
FP
locSResults
Dalyellup SE (SWOT Urban Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA19
FP
clubMResults
w 10Mon 8/3St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 3 Littlechild Creek - Middle - OST 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania99
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
MFR Sprints 4: Carlton Laneways (The Grand Final) - rescheduled from 28/2Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria101
clubSResults
ACT Street Series: MelbaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Academy HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 9/3Night Nav - North Pine Series - North Lakes WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubLResults
Night Nav - Taringa North - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - West EssendonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - KuluinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland22
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 10/3Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania213
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Heritage Forest - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania52
locSResults
Sydney Summer Series #23 NorthbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW213
FP
locMResults
UFO 2 - Connolly Park CARRINGTONNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW104
FP
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Malvern StarOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 11/3SC-ORE #2: St Jude's and Canberra Montessori Schools, HolderOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
clubRSResults
Koolamurt - Girton MillwardBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
locTMResults
Koolamurt - Girton JenkinBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria15
locTMResults
Secondary Series Event #1 - Rocks Riverside ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Daisy Hill, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 1 South ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Edendale FarmNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 12/3NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
(Late) Summer Training - DaglishOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sat 13/3NOL - Sprint - Gisborne Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria137
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
SOS Macarthur - CamdenBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW113
FP
locSResults
SOS Northside 3D - BalgowlahBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW109
clubSResults
NOL - Middle - Vic Autumn 1 - Mt AlexanderBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria197
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waterfall Way Weekend - DorrigoBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW98
FP
locMResults
IKO Local - La PerouseIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
locMResults
Sun 14/3NOL - Long - Eureka Challenge - Vic Autumn 2 - CreswickEureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria194
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
2021 MRP Rd11 - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
NavDash 2 Garvey ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA85
FP
clubSResults
20/21 BOSS 6 - KillingworthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW58
M
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
ACT Sprint Series #10: AISOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT61
locSResults
Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - BlairgowrieBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
MTBO SS1 - Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland79
M
clubMResults
ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT116
locS
OSA L2 Controller WorkshopOrienteering SAOrienteering SA5
clubL
Waggaroos local bush orienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
locMResults
Bush Series #1 Lake CanobolasGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
clubM
Waterfall Way Weekend - Sawmill CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW36
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Whyalla HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA39
FP
clubLResults
Stanthorpe High School sprint eventBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland19
clubSResults
Sydney Sprint Series #4 - Mort BayUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW87
FP
locSResults
w 11Mon 15/3ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT78
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Knox FieldsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 16/3Night Nav - West End - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland22
FP
clubLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Camp OneTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Sunrise BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland22
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 17/3Koolamurt - Girton FrewBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria14
locTMResults
Closed event - secondary school - Opossum NorthOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sydney Summer Series #24 Auburn_ RESULTSWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW156
FP
locMResults
Mt Nelson - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania212
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mid North After-school Cluster- Manoora PS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Launceston Church Grammar - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania57
locSResults
Sydney Summer Series #24 AuburnWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
FP
locM
UFO 3 - CAVES BEACHNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW66
FP
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 18/3SC-ORE #3: Weston Park, YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT29
clubRSResults
Rocks Riverside. Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks BCC SponsoredOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 2 Park 17Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 19/3NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 3EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Rustlers GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA20
FP
clubLResults
Trevallyn - Northern Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania101
locMResults
(Late) Summer Training - Perry LakesOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sat 20/3Bendigo Bush - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
2021 NSW State League #1 (NSW Sprint Championships)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW227
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Encounter Weekend: Victor Harbor Foot and MTBOTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA78
FM
clubSResults
Sun 21/32021 MRP Rd12 - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland7
clubLResults
John Breen Park, Mackay21Degrees South Multisport Assoc.Orienteering Queensland8
clubSResults
NT: Territory Wildlife Park Score Event & AGMTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA45
clubLResults
2021 NSW State League #2 and ACT League #1 - Wattle RidgeBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
340
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
OY2 Bush - Glen Mine, outside WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland69
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Encounter Weekend: Port ElliotOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA76
FP
clubMResults
Interclub #1 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
MelBushO 2 - Police Paddocks, Endeavour Hills - includes RadiO EventDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria112
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Randall's Bay - Southern Local #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania70
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #1 Wallaces Gully ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
HOG Kooloonbung Creek Summer 2021 OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
North West Region - Romaine Park - NW Local #2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania28
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Australind (SWOT Urban Series 4)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA16
clubSResults
w 12Mon 22/3Mid North After-school Cluster- Balaklava PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
ACT Street Series: MacquarieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - KingsclereDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 23/3Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Buderim ParksSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland11
FP
clubMNResults
Night Nav - Auchenflower POSTPONED to 11 MayUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
Wed 24/3Koolamurt - Girton JonesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria16
locTMResults
Mid Week Training Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA17
locL
Sydney Summer Series #25 ChiswickBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW204
FP
locMResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 25/3SC-ORE #4: Weston Park, YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
clubRSResults
Plunkett Hills, Bush EVENT CANCELLED DUE TO FLOODINGOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland6
clubL
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 3 Kensington GardensOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 26/3NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 4EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 27/3SOS Macarthur - CamdenBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW83
FP
locSResults
SOS Northside 3D - Frenchs ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW100
clubSResults
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Bike / Foot OrienteeringOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
MP
locS
Orienteering Training- Mt CrawfordOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #2, ADFAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT179
champsSResults
Bendigo Bush - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria74
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 28/3Brinkworth Sprint EventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA22
FP
clubSResults
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 13, Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Sunday Maprun GPSO - BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Newcastle Bush Minor - Jesmond ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW63
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wagga Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
FP
locSResults
ACT Classic Series - ACT RelaysAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT32
locRMResults
MelBushO 3 - Maroondah Reservoir ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria95
clubLResults
Belair National Park Foot & MTBOWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA137
FM
clubLResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT Relays, Mt Majura WestAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT78
locM
Stonehenge - Tas Schools Champs (Schools Selection Event 1) Southern Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania137
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA39
FP
clubLResults
Vic MTBO Series 1 - Bells Reef, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
M
staLResults
NavDash 3 Swan Valley Adventure CentreBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA86
FP
clubSResults
"Big Rock" training presentation by Greg BarbourGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
clubP
w 13Mon 29/3ACT Street Series: WestonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT97
P
locLResults
ACT Street Series January-March Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locL
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Kangaroo Very FlatBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 30/3Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - HighpointBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Caloundra WestSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubLN
Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cubberla Creek - BCC - POSTPONEDUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
Wed 31/3Mid North After-school Cluster- Winkler Park - Saddleworth SA Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Sydney Summer Series #26 Chatswood (Final)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW180
FP
locMResults
Postponed - UFO Final - NEWCASTLE FORESHORENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
FP
clubSResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 1/4Teralba Park, Everton Park. Park & Street (Maprun Event) EVENT CANCELLED DUE TO LOCKDOWNOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 4 Veale GardensOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 2/42021 Easter 3 Days + NOL , elite PrologueBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW746
natSResults
2021 - Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry only Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW41
staRLResults
2021 - CSU - Public Sprint Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW327
staSResults
2021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
Sat 3/42021 Easter 3 Days + NOL , aust 3 Days - Day 1 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW787
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
2021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
2021 Aust 3 Days -Not in use, aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW674
natM
TRR Easter Score Event - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTM
NSW Juniors Easter Egg RaffleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW23
locM
Sun 4/42021 Easter 3 Days + NOL , aust 3 Days - Day 2 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW801
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
2021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
2021 Aust 3 Days -Not in use, aust 3 Days - Day 2- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW671
natL
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 14, Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland7
clubLResults
w 14Mon 5/42021 Easter 3 Days + NOL , aust 3 Days - Day 3 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW803
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
2021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
2021 Aust 3 Days -Not in use, aust 3 Days - Day 3 -Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW664
natL
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Shepherds BushedOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 6/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
Night Nav - Southside - Holland Park EastToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 7/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
2021 Orange City Sprint - Botanic GardensGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW129
FP
clubSResults
Mid North After-school Cluster- Harvest CC, Kadina SA Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - BennettswoodNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 8/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
Bellbird Grove, Brisbane Forest Park. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
2021 Ophir ReserveGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW133
clubLResults
Fri 9/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
Sat 10/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
"2020" NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra.Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW341
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
MTBO 1 Bibra LakeOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA32
M
clubLResults
Sun 11/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
"2020" NSW Long Championships - EugowraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW327
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 15, Banks Street ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLResults
Petrie MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland78
M
clubMResults
False BaySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA45
clubLResults
Belair Hiking Expo - Orienteering with MapRunOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA16
clubM
w 15Mon 12/4ACT Street Series: WatsonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT73
P
locLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 13/4Night Nav - Southside - Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
FP
clubLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Central WilliamstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 14/4Mid week training season ticketOrienteering SAOrienteering SA15
locL
Mid Week Training Kuitpo Orienteering SAOrienteering SA21
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Bulleen Ups&DownsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 15/42021 NSW Schools Team nominationsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW30
staM
Toohey Forest, Bush.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland36
clubLResults
Fri 16/4
Sat 17/4Centenary Lakes - Healthy and Active, Maprun - Bike at 0830, Foot at 1030!Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
MP
clubS
OACT Event Management WorkshopOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT8
locL
Bendigo Bush - Royal GeorgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria46
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne City Race Prologue, CremorneDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria91
FP
clubMResults
Orienteering for BeginnersOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locP
Sun 18/4NavDash 4 John Curtin CofALOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA97
FP
clubSResults
NT: East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
OY4 - AM - Griffith Uni Nathan campus - QLD Sprint ChampsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland126
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
OACT MeOS WorkshopOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
locLResults
NOY1 - Hebburn Road, ElringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW99
locMResults
Sydney Metro League #1Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW192
locMResults
Waggaroos local bush orienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
clubLResults
Dangars FallsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locL
Dangars FallsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
HOG Crestwood Park April 2021 orienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW38
FP
locMResults
Melbourne City Race, Port MelbourneDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria188
FP
clubLResults
OY3 - PM - Kholo - Middle DistanceEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland132
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
OACT MeOS Workshop Test - Season PassGrammar SeniorOrienteering ACT1
clubL
OACT MeOS Workshop Test - Single EventGrammar SeniorOrienteering ACT2
clubL
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 16, MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Bunbury CBD (SWOT Urban Series 5)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
w 16Mon 19/4ACT Street Series: CoombsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Highbury HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Tue 20/4Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Moonee PondsMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 21/4Moonlight Madness 1 - GlebeGaringal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW95
FP
locMNResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Newcastle Night Champs - Brickworks Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW46
FP
clubSResults
Thu 22/4Grinstead Park, Alderley. - BCCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Fri 23/4NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Orienteer the Balmain Peninsula: Seniors FestivalUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
clubLResults
Sat 24/4Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania94
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bendigo Bush -Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Royal ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
NOL and WRE Event - Middle Distance - Wiela-Bunyip ReachOrienteering SA
Yalanga Orienteers
Orienteering SA211
natMResults
BikeO-75 #4 Muckleford (MapRun)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria40
M
clubL
EODS Grinstead Park BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland53
FP
clubMResults
NT: Katherine Long Weekend: Day 1Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 25/4BOSS 20/21 #5 - Glenrock Event cancelledNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
M
locM
Park Orienteering with MapRun at Albert Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubMResults
Muckleford 6 Hour (Team) Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria13
clubTLResults
NOL - SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked StraightOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA210
natLResults
Buttons Beach - North West Region - NW Local #3PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania25
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Muckleford Maxi (Individual)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria33
clubLResults
Muckleford Maxi (Team) Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria23
clubTLResults
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 1 - SorrentoBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Highlands Forest Series #1 - William Howe, Mount AnnanSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 17, Pine Rivers ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 17Mon 26/4NT: Katherine Long Weekend: Day 3Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubM
Dalmoak, east of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland57
clubLResults
Renmark Schools Sprint EventOrienteering SA
Tintookies Orienteers
Orienteering SA148
locSResults
ACT Street Series: BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT61
P
locLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Surrey DiveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 27/4Night Nav - Graceville - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubLNResults
Night Nav - North Pine Series - Petrie NorthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubLResults
Orienteering Training - West PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW2
clubM
Stirling East Cluster Event 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - AltonaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 28/4Southern Adelaide Schools Cluster- TangariOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Ashwood NorthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 29/4Night Nav - Southside - Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland8
FP
clubLNResults
Bunyaville East, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Echunga PS Afterschool Orienteering Cluster Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Mid North After-school Cluster- Watervale PS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 5 - Bonython ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Lightpole Orienteering - trainingOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Fri 30/4NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 1/5ACT Metro Series Junior League-1 Weston Park Abominable O-MenOrienteering ACT153
clubMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT7
locM
Minis Camp BrightviewOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland56
clubLResults
SOS Hills District - Castle HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW31
FP
locSResults
SOS Newcastle - JesmondBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW27
clubSResults
SOS Northside - South TurramurraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW71
FP
locMResults
Mini Cyclones Camp - Maroon DamOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland94
staL
Bendigo Bush- Mandurang CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Minis Camp Boonah SHS SprintOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland44
clubSResults
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Diamond CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 2/5Mini Cyclones Camp - Maroon DamOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland94
staL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt ClearBushflyersOrienteering ACT120
staLResults
Minis Camp MOEC FinalOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland64
clubMResults
Vic Autumn 3 - Boundary Creek, GlenlyonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria117
staLResults
gurra yardaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA42
clubLResults
Minis Camp MOEC QualifierOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland65
clubMResults
NOY 2 - Balickera (nth of Raymond Terrace)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW94
locMResults
Bush Series #2 Oaky Creek NorthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW43
clubLResults
Stag's Head - OST 3 - Schools Selection Event 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania125
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
City to Bush Foot O & MTBO HighburyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA65
FM
clubLResults
Moonabie NorthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA25
clubLResults
Sydney Metro League #2Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW189
FP
locMResults
Bush 1 Whiteman ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA98
clubLResults
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 18, Sherwood ArboretumUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wollaston (SWOT Urban Series 6)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA23
FP
clubSResults
w 18Mon 3/5Mini Cyclones Camp - Maroon DamOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland94
staL
Cotswold, bush, near MaroonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland139
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mid North After-school Cluster- Balaklava PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
ACT Street Series: Kambah EastOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT46
P
locLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Koonung HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 4/5Night Nav - Indooroopilly - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland25
FP
clubLResults
Orienteering Training - West PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW2
clubM
Stirling East Cluster Event 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - North MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 5/52021 Riverina Schools Relay ChampionshipsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
locMResults
Riverina School Relay ChampionshipsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locRM
Riverina 2021 Regional Schools ChampionshipsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW83
locMResults
Southern Adelaide Schools Cluster- Wilfred Taylor ReserveOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Purple Pen WorkshopOrienteering WAOrienteering WA34
clubLN
Thu 6/5Koolamurt - Girton ArherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
locTMResults
Rainbow Forest, Fig Tree Pocket. Park.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Echunga PS Afterschool Orienteering Cluster 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 6 Edwards ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
MapRunF(6) - City BeachOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Fri 7/52021 VSSOC - Hawkstowe ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria205
clubMResults
Mitcham Hills After School Cluster Event - Hawthorndene PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Sat 8/5Kangaroo Bay - Southern Saturday Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Everton Park - Level 0 Coach Training, Teralba ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
SOS Hills District - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW61
FP
locMResults
SOS Newcastle - BroadmeadowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW48
clubSResults
SOS Northside - Pennant HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW59
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Remembrance ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT6
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Remembrance ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT185
clubMResults
BH Navigation Skills TrainingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria67
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Learn To Orienteer Program - Croxton School - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Glenfern Run (includes RadiO)Victorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
IKO local - FigtreeIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
locMResults
EODS - Sprint - Ferny Grove SSEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland94
clubSResults
City to Bush Event - Adelaide ParklandsOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA40
FP
clubMResults
Sun 9/5MelBushO 4 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria128
clubLResults
Bush 2 Helena Jn / Mt BillyBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA91
clubLResults
OY5 - Toohey ForestToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland112
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Central Coast Winter Park-O #1 - Hylton Moore Park, East GosfordCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Pairs - Minmi Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW38
locMResults
Coffs Winter #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
clubLResults
Waggaroos Local BushWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
locMResults
AWOC Club Foot & MTBO - Mayday Hills Precinct - BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 19, Mercer ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 19Mon 10/5ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT62
P
locLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Malvern StarOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 11/5Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubLResults
Night Nav - North Pine Series - KallangurEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubLResults
O TrainingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Stirling East Cluster Event 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - StrathmoreMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 12/5Mid North After-school Cluster- Heroes Park, TruroOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 13/5Sumners Road, Riverhills. Bush & ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubL
12/5
Echunga PS Afterschool Orienteering Cluster 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 7 Marshmallow ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Lightpole Orienteering TriggOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Fri 14/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mitcham Hills After School Cluster Event - Hawthorndene PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 15/5EODS Ferny Grove Parklands BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland11
FP
clubL
14/5*
Vic MTBO Sprint Championships Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria74
M
champsS
6/5
Start times
2021 Wildfire Sports Autumn Classics Prelude SprintOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
194
staS
2/5
NOL, ACT League #4, NSW SL #3: Broulee DunesOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
437
natM
2/5
Bendigo Bush - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria10
clubM
14/5*
Learn To Orienteer Program - Darebin Parklands - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria1
locP
14/5*
Vic MTBO Middle Distance Championships Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria74
M
champsM
6/5
Start times
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Darebin ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
UTAS Sandy Bay - Southern Saturday Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania99
locS
12/5
Show routes in Livelox
Sun 16/5Glen Stuart - North Local #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
locM
12/5
Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria70
M
champsL
6/5
Start times
MourilyaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
MTBO SS3 - Beerburrum WestSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland79
M
clubL
13/5*
Changing Mountain, Kholo - bush - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland42
clubL
12/5
Pozieres State Forest, north west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland37
clubL
12/5
NOL, ACT League #5, NSW SL #4: Broulee DunesOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
427
natM
2/5
MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria40
clubL
13/5
Albany - Mt ElphinstoneAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA5
clubM
13/5
Shepherds Hill – City to Bush Series Event 3Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA62
clubM
13/5*
HOG Laurieton Orienteering May 2021Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW1
FP
locM
16/5*
MTBO 2 Marrinup/DwellingupBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA19
M
clubL
15/5*
CANCELLED MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 20, Wolston CreekUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 20Mon 17/5ACT Street Series: GriffithOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
17/5*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Cathies CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 18/5O TrainingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubL
31/12
Stirling East Cluster Event 4 Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 19/5Mid Week Training Para WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA7
clubL
17/5
ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain, 50th Anniversary EventOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT10
locM
18/5*
Moonlight Madness Event 2 - WoolwichGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
FP
locMN
18/5
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Ringwood Wilds. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 20/5Anzac Park, Toowong (Bush and Park) - BCC Sponsored EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
19/5
Echunga PS Afterschool Orienteering Cluster 4Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Mid North After-school Cluster- Saddleworth PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 8 WirrarninthiOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Closed Event - Eatons Hill SSEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
locS
MapRunF(6) SorrentoOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
FP
clubL
Fri 21/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mitcham Hills After School Cluster Event - Belair NPOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 22/5EODS Chermside Hills BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Level 1 Coaching Course- Location tbc- Finishing at the local event at Chermside Hills Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
FMP
clubM
19/5
SOS Term 2 Hills District #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 2 Northside #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS NewcastleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Wanniassa HillsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locM
21/5*
Bendigo Bush - Pilcher's Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
21/5*
Learn To Orienteer Program - Princes Hill PS / Princes Park - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
21/5*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Loughnans Hill. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 23/5Vic Autumn 4 - Mt Tarrengower, Maldon Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria7
staL
19/5
Bush 3 Malmalling NELOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA8
clubL
22/5*
Interclub #3 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sydney Metro League #3Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
22/5*
ACT MTBO Series #2: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT12
M
locM
21/5
Royal George - OST 4 - Schools Selection Event #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania51
staL
19/5
Armidale Pine ForestNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #3 - WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Karinya, Eden Hills - Foot and MTBO Score EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA3
FM
clubL
19/5
Myers Lookout, Crows Nest, Afternoon CoachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland6
clubL
21/5
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 21, City Botanical GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 21Mon 24/5ACT Street Series: Scullin-PageOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
24/5*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Bayswater. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
SA Schools Orienteering Championships Wadmore ParkTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
champsL
Tue 25/5TrainingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubL
31/12
Night Nav - North Pine Series - WarnerEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - YerongaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Whitten Oval. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 26/5ACT Midweek Series: Majura WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
25/5*
Mid North After-school Cluster - Auburn PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Beverley HillsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 27/5 Bergins Hill, Blackstone, Ipswich. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
26/5
Fri 28/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 9EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 29/5SOS Term 2 Hills District #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 2 Northside #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS NewcastleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubL
27/5*
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locM
28/5*
Bendigo Bush - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
28/5*
Learn To Orienteer Program - Coburg Park Lake - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
28/5*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Coburg LakeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
EODS - Sprint - Hilder Road SS TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 30/5Newcastle Bush 2021 OY #3 - PeltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
North West Region - NW Local #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Vic Autumn 5 - Glenlyon Forest, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staL
26/5
Waggaroos Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
OY6 - Bunyaville WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
27/5*
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 2 - RyeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Domain - Southern Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
26/5
Highlands Forest Series #2 - PenroseSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
clubM
27/5*
Corunna GapSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Crooked Brook (SWOT Bush Series 1) South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
clubL
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 22, Moore Park, IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 22Mon 31/5ACT Street Series: DuffyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
31/5*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Balwyn CentralOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 1/6TrainingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubL
31/12
Night Nav - Bardon - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - EssendonTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 2/6ACT Midweek Series: Cooleman RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
1/6*
Mid North After-school Cluster- Manoora PS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 3/6Tingalpa Creek, Bush (Subject to permission.)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2/6
Fri 4/6NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
MID-NORTH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Sat 5/6Caboolture - Centenary Lakes - Maprun - Healthy and Active 0830 foot 1030 bikeOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubS
SOS Term 2 Hills District #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 2 Northside #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS NewcastleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
3/6*
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Mt Ainslie NorthAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT0
locM
4/6*
Learn To Orienteer Program - Banyule Parkland - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
4/6*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - BanyuleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
IKO Local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
4/6
EODS Sprint - St Peter Chanel The Gap TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Coffin Bay Golf Course Twilight eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 6/6ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, Stringybark HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
2/6
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 23, New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Bush 4,5 Kenine Hill (Autumn Classic), race 1Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA-
clubL
The Great Nosh Footrace Trail RunBennelong Northside Orienteers
Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering NSW-
locL
Central Coast Winter Park-O #2 - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bush Series #3 Rocky FallsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Coffin Bay - EP RelaysLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Cobbler Creek Foot and MTBO Yalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Victorian Club RelaysBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
staRM
6/6*
Victorian Club Relays - Individual EntryBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria6
staM
30/5*
w 23Mon 7/6Bush 4,5 Kenine Hill (Autumn Classic), race 2Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA-
clubL
ACT Street Series: KaleenOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
7/6*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Rooks RunOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 8/6TrainingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubL
31/12
Night Nav - North Pine Series - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cubberla Creek - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Wed 9/6ACT Midweek Series: Mt TaylorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
8/6*
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Gaol BreakBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Harvey HeightsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 10/6Grange Forest Park, Park and StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
9/6
Mid North After-school Cluster- Watervale PS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Fri 11/6
Sat 12/6TBC - Launceston Sprint WeekendEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Victorian Schools Team Nominations 2021Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria5
clubL
11/6
2021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , sL5 - Middle Distance - Freemans WaterholeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staM
31/12
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park - Healthy and ActiveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubS
Eppalock Long Weekend Day 1 / Vic Autumn Series 6 / Bendigo Bush SeriesBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
9/6*
Lean to Orienteer Program PackagesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria2
locP
12/6*
Manawarra - North of HawkerOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
EODS Sprint - Venue TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 13/62021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , sL6 - Long Distance - Quorrobolong Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staL
31/12
TBC - Tas Sprint Championships (Badge event) Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
MTBO 3 Langford ParkLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
clubL
OY7 - Opossum Creek SouthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
10/6
Eppalock Long Weekend Day 2 / Vic Autumn Series 7 - KimboltonDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
9/6
Wilpena Spurs OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Learn To Orienteer ProgramOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
locP
13/6*
Moved
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 24, Seven HillsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 24Mon 14/62021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , sL7 - Sprint - Cooranbong Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staS
31/12
TBC - Launceston Sprint WeekendEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
RawnsleyTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Eppalock Long Weekend Day 3 / Short & SweetMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
9/6
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Jells WestOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 15/6Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 16/6Sydney West School Sport Regional Orienteering ChampionshipsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sydney South West Secondary OrienteeringSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
13/6
ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
15/6*
Mid North After-school Cluster- Saddleworth PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Mid North After-school Cluster- Saddleworth PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - West ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Waverley ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 17/6Sydney West School Sport Regional Orienteering ChampionshipsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
White's Hill, Camp Hill. Bush. - BCCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
16/6
Fri 18/6Sydney West School Sport Regional Orienteering ChampionshipsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 19/6SOS Term 2 #6 Northside and Hills Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
OQ Level 1 Controllers courseOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland3
clubL
17/6
SOS NewcastleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
17/6*
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Bruce RidgeBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locM
18/6*
Bendigo Bush - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
18/6*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Mill Park LakesYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
EODS Sprint - Samford State SchoolEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 20/6Leyburn State ForestRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Springvale (Campania) - OST 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Bush 6 Jorgensen ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Hastings Lake Cathie OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Metro League #4Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
20/6*
Interclub #4 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
MelBushO 6 - You YangsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mt DuvalNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Mt DuttonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 25Mon 21/6ACT Street Series: Stirling-RivettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
21/6*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Tunstall JunctionOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 22/6Hunter Schools Regional O ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Night Nav - North Pine Series - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 23/6Moonlight Madness 3 - DundasGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Mid Week Training Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
22/6*
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Sailors DelightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - MitchelHillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 24/6Bardon Forest Park, Bardon. Bush & Park.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
23/6
Fri 25/6
Sat 26/6Schools Team Camp - Nindethana Guide Camp, DeviotOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staP
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Aranda Snow GumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
25/6*
Bendigo Bush - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
25/6*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - High Hampton ENDURODandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
EODS - Sprint - Ferny Grove SHS TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 27/6Schools Team Camp - Nindethana Guide Camp, DeviotOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staP
7 Mile Beach - Southern Local #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Isaacs RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
23/6
Garingal Handicap OGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Bush 2021 OY #4 - StockringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Trevallyn - North Local #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Gatton MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubS
23/6
Highland Forest Series #3 - BelangloIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
clubL
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 3 - TootgarookBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Hidden ValleySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locL
Crows Nest MTBORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
23/6
w 26Mon 28/6ACT Street Series: LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
28/6*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Knox FieldsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 29/6Night Nav - Southside - Sunnybank Hills - BCCToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 30/6ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
29/6*
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 1/7Midweek - Warner LakesOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Fri 2/7NSW Junior Squad CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW2
staL
29/6*
Sat 3/7NSW Junior Squad CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW2
staL
29/6*
National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia3
natM
31/5
Bush Series #4 Ophir NorthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Bendigo Bush - Diamond Hill NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
2/7*
Sun 4/7NSW Junior Squad CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW2
staL
29/6*
National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia3
natM
31/5
Lovelybanks - OST 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Waggaroos Local BushWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bush 7 John Forrest NPOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubL
2021 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
29/6*
Central Coast Winter Park-O #3 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Interclub #2 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Kuitpo Foot and SA MTBO Champs Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
DoningtonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 27Mon 5/7National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia3
natM
31/5
ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 6/7National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia3
natM
31/5
Night Nav - Southside - Upper Mt GravattToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Wed 7/7National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia3
natM
31/5
ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
6/7*
Thu 8/7QLD JUNIOR CAMP - QLDERS ONLYOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland3
locL
6/6
National Junior Development Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland15
natM
13/6
Banks St Reserve, Ashgrove. Park & Bush.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
7/7
Fri 9/7National Junior Development Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland15
natM
13/6
Sat 10/7National Junior Development Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland15
natM
13/6
Bendigo Bush - Brown ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
9/7*
Sun 11/7National Junior Development Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland15
natM
13/6
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Collector HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staL
7/7
Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Newcastle Bush 2021 OY #5 - Richmond ValeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
North West Region - NW Local #5PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Kholo MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Charlies PaddockRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Highlands Forest Series #4 - WelbySouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
8/7*
Interclub #5 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
MelBushO 7 - Wellington Chase - includes RadiO EventDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #5 - Nail Can SouthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 28Mon 12/7ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 13/7Night Nav - New FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 14/7SA Junior Training Camp 2021Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
13/7*
Thu 15/7SA Junior Training Camp 2021Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 16/7SA Junior Training Camp 2021Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 17/7SA Junior Training Camp 2021Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
NSW State League #8Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
staS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National ArboretumParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locM
16/7*
Bendigo Bush - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
16/7*
EODS Sprint - Venue TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
SA Night Championships & OY Rock OysterTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
natLN
Sun 18/7SA Junior Training Camp 2021Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
NSW State League #9Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
staM
OY8 - Sandstone GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Local #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Stephensdale - North Local #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Bush 8 Gunapin Ridge Middle Distance SOLOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubM
MelBushO 8 - Hawkstowe Park - includes RadiO EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Rock Oyster OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 29Mon 19/7ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 20/7Night Nav - Peninsula Series - Redcliffe TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - CentenaryUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 21/7Moonlight Madness 4 - ArtarmonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Mid Week Training Kuitpo Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
ACT Midweek Series: Mt RogersOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
20/7*
Thu 22/7
Fri 23/7
Sat 24/7MTBO 4 Foxes LairBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
clubL
SOS Term 3 Hills District #1Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 3 Northside #1Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
2021 QLD Schools Champs - Sprint - Albany Creek SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staS
17/7
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo EastBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
23/7*
Bendigo Bush - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
23/7*
2021 QLD Schools Champs - Hagaby - SamfordOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staL
17/7
Sun 25/7Interclub #6 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Newcastle Bush 2021 OY #6 - RyhopeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Pittwater - Southern Regional Championship OST 7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
2021 QLD Schools Champs - Long Distance - KurwongbahOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staL
Albany - Camp QuaranupAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
clubM
22/7
Salt CreekSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Surfleet Cove/Stamford BeachLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
MTBO 5 Dryandra WA Long Distance ChampionshipsKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
staL
TBA (SWOT Bush Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
clubL
w 30Mon 26/7ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 27/7Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 28/7ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
27/7*
Thu 29/7
Fri 30/7
Sat 31/7SOS Term 3 Hills District #2Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 3 Northside #2Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
30/7*
Sun 1/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Picaree HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
28/7
Central Coast Winter Park-O #4 - Kincumber MountainCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fiona Calabro Memorial - Stockyard CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
North West Region - NW Local #6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sydney Metro League #5Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Waverley Park - Southern Local #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Bush 9 Frazzle Long Distance SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Interclub #7 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Bush Series #5 Botanic Gardens Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
MelBushO 9 - Tye EstateCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #7 - GoombarganaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mt CrawfordOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 31Mon 2/8ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 3/8Night Nav - Peninsula Series - Clontarf TBC MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - Torwood (Auchenflower)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/8ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
3/8*
Thu 5/8
Fri 6/8
Sat 7/8SOS Term 3 Hills District #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 3 Northside #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Narrabundah HillWeston EmusOrienteering ACT0
locM
6/8*
Middle Distance Champs Qualifying SprintUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
IKO Local - Rushcutters BayIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 8/8Russell Plains - Northern Local #4 & Northern Classic OST 8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Hunter Valley MTBO ChampionshipNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubL
OY9 - QLD Middle Distance ChampsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
locM
Highlands Forest Series #5 - Soapy FlatSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Mitchell ParkWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
MTBO 6 Lake Leschenaultia WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
staM
TBA (SWOT Bush Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
clubL
w 32Mon 9/8ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 10/8Night Nav - Chapel Hill EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 11/8ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
10/8*
Thu 12/8
Fri 13/8
Sat 14/8NavDash 5 Willeton Sprint SOLKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
FP
clubS
SOS Term 3 Hills District #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 3 Northside #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Farrer RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
13/8*
Sun 15/8Interclub #8 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Knocklofty North - Southern Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Newcastle Bush 2021 OY #7 - BelfordNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Slaughter FallsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney Metro League #6 (Final)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Vic Spring 1 - Sailors Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
MTBO SS6 - Beerburrum East Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
M
clubL
11/8
2021 ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
6
S
champsL
13/8
Para Wirra Conservation Park (Eastern Part) Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Cheeseboard HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Log Hut GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush 10 Malmalling WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
staM
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd xx, Fig Tree Pocket - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 33Mon 16/8ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 17/8Night Nav - Peninsula Series -Kippa Ring TBC MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - EdenbrookeUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 18/8Moonlight Madness 5 - Neutral Bay (Vivid Sydney)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest-Wirra WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
17/8*
Thu 19/8
Fri 20/8
Sat 21/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #10, Pine Island/Mt StrangerAbominable O-Men
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsM
SOS Term 3 Hills District #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 3 Northside #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 22/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #11, TidbinbillaBushflyers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsL
Vic Spring 2 - Lauder Mine, SandonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
NavDash 6 ECU Mt LawleyLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
FP
clubS
w 34Mon 23/8ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
ACT Street Series April-August Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT59
P
locLN
23/8*
Tue 24/8Night Nav - Ashgrove West (TBC)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 25/8ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
24/8*
Thu 26/8
Fri 27/8
Sat 28/8NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #12, race 1Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #12, race 2Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locM
27/8*
Worlds End, north of Roberstown - Sat PM EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 29/8Calverts Beach - Southern Local #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
North West Region - NW Local #7PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
NSW School Championships - State League #13Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staM
Vic Spring 3 - Enfield SF, EnfieldEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bush 11 Christmas Tree Creek RelaysBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubRL
Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Paradise - SA MIddle Distance ChampionshipsTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
staM
w 35Mon 30/8
Tue 31/8Night Nav - Peninsula Series - Woody Point TBC MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 1/9ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
31/8*
Thu 2/9
Fri 3/9
Sat 4/92021 NSW Middle Orienteering Championships - SL #14Central Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
champsM
22/8
QLD Long Champs - Granite Belt, race 1Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
staL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Mt StrangerRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
3/9*
ACT Metro Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT203
locM
21/5*
AWOC MTBO Score Event - EldoradoAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubM
Sun 5/9QLD Long Champs - Granite Belt, race 2Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
staL
2021 NSW Long Orienteering Championships - SL #15Central Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
champsL
22/8
Risdon Brook - Southern Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Bush 12 Wundabiniring BrookOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubL
TBA (SWOT Bush Series 4)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
clubL
Bush Series #6 Kahli's RocksGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
MelBushO 10 - Candlebark ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT MTBO Series #3: Jerrabomberra Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
M
locL
3/9
Vic MTBO Series 3, AWOC MTBO Club Championships - YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Tumby Bay - End of Season eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
w 36Mon 6/9
Tue 7/9Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 8/9ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
7/9*
Moonlight Madness 6 - Milsons Point - World Orienteering Day IIGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Thu 9/9
Fri 10/9
Sat 11/9Kelvedon - Tas Long Distance Champs (Badge event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
Victorian Middle Championships - Little Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
QLD MTBO Championship, race 1Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
QLD MTBO Championship, race 2Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
ACT Metro Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
10/9*
IKO Local - Berry Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 12/9QLD MTBO Championship, race 3Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Kelvedon - Tas Relay Champs/Team Event/ TBCAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El DoradoYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
Bush 13 CalophyllaLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Narrinyeri Hills Long OY (Kinchina Conservation Park)Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Nicolson-PlayfordSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd xx, Rocks Riverside Park - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 37Mon 13/9
Tue 14/9Night Nav - Peninsula Series - Scarborough TBC MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - CorindaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 15/9Mid Week Training Mack CreekOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
14/9*
Thu 16/9
Fri 17/92021 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natP
15/9
Sat 18/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - SprintNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natS
Sprint Event - Location TBA - Sat PMOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubS
2021 Australian MTBO Championships - MiddleNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natM
NavDash 7 Carine SHS WA Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
FP
staS
Sun 19/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - LongNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natL
Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Willoughby Emerge Festival OGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sprint - Marist College AshgroveOrienteering Queensland
QLD Cyclones
Orienteering Queensland-
clubS
Highlands Forest Series #6 - BoxvaleSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Blue HoleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Bush 14 Hill Park Dale WA Long Distance ChampionshipsKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
staL
w 38Mon 20/9
Tue 21/9Night Nav - Southside - Tarragindi - BCCToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Wed 22/9ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
21/9*
ACT Midweek Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
21/9*
Thu 23/9
Fri 24/9Australian Championships Carnival - MerchandiseOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locP
22/8
Sat 25/9Australian Championships Sprint - University of Tas, LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania58
champsS
31/5
Sun 26/9Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Australian Championships Middle - Hunt Mine Creek, GoshenOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania65
champsM
31/5
w 39Mon 27/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Individual EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania43
champsM
31/5
Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Team Management OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natRL
Tue 28/9Australian Schools Championships - State Team Entry by State Team Managers OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
22/8
Australian Schools Championships - Series Entry for Independent StudentsOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
22/8
Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 1 Sprint - Waubadebar, BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania34
staS
31/5
Night Nav - Southside - Salisbury - BCCToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Wed 29/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 2 Long - Mt Pearson, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania34
staL
31/5
Thu 30/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 3 Middle - Mt Pearson, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania34
staM
31/5
Fri 1/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania18
staM
22/8
Sat 2/10Australian Championships Long - Bells Marsh, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania58
natL
31/5
Sun 3/10Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships - Rajah Rock, AvocaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania61
staM
31/5
w 40Mon 4/10
Tue 5/10Night Nav - North Pine - Petrie South TBC MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - venue tbcUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 6/10
Thu 7/10
Fri 8/10
Sat 9/10Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
7/10
Sun 10/10BOSS Season 2021/2022 Event #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Bush Series #7 Ophir SouthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Albany - North Albany SHS Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
7/10
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd xx, Anzac Park, Toowong - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 41Mon 11/10
Tue 12/10Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 13/10
Thu 14/10
Fri 15/10
Sat 16/10ACT MTBO Sprint Championships: Sutton/Fairbairn (TBA)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
ACT MTBO Middle Championships: Kowen HomesteadOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Sun 17/10ACT MTBO Long Championships: Kowen HomesteadOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
MTBO State Series - Woodford SouthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
w 42Mon 18/10
Tue 19/10Night Nav - North Pine - Warner TBC MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 20/10Mid Week Training Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 21/10
Fri 22/10
Sat 23/10
Sun 24/10AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
w 43Mon 25/10
Tue 26/10Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 27/10
Thu 28/10
Fri 29/10
Sat 30/10
Sun 31/10Albany - GilcreekAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
clubM
28/10
Grid-O - JC Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event"Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
w 44Mon 1/11
Tue 2/11Night Nav - Ferny Hills - MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 3/11
Thu 4/11
Fri 5/11
Sat 6/11UG Park O 1 - Sherwood Arboretum - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 7/11AWOC Club ChampionshipsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 45Mon 8/11
Tue 9/11Night Nav - Chermside South - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 10/11
Thu 11/11
Fri 12/11
Sat 13/11UG Park O 2Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 14/11BOSS Season 2021/2022 Event #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Albany - Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
11/11
w 46Mon 15/11
Tue 16/11Night Nav - EnoggeraEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 17/11Mid Week Training Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 18/11
Fri 19/11
Sat 20/11UG Park O 3Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 21/11
w 47Mon 22/11
Tue 23/11Night Nav - Clayfield BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 24/11
Thu 25/11
Fri 26/11
Sat 27/11UG Park O 4Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 28/11Albany - Forts & Mt AdelaideAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
25/11
w 48Mon 29/11
Tue 30/11Night Nav - Downey ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 1/12
Thu 2/12Night Nav - Southside - Morningside - BCCToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Fri 3/12
Sat 4/12UG Park O 5Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
IKO Local & Xmas - location tbaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 5/12AWOC AGM & MaprunAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 49Mon 6/12
Tue 7/12Night Nav - Upper KedronEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 8/12Mid Week Training Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 9/12Night Nav - Southside - Macgregor - BCCToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Fri 10/12
Sat 11/12UG Park O 6Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 12/12
w 50Mon 13/12
Tue 14/12Night Nav - Albany CreekEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 15/12
Thu 16/12
Fri 17/12
Sat 18/12
Sun 19/12BOSS Season 2021/2022 Event #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
w 51Mon 20/12
Tue 21/12Night Nav - Keperra - NEW MAPEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 22/12
Thu 23/12
Fri 24/12
Sat 25/12
Sun 26/12
w 52Mon 27/12
Tue 28/12
Wed 29/12
Thu 30/12
Fri 31/12Orienteering ACT SIAC Stick PurchaseOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
locL
31/12*
TestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW231
clubL
28/12