Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

27 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 5 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sun 17/1BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sun 14/2BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sat 6/3 - Sun 7/3O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
Sun 14/3BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Fri 2/42021 - Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry only Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW31
staRL
7/3
Fri 2/42021 - CSU - Public Sprint Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW270
staS
27/12
Fri 2/4 - Mon 5/42021 Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW69
natS
27/12
Sat 3/4 - Mon 5/42021 Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW431
natM
27/12
Wed 7/42021 Orange City Sprint Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
clubS
24/3
Thu 8/42021 Ophir ReserveGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
clubL
24/3
Sat 10/42020 - NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW115
champsM
21/3
Sun 11/42020 - NSW Long Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW105
champsL
21/3
Sun 13/6Eppalock Long WeekendBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
3/6
Fri 24/9Australian Championships Carnival - MerchandiseOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locP
15/8
Fri 24/9Australian Championships Carnival - SIAC HireOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania0
locP
30/4
Sat 25/9Australian Championships Sprint - University of Tas, LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania20
champsS
15/8
Sun 26/9Australian Championships Middle - Hunt Mine Creek, GoshenOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
champsM
15/8
Mon 27/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Individual EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania15
champsM
15/8
Mon 27/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Team Management OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natRL
Tue 28/9Australian Schools Championships - Team Entry by State Team Managers OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
15/8
Tue 28/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public EventOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania10
staS
15/8
Tue 28/9Australian Schools Championships Sprint - Waubadebar, Bicheno - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
15/8
Wed 29/9Australian Schools Championships Long - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
15/8
Thu 30/9Australian Schools Championships Relay - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
15/8
Fri 1/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania6
staM
15/8
Sat 2/10Australian Championships Long - Bells Marsh, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
natL
15/8
Sun 3/10Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships - Rajah Rock, AvocaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
staM
15/8