Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

42 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sat 27/3ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Fri 2/42021 - Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry only Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW31
staRL
7/3
Fri 2/42021 - CSU - Public Sprint Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW270
staS
27/12
Fri 2/4 - Mon 5/42021 Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW69
natS
27/12
Sat 3/4 - Mon 5/42021 Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW431
natM
27/12
Sat 10/42020 - NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW115
champsM
21/3
Sun 11/42020 - NSW Long Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW105
champsL
21/3
Sat 17/4Vic MTBO Middle Distance Championships Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
Sat 17/4Vic MTBO Sprint Championships Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsS
Sun 18/4Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsL
Sun 2/5ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sat 15/5NOL #5, ACT League #3, NSW SL #5: Broulee DunesRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
natL
Sun 16/5NOL #5, ACT League #4, NSW SL #6: Broulee DunesRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
natM
Sun 6/6ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #5, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sun 13/6Eppalock Long WeekendBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
3/6
Sun 27/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6, The GibParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sun 11/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, TBABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sun 1/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Picaree HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sun 8/8ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
S
champsL
Sat 21/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #9, NSW SL, Pine Island/Mt StrangerAbominable O-Men
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT-
champsM
Sun 22/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL, TidbinbillaBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
champsL
Sat 11/9Victorian Middle Championships - Little Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
Sun 12/9Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El DoradoYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
Fri 17/92021 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natP
15/9
Sat 18/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - SprintNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natS
Sat 18/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - MiddleNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natM
Sun 19/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - LongNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natL
Sat 25/9Australian Championships Sprint - University of Tas, LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania20
champsS
22/8
Sun 26/9Australian Championships Middle - Hunt Mine Creek, GoshenOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
champsM
22/8
Mon 27/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Individual EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania15
champsM
22/8
Mon 27/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Team Management OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natRL
Tue 28/9Australian Schools Championships - Team Entry by State Team Managers OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
15/8
Tue 28/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public EventOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania10
staS
22/8
Tue 28/9Australian Schools Championships Sprint - Waubadebar, Bicheno - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
15/8
Wed 29/9Australian Schools Championships Long - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
15/8
Thu 30/9Australian Schools Championships Relay - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
15/8
Fri 1/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania6
staM
15/8
Sat 2/10Australian Championships Long - Bells Marsh, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
natL
22/8
Sun 3/10Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships - Rajah Rock, AvocaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
staM
22/8
Fri 15/10ACT MTBO Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Sat 16/10ACT MTBO Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Sun 17/10ACT MTBO Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL