Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

54 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021 with the following selection: State event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 53Fri 1/1
Sat 2/1
Sun 3/1
w 1Mon 4/1
Tue 5/1
Wed 6/1
Thu 7/1
Fri 8/1
Sat 9/1
Sun 10/1
w 2Mon 11/1
Tue 12/1
Wed 13/1
Thu 14/1
Fri 15/1
Sat 16/1
Sun 17/1
w 3Mon 18/1
Tue 19/1
Wed 20/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
Thu 21/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
Fri 22/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
Sat 23/1
Sun 24/1
w 4Mon 25/1
Tue 26/1
Wed 27/1
Thu 28/1
Fri 29/1
Sat 30/1
Sun 31/1
w 5Mon 1/2
Tue 2/2
Wed 3/2
Thu 4/2
Fri 5/2
Sat 6/2
Sun 7/2
w 6Mon 8/2
Tue 9/2
Wed 10/2
Thu 11/2
Fri 12/2
Sat 13/2
Sun 14/2
w 7Mon 15/2
Tue 16/2
Wed 17/2
Thu 18/2
Fri 19/2
Sat 20/2
Sun 21/2
w 8Mon 22/2
Tue 23/2
Wed 24/2
Thu 25/2
Fri 26/2
Sat 27/2
Sun 28/2
w 9Mon 1/3
Tue 2/3
Wed 3/3
Thu 4/3
Fri 5/3
Sat 6/3St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 1 Chiron ChaosEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania93
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 7/3St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 2 Siamese - Long - OST 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania108
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 10Mon 8/3St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 3 Littlechild Creek - Middle - OST 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania99
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 9/3
Wed 10/3
Thu 11/3
Fri 12/3
Sat 13/3
Sun 14/3
w 11Mon 15/3
Tue 16/3
Wed 17/3
Thu 18/3
Fri 19/3
Sat 20/3
Sun 21/32021 NSW State League #2 and ACT League #1 - Wattle RidgeBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
340
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 12Mon 22/3
Tue 23/3
Wed 24/3
Thu 25/3
Fri 26/3
Sat 27/3
Sun 28/3Stonehenge - Tas Schools Champs (Schools Selection Event 1) Southern Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania137
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Vic MTBO Series 1 - Bells Reef, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
M
staLResults
w 13Mon 29/3
Tue 30/3
Wed 31/3
Thu 1/4
Fri 2/42021 - Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry only Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW41
staRLResults
2021 - CSU - Public Sprint Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW327
staSResults
Sat 3/4
Sun 4/4
w 14Mon 5/4
Tue 6/4
Wed 7/4
Thu 8/4
Fri 9/4
Sat 10/4
Sun 11/4
w 15Mon 12/4
Tue 13/4
Wed 14/4
Thu 15/42021 NSW Schools Team nominationsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW30
staM
Fri 16/4
Sat 17/4
Sun 18/4OY4 - AM - Griffith Uni Nathan campus - QLD Sprint ChampsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland126
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 16Mon 19/4
Tue 20/4
Wed 21/4
Thu 22/4
Fri 23/4
Sat 24/4
Sun 25/4
w 17Mon 26/4
Tue 27/4
Wed 28/4
Thu 29/4
Fri 30/4
Sat 1/5Mini Cyclones Camp - Maroon DamOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland94
staL
Sun 2/5Mini Cyclones Camp - Maroon DamOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland94
staL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt ClearBushflyersOrienteering ACT120
staLResults
Vic Autumn 3 - Boundary Creek, GlenlyonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria117
staLResults
Stag's Head - OST 3 - Schools Selection Event 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania125
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 18Mon 3/5Mini Cyclones Camp - Maroon DamOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland94
staL
Tue 4/5
Wed 5/5
Thu 6/5
Fri 7/5
Sat 8/5
Sun 9/5
w 19Mon 10/5
Tue 11/5
Wed 12/5
Thu 13/5
Fri 14/5
Sat 15/52021 Wildfire Sports Autumn Classics Prelude SprintOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
194
staS
2/5
Sun 16/5
w 20Mon 17/5
Tue 18/5
Wed 19/5
Thu 20/5
Fri 21/5
Sat 22/5
Sun 23/5Vic Autumn 4 - Mt Tarrengower, Maldon Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria7
staL
19/5
Royal George - OST 4 - Schools Selection Event #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania51
staL
19/5
w 21Mon 24/5
Tue 25/5
Wed 26/5
Thu 27/5
Fri 28/5
Sat 29/5
Sun 30/5Vic Autumn 5 - Glenlyon Forest, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staL
26/5
w 22Mon 31/5
Tue 1/6
Wed 2/6
Thu 3/6
Fri 4/6
Sat 5/6
Sun 6/6ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, Stringybark HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
2/6
Victorian Club RelaysBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
staRM
6/6*
Victorian Club Relays - Individual EntryBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria6
staM
30/5*
w 23Mon 7/6
Tue 8/6
Wed 9/6
Thu 10/6
Fri 11/6
Sat 12/62021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , sL5 - Middle Distance - Freemans WaterholeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staM
31/12
Eppalock Long Weekend Day 1 / Vic Autumn Series 6 / Bendigo Bush SeriesBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
9/6*
Sun 13/62021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , sL6 - Long Distance - Quorrobolong Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staL
31/12
Eppalock Long Weekend Day 2 / Vic Autumn Series 7 - KimboltonDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
9/6
w 24Mon 14/62021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , sL7 - Sprint - Cooranbong Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staS
31/12
Tue 15/6
Wed 16/6
Thu 17/6
Fri 18/6
Sat 19/6
Sun 20/6Springvale (Campania) - OST 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
w 25Mon 21/6
Tue 22/6
Wed 23/6
Thu 24/6
Fri 25/6
Sat 26/6Schools Team Camp - Nindethana Guide Camp, DeviotOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staP
Sun 27/6Schools Team Camp - Nindethana Guide Camp, DeviotOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staP
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Isaacs RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
23/6
w 26Mon 28/6
Tue 29/6
Wed 30/6
Thu 1/7
Fri 2/7NSW Junior Squad CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW2
staL
29/6*
Sat 3/7NSW Junior Squad CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW2
staL
29/6*
Sun 4/7NSW Junior Squad CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW2
staL
29/6*
Lovelybanks - OST 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
w 27Mon 5/7
Tue 6/7
Wed 7/7
Thu 8/7
Fri 9/7
Sat 10/7
Sun 11/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Collector HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staL
7/7
w 28Mon 12/7
Tue 13/7
Wed 14/7
Thu 15/7
Fri 16/7
Sat 17/7NSW State League #8Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
staS
Sun 18/7NSW State League #9Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
staM
w 29Mon 19/7
Tue 20/7
Wed 21/7
Thu 22/7
Fri 23/7
Sat 24/72021 QLD Schools Champs - Sprint - Albany Creek SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staS
17/7
2021 QLD Schools Champs - Hagaby - SamfordOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staL
17/7
Sun 25/7Pittwater - Southern Regional Championship OST 7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
2021 QLD Schools Champs - Long Distance - KurwongbahOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staL
MTBO 5 Dryandra WA Long Distance ChampionshipsKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
staL
w 30Mon 26/7
Tue 27/7
Wed 28/7
Thu 29/7
Fri 30/7
Sat 31/7
Sun 1/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Picaree HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
28/7
w 31Mon 2/8
Tue 3/8
Wed 4/8
Thu 5/8
Fri 6/8
Sat 7/8
Sun 8/8Russell Plains - Northern Local #4 & Northern Classic OST 8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
MTBO 6 Lake Leschenaultia WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
staM
w 32Mon 9/8
Tue 10/8
Wed 11/8
Thu 12/8
Fri 13/8
Sat 14/8
Sun 15/8Vic Spring 1 - Sailors Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Bush 10 Malmalling WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
staM
w 33Mon 16/8
Tue 17/8
Wed 18/8
Thu 19/8
Fri 20/8
Sat 21/8
Sun 22/8Vic Spring 2 - Lauder Mine, SandonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 34Mon 23/8
Tue 24/8
Wed 25/8
Thu 26/8
Fri 27/8
Sat 28/8NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #12, race 1Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #12, race 2Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
Sun 29/8NSW School Championships - State League #13Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staM
Vic Spring 3 - Enfield SF, EnfieldEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Paradise - SA MIddle Distance ChampionshipsTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
staM
w 35Mon 30/8
Tue 31/8
Wed 1/9
Thu 2/9
Fri 3/9
Sat 4/9QLD Long Champs - Granite Belt, race 1Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
staL
Sun 5/9QLD Long Champs - Granite Belt, race 2Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
staL
w 36Mon 6/9
Tue 7/9
Wed 8/9
Thu 9/9
Fri 10/9
Sat 11/9
Sun 12/9
w 37Mon 13/9
Tue 14/9
Wed 15/9
Thu 16/9
Fri 17/9
Sat 18/9NavDash 7 Carine SHS WA Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
FP
staS
Sun 19/9Bush 14 Hill Park Dale WA Long Distance ChampionshipsKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
staL
w 38Mon 20/9
Tue 21/9
Wed 22/9
Thu 23/9
Fri 24/9
Sat 25/9
Sun 26/9
w 39Mon 27/9
Tue 28/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 1 Sprint - Waubadebar, BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania34
staS
31/5
Wed 29/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 2 Long - Mt Pearson, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania34
staL
31/5
Thu 30/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 3 Middle - Mt Pearson, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania34
staM
31/5
Fri 1/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania18
staM
22/8
Sat 2/10
Sun 3/10Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships - Rajah Rock, AvocaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania61
staM
31/5
w 40Mon 4/10
Tue 5/10
Wed 6/10
Thu 7/10
Fri 8/10
Sat 9/10
Sun 10/10
w 41Mon 11/10
Tue 12/10
Wed 13/10
Thu 14/10
Fri 15/10
Sat 16/10
Sun 17/10
w 42Mon 18/10
Tue 19/10
Wed 20/10
Thu 21/10
Fri 22/10
Sat 23/10
Sun 24/10
w 43Mon 25/10
Tue 26/10
Wed 27/10
Thu 28/10
Fri 29/10
Sat 30/10
Sun 31/10
w 44Mon 1/11
Tue 2/11
Wed 3/11
Thu 4/11
Fri 5/11
Sat 6/11
Sun 7/11
w 45Mon 8/11
Tue 9/11
Wed 10/11
Thu 11/11
Fri 12/11
Sat 13/11
Sun 14/11
w 46Mon 15/11
Tue 16/11
Wed 17/11
Thu 18/11
Fri 19/11
Sat 20/11
Sun 21/11
w 47Mon 22/11
Tue 23/11
Wed 24/11
Thu 25/11
Fri 26/11
Sat 27/11
Sun 28/11
w 48Mon 29/11
Tue 30/11
Wed 1/12
Thu 2/12
Fri 3/12
Sat 4/12
Sun 5/12
w 49Mon 6/12
Tue 7/12
Wed 8/12
Thu 9/12
Fri 10/12
Sat 11/12
Sun 12/12
w 50Mon 13/12
Tue 14/12
Wed 15/12
Thu 16/12
Fri 17/12
Sat 18/12
Sun 19/12
w 51Mon 20/12
Tue 21/12
Wed 22/12
Thu 23/12
Fri 24/12
Sat 25/12
Sun 26/12
w 52Mon 27/12
Tue 28/12
Wed 29/12
Thu 30/12
Fri 31/12